Halloween 10-10-10 & 30KM 2013


Thanks once again for supporting our races. Below are the results from the Halloween 10-10-10 relay, the 30km Solo Run and the East End 5km fun run/walk. I spent a few hours last night going through the results as there were a few discrepancies when bib numbers were not clearly visible making it difficult for the check-points, but I believe they are fairly accurate. Also, the order of relay runners has been taken from entry forms.  

Position Bib Team or Individual Name Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Finish
1 20 Phoenix AC 0:42:13 0:45:26 0:43:24 2:11:03
2 127 Dominic Corbin 0:45:56 0:42:24 0:46:32 2:14:52
3 25 MDR Males A-Team 0:43:36 0:48:12 0:45:56 2:17:44
4 23 Two Spooks and A Ghoul 0:49:14 0:48:59 0:44:49 2:23:02
5 29 Deloitte Demons 0:42:19 0:55:18 0:47:33 2:25:10
6 143 Jens Pankalla 0:48:30 0:49:30 0:50:52 2:28:52
7 34 The Maasai Warriors 0:49:10 0:51:16 0:50:03 2:30:29
8 16 KPMG Canucks 0:49:02 0:51:30 0:50:35 2:31:07
9 145 Dave Bennett 0:49:30 0:50:30 0:52:56 2:32:56
10 30 Threve 0:49:34 0:48:29 0:56:27 2:34:30
11 22 33-55-55 0:47:23 0:51:17 0:57:04 2:35:44
12 138 Jonathan Davies 0:43:11 0:49:23 1:03:29 2:36:03
13 26 MDR Females 0:45:50 0:49:57 1:01:47 2:37:34
14 146 Julie-Ann Pearson 0:50:21 0:52:23 0:54:52 2:37:36
15 151 Tim Frawley 0:54:03 0:50:27 0:53:40 2:38:10
16 169 Michael Snape 0:52:23 0:52:41 0:53:42 2:38:46
17 148 Paul Schriener 0:52:24 0:52:42 0:53:40 2:38:46
18 28 MDR Males B-Team 0:46:56 0:50:33 1:03:17 2:40:46
19 152 Samuel Young 0:50:10 0:52:05 0:59:36 2:41:51
20 124 George Jack 0:50:02 0:52:38 0:59:22 2:42:02
21 128 Murray McGregor 0:53:29 0:52:20 0:56:24 2:42:13
22 137 Justine Plenkiewicz 0:54:44 0:55:27 0:52:16 2:42:27
23 142 Helki Weber 0:51:25 0:53:37 0:58:42 2:43:44
24 136 Christopher Smith 0:50:15 0:52:32 1:01:22 2:44:09
25 33 Ivory Coaster 0:53:34 1:01:39 0:49:05 2:44:18
26 132 Eamon McErlean 0:53:09 0:53:12 1:00:09 2:46:30
27 31 HallowRunners 0:56:30 0:57:25 0:52:52 2:46:47
28 144 DJ Evans Jnr 0:47:45 0:54:50 1:04:47 2:47:22
29 149 Chris Burke 0:49:34 0:54:36 1:03:20 2:47:30
30 19 Speed Bumps 0:58:35 0:57:01 0:52:16 2:47:52
31 18 # SpiritAward 0:51:54 0:58:21 0:57:40 2:47:55
32 154 Jody McFarland 0:51:45 0:56:37 1:01:15 2:49:37
33 32 Team Rat 0:56:13 1:00:21 0:54:41 2:51:15
34 17 Scambled Legs 0:56:19 0:59:09 0:57:25 2:52:53
35 27 MDR Mixed 0:59:27 1:09:30 0:44:01 2:52:58
36 141 Geoff Cornwall 0:52:14 0:55:30 1:06:39 2:54:23
37 134 Jenni Bradwell 0:55:55 0:58:01 1:03:17 2:57:13
38 125 Daniel Florek 0:58:34 0:58:13 1:00:50 2:57:37
39 135 Richard Bryan 0:53:28 0:56:35 1:09:00 2:59:03
40 155 Stacey Mathis 0:58:03 0:57:49 1:03:47 2:59:39
41 129 Emily Davies 0:57:16 0:57:57 1:10:17 3:05:30
42 150 Shelley White 0:58:27 0:58:57 1:09:01 3:06:25
43 133 Tony Mendez 0:55:08 1:00:05 1:15:14 3:10:27
44 21 Cayman Prep & High School 0:58:00 1:02:40 1:10:46 3:11:26
45 157 Jamie Fearn 0:59:38 1:01:57 1:11:07 3:12:42
46 156 Karina McDermot 0:58:25 1:04:55 1:10:16 3:13:36
47 139 Yolane Lopez 0:51:07 1:00:47 1:23:38 3:15:32
48 131 Kerri Kanuga 1:04:58 1:07:22 1:05:06 3:17:26
49 153 Alex Ebanks 1:01:10 1:09:29 1:12:59 3:23:38
50 130 Marco Miranda 0:55:29 1:07:01 1:23:07 3:25:37
51 24 ChiRunners 1:04:58 0:58:22 1:22:53 3:26:13
52 140 Caser Aparil 0:52:13 1:09:47 1:25:25 3:27:25
53 123 Wayne Franklin 1:00:14 1:09:52 1:20:27 3:30:33
54 126 Derek Haines 1:06:48 1:05:55 1:22:35 3:35:18
55 147 Lauretta Bennett 0:50:46 0:57:23 DNF DNF
56 0 Zachary Dambro DNS DNS DNS DNS
57 0 Scott Ruby DNS DNS DNS DNS

  30 KM Solo Run Results

Position Bib Runner Name Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Finish
1 127 Dominic Corbin 0:45:56 1:28:20 2:14:52 2:14:52
2 143 Jens Pankalla 0:48:30 1:38:00 2:28:52 2:28:52
3 145 Dave Bennett 0:49:30 1:40:00 2:32:56 2:32:56
4 138 Jonathan Davies 0:43:11 1:32:34 2:36:03 2:36:03
5 146 Julie-Ann Pearson 0:50:21 1:42:44 2:37:36 2:37:36
6 151 Tim Frawley 0:54:03 1:44:30 2:38:10 2:38:10
7 148 Paul Schriener 0:52:24 1:45:06 2:38:46 2:38:46
8 169 Michael Snape 0:52:23 1:45:04 2:38:46 2:38:46
9 152 Samuel Young 0:50:10 1:42:15 2:41:51 2:41:51
10 124 George Jack 0:50:02 1:42:40 2:42:02 2:42:02
11 128 Murray McGregor 0:53:29 1:45:49 2:42:13 2:42:13
12 137 Justine Plenkiewicz 0:54:44 1:50:11 2:42:27 2:42:27
13 142 Helki Weber 0:51:25 1:45:02 2:43:44 2:43:44
14 136 Christopher Smith 0:50:15 1:42:47 2:44:09 2:44:09
15 132 Eamon McErlean 0:53:09 1:46:21 2:46:30 2:46:30
16 144 DJ Evans Jnr 0:47:45 1:42:35 2:47:22 2:47:22
17 149 Chris Burke 0:49:34 1:44:10 2:47:30 2:47:30
18 154 Jody McFarland 0:51:45 1:48:22 2:49:37 2:49:37
19 141 Geoff Cornwall 0:52:14 1:47:44 2:54:23 2:54:23
20 134 Jenni Bradwell 0:55:55 1:53:56 2:57:13 2:57:13
21 125 Daniel Florek 0:58:34 1:56:47 2:57:37 2:57:37
22 135 Richard Bryan 0:53:28 1:50:03 2:59:03 2:59:03
23 155 Stacey Mathis 0:58:03 1:55:52 2:59:39 2:59:39
24 129 Emily Davies 0:57:16 1:55:13 3:05:30 3:05:30
25 150 Shelley White 0:58:27 1:57:24 3:06:25 3:06:25
26 133 Tony Mendez 0:55:08 1:55:13 3:10:27 3:10:27
27 157 Jamie Fearn 0:59:38 2:01:35 3:12:42 3:12:42
28 156 Karina McDermot 0:58:25 2:03:20 3:13:36 3:13:36
29 139 Yolane Lopez 0:51:07 1:51:54 3:15:32 3:15:32
30 131 Kerri Kanuga 1:04:58 2:12:20 3:17:26 3:17:26
31 153 Alex Ebanks 1:01:10 2:10:39 3:23:38 3:23:38
32 130 Marco Miranda 0:55:29 2:02:30 3:25:37 3:25:37
33 140 Caser Aparil 0:52:13 2:02:00 3:27:25 3:27:25
34 123 Wayne Franklin 1:00:14 2:10:06 3:30:33 3:30:33
35 126 Derek Haines 1:06:48 2:12:43 3:35:18 3:35:18
36 147 Lauretta Bennett 0:50:46 1:48:09 DNF DNF
37 0 Zachary Dambro DNS DNS DNS DNS
38 0 Scott Ruby DNS DNS DNS DNS

  East End 5K Fun Run

Position Surname First Name Gender Age Time
1 Williams Paul Male 51 21.1
2 Bray Stuart Male 34 21.54
3 Magalhaes Victor Male 13 23.31
4 Grilli Joseph Male 25 25.42
5 Debarbiens Ruthlyunn Female 25 25.47
6 Williams Brandon Male 15 25.52
7 Smallridge-Smith Amy Female 24 26.17
8 Jackson David Male 37 26.29
9 Walker Elaine Female 32 26.43
10 Personnat Boris Male 23 27.25
11 Ordonez Pierre Male 15 28.37
12 Troke Juliette Female 30 28.5
13 Naz Marita Female 32 29.5
14 Verbiesen Joanne Female 32 30.12
15 Tibbetts Minelli Female 16 32.18
16 Abat Alexander Male 57 32.27
17 Tahal Avisa Female 24 33.04
18 Crowe Tishan Female 21 33.05
19 Leonce Maria Female 49 33.49
20 Cuartero Julie Female 38 34.37
21 Ebanks-Jackson Melanie Female 37 35.54
22 Richards Jessica Female 29 39.44
23 Moissinac Marine Female 22 48.22
24 Minzett Francoise Female 49 48.23
25 Callender Gaynel Female 51 53.5

Event Details


Oct 27, 2013

10KM and 30KM

Cardinal Avenue

Team Relay Race

Location - Cardinal Avenue


Address:
  • Cardinal Avenue
  • George town
  • Grand Cayan