CUC 5k


 

CUC West Bay Sunrise 5.4km - 2018 Runners
Overall Bib M / F     Ave 1k  
Posn Number Posn Name Time Pace Club
1 122 1 Chadwick Webster 19:46.85 3:39  
2 85 2 Enrico Carmassi 21:45.71 4:01 345AC
3 147 1 Ava Hider 23:22.44 4:19 345AC
4 131 3 Ross Wilding 23:36.56 4:22  
5 128 4 Jack Leeland 24:03.63 4:27  
6 74 2 Ruth Tibbetts 24:09.59 4:28  
7 130 3 Catherine Hayward-Hughes 24:24.55 4:31  
8 150 5 Toby Buist 24:28.17 4:31  
9 46 4 Noelle Kelly 24:28.58 4:31  
10 149 5 Josie Buist 24:28.98 4:32  
11 145 6 Marco Miranda 24:50.81 4:36 345AC
12 77 7 Andrew Peene 24:53.95 4:36 345AC
13 109 8 Chris Leedam 25:01.81 4:38  
14 140 9 Alvin Calub 25:11.56 4:39  
15 72 10 Randy Andrew 25:13.56 4:40  
16 148 11 Joshua Hayden 25:15.91 4:40  
17 73 12 Sean Leon 25:32.84 4:43  
18 151 6 Nish Vora 25:50.44 4:47  
19 152 13 Mike Scott 25:50.58 4:47  
20 53 7 Sheena Bodden 26:18.07 4:52  
21 30 14 Corey Miller 26:25.72 4:53  
22 76 8 Sami Peene 26:40.97 4:56 345AC
23 51 9 Jane Wall 26:52.22 4:58  
24 135 15 Richard Mileham 26:53.08 4:58  
25 136 16 Stephen Baker 26:54.42 4:58  
26 61 17 Warren Hartley 27:12.52 5:02  
27 38 10 Sandy Hew 27:12.64 5:02  
28 78 11 Toni Pinkerton 27:43.68 5:08 345AC
29 56 18 Greg Campanello 27:50.48 5:09  
30 37 19 Richard Hew 27:53.64 5:09  
31 139 20 Mark Mugglestone 27:57.48 5:10  
32 64 21 Richard Jones 28:44.72 5:19  
33 106 12 Anna Aquino 28:45.38 5:19  
34 113 22 Eugene Nolan 28:58.66 5:21  
35 159 13 Cynthia Hew 29:52.55 5:31  
36 119 23 Roger Davies 29:54.72 5:32  
37 47 14 Melanie Rivers 30:09.61 5:35  
38 110 15 Kirsty Leedam 30:21.18 5:37  
39 127 16 Cara Verhoeven 30:27.56 5:38  
40 60 17 Elizabeth Muschamp 30:35.11 5:39  
41 156 18 Lesley Kenny 30:53.16 5:43  
42 87 19 Maria Blandford 31:11.82 5:46  
43 129 20 Marique Cloete 31:19.47 5:48  
44 28 21 Jyzelah Mccoy 31:31.72 5:50  
45 83 24 Johnny Marcussen 31:37.88 5:51  
46 132 25 Phil Jackson 31:44.34 5:52  
47 154 22 Maggie Tomlin 31:56.60 5:54  
48 133 26 Tony Hancock 32:08.72 5:57  
49 108 27 Terry Hamilton 32:11.74 5:57  
50 143 28 Benedicto Benito 32:22.80 5:59  
51 65 23 Renee Ebanks 32:42.12 6:03  
52 3 29 Alex Stephenson 33:08.89 6:08  
53 88 24 Maria Leonce 33:12.84 6:09  
54 92 25 Marylyn Camargo 33:22.62 6:10  
55 42 30 Oscar Hernandez 33:44.08 6:14  
56 155 31 Ian Dawson 33:49.14 6:15  
57 98 26 Julissa Castillo 34:14.64 6:20  
58 71 27 Kristin Sullivan 34:18.35 6:21  
59 120 28 Safina Reid 34:26.73 6:22  
60 93 29 Karen Cruz 34:29.63 6:23  
61 142 30 Carmela Ana 34:33.06 6:23  
62 8 32 Adrian Powery 35:19.75 6:32  
63 161 33 Shamal Williams 35:30.26 6:34  
64 141 34 Mark Antonio 35:36.96 6:35  
65 160 35 Joey Hew 35:37.93 6:35  
66 137 31 Lisa O Donoghue 35:41.46 6:36  
67 121 32 Donna Wilson 36:02.24 6:40  
68 19 36 Randy Mellaneo 36:10.67 6:41  
69 107 33 Shanna Myles 36:10.67 6:41  
70 62 34 Rianna Jones 36:47.37 6:48  
71 7 35 Michelle Mon Desir 36:50.70 6:49  
72 162 37 Jovonnie Anglin 37:07.51 6:52  
73 146 36 Corinne Glasgow 37:19.86 6:54  
74 94 38 Kawlin Cruz 37:29.30 6:56  
75 125 37 Jacqueline Reid 37:35.63 6:57  
76 158 38 Aveana Watler 38:28.99 7:07  
77 70 39 Brooke Nowak 38:48.95 7:11  
78 66 40 Richelle Ebanks 39:06.26 7:14  
79 138 41 Kara Rankine 39:09.32 7:15  
80 144 42 Mary Jane Liclion 39:12.29 7:15  
81 157 39 Rohan Marshall 40:22.26 7:28  
82 63 43 Nadine Jones 40:37.29 7:31  
83 126 44 Vanessa Allard 41:08.17 7:37  
84 153 45 Anika Conolly 44:58.42 8:19  
85 44 46 Kayla Ebanks 59:22.58 10:59  
86 45 47 Shena Ebanks 59:22.58 10:59  
* 20 * Raymond Stewart   0:00  
             
             
CUC West Bay Sunrise 5.4km - 2018 Walkers
1 24 1 Sarah Orrett 44:25.37 8:13  
2 57 2 Jacqueline Tearle 44:55.23 8:19  
3 39 3 Lisa Garnham 44:55.43 8:19  
4 14 4 Avalon Bruce 46:01.90 8:31  
5 89 5 Shari Smith 46:18.71 8:34  
6 114 1 Alexander Tibbetts 46:35.15 8:37  
7 117 2 Sacha Tibbetts 46:35.27 8:37  
8 102 6 Shameka Clarke 47:16.53 8:45  
9 115 3 Lucas Tibbetts 47:30.23 8:47  
10 82 7 Sherna Leslie 47:35.67 8:48  
11 99 8 Tracey Hydes 47:35.92 8:48  
12 86 9 Letitia Lawrence 47:42.57 8:50  
13 100 10 Denise Dixon 47:42.62 8:50  
14 32 4 Matthew Ebanks 47:57.06 8:52  
15 116 11 Lucy Tibbetts 48:02.88 8:53  
16 2 5 Desmond Garnham 48:51.38 9:02  
17 10 6 Brandon Powery 49:43.97 9:12  
18 9 12 Lilly Powery 49:44.01 9:12  
19 58 13 Raeanne Stewart 49:48.16 9:13  
20 21 7 Careen Craig 51:04.97 9:27  
21 69 14 Charlotte Wright 51:19.56 9:30  
22 18 15 Corrine Ebanks 51:29.60 9:32  
23 17 16 Sandra Rowe 52:24.88 9:42  
24 27 17 Tessa Terry 52:26.00 9:42  
25 123 18 Caren Thompson 52:26.27 9:42  
26 118 19 Shirley Jackson 52:26.57 9:42  
27 34 8 Carlos Archiebold 53:34.67 9:55  
28 26 9 Chuck Thompson 53:42.49 9:56  
29 25 20 Donna Thompson 53:42.54 9:56  
30 11 10 Troy Powery 54:03.04 10:00  
31 16 21 Kim Kerslake 54:04.99 10:00  
32 48 22 Mona Rose 54:05.06 10:00  
33 4 23 Julie Brown 54:05.72 10:01  
34 15 24 Claire Stafford 54:05.81 10:01  
35 40 25 Tracee Henriquez 54:43.23 10:08  
36 41 26 Ligia Whitaker 54:43.50 10:08  
37 75 27 Sherry Pen 55:04.39 10:11  
38 55 28 Linda Mohammed 55:23.24 10:15  
39 95 29 Charlotte Wright 55:23.72 10:15  
40 134 30 Anna Johnson 56:04.87 10:23  
41 81 31 Zandee Musgrove 56:05.76 10:23  
42 1 32 Idania Ebanks 56:44.32 10:30  
43 80 33 Nuvia Manderson 57:08.91 10:34  
44 79 11 Franz Manderson 57:08.98 10:34  
45 54 34 Joy Bodden 57:15.29 10:36  
46 12 35 Shahla Powery 57:23.96 10:37  
47 33 36 Kristie Archer 57:24.61 10:37  
48 22 12 Demesio Frederick 58:04.26 10:45  
49 23 37 Sabrina Seymour 58:04.78 10:45  
50 97 38 Gilda Moxam-Murray 58:19.77 10:48  
51 96 39 Rina Bodden 58:19.99 10:48  
52 101 40 Areanna Bodden 58:26.94 10:49  
53 90 13 Tommy Ebanks 58:37.41 10:51  
54 52 41 Deborah Ebanks 58:37.70 10:51  
55 112 42 Vivia Banks 58:38.47 10:51  
56 43 43 Ingrid Hernandez 59:11.17 10:57  
57 13 44 Shaunette R Ramesar 59:11.25 10:57  
58 49 45 Jamie Preuss 1:00:31.37 11:12  
59 50 14 Karl Preuss 1:00:58.71 11:17  
60 31 15 Spencer Turnor 1:00:58.99 11:17  
61 111 46 Kayla Banks 1:01:30.61 11:23  
62 6 47 Carolyn Banks 1:01:35.64 11:24  
63 68 48 Annabella Voaden 1:02:27.24 11:33  
64 67 1 Kimberley Voaden 1:02:36.11 11:35  
65 105 49 Julie Kandler 1:04:10.83 11:53  
66 104 50 Finita Ebanks 1:04:11.45 11:53  
67 59 51 Suzzette Stewart 1:04:36.87 11:57  
68 29 52 Samantha Mclaughlin 1:04:36.92 11:57  
69 103 16 Johnny White 1:04:37.72 11:58  
70 124 53 Eziethamae Bodden 1:04:42.76 11:59  
71 36 17 Dan Stuber 1:05:09.21 12:03  
72 35 18 Aubrey Bodden 1:05:10.06 12:04  
73 91 19 Roberto Clemente 1:05:23.63 12:06  
74 84 20 Fabio Andreazzoli 1:05:23.99 12:06  
* 5 * Elecia Ebanks   0:00  

Starts and ends at Ristorante Pappagallo, Conch Point Road, West Bay


Start Time: 6:30 a.m. (Walkers) and 7:00 a.m. (Runners). Check-in time is 5:00 a.m. (to receive numbers and race chips (for runners)

Fee: CI$15 Adults and $10 Youths (Under 17)

Registration:

1) Register online at www.caymanactive.com
2) Download PDF form from CUC’s website at www.cuc-cayman.com. Complete, scan and e-mail the form to communications@cuc.ky
3) Forms can be dropped-off and payments made by credit card, cash or cheque (payable to CUC) at either of CUC’s Customer Service
Centres in the Caribbean Plaza on West Bay Road or in the Administration Building on North Sound Road on weekdays between
8:30 a.m. and 4:00 p.m. before Wednesday, March 7th. There will be no registration on the day of the event.

Amenities: First 250 participants will receive a t-shirt (sizes are not guaranteed) and all participants will receive a participation medal, bag, cap and
water bottle following the event. Breakfast and refreshments will be provided at the end of the event.

Coordinators: CUC’s Pat Bynoe-Clarke (914-1107), Patrick Barnes (914-1136) and Neil Murray (914-1110) or communications@cuc.ky
CIAA’s Cydonie Mothersill at ciaageneralsecretary@gmail.com


Event Details


Mar 10, 2018

06:00 hrs

5k

Ristorante Pappagallo

Road Race

Location - Ristorante Pappagallo


Address:
  • Ristorante Pappagallo
  • Conch Point Road
  • West Bay
  • Grand Cayman
  • Cayman Islands
  • KY1-1109