Turkey Trot 2019


A very windy morning was not conducive to quick times but at least kep runners cooler than they might have been. 345AC runners dominated the 5k with Wyatt Bodden and Levi Superville running together in sub 6 min per mile pace and taking the first two places respectively, with Tiffany Cole running on her own and finishing first female and third overall. Cullainn Lynch was next over the line and ran with fellow 345AC runner Ava Hider who was second female home.

In the 10k it was Paul Henry who was first home with Jamie Hughes second and Toby Bowled third.

First female was Sherri Fleming who was closely followed by Jennifer Coleman with Melanie Johnson third.

Well done to the organisers and thanks to all sponsors and volunteers.

 

Turkey Trot 5k 2019
Posn Bib Name AG AG Place M/F Place Time Pace Club
1 66 Wyatt Bodden M18-30 1 1 18:18.27 5:53 345AC
2 65 Levi Superville M11-17 1 2 18:20.03 5:54 345AC
3 56 Tiffany Cole F18-30 1 1 19:52.63 6:23 345AC
4 102 Cullainn Lynch M11-17 2 3 21:11.89 6:49 345AC
5 35 Ava Hider F11-17 1 2 21:12.61 6:49 345AC
6 57 Joey Gambino M18-30 2 4 22:59.23 7:23  
7 44 Gill Gordon F31-55 1 3 23:10.39 7:27 345AC
8 103 Mohamed Abidah M31-55 1 5 23:41.70 7:37  
9 7 Melvin Hodgson M56+ 1 6 25:40.59 8:15  
10 39 Kate Franklin F31-55 2 4 25:44.10 8:16  
11 6 Carol Mckenzie F31-55 3 5 25:49.85 8:18  
12 40 Owen Franklin M0-10 1 7 26:29.76 8:31  
13 27 Jennifer Smith F31-55 4 6 26:40.41 8:35  
14 8 Laura Marlow F31-55 5 7 28:28.22 9:09  
15 88 Michael Penn M56+ 2 8 29:28.05 9:29  
16 30 Daron Harrison M18-30 3 9 29:45.58 9:34  
17 100 Alejandra V Gonzalez F31-55 6 8 29:47.43 9:35  
18 85 Rachel Baxendale F31-55 7 9 29:50.18 9:36  
19 33 David Collins M31-55 2 10 30:19.37 9:45  
20 84 Gavin Baxendale M31-55 3 11 30:25.12 9:47  
21 71 Sigrid Menschaart F31-55 8 10 30:33.09 9:50  
22 46 Joshua Lewis M11-17 3 12 30:50.63 9:55  
23 49 Rodger Yeomans M56+ 3 13 31:02.47 9:59  
24 26 Fijona Jaggernauth F31-55 9 11 31:37.00 10:10  
25 86 Logan Graydon F18-30 2 12 31:43.47 10:12  
26 96 Deann White M31-55 4 14 31:46.30 10:13  
27 62 Juliette Troke F31-55 10 13 31:51.32 10:15  
28 58 Matthew Dodson M0-10 2 15 32:17.23 10:23  
29 55 Alyssa Dodson F31-55 11 14 32:18.08 10:23 345AC
30 97 Javier Hernandez M18-30 4 16 32:32.96 10:28  
31 81 Adam Stang M31-55 5 17 32:33.52 10:28  
32 89 Lisa Donahue F31-55 12 15 32:34.44 10:29  
33 29 Paola Juarez-Machado F31-55 13 16 32:35.65 10:29  
34 95 Michelle Bodden F31-55 14 17 32:44.15 10:32 345AC
35 28 Jamie Preuss F31-55 15 18 33:19.39 10:43  
36 87 Ibolya Szucs F31-55 16 19 33:19.61 10:43  
37 21 Wyatt Jalim M0-10 3 18 33:23.26 10:44  
38 90 Vanessa Allard F31-55 17 20 33:34.78 10:48  
39 79 Shirley Wevers F31-55 18 21 33:56.30 10:55  
40 72 Lisa Broadbridge F31-55 19 22 33:57.66 10:55  
41 94 Julie Rudeen F18-30 3 23 34:28.04 11:05  
42 23 Elizabeth Weber F31-55 20 24 34:34.26 11:07  
43 78 Shruty Garrison F31-55 21 25 34:38.72 11:09  
44 32 Rob Airey M31-55 6 19 34:49.51 11:12  
45 12 Ryan Shearer M0-10 4 20 35:17.02 11:21  
46 11 Costi Shearer F31-55 22 26 35:20.80 11:22  
47 70 Sara Glover F18-30 4 27 35:33.04 11:26  
48 20 Narinedat Hansraj M31-55 7 21 36:11.22 11:38  
49 74 Kira Reid F31-55 23 28 36:17.06 11:40  
50 19 Alicia Hansraj F31-55 24 29 37:24.28 12:02  
51 14 Desiree Sandstrom F56+ 1 30 37:27.19 12:03  
52 10 Trisan Cunningham F18-30 5 31 37:28.92 12:03  
53 99 Racene Persad F31-55 25 32 37:33.59 12:05  
54 41 Sophia Franklin F11-17 2 33 37:44.37 12:08  
55 105 Sally Moore F56+ 2 34 37:52.77 12:11  
56 5 Sudhakar Manirajan M31-55 8 22 37:57.22 12:12  
57 15 Todd Sandstrom M31-55 9 23 38:17.45 12:19  
58 45 Helena Lewis F11-17 3 35 39:04.34 12:34  
59 80 Naveena Baboolal F31-55 26 36 39:06.27 12:35  
60 47 Liza Lewis F31-55 27 37 39:28.35 12:42  
61 22 Bruce Jalim M31-55 10 24 39:38.90 12:45  
62 106 Bruce Moore M56+ 4 25 41:12.34 13:15  
63 53 Heidi Anderson F31-55 28 38 42:33.69 13:41  
64 69 Natasha Bunting F31-55 29 39 44:16.97 14:15  
65 91 Katie O'neill F56+ 3 40 46:01.46 14:48  
66 18 Teejhan Hanstaj M11-17 4 26 49:12.11 15:50  
67 38 Celia Hydes F31-55 30 41 49:30.59 15:56  
68 25 Jeff Short M31-55 11 27 51:29.36 16:34  
69 92 Jacqueline Reid F31-55 31 42 1:06:39.72 21:27  
70 93 Amani King M0-10 5 28 1:06:39.98 21:27  
Turkey Trot 10k 2019
Posn Bib Name AG AG Place M/F Place Time Pace Club
1 67 Paul Henry M31-55 1 1 41:04.70 6:36  
2 64 Jamie Hughes M31-55 2 2 41:56.59 6:45  
3 31 Toby Bowles M31-55 3 3 43:28.58 6:59  
4 75 Phillip Thompson M31-55 4 4 46:07.03 7:25 345AC
5 9 Marco Miranda M31-55 5 5 48:15.77 7:46 345AC
6 59 Sherri Fleming F31-55 1 1 48:45.92 7:50  
7 68 Jennifer Coleman F31-55 2 2 49:22.00 7:56  
8 52 Martin Trott M31-55 6 6 50:27.16 8:07  
9 16 Melanie Johnson F31-55 3 3 50:52.70 8:11  
10 37 Jose Contreras M31-55 7 7 51:21.40 8:15  
11 61 Sarah Kelly F31-55 4 4 51:24.28 8:16  
12 63 Jeffrey Jakubiak M31-55 8 8 51:27.54 8:16 345AC
13 76 Jamie Thompson F31-55 5 5 51:57.48 8:21  
14 17 Louane Silva F31-55 6 6 52:38.36 8:28  
15 77 Heather Francis F31-55 7 7 52:57.22 8:31  
16 42 Tom Girling M31-55 9 9 53:26.54 8:36  
17 60 Liam Fleming M31-55 10 10 53:33.29 8:37  
18 73 Stewart Kasu M31-55 11 11 54:11.90 8:43 Hash
19 50 Lauren Nelson F31-55 8 8 54:15.62 8:43 345AC
20 83 Sergio Sandy M31-55 12 12 57:23.17 9:14  
21 43 Janet Gardner F31-55 9 9 58:08.53 9:21  
22 2 Maria Leonce F31-55 10 10 58:21.69 9:23  
23 24 Laura Mcgeever F31-55 11 11 58:27.12 9:24  
24 3 Maria Blandford F31-55 12 12 58:54.01 9:28  
25 13 Angeline Li-Laing F31-55 13 13 1:02:16.05 10:01  
26 104 Lornne Rossett F18-30 1 14 1:03:09.94 10:09  
27 34 Alexandra Clynes F18-30 2 15 1:04:37.87 10:24  
28 98 Behzad Alimoradian M31-55 13 13 1:04:50.09 10:26  
29 101 Rogelio Gerolao Jr. M31-55 14 14 1:05:16.77 10:30  
30 36 Yensi Contreras F31-55 14 16 1:05:29.13 10:32  
31 4 Julie Cuartero F31-55 15 17 1:06:58.01 10:46  
32 51 Darren Jack M31-55 15 15 1:10:41.65 11:22  
33 48 Ben Leung M31-55 16 16 1:10:46.91 11:23  
34 1 Rachael Suzette F18-30 3 18 1:20:18.76 12:55  
35 82 Kellie Mcgee F31-55 16 19 1:21:58.60 13:11  

Event Details


Nov 30, 2019

06.30am5k and 10k hrs

North Sound Golf Club

Road

Road Race

Location - North Sound Golf Club


Address:
  • North Sound Golf Club
  • Safehaven Drive
  • George Town
  • Cayman Islands