Pedal to the Point 2020


Pedal to the Point 2020
Place Bib M/F Place Name Time
1 196 1 Denver Casayuran 2:05:20.64
2 282 2 Edward Harper 2:05:21.08
3 88 3 James Melen 2:05:21.36
4 224 4 Stephen Mitzel 2:05:21.68
5 258 5 Alan Harcombe 2:05:21.92
6 50 6 Johann Prinsloo 2:05:22.33
7 221 7 David Cooke 2:05:22.33
8 97 8 Laurent Weber 2:05:22.55
9 201 9 Sebastian Scholz 2:05:22.90
10 77 10 Mark Higgins 2:05:23.02
11 267 11 Stuart Bray 2:05:23.24
12 72 12 Chris Smith 2:05:23.35
13 257 13 Ian Smith 2:05:23.37
14 19 14 Richard Lewis 2:05:23.47
15 172 15 Sean Kelly 2:05:23.47
16 3 16 James Murray 2:05:25.07
17 251 17 Tom Hagger 2:05:25.17
18 299 18 Gareth van Den Bergh 2:05:25.78
19 131 19 Daniel Cummings 2:05:26.36
20 20 20 Marius Acker 2:05:26.77
21 48 21 Jp Hanekom 2:06:48.45
22 46 22 Kiel Donahue 2:07:21.67
23 250 23 Shay Miller 2:07:37.77
24 86 24 Ed Gwekwete 2:07:47.78
25 296 1 Sarah Wium 2:07:48.30
26 76 25 Marius Deysel 2:08:22.78
27 54 26 Davison Ruwende 2:08:23.54
28 38 2 Rachel Gooden 2:08:41.80
29 232 27 Justin Howe 2:14:51.53
30 279 28 Kriz Gibson 2:17:44.82
31 275 29 Yazzer Abdulah 2:17:44.82
32 210 30 Tomasz Ryk 2:17:55.29
33 160 31 Brent Cunha 2:20:32.88
34 163 32 Neil Owen 2:29:10.09
35 1 3 Michelle Veldhoven 2:29:19.99
36 24 4 Jalene Cruz 2:29:21.48
37 271 33 Jeffrey Jakubiak 2:29:34.52
38 272 34 Odilon Fontanos 2:29:44.53
39 10 35 Piotr Sokoluk 2:29:47.16
40 223 36 David Cottle 2:29:59.54
41 285 37 Timothy Mcgrath 2:31:09.80
42 158 38 Gavin Mcdougall 2:33:42.03
43 213 39 Michael Klein 2:33:43.97
44 219 40 Neil Samson 2:33:44.16
45 247 41 Ian Tyler 2:33:45.17
46 81 42 Devon R. Bailey 2:34:56.42
47 32 43 Norman Josephs 2:34:56.48
48 65 44 Nolan Stweart 2:34:56.68
49 241 45 Perlito Ong 2:34:58.43
50 211 46 Daniel Stewart 2:35:02.55
51 55 5 Katrina Stewart 2:35:03.61
52 159 47 Reave Mckain 2:36:10.32
53 89 48 Rennie Khan 2:36:10.77
54 289 6 Megan Hulme 2:36:16.09
55 140 49 Nathan Dack 2:36:17.83
56 270 7 Alicia Proud-Rabess 2:36:17.96
57 230 50 Peter Dutton 2:38:48.19
58 193 51 Andrew Linford 2:38:48.24
59 240 8 Amanda Goodwin 2:39:26.43
60 300 52 Colm Dawson 2:39:42.74
61 53 53 Sheldon Anderson 2:42:50.74
62 117 54 Michael Burcombe 2:42:57.97
63 129 55 Nick Dunne 2:49:19.70
64 218 9 Jess Peacey 2:52:45.75
65 42 56 Steven Ilsley 2:52:45.90
66 192 10 Kate Ryley 2:53:52.16
67 209 57 Neville Hicks 2:53:52.29
68 234 11 Deann White 2:53:58.93
69 206 12 Claris Ruwende 2:53:59.22
70 29 58 Myron Blair 2:54:01.12
71 205 59 Markus Kruger 3:01:11.51
72 269 13 Annalet Kruger 3:01:12.47
73 78 60 Craig Pascoe 3:01:13.18
74 82 14 Lara Butler 3:01:14.74
75 200 61 Richard Lawtey 3:01:22.48
76 265 62 Robert Hinckley 3:03:05.40
77 40 63 Mark Sahagian 3:04:44.48
78 69 64 Orrett Conner 3:12:09.94
79 68 65 Kirk Lee 3:12:11.27
80 165 15 May Naz 3:13:47.18
81 225 66 Justin Thomas 3:14:19.61
82 148 16 Alice Crosbie 3:14:19.85
83 249 67 Richard Marian 3:15:04.19
84 52 68 Steven Dodds 3:15:04.98
85 294 69 Alistair Macleod 3:16:46.00
86 94 70 Paulo Fierro 3:20:57.62
87 123 17 Pa Dawson 3:23:04.74
88 156 71 Jojo Besana 3:25:10.93
89 70 72 Donald Paddyfoot 3:35:05.22
90 203 73 Lewis Bromby 3:38:11.00
91 80 74 Michael Bromby 3:38:11.94
Team Relay
1 266 1 RCGC Really Cool Great Cyclists 3:08:37.94

Event Details


Mar 1, 2020

06:40am hrs

45 Miles

TBC

Road

Location - TBC


Address:
  • TBC