Cross Island Relay 2020


 

Really great weather conditions this morning for the 46th Annual Hash House Harriers Cross Island Relay, where teams of 6 runners each complete a 4 mile Leg of the race which starts near Colliers Beach in the East of Grand Cayman and finishes 24 miles later at Smith Barcadere. The race started promptly at 6am with 3 teams’ first runners missing (but who later turned up and were allowed to run) from the 89 total entries.

Leg 1 – The leg has runners heading past Tukka, through Gun Bay and finishing the Blow Holes side of East End. From the get-go it was Esmond Brown (Appleby AC) who bolted off at a rapid rate of knots leaving a group of 6 running together vying for second position, and the rest of the runners spread out in his wake. Esmond barely let up his pace, increased his lead each mile and by the end of the first leg had completed in an impressive time of 22:09, which ended up being the fasted leg of the day. In the chasing pack, it was Wyatt Bodden and Abraham Whittaker (both from 345AC teams) who forged ahead with Wyatt’s track speed pulling him away in the last mile and finished the leg in 23.32 just 83 seconds adrift of Esmond. Abraham finished the leg in a time of 23.39 for third team. Wesley Cullum (CUC Striders 1) also completed in under 24 minutes. Unfortunately, one of the runners collapsed with about 1km to go and thanks to Ben Strangeway, Doug Anderson and Neal Ainscow who stopped to check he was ok and forfeited 1-2 minutes. A big thanks to these guys for ensuring a fellow runner’s safety came first (sorry if I missed anyone else) before continuing. Having spoken with a team mate of the fallen runner we understand the runner said he feels much better but will get a medical check-up.

Laura Hicks (345AC Gurls) was the fastest female runner completing in 28.17 with Mercyline Chemutai (that name sound Kenyan to me!!) from the ‘Movers for Life – Conquerors’ team the second quickest female in 30:47.  

Leg 2 – Runners pass Shetty Hospital and the Lovers’ Wall and continue until Frank Sound. 345AC and a Mustang’s Levi Superville had the daunting task of chasing experienced vet Conrad Proud (Appleby AC) to try close the gap to give his team a fighting chance of challenging the pre-race favorites. Levis’ chase was successful and he ran the quickest Leg 2 of the day in 23.58 reducing the gap between the top two teams to around 40 seconds by the end of the leg. Elaine Anderson ran a very quick leg in 25.56 (fastest female of leg 2) which had Walkers Running now in third place by the end of leg 2. Fourth team through was KPMG Six Sybols with Adam McSharry-Downie passing a three teams. The youngest runner in the entire event was 10 year old Doireann Lynch completed the leg in 33.14, so the future of distance running looks great.

Leg 3 – from Frank Sound, runners continue along the same direction, passing the Lighthouse Restaurant and continuing towards Bodden Town, where the leg ends next to Kipling Street. The quickest performer of leg 3 was Gregley Gayle in 23.33 bring his team from 79th to 55th place (always great fun when you are constantly passing other runners and I’m sure Gregley had a blast). In the top half the next best fastest runners were both ladies, Olivia Shanks in 25.15 pushing Appleby AC further ahead and Tiffany Cole (345AC Gurls) in 25.26 ensuring their all-female team title was all but secured. The overall top three places of Appleby AC (Olivia), 345AC and a Mustang (Sherlock Brooks), and Walkers Running (Colm Dawson) remained the same positions although the gaps were much larger and short of a disaster, these three places were as good as done by the end of leg 4. That said, a lot can happen in 12 miles, so you never know.

Leg 4 – Runners go through Bodden Town and continue on Shamrock Road, with a left turn at the end of the leg (so the changeover was not on a dangerous bend in the road). Last week’s Stride Against Cancer half-marathon winner Jason Trautman ran a storming leg in 22.25 which was only bettered by team-mate Esmond on leg 1 and very impressive considering it was hotter and humid as the skies threatened to drop some heavy rain. Half-mile track specialist Michael Smikle (345AC and a Mustang) was outside his comfort zone but still managed a decent time of 23.17 to retain second spot, with Blake Egelton bringing Walkers Running in next, so still no change between the top three.  Wes Heistand (Movers Inspirational) had the third quickest time on leg 4. Luariane Gowers (I Thought They Said Rum), Charlotte Cloette (Intertrust and a Diva) and Charlotte Kerr (345AC Gurls) were the three quickest ladies.

Leg 5 – on to Shamrock road, in Savannah, passing Country Side and onto Old Prospect Point and finishing the leg on the old road where Durty Reid used to be. At this stage of the relay, most of the runners are spread out and often runners find themselves on their own for most of the 4 miles. During leg 5 Appleby AC’s dominance continued as Adam Newman ran 23.12 and easily quicker than any  nearest challenger, which was Theo Lefkos (Walkers Running) in 25.20 and Paul Henry (WNRC Quads of Fury) in 26.35. Michelle Vinton ((Harmonic 1), Sherry Fleming (PWC Partners & Directors) and Kirsten Cellier were the top three ladies.

Leg 6 – final leg is straight down South Sound and all the way to Smith Barcadere. Easily the quickest last leg was Juan Pablo Valerio in 23.25 ensuring 345AC and a Mustang were second with Graham Blyth second fastest leg time but his team Appleby AC easily outclassed their rivals winning in 2:22.20, with second place 7 minutes behind them. Walkers remained in third and took the winners prize for first Corporate Team. Brandon Dale (Over Confident and Under Trained) was third quickest leg runner in 25.19. Marlie du Toit (KPMG Six Symbols) was fourth quickest but fastest female with Ava Hider (345AC Gurls) and Olivia Shanks (Harneys Transactional) second and third quickest leg 6 females.

Hope you all enjoyed the day. Thanks to sponsors Fidelity Bank for its continued support. Thanks goes to the Hash Hash Harriers and its volunteers and to all other water stops and timing volunteers who make this all possible.

 

Overall team places

Female top 3 - MDR Gurls (Laura Hicks, Doireann Lynch, Tiffany Cole, Charlotte Kerr, Kiara McLaughlin and Ava Hider), Movers for Life Conquerors (Mercyline Chemutai, Pam Abbott, Tracey Walker, Megan Webb Saunders, Elaine Gomez and Melanie Johnson), F45 Girls (Jayme Thompson, Leane Thorne, Sarah Ryan, Kinsey Joiner, Katy Bayles and Lisa Kemp)

Corporate top 3 – Walkers Running (Hugh Anderson, Elaine Anderson, Colm Dawson, Blake Egelton, Theo Lefkos and Peter Kendall), KPMG Six Symbols (Christian Henning, Adam McSharrie-Downie, Theo Louw, Justin May, Kobus Minaar and Marlie du Toit), Harmonic 1 (Nish Vora, Alex Johnson, David Bennett, Jason Keating, Michelle Vinton and Ian Ballard.

Open Div top 5 – Appleby AC (Esmond Broan, Conrad Proud, Olivia Shanks, Jason Trautman, Adam Newman and Graham Blyth), 345AC and a Mustang (Wyatt Bodden, Levi Superville, Sherlock Brooks, Michael Smikle, James Crooks and Juan Pablo Valerio), Over Confident and Under Trained (Ben Strangeway, Nick Yale, Phill Thompson, Tom Cowling, Toby Bowles and Brandon Dale), Intertrust and a Diva (Warren Keens and Charlotte Cloette), 345AC – Muppets(Cullainn Lynch, Breannach Lynch, Sean Leon, Josh Conen, Luke Dodson and Jordan Wright)

 

Hash House Harriers 46th Annual Cross Island Relay 2020
Posn Bib Team Name Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Leg 5 Leg 6 Time Division
1 78 Appleby Athletics Club 22:09.80 24:33.53 25:15.26 22:25.06 23:12.12 24:45.12 2:22:20.87 Open
2 30 345AC and A Mustang 23:32.06 23:50.95 27:30.77 23:17.06 27:46.09 23:25.07 2:29:21.97 Open
3 25 Walkers Running 24:20.62 25:56.81 27:58.21 26:51.07 25:20.87 26:11.00 2:36:38.56 Corporate
4 70 Over Confident And Under Trained 27:04.11 28:27.91 26:28.53 27:44.26 27:39.10 25:19.40 2:42:43.28 Open
5 47 Kpmg: Six Symbols 24:43.36 27:29.63 30:32.62 26:43.55 28:00.75 25:27.10 2:42:56.98 Corporate
6 42 Intertrust And A Diva 27:57.84 30:12.02 28:47.53 30:03.19 28:58.25 30:58.00 2:56:56.82 Open
7 24 345AC The Muppets 28:39.83 28:46.29 29:50.69 31:33.30 30:55.31 28:25.70 2:58:11.10 Open
8 38 345AC Gurls 28:17.23 33:14.03 25:26.64 30:16.38 33:25.15 28:11.95 2:58:51.36 All Female
9 34 Harmonic 1 31:18.07 32:43.74 30:14.96 30:47.22 28:20.32 27:27.41 3:00:51.69 Corporate
10 36 F45 2 30:02.65 30:24.63 29:46.71 31:05.81 33:39.28 27:08.21 3:02:07.26 Open
11 54 Wnrc Quads Of Fury 39:31.53 29:11.79 30:04.24 31:09.04 26:35.84 27:02.71 3:03:35.12 Open
12 84 Red Sail Sports A 27:08.01 30:40.92 31:49.28 32:56.97 32:17.94 28:44.45 3:03:37.55 Corporate
13 86 Dartians 31:53.02 30:19.26 32:59.74 31:13.36 29:21.89 31:06.88 3:06:54.13 Corporate
14 15 Movers Inspirational 50:38.43 30:13.35 26:05.95 25:16.31 28:50.36 26:52.79 3:07:57.17 Open
15 27 Movers For Life Conquerors 30:47.93 30:03.67 33:02.56 31:49.00 30:37.21 31:52.46 3:08:13.25 All Female
16 60 Wnrc Chafing The Dream 27:05.68 25:09.02 39:15.39 30:59.19 31:51.58 34:18.75 3:08:39.58 Open
17 66 EY Triad Mike Matt James 31:26.59 31:46.02 29:35.62 32:27.27 32:39.31 31:33.98 3:09:28.77 Corporate
18 59 Mamba 30:21.80 28:29.65 33:12.83 27:56.49 29:38.31 40:27.00 3:10:06.06 Corporate
19 51 345AC Beauty And Two Beasts 23:39.88 35:52.21 33:53.17 39:19.16 31:00.41 26:53.25 3:10:38.05 Open
20 5 Pwc Partners & Directors 28:36.42 34:38.08 34:35.49 34:22.92 29:15.51 30:03.01 3:11:31.41 Corporate
21 89 Easier Said Than Run 31:58.52 32:25.68 29:28.26 31:55.42 31:08.69 35:05.38 3:12:01.92 Open
22 28 Maitland Six Pac 33:41.27 30:43.87 33:50.22 33:44.73 31:18.31 29:11.87 3:12:30.25 Corporate
23 48 Kpmg Wildehonde 35:05.85 34:02.73 30:18.46 30:48.10 28:56.73 34:18.69 3:13:30.55 Corporate
24 61 Amraces 31:24.14 28:15.87 30:01.18 31:12.64 29:16.60 43:33.07 3:13:43.49 Open
25 56 Lifeline 32:26.97 33:22.61 36:04.36 31:56.20 28:28.78 31:57.77 3:14:16.67 Open
26 35 F45 Girls 31:45.99 33:13.35 31:11.21 31:48.73 35:42.16 31:52.85 3:15:34.27 All Female
27 29 Maples Pace Makers 31:41.98 32:35.92 32:33.60 32:25.66 30:39.11 36:00.21 3:15:56.46 Corporate
28 17 Kensington 32:55.08 29:51.00 32:39.39 27:24.28 42:34.76 31:35.47 3:16:59.96 Corporate
29 32 Knockout 29:39.81 35:00.96 33:12.69 34:58.91 31:08.30 32:59.83 3:17:00.48 Open
30 74 Excel-Erators 34:16.91 34:16.37 34:21.23 31:17.11 33:05.06 29:55.29 3:17:11.95 Open
31 46 Harneys Litigation 27:34.22 36:54.33 30:17.27 34:20.86 33:43.34 35:12.00 3:18:02.00 Corporate
32 22 Wnrc Cirque Du Sore Legs 32:11.27 31:17.97 30:18.24 34:09.33 41:01.15 29:05.90 3:18:03.84 Open
33 12 Fun Runners 36:33.56 46:42.93 23:33.95 27:53.00 28:09.03 35:49.67 3:18:42.12 Open
34 9 Maples Been There, Run That 26:31.79 28:58.92 35:09.67 42:14.69 31:49.23 33:59.35 3:18:43.62 Corporate
35 72 Hyperion Heroes 31:25.95 34:35.84 33:52.52 37:44.53 30:42.26 31:10.72 3:19:31.80 Open
36 73 Glug Glug 37:59.02 30:13.02 30:47.76 31:31.12 33:08.26 36:10.82 3:19:49.98 Open
37 83 Team Pappagallo 34:20.38 33:27.39 34:35.28 34:57.50 32:27.08 30:49.43 3:20:37.05 Corporate
38 79 Appleby 37:25.34 24:23.99 38:44.25 29:01.70 38:49.90 33:06.66 3:21:31.81 Corporate
39 77 I Thought They Said Rum 32:25.94 36:29.70 33:59.02 28:38.17 41:15.86 28:57.33 3:21:46.00 Open
40 14 Aon Team South Africa 32:10.15 34:42.20 41:55.83 32:26.67 29:58.75 30:48.17 3:22:01.75 Corporate
41 7 Pwc Advisory 31:40.15 29:04.22 37:22.95 33:24.67 33:37.28 37:19.27 3:22:28.52 Corporate
42 64 Cuc Striders 1 23:50.86 37:46.73 37:09.76 32:34.60 35:43.49 36:33.07 3:23:38.49 Corporate
43 45 Harmonic 2 28:02.78 42:28.49 30:30.23 44:02.64 31:43.44 28:29.71 3:25:17.26 Corporate
44 67 It's Accrual World 33:42.79 30:08.37 33:55.70 34:14.80 38:20.32 35:18.25 3:25:40.22 Corporate
45 55 Rum Runners 40:02.40 32:43.46 35:02.32 35:27.19 32:21.77 31:00.70 3:26:37.83 Open
46 13 Aon Team Ireland 31:57.60 32:50.85 38:24.96 35:01.11 33:51.31 34:54.69 3:27:00.50 Corporate
47 49 Team Maples 34:53.88 27:54.04 37:02.82 29:05.52 44:56.15 33:29.38 3:27:21.78 Corporate
48 39 Deloitte Fa 35:44.44 44:12.15 31:03.26 36:09.49 30:19.04 29:59.62 3:27:27.98 Corporate
49 63 Swiftly Fifity 36:52.68 32:51.76 37:31.98 34:03.47 35:56.01 30:48.15 3:28:04.02 All Female
50 57 Soon Come 35:35.20     33:11.11 31:57.79 36:42.48 3:28:45.63 Open
51 19 Rawlinson And Hunter 35:16.63 36:58.62 29:30.48 29:18.28 35:37.29 42:07.17 3:28:48.44 Corporate
52 85 Red Sail Sports B 33:04.92 33:52.47 35:15.81 42:57.11 33:27.02 31:28.51 3:30:05.82 Corporate
53 88 Red Sail Sports Ladies 37:27.18 33:16.63 37:13.73 38:10.26 35:10.57 29:24.21 3:30:42.56 Corporate
54 53 Movers For Life Kenya 36:15.60 34:49.93 38:40.32 31:42.51 33:39.27 38:25.66 3:33:33.27 Open
55 20 Intertrust 30:30.67 32:42.10 33:31.96 34:16.42 36:19.88 46:29.76 3:33:50.76 Corporate
56 44 Grumpy Old Men 30:34.55 33:58.02 40:20.23 35:11.29 41:06.41 33:23.32 3:34:33.80 Open
57 21 Run So-Far-Ians Dart 35:56.70 36:08.26 33:40.50 32:41.15 32:08.68 44:10.80 3:34:46.08 Corporate
58 2 Pwc Maddy Made Me Do It 36:57.11 37:49.20 33:13.11 35:40.65 35:32.84 35:45.99 3:34:58.89 Corporate
59 81 Six Pack 35:35.22 33:35.92 40:02.44 35:01.49 35:07.86 36:20.83 3:35:43.74 Open
60 18 Evolving Steps 31:18.57 34:33.42 43:16.82 30:37.65 43:39.50 32:39.40 3:36:05.34 Open
61 4 Pwc The Dark Nike Rises 36:39.95 42:55.22 38:06.26 33:15.78 32:41.32 32:27.61 3:36:06.12 Corporate
62 69 RSM 34:10.80 34:05.04 35:39.93 36:51.17 40:03.70 35:41.24 3:36:31.86 Corporate
63 31 Harneys Transactional 41:04.83 46:07.09 41:32.55 27:05.44 34:13.86 28:28.15 3:38:31.90 Corporate
64 87 Bdo 34:29.54 46:46.19 31:10.52 36:31.89 31:35.32 38:10.62 3:38:44.05 Corporate
65 43 Hash House Harriers Elite 30:10.63 36:58.50 43:43.97 37:52.02 33:01.71 37:11.00 3:38:57.82 Open
66 10 Ritz Lions 34:10.00 40:09.80 40:50.55 41:38.96 32:38.01 30:21.95 3:39:49.25 Corporate
67 37 F45 1 31:49.12 38:12.91 43:38.48 44:03.07 30:48.90 31:33.59 3:40:06.05 Open
68 26 Mufg Force 30:23.19 43:24.38 40:09.09 34:31.18 37:31.93 34:50.74 3:40:50.47 Corporate
69 33 Long Distance Relay-Tionship 32:01.55 40:23.39 34:04.98 48:38.41 36:57.61 32:17.30 3:44:23.22 Open
70 76 Mufg 2 32:50.24 32:19.75 33:03.93 39:54.70 39:51.68 47:21.28 3:45:21.55 Corporate
71 71 What Is The Super Bowl 30:10.81 34:30.93 32:08.51 37:44.49 46:36.35 47:55.78 3:49:06.84 Open
72 1 Pwc Globetrotters 38:45.63 35:24.66 44:30.28 36:50.60 36:22.44 40:20.98 3:52:14.56 Corporate
73 16 Grant Thornton Cayman Islands 36:29.68 32:20.34 35:19.24 35:13.88 36:43.12 58:07.69 3:54:13.93 Corporate
74 23 Cais Brazil 32:17.26 38:41.88 42:33.63 38:56.85 44:45.91 37:25.90 3:54:41.41 Open
75 11 Ritz Runners 35:33.74 47:24.30 41:09.54 43:49.45 33:15.84 34:10.66 3:55:23.50 Corporate
76 8 Pwc 35:38.72 34:14.27 36:27.77 37:15.30 32:26.01 59:23.56 3:55:25.61 Corporate
77 50 Movers For Life Imagination. 42:13.79 35:39.76 41:15.32 39:13.34 38:32.42 39:17.97 3:56:12.59 Open
78 41 Knockout Fitness Woman's Power 37:21.81 44:04.79 36:07.95 38:29.79 43:42.68 39:32.22 3:59:19.21 All Female
79 68 Grand Runners 40:37.43 47:01.08 43:16.34 42:03.59 33:57.79 33:19.08 4:00:15.29 Corporate
80 65 Cool Runnings 39:53.16 40:41.89 46:55.54 34:50.26 35:24.42 42:45.30 4:00:30.55 All Female
81 58 Road Warriors 36:15.44 41:40.28 38:47.09 39:33.38 44:36.73 48:26.78 4:09:19.68 All Female
82 82 They See Me Rollin’ 40:11.09 50:18.54 41:53.94 30:22.97 40:52.91 47:31.95 4:11:11.38 Open
83 3 Pwc Scrambled Legs 37:44.25 36:49.46 40:04.80 50:22.42 50:06.55 36:44.96 4:11:52.41 Corporate
84 75 Only The Two Of Us 40:54.29 38:34.15 41:51.10 44:40.50 44:37.39 42:53.92 4:13:31.32 Open
85 80 McGrath Tonner Dream Team 40:09.09 41:15.58 42:13.39 52:02.93 34:40.77 45:54.67 4:16:16.41 Corporate
86 6 Pwc Purple Turtles 54:27.25 32:19.45 46:37.26 36:36.20 48:53.37 40:24.63 4:19:18.13 Corporate
87 62 CUC Striders 2 40:38.00 46:15.33 42:02.05 36:59.19 49:16.40 46:30.94 4:21:41.89 Corporate
88 52 Carey Olsen 31:50.16 51:37.78 52:44.06 50:45.79 35:45.44 40:47.31 4:23:30.51 Corporate
89 40 MFL Never Give Up 51:57.25 43:09.99 38:50.53 50:14.08 45:37.50 43:50.77 4:33:40.10 All Female

 

Runner 1 Leg 1
Esmond Brown 22:09.80
Wyatt Bodden 23:32.06
Abraham Whittaker 23:39.88
Wesley Cullum 23:50.86
Hugh Anderson 24:20.62
Christian Henning 24:43.36
Sebastian Scholz 26:31.79
Ben Strangeway 27:04.11
Neal Ainscow 27:05.68
Doug Anderson 27:08.01
William Peake 27:34.22
Warren Keens 27:57.84
Eben Nel 28:02.78
Laura Hicks 28:17.23
Ric Agrella 28:36.42
Cullainn Lynch 28:39.83
Rogerio Pitta 29:39.81
Johann Prinsloo 30:02.65
Paul Schreiner 30:10.63
Paul Schreiner 30:10.81
Markus Kruger 30:21.80
Kent Pearce 30:23.19
Evert Brunekreef 30:30.67
Eamon McErlean 30:34.55
Mercyline Chemutai 30:47.93
Nish Vora 31:18.07
Rhiannon Woodrow 31:18.57
Rebert Roodbol 31:24.14
Kieran Donovan 31:25.95
Mike Jankowski 31:26.59
Ryan Murray 31:40.15
Mark Mugglestone 31:41.98
Jayme Thompson 31:45.99
Stellarie Noyons 31:49.12
Graham Stoute 31:50.16
Chris Palmer 31:53.02
Derek Shanahan 31:57.60
Jacqui Retief 31:58.52
Shane Delaney 32:01.55
Yvonne Conradie 32:10.15
Paul Belson 32:11.27
Susan Nickason 32:17.26
Tim Austin 32:25.94
Zach Brooks 32:26.97
Davidson Ruwende 32:50.24
Genevieve Georgiades 32:55.08
Chris Thomas 33:04.92
Keegan Delport 33:41.27
Jeffrey Short 33:42.79
Luis Guillen 34:10.00
Gordon Procter 34:10.80
Jamie Lawlor 34:16.91
Iulian Davidof 34:20.38
Rodney Graham 34:29.54
Giles Butcher 34:53.88
Juan-Claude Delport 35:05.85
Julie Proud 35:16.63
Ibraham Odundo 35:33.74
Paul McGeough 35:35.20
Karina McDermot 35:35.22
Ivan Gonzalez 35:38.72
Mike Green 35:44.44
Jan Feik 35:56.70
Maria Leonce 36:15.44
Zenobia Badley 36:15.60
Harriet Hennelly 36:29.68
Lizzette Yearwood 36:33.56
Patrick Ball 36:39.95
Toni Pinkerton 36:52.68
Amanda Schultz 36:57.11
Theresa Obispo 37:21.81
Adam Johnson 37:25.34
Valerie Randrianasolo 37:27.18
Adedegi Olaleye 37:44.25
Lee-Ann Coetzee 37:59.02
Jeremy Hadley 38:45.63
Michelle Veldhoven 39:31.53
Anna Boughey 39:53.16
Katie Bondy 40:02.40
Claire Hutchinson 40:09.09
Mercy Watler 40:11.09
Uliana Sadovnycha 40:37.43
Randy Mellaneo 40:38.00
Erno Virag 40:54.29
Ally Clynes 41:04.83
Patricia Muschette 42:13.79
Silah Kibet 50:38.43
Charmane Dalhouse 51:57.25
Deborah Mao 54:27.25
Runner 2 Leg 2
Levi Superville 23:50.95
Esmond Brown 24:23.99
Conrad Proud 24:33.53
Paul Henry 25:09.02
Elaine Anderson 25:56.81
Adam Mcsharry-Downie 27:29.63
Neil Randell 27:54.04
Mark Reed 28:15.87
Nick Yale 28:27.91
Annalet Kruger 28:29.65
Breannach Lynch 28:46.29
Scott Somerville 28:58.92
Scott Harrison 29:04.22
Marco Miranda 29:11.79
Thomas Dillon 29:51.00
Pam Abbott 30:03.67
Chris Gauk 30:08.37
Charlotte Cloete 30:12.02
Lourika De Waal 30:13.02
Paul William 30:13.35
Morgan Shelver 30:19.26
Gill Gordon 30:24.63
Jack Golbourn 30:40.92
Kegan Fisher 30:43.87
Shonari Gow 31:17.97
Mike Jankowski 31:46.02
Saxe Norton 32:19.45
Heather Francis 32:19.75
Michal Segal 32:20.34
Lauren Christie 32:25.68
Jose Lete 32:35.92
Jaco Smit 32:42.10
Steve Sparks 32:43.46
Alex Johnson 32:43.74
Howard Byrne 32:50.85
Michelle Bailey 32:51.76
Leanne Thorne 33:13.35
Doireann Lynch 33:14.03
Natasha Sopow 33:16.63
Ben Hatt 33:22.61
Alex Menegon 33:27.39
Radames Tognazzo 33:35.92
David Steemson 33:52.47
Marcelo Magalhaes 33:58.02
Gerda Delport 34:02.73
Warren Goosen 34:05.04
Isobel Tomkinson 34:14.27
Tracey Smith 34:16.37
Justine Plenkiwitz 34:30.93
Imogen Hall 34:33.42
Martin Cooke 34:35.84
Peter Small 34:38.08
Ghislain Ghyoot 34:42.20
Joan Mburu 34:49.93
Rafael Paredes 35:00.96
Caitlin Mathiassen 35:24.66
Richard Jones 35:39.76
Sharmin Durante 35:52.21
Jacqueline Thomson 36:08.26
Jane Ebert Hakonsson 36:29.70
Deborah Adesanya 36:49.46
Anna Krendzelakova 36:54.33
Ronaldo Last Name 36:58.50
Vivian Morahan 36:58.62
Alvin Calub 37:46.73
Jason Powers 37:49.20
Mike Scott 38:12.91
Violetta Pusztri 38:34.15
Cathy Houtts 38:41.88
Zeljka Nedeljkovic 40:09.80
Sarah 40:23.39
Katie Devlin 40:41.89
Ben Tonner 41:15.58
Maria Leonce 41:40.28
Pa Dawson 42:28.49
Marique Cloete 42:55.22
Heidi Anderson 43:09.99
Valentine Ball 43:24.38
Iraisis Pitta 44:04.79
Erica Green 44:12.15
Ally Clynes 46:07.09
Shawn Myles 46:15.33
Gina Argenzio 46:42.93
Britt Viljoen 46:46.19
Lisa Palfinger 47:01.08
Racquel Moreau 47:24.30
Iñaki Watler 50:18.54
Anika Conolly 51:37.78
Lesley Slocu unknown
Runner 3 Leg 3
Gregley Gayle 23:33.95
Olivia Shanks 25:15.26
Tiffany Cole 25:26.64
Jeromini Kimario 26:05.95
Phill Thompson 26:28.53
Sherlock Brooks 27:30.77
Colm Dawson 27:58.21
Warren Keens 28:47.53
Nick Quin 29:28.26
Martin Trott 29:30.48
James Robinson 29:35.62
Louise Carroll 29:46.71
Sean Leon 29:50.69
Oddy Grullon 30:01.18
Allison Murphy 30:04.24
David Bennett 30:14.96
Anita Warhurst 30:17.27
Jalene Cruz 30:18.24
Sarah Wium 30:18.46
Mylene Menard 30:30.23
Theo Louw 30:32.62
Samantha Taylor 30:47.76
Kruger de Waal 31:03.26
Troy Matarazzo 31:10.52
Sarah Ryan 31:11.21
Giovann Muller 31:49.28
Justine Plenkiewicz 32:08.51
Onson Mukwedeya 32:33.60
Claude Plamondon 32:39.39
Scott McCarty 32:59.74
Paul Njogu 33:03.93
Jezzel De Lara 33:12.69
Emmet Wilkinson 33:12.83
Jason Buckle 33:13.11
Vikram Dookhy 33:31.96
Dominic Williams 33:40.50
Dumisani Jonas 33:50.22
Chris Lennon 33:52.52
Fabian McCallum 33:53.17
Lauren Nelson 33:55.70
David Walshe 33:59.02
Kim Dennison 34:04.98
Kate Bosman 34:21.23
Andrea Bonfante 34:35.28
Marlon Bispath 34:35.49
Daniel Johnson 35:02.32
Peter Huber 35:09.67
Kevin Bartlett 35:15.81
Niall McAuliffe 35:19.24
Zach Sheridan 35:39.93
Josh Richardson 36:04.36
Marita Naz 36:07.95
Daniyar Sagatov 36:27.77
Tara Thompson 37:02.82
Karan Andrew 37:09.76
Becky Catterall 37:13.73
Ben Henshilwood 37:22.95
Claire Lloyd-Hickey 37:31.98
Kurtis Yorke 38:06.26
Fearghal O'Riordan 38:24.96
Charmaine Thomas 38:40.32
Carlos Pimentel 38:44.25
Maria Blandford 38:47.09
Yensi Leticia Contreras - Romero 38:50.53
Daryl Greer 39:15.39
Julie Cumber 40:02.44
Benjamin Olayinola 40:04.80
Kendell Pierre 40:09.09
Tom Gammage 40:20.23
Alexandra Anitoaie 40:50.55
Logan Graydon 41:09.54
Yanelis Connor 41:15.32
Michelle Bolingbroke 41:32.55
Erno Virag 41:51.10
Dean McGlynn 41:53.94
Maggie Papadopoulos 41:55.83
Sylvester Coleman 42:02.05
Ben Tonner 42:13.39
Lenin Perumalsamy 42:33.63
Anna Farkas 43:16.34
Shanen O'Leary 43:16.82
Felicia Wight 43:38.48
Lily Gammage 43:43.97
Stephon Wright 44:30.28
Mark John Gueta 46:37.26
Kerrie Beattie 46:55.54
Ashleigh Dixon 52:44.06
Derek O'Brien unknown
Tracey Walker unknown
Runner 4 Leg 4
Jason Trautman 22:25.06
Michael Smikle 23:17.06
Wes Heistand 25:16.31
Justin May 26:43.55
Blake Egelton 26:51.07
Thomas Gray 27:05.44
George Gorham 27:24.28
Tom Cowling 27:44.26
Lucas Christian 27:53.00
Ernest Sokobe 27:56.49
Lauriane Gowers 28:38.17
Edward Pimentel 29:01.70
Lukas Schroeter 29:05.52
Kevin Huys 29:18.28
Charlotte Cloete 30:03.19
Charlotte Kerr 30:16.38
Josh Brown 30:22.97
Jason Signora 30:37.65
Jason Keating 30:47.22
Craig Pascoe 30:48.10
David McIntyre 30:59.19
Gergana Lyutskanova 31:05.81
Jalene Cruz 31:09.04
Alex Moroney 31:12.64
Chris Palmer 31:13.36
Richard Harwood 31:17.11
Jacques de Swardt 31:31.12
Josh Conen 31:33.30
MacDonald Machingura 31:42.51
Kinsey Joiner 31:48.73
Claire Pattimore 31:55.42
Jaxon Cover 31:56.20
Tapiwa Manyikwa 32:25.66
Yohann Regnard 32:26.67
James Robinson 32:27.27
Corey Miller 32:34.60
Keenan Ebanks 32:41.15
Will Dzib-Mena 32:56.97
Lisa Espinosa 33:11.11
Geoff Butler 33:15.78
Iain McCallum 33:24.67
Lenin Perumalsamy 33:44.73
Chantal Incledon 34:03.47
Stacey Stewart 34:09.33
Darren Jack 34:14.80
Brian Eden 34:16.42
Paul Madden 34:20.86
Damian Petney 34:22.92
Paul Van Galder 34:31.18
Cindy Hew 34:50.26
Andrea La Rocca 34:57.50
Jojo Besano 34:58.91
Gill McMahon 35:01.11
Conrad Gough 35:01.49
Derek Haines 35:11.29
Matthew Lawson 35:13.88
Katrina Le bar 35:27.19
Tanner Manning 35:40.65
Erica Newman 36:09.49
Chene Jacobs 36:31.89
Elbert Megino 36:36.20
Semir Jandric 36:50.60
Philip Alexander 36:51.17
Paul Romlewski 36:59.19
Dave Lilley 37:15.30
Garcia Kelly 37:44.49
Shane Roberts 37:44.53
Gary Redfern 37:52.02
Chantalle Blume 38:10.26
Yensi Contreras 38:29.79
Fleur Coleman 38:56.85
Laura Connolly 39:13.34
Fabian McCallum 39:19.16
Maria Blandford 39:33.38
Philippe Kopp 39:54.70
Crystal Marshall 41:38.96
Saige Bancroft 42:03.59
Zoe Du Bois 42:14.69
Liam Killian 42:57.11
Julie Rudeen 43:49.45
Devina Singh 44:02.64
Kevin Ashworth 44:03.07
Violetta Pusztri 44:40.50
Jessica Lopez 48:38.41
Noemi Diaz Kelly 50:14.08
Zoren Mungal 50:22.42
Danielle Connolly 50:45.79
Alex Davies 52:02.93
Megan Webb Sanders unknown
Runner 5 Leg 5
Adam Newman 23:12.12
Theo Lefkos 25:20.87
Paul Henry 26:35.84
Toby Bowles 27:39.10
James Crooks 27:46.09
Kobus Minaar 28:00.75
Eddie Gooden 28:09.03
Michelle Vinton 28:20.32
Danny Lyne 28:28.78
Yazzer Abdullah 28:50.36
Van Zyl Fourie 28:56.73
Warren Keens 28:58.25
Sherry Fleming 29:15.51
John Carey 29:16.60
Morgan Shelver 29:21.89
Nitish Bajaj 29:38.31
Jaryd Moore 29:58.75
Kirsten Cellier 30:19.04
Elaine Gomez 30:37.21
Michael Oldfield 30:39.11
Mark Chapman 30:42.26
Dave O'Driscoll 30:48.90
Luke Dodson 30:55.31
Abraham Whittaker 31:00.41
Dayron Munoz 31:08.30
Scott Boase 31:08.69
Barry Goude 31:18.31
Robert Dixon 31:35.32
Louise Neilson 31:43.44
Emma Byrne 31:49.23
Robin Lowe 31:51.58
Carlos Espinosa 31:57.79
Matt O'Keeffe 32:08.68
Tom Bridgewater 32:17.94
Brandon Copico 32:21.77
Amada Hurst 32:26.01
Massimo Tirotta 32:27.08
Doris Avalos 32:38.01
Matthew Cilliers 32:39.31
Hugh Turner 32:41.32
Derek Haines 33:01.71
Marc Halley 33:05.06
Henno Viljoen 33:08.26
Tobias Muchene 33:15.84
Kiara McLaughlin 33:25.15
Chris Torrie 33:27.02
Simon Conway 33:37.28
Jackson Thuo 33:39.27
Ian Smith 33:39.28
James Elliott 33:43.34
Derek Stenson 33:51.31
Henry Gather 33:57.79
Derek Bolingbroke 34:13.86
Sally Bowler 34:40.77
Alicia Robinson 35:07.86
Melissa Mobius 35:10.57
Sandy Hew 35:24.42
Sabine Schommad 35:32.84
Mark Edmunds 35:37.29
Katy Bayles 35:42.16
Richard Hew 35:43.49
Peter Sherwood 35:45.44
Jane Magis 35:56.01
Leon Rhule 36:19.88
Yomi So 36:22.44
Joy De roiste 36:43.12
Laura McGeever 36:57.61
Matthew Walker 37:31.93
Hayley Dryer 38:20.32
Policarpo Nune 38:32.42
Simon Hall 38:49.90
Marvin Gordon 39:51.68
Adam Passmore 40:03.70
Allie DiMauro 40:52.91
Wendy Clarke 41:01.15
Rodger Yoemans 41:06.41
Rizlaine D'Ouissi 41:15.86
Lucas Byrnes 42:34.76
Hannah Foreman 43:39.50
Helen De La Cruz 43:42.68
Celia Cid 44:36.73
Erno Virag 44:37.39
Niko Whittaker 44:45.91
Brennan Ebanks 44:56.15
Claire Deeny 45:37.50
Elisabeth Schreiner 46:36.35
Precy Dyan Montealegre 48:53.37
Tony Hancock 49:16.40
Geisa Cerqueira 50:06.55
Runner 6 Leg 6
Juan Pablo Valerio 23:25.07
Graham Blyth 24:45.12
Brandon Dale 25:19.40
Marlie Du toit 25:27.10
Peter Kendall 26:11.00
Winston Sobers 26:52.79
Abraham Whittaker 26:53.25
Ben Strangeway 27:02.71
James Murray 27:08.21
Ian Ballard 27:27.41
Ava Hider 28:11.95
Jordan Wright 28:25.70
Olivia Shanks 28:28.15
Cathal McGrath 28:29.71
Carl-Lyle Young 28:44.45
Harvey Gowers 28:57.33
Martene Fitzgerald 29:05.90
Tyron Oettle 29:11.87
Katy Kennedy 29:24.21
Kelsey Halley 29:55.29
Jason Trautman 29:59.62
Liam Fleming 30:03.01
Alexandru Magheran 30:21.95
Pat McCallum 30:48.15
Sjoerd van der Westhuizen 30:48.17
Andrea Lupo 30:49.43
Evert Brunekreef 30:58.00
Simon Crompton 31:00.70
Scott McCarty 31:06.88
Mark Chapman 31:10.72
Joe Palone 31:28.51
Gill Gordon 31:33.59
Matthew Cilliers 31:33.98
Michael Almendarez 31:35.47
Melanie Johnson 31:52.46
Lisa Kemp 31:52.85
Danny Kish 31:57.77
Sastry Dookhy 32:17.30
Emma Swinyard 32:27.61
Chris Sutton 32:39.40
Mark Miranda 32:59.83
Daniel Hayward-Hughes 33:06.66
Sandy Chinian 33:19.08
Marco Last name 33:23.32
Ivan Jones 33:29.38
Nicole Gordon 33:59.35
Dexter Bangilan 34:10.66
Charl Grobler 34:18.69
James Lunn 34:18.75
Paul Skinner 34:50.74
Conor O'Dea 34:54.69
Sandipan Bhowmik 35:05.38
Lachlan Greig 35:12.00
Wendy Lennon 35:18.25
Jordan LaRue 35:41.24
Emma Draffin 35:45.99
Gregley Gayle 35:49.67
Warren Hartley 36:00.21
Paul Jooste 36:10.82
Jean Crossan 36:20.83
Stephen Baker 36:33.07
Gordon Tull 36:42.48
Leandro Oliveria 36:44.96
Dax Johnson 37:11.00
Jess Shakespheare 37:19.27
Tanesha Simpson 37:25.90
Eva Adam 38:10.62
Ephantus Thumbi 38:25.66
Sayda Hernandez 39:17.97
Kristina Miranda 39:32.22
Alfred Sakyn 40:20.98
Michael Guo 40:24.63
Briana Bodden 40:27.00
Nigel Smith 40:47.31
Rajay Reid 42:07.17
Vesna Simmons 42:45.30
Violetta Pusztri 42:53.92
Matthew Southgate 43:33.07
Grecia Hernandez 43:50.77
Jamie-Lauren McTaggart 44:10.80
Helen Lakeman 45:54.67
Joel Ganeshan 46:29.76
Demesio Frederick 46:30.94
Andrew Bowie 47:21.28
Rob Hancock 47:31.95
Toyin Saliko 47:55.78
Celia Cid 48:26.78
Mika Hlungwani 58:07.69
Karabo Letsoala 59:23.56

Event Details


Feb 2, 2020

6am hrs

6 x 4m relay

Smith Barcadere

Road

Road Race, Team Relay Race

Location - Smith Barcadere


Address:
  • Smith Barcadere
  • South Sound
  • George Town
  • Cayman Islands