Stroke N' Stride 2018 - Race 3


Stroke n' Stride 2018 - Race 3 results
Individual - Female
Overall M/F Team M/F Team Mixed Age Group Bib Name AG Time Swim Run
1 - - 1 436 Kyra Rabess Female 13-19 0:26:26.9 0:10:46.3 0:15:40.5
2 - - 1 309 Marlie du Toit Female 20-29 0:27:21.0 0:13:03.0 0:14:17.9
3 - - 2 318 Tracy Payne Female 20-29 0:28:41.0 0:12:18.7 0:16:22.3
4 - - 1 334 Elaine Anderson Female 30-39 0:29:02.7 0:13:21.6 0:15:41.0
5 - - 2 325 Kelsey Jackson Female 30-39 0:29:21.4 0:13:58.1 0:15:23.2
6 - - 1 348 Donna Graham Female 50-59 0:29:48.8 0:13:26.0 0:16:22.8
7 - - 3 398 Annalet Meyer Female 20-29 0:30:01.9 0:15:02.1 0:14:59.7
8 - - 4 321 Sarah Wium Female 20-29 0:30:15.2 0:15:14.0 0:15:01.2
9 - - 3 336 Gemma Cowan Female 30-39 0:30:19.5 0:12:54.2 0:17:25.2
10 - - 5 323 Talia Davidoff Female 20-29 0:31:49.5 0:13:54.1 0:17:55.3
11 - - 1 315 Shelley Wilkinson Female 40-49 0:32:34.0 0:13:49.3 0:18:44.6
12 - - 4 418 Ems Melland Female 30-39 0:33:11.5 0:14:54.5 0:18:17.0
13 - - 5 333 Jalene Cruz Female 30-39 0:34:24.9 0:18:34.7 0:15:50.2
14 - - 6 376 Nicola Freeth Female 30-39 0:34:40.6 0:19:02.4 0:15:38.2
15 - - 2 374 Carol Mckenzie Female 40-49 0:34:49.3 0:17:25.1 0:17:24.1
16 - - 3 403 Jennifer Cargo Female 40-49 0:35:57.5 0:15:59.8 0:19:57.7
17 - - 7 377 Christine Drewe Female 30-39 0:41:02.4 0:18:29.4 0:22:33.0
18 - - 8 345 Kristin Sullivan Female 30-39 0:41:42.0 0:19:43.4 0:21:58.5
19 - - 9 425 Jennifer LaStella MUFG Female 30-39 0:44:28.3 0:21:42.5 0:22:45.8
20 - - 4 338 Marion Jones Female 40-49 0:53:30.3 0:24:09.4 0:29:20.8
21 - - 10 401 Maria Kharitidi Female 30-39 0:53:30.8 0:24:10.3 0:29:20.4
Individual - Male
1 - - 1 394 Patrick Harfield Male 40-49 0:23:03.4 0:10:46.6 0:12:16.7
2 - - 1 415 Jason Trautman Male 20-29 0:24:06.0 0:10:45.5 0:13:20.5
3 - - 1 359 Jake Stellatella Male 13-19 0:24:46.5 0:11:00.5 0:13:46.0
4 - - 2 432 Sean Lilley Male 20-29 0:24:53.7 0:12:25.0 0:12:28.7
5 - - 1 435 Jamie Hughes Male 30-39 0:25:36.3 0:11:34.8 0:14:01.4
6 - - 2 330 Esmond Brown Male 30-39 0:26:18.7 0:13:31.0 0:12:47.6
7 - - 1 337 Kim Eckart Male 50-59 0:26:24.9 0:11:38.5 0:14:46.4
8 - - 3 427 Doug Cooper Male 30-39 0:26:55.9 0:12:51.0 0:14:04.8
9 - - 4 332 Greg Meaker Male 30-39 0:27:23.7 0:12:40.4 0:14:43.3
10 - - 3 366 Michael Ford Male 20-29 0:27:38.2 0:12:12.0 0:15:26.1
11 - - 5 387 Matt Volkwyn Male 30-39 0:27:43.4 0:15:04.5 0:12:38.9
12 - - 4 391 Kendall Ebanks Male 20-29 0:28:02.3 0:13:17.8 0:14:44.5
13 - - 2 390 Tim Dawson Male 40-49 0:28:22.7 0:11:46.1 0:16:36.5
14 - - 3 378 JP Hanekom Male 40-49 0:28:30.2 0:14:15.3 0:14:14.8
15 - - 4 447 Adam Dolan Male 40-49 0:29:05.2 0:12:44.8 0:16:20.4
16 - - 6 402 Adam Baker Male 30-39 0:29:10.1 0:12:35.4 0:16:34.7
17 - - 5 316 Christot du Toit Male 20-29 0:29:14.5 0:13:42.6 0:15:31.9
18 - - 6 367 Adam Leak Male 20-29 0:29:25.4 0:13:59.8 0:15:25.6
19 - - 5 304 Llion Ogden Male 40-49 0:29:32.9 0:15:56.7 0:13:36.1
20 - - 2 360 Martin Wilkinson Male 50-59 0:29:37.5 0:14:33.9 0:15:03.5
21 - - 7 327 James Birkett Male 20-29 0:29:41.1 0:12:35.4 0:17:05.6
22 - - 3 341 Andrew Galloway Male 50-59 0:29:41.5 0:14:47.1 0:14:54.4
23 - - 2 362 Josh Weaver Male 13-19 0:29:51.4 0:15:14.2 0:14:37.1
24 - - 7 313 Markus Kruger Male 30-39 0:30:01.3 0:15:29.3 0:14:32.0
25 - - 3 409 Levi Superville Male 13-19 0:30:06.2 0:16:48.3 0:13:17.9
26 - - 4 406 Eric Cronier Male 50-59 0:30:29.2 0:14:51.9 0:15:37.2
27 - - 8 346 Richard Lewis Male 30-39 0:30:46.6 0:15:40.1 0:15:06.5
28 - - 6 422 Cesar Aparil Male 40-49 0:30:50.1 0:15:57.9 0:14:52.2
29 - - 9 423 Yazzer Abdulah Male 30-39 0:30:53.6 0:15:54.6 0:14:59.0
30 - - 1 326 Chris Sutton Male 60+ 0:30:56.9 0:16:34.7 0:14:22.2
31 - - 7 419 Andrew Kirby Male 40-49 0:31:03.5 0:11:46.1 0:19:17.3
32 - - 5 441 Geoff Cornwall Male 50-59 0:31:05.1 0:16:35.5 0:14:29.5
33 - - 8 416 Andrew Peedom Male 40-49 0:31:10.3 0:14:12.0 0:16:58.2
34 - - 6 381 Mike Fullerton Male 50-59 0:31:47.8 0:13:15.9 0:18:31.9
35 - - 9 429 Andrew Suitor Male 40-49 0:31:56.9 0:13:59.6 0:17:57.2
36 - - 10 324 Jeremy Superfine Male 40-49 0:32:09.1 0:14:50.7 0:17:18.3
37 - - 7 303 Gavin McDougall Male 50-59 0:32:20.5 0:13:12.5 0:19:08.0
38 - - 11 388 Chris Bailey Male 40-49 0:32:35.7 0:13:16.2 0:19:19.5
39 - - 8 363 Delano Eksteen Male 20-29 0:32:38.2 0:14:51.0 0:17:47.1
40 - - 8 431 James Lunn Male 50-59 0:32:48.2 0:15:14.2 0:17:33.9
41 - - 12 433 Martin Davies Male 40-49 0:32:50.9 0:16:57.2 0:15:53.6
42 - - 10 424 Ben Strangeway Male 30-39 0:33:01.3 0:18:53.1 0:14:08.2
43 - - 9 301 Ivan Jones Male 50-59 0:33:13.4 0:16:19.0 0:16:54.4
44 - - 9 308 Craig Pascoe Male 20-29 0:33:41.4 0:16:08.3 0:17:33.1
45 - - 11 408 Grant McHendry Male 30-39 0:34:01.3 0:15:49.1 0:18:12.2
46 - - 10 382 Adam Barrie Male 20-29 0:34:29.0 0:16:08.7 0:18:20.3
47 - - 13 343 Mac Imrie Male 40-49 0:34:43.7 0:17:21.4 0:17:22.2
48 - - 14 305 Dennis Murphy Male 40-49 0:36:15.0 0:17:21.7 0:18:53.3
49 - - 10 365 Chris Rowland Male 50-59 0:37:14.3 0:19:18.5 0:17:55.8
50 - - 11 426 Bruno Deluche Male 50-59 0:37:45.5 0:18:18.4 0:19:27.0
51 - - 15 350 Damian Pentney Male 40-49 0:38:29.8 0:19:53.2 0:18:36.5
52 - - 12 329 Paolo Polloni Male 50-59 0:39:51.5 0:19:15.7 0:20:35.7
53 - - 16 306 Rennie Khan Male 40-49 0:40:00.2 0:20:59.3 0:19:00.8
54 - - 13 430 Sergio Coni Male 50-59 0:40:11.6 0:19:44.5 0:20:27.0
55 - - 12 407 Amey Raikar MUFG Male 30-39 0:53:34.7 0:17:11.7 0:36:22.9
Relay Teams
Female
Overall M/F Team M/F Team Mixed Age Group Bib Name AG Time Swim Run
- 3 - - 328 In the Zone   0:26:58.8 0:12:03.4 0:14:55.4
- 6 - - 311 OlĂ©!   0:29:19.7 0:14:31.9 0:14:47.8
- 7 - - 410 Turtles   0:30:19.7 0:11:12.5 0:19:07.2
- 9 - - 442 Team Ogier 6   0:31:07.1 0:14:39.7 0:16:27.4
- 11 - - 421 Bug n' Jack - Team Ogier 1   0:34:47.0 0:15:12.2 0:19:34.8
Male
- 1 - - 372 345   0:21:41.2 0:10:20.9 0:11:20.3
- 2 - - 437 Late to the Party   0:25:55.2 0:11:21.5 0:14:33.6
- 4 - - 389 Team Whatever   0:28:10.6 0:12:30.9 0:15:39.6
  5     400 Swim & Fin   0:28:30.5 0:14:22.3 0:14:08.2
- 8 - - 386 Team Name   0:30:33.7 0:14:51.4 0:15:42.3
- 10 - - 353 BT Sprinters   0:31:49.9 0:09:21.9 0:22:27.9
Team Mixed
- - 1 - 357 345 SSC   0:21:51.0 0:09:31.5 0:12:19.5
- - 2 - 440 Sharks and Sailors   0:28:04.6 0:14:49.1 0:13:15.5
- - 3 - 443 The Performance Lab   0:28:26.5 0:13:07.8 0:15:18.7
- - 4 - 399 Surf and Turf - Team Ogier 4   0:32:05.1 0:15:33.7 0:16:31.3
- - 5 - 404 Baildamt   0:33:38.7 0:15:39.1 0:17:59.5

Stroke and Stride is a 3-series fund raiser race to support young triathletes and community charities. It attracts a wide range of abilities; from those that just want to get out and have some fun through to seasoned athletes.

The swim distance increases each week whilst the run stays the same at 2 miles.

Participate in 1, 2 or 3 of the races - individually or as a team:

  • Race 1 - August 1st - 400m swim, 2 mile run - 5:45pm start
  • Race 2 - August 8th - 600m swim, 2 mile run - 5:45pm start
  • Race 3 - August 15th - 800m swim, 2 mile run - 5:45pm start

Minimum age on race day is 13. Under 18's must be accompanied by a parent or legal guardian.

CI$ Entry Fees: Individuals: $15 per race / $35 all 3. Teams: $25 per race / $60 all 3. Triathlon Association Membership required. Available for $15 at registration.

Series Scoring: 10 Points are awarded to the 1st finisher in each category, 9 for the 2nd, 8 for the 3rd and so on until 1 Point for 10th place. Overall results are calculated by Total Points, and then by Total Time if all races have been completed. Awards (top 3 male, female and teams) and spot prizes: Awarded following the 3rd race.

For more information: cita@triathlon.ky


Event Details


Aug 15, 2018

17:45 hrs

800m Swim + 2 mile run

Sunset House

Road, Open Water

Multi-Event, Team Relay Race

Location - Sunset House


Address:
  • Sunset House
  • South Church Street
  • George Town, Grand Cayman
  • Cayman Islands