Fidelity Fun Run 2m Series - Race 3


Fidelity Fun Run Series 1 of 3
    •  Saturday 22nd Sep 2018 7:30AM
RESULTS
OVERALL POINTS
Place Bib Name AG Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Points
Female              
1 12 Tiffany Cole Female 20-29 10 10 10 30
2 2 Ava Hider Female 15-19 9 9 9 27
3 5 Nadine Gray Female 40-49 8 8 8 24
Male              
1 3 Victor Magalhaes Male 15-19 10 10 8 28
2 10 Gregley Gayle Male 30-39 6 9 10 25
3 11 Keast Andrew Male 40-49 9 7 7 23

 

AGE GROUP POINTS

Place Bib Name Age AG Race 1 Race 2 Race 3

Total Points

Female                
Female Under 12                
1 16 Doineann Lynch 10 Female Under 12 10 10 10 30
2 94 Gabrielle Smith 10 Female Under 12 9 7 8 24
3 116 Rahzaria Seymour 10 Female Under 12 8 9 6 23
4 115 Jylisa Seymour 10 Female Under 12 7 8 7 22
5 125 Daniela Campbell 10 Female Under 12 6 6 9 21
6 124 Krystal Campbell 10 Female Under 12 4 4 5 13
7 133 Deandra Bigby 10 Female Under 12 5 3 4 12
8 100 Alexandra Owen 10 Female Under 12 3 5 3 11
9 171 Jazmin Robinson 12 Female Under 12   4 6 10
10 154 Safina Reid 10 Female Under 12   1 2 3
11 110 Anniya Stewart 10 Female Under 12 2     2
11 155 Sophie Watson 12 Female Under 12   1 1 2
11 156 Lauren Chiazza 11 Female Under 12   2   2
11 159 Kusmi Morris 9 Female Under 12   2   2
15 131 Kaia Lilford 10 Female Under 12 1     1
15 187 Sophia Franklin 11 Female Under 12     1 1
Female 12-14                
1 17 Rianna Rankin 12 Female 12-14 10 10 10 30
2 8 Aaliyannah Andreson 12 Female 12-14 9 9 9 27
3 107 Micah Leon 12 Female 12-14 8 8 8 24
4 118 Lily Mc Grath 12 Female 12-14 7 7 7 21
5 177 Lily Gammage 15 Female 12-14   8 7 15
6 164 Kayla Parsons 15 Female 12-14   5 8 13
7 128 Brianna Smith 11 Female 12-14 5 5   10
7 139 Renarda Powell 11 Female 12-14 4 6   10
9 83 Rianna Jones 12 Female 12-14 3   4 7
9 167 Zoe Conolly Basdeo 14 Female 12-14   7   7
11 97 Ajene Davis 12 Female 12-14 6     6
12 140 Tyvanna Myles 11 Female 12-14 2 3   5
12 194 Veronika Frankina 12 Female 12-14     5 5
14 193 Anais Small 12 Female 12-14     3 3
15 190 Gabrielle Campbell 12 Female 12-14     2 2
16 73 Maggie McLean 13 Female 12-14 1     1
Female 15-19                
1 2 Ava Hider 16 Female 15-19 10 10 10 30
2 142 Samantha Peene 17 Female 15-19   9 9 18
3 113 Sleuah Greene 15 Female 15-19 9   6 15
4 150 Elizabeth Westin 19 Female 15-19   6 5 11
Female 20-29                
1 12 Tiffany Cole 20 Female 20-29 10 10 10 30
2 64 Madalena Alves 26 Female 20-29 8 9 9 26
3 69 Samantha Taylor 28 Female 20-29 7 8 8 23
4 53 Blair Woodside 27 Female 20-29 9     9
5 55 Helen Wright 25 Female 20-29 6     6
6 84 Jheanelle Jones 20 Female 20-29 5     5
Female 30-39                
1 6 Martene Fitzgerald 38 Female 30-39 9 10 10 29
2 65 Raquel Santoyo 35 Female 30-39 6 7 9 22
3 120 Kirsty Leldam 30 Female 30-39 5 8 5 18
4 1 Jayme Farrell 33 Female 30-39 7 9   16
4 41 Kristine Hankins 33 Female 30-39 3 5 8 16
6 129 Alice Ramos 30 Female 30-39 2 3 7 12
7 39 Jacqueline Golding 34 Female 30-39 1 4 6 11
8 7 Sarah Ryan 32 Female 30-39 10     10
9 4 Laura Hicks 35 Female 30-39 8     8
10 153 Ana Lazgare 33 Female 30-39   6   6
10 166 Kate Grieff 39 Female 30-39   6   6
12 149 Kate Franklin 39 Female 30-39   2 3 5
12 158 Julia Plumley 40 Female 30-39   2 3 5
14 31 Gemma Cowan 32 Female 30-39 4     4
14 183 Erica Lawn 30 Female 30-39     4 4
16 152 Florence Biteranta 35 Female 30-39   1 2 3
Female 40-49                
1 5 Nadine Gray 46 Female 40-49 10 10 10 30
2 67 Gabriela Zilio 40 Female 40-49 9 8 9 26
3 32 Carol McKenzie 48 Female 40-49 6 9 8 23
4 45 Maria Manuela Alves 49 Female 40-49 7 7 7 21
5 46 Maria Elizabeth 42 Female 40-49 5 3 4 12
6 162 Shelley Wilkinson 43 Female 40-49   5 6 11
7 56 Lisa Watler 44 Female 40-49 4 4   8
7 99 Emily Harrison 40 Female 40-49 8     8
7 137 Fijona Jaggenalith 40 Female 40-49 3   5 8
10 35 Tara Thompson 46 Female 40-49 2     2
10 192 Maita Superville 40 Female 40-49     2 2
12 92 Katherine Chiazza 40 Female 40-49 1     1
12 180 Anna McCallister 43 Female 40-49     1 1
Female 50-59                
1 30 Maria Leonce 54 Female 50-59 9 10 10 29
2 76 Kat Alexander 51 Female 50-59 7 8 9 24
3 75 Yvonne Pemberton 55 Female 50-59 6 6 7 19
3 111 Brenda MacGregor 50 Female 50-59 4 7 8 19
5 77 Milly Serpell 51 Female 50-59 8 9   17
6 130 Amber Yates 50 Female 50-59 3 4 6 13
7 79 Sanja Letic 50 Female 50-59 10     10
7 98 Sarah Mencner 55 Female 50-59 5 5   10
9 112 Dorothy Smikle 49 Female 50-59 2 3   5
10 74 Carlene J. Wilson 53 Female 50-59 1 2   3
Female 60+                
1 61 Caroline Courtis 63 Female 60+ 10 10 10 30
Male                
Male Under 12                
1 63 Joshua Hayden 11 Male Under 12 9 8 9 26
2 134 Michail Michelin 10 Male Under 12 6 7 10 23
3 106 Breannach Lynch 9 Male Under 12 10 9   19
4 114 Ricardo Ritch 10 Male Under 12 1 5 8 14
5 51 Owen Franklin 8 Male Under 12 7 6   13
6 87 Luke Higgo 9 Male Under 12 8 4   12
7 91 Nickoy Stewart 10 Male Under 12 5   6 11
8 141 Reagan Jaqcues 10 Male Under 12 3 3 4 10
8 173 Daniel DeQuintal 9 Male Under 12   10   10
10 165 Jaden McCoy 12 Male Under 12   3 4 7
10 176 Dualtach Lynch 10 Male Under 12   2 5 7
10 191 Jamie-Deon Stewart 11 Male Under 12     7 7
13 102 Tory Yen 10 Male Under 12 4     4
13 163 Alex Davies 7 Male Under 12   1 3 4
15 70 Mason McDonald 9 Male Under 12 2     2
15 160 Jerrell Marie 11 Male Under 12   2   2
15 189 Tory Yew 11 Male Under 12     2 2
18 188 Toby Davies 5 Male Under 12     1 1
Male 12-14                
1 13 Levi Superville 12 Male 12-14 10 10 10 30
2 19 Juan Pablo Valerio 12 Male 12-14 9 9 9 27
3 90 Jaiden Reid 12 Male 12-14 5 7 7 19
4 42 Andrew Peene 12 Male 12-14 6 6 6 18
5 34 James Crooks 13 Male 12-14 8 8   16
6 105 Culainn Lynch 12 Male 12-14 7   8 15
7 58 Thomas Penner 13 Male 12-14 4 5 5 14
8 117 Kassidy Forr 11 Male 12-14 2 4   6
9 175 Donjae Blake 15 Male 12-14   1 4 5
10 95 Errol Smith 12 Male 12-14 3     3
10 168 Kiran Conolly Basdeo 14 Male 12-14   3   3
10 184 Jack Gammage 12 Male 12-14     3 3
13 138 Davonte Howell 11 Male 12-14 1 1   2
Male 15-19                
1 3 Victor Magalhaes 18 Male 15-19 10 10 9 29
2 18 Michael Smikie 15 Male 15-19 9 9 10 28
3 81 Joshua Weaver 15 Male 15-19 8 6 8 22
4 37 Adam Godfrey 15 Male 15-19 5 7 6 18
5 71 Charles-Antoine Sokohl 17 Male 15-19 4 4 7 15
5 80 Wyatt Bodden 16 Male 15-19 7 8   15
7 72 Pierre-Louis Sokohl 15 Male 15-19 6 5   11
8 93 Cade Chiazza 15 Male 15-19 3 2 5 10
9 161 Fabius McCallum 19 Male 15-19   7   7
10 108 Najae Gordon 15 Male 15-19 1   3 4
11 89 Evin Johnson 15 Male 15-19 2     2
11 186 Jori Ebanks 15 Male 15-19     2 2
Male 20-29                
1 15 Jermaine Brooks 20 Male 20-29 10 10 9 29
2 9 Abraham Whittaker 20 Male 20-29 8 9 10 27
3 14 Sherlock Brooks 19 Male 20-29 9 8   17
4 178 Leon Barrocks 30 Male 20-29   8 8 16
5 126 Tyron Oettle 20 Male 20-29 6   8 14
6 172 Chris Leedam 30 Male 20-29   4 4 8
7 109 Marlon Crowe 20 Male 20-29 7     7
Male 30-39                
1 10 Gregley Gayle 30 Male 30-39 10 10 10 30
2 20 Esmond Brown 30 Male 30-39 9 9 9 27
3 38 Thomas Dillon 39 Male 30-39 6 7 7 20
4 136 Vikvam Dookhy 30 Male 30-39 7 6 6 19
5 174 JP Hanekom 40 Male 30-39   9 9 18
6 43 Jason Deamer 30 Male 30-39 5 5 5 15
7 103 Colm Dawson 30 Male 30-39 8     8
8 36 Paul Smith 33 Male 30-39 4 3   7
8 60 Mike Green 32 Male 30-39 2 2 3 7
10 96 Sastry Dookhy 34 Male 30-39 3     3
10 119 Michael Waugh 30 Male 30-39 1 1 1 3
12 185 Jeremy Snead 30 Male 30-39     2 2
Male 40-49                
1 11 Keast Andrew 40 Male 40-49 10 10 10 30
2 66 Martin Davies 43 Male 40-49 9 8 8 25
3 68 Piotr Sokoluk 40 Male 40-49 8 7 7 22
4 50 Ronaldo Custodio 48 Male 40-49 7 6 6 19
5 170 Kevin Ruth 50 Male 40-49   8 8 16
6 104 Richard Mansi 40 Male 40-49 4 4 4 12
6 169 Simon Watson 50 Male 40-49   6 6 12
8 49 Sergio Dorea 48 Male 40-49 6 5   11
9 85 Richard Jones 40 Male 40-49 5   3 8
10 47 Gary Redfern 42 Male 40-49 2 2 2 6
11 101 Jim Owen 40 Male 40-49 1 3 1 5
11 181 Ben Tonner 40 Male 40-49     5 5
13 88 Kevin Higgo 40 Male 40-49 3     3
14 151 Tristan Relly 41 Male 40-49   1   1
14 157 Brett Hill 49 Male 40-49   1   1
Male 50-59                
1 48 Tom Gammage 51 Male 50-59 9 10 10 29
2 44 Goncalo Alves 53 Male 50-59 10 9 9 28
3 40 Paul D'Aloisio 52 Male 50-59 8 7 7 22
4 54 Linden Swan 52 Male 50-59 5 5 4 14
5 52 Brendan Smith 57 Male 50-59 2 4 5 11
6 86 Joseph Bent 50 Male 50-59 7   3 10
7 132 Dale Edwards 50 Male 50-59 3 3 2 8
8 78 Taraq Bashir 58 Male 50-59 6     6
9 121 David Bridgeman 50 Male 50-59 4     4
10 57 Mike Penner 56 Male 50-59 1 2   3
11 182 David Vigibatti 50 Male 50-59     1 1
Male 60+                
1 82 Martin Tedd 60 Male 60+ 9 9 10 28
2 33 Mark Edmunds 61 Male 60+ 8 8 9 25
3 59 Chris Sutton 65 Male 60+ 10 10   20
4 135 William Stewart 60 Male 60+ 7     7
Male 70+                
1 123 Roger Davies 70 Male 70+ 10 10 10 30
2 62 Rodger Yeomans 70 Male 70+ 9 9 9 27

 

PET POINTS

Place Bib Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Points
1 28 Keith McCarthy 10 9 9 28
2 27 Kendal McCarthy 9 8 10 27
3 148 Gregley Meaker   10   10
4 29 Olivia Shanks 8     8

 

PRAM POINTS

Place Bib Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Points
1 26 Hugh Anderson 10 10 10 30
2 24 Ems Melland 9 9 8 26
3 25 Melanie Johnson 8 8 7 23
4 23 David Jackson 7 5 6 18
5 179 Justine Plenkiewicz     9 9
6 147 Wayne Franklin   7   7
7 143 Joanne Delaney   6   6
8 146 Rebecca Wilson   4   4
9 145 Robert Wilson   3   3
10 144 Shane Delaney   2   2

 

WEEK 3 TIME

MFRank Bib Name Sex AG Club Time
FEMALE            
1. 113 Tiffany Cole F Female 20-29   0:11:51.6
2. 27 Ava Hider F Female 15-19   0:12:10.1
3. 49 Nadine Gray F Female 40-49   0:12:47.7
4. 70 Martene Fitzgerald F Female 30-39   0:13:18.9
5. 150 Doineann Lynch F Female Under 12   0:14:01.4
6. 72 Gabriela Zilio F Female 40-49   0:14:39.0
7. 219 Samantha Peene F Female 15-19   0:14:53.8
8. 159 Rianna Rankin F Female 12-14   0:15:31.2
9. 3 Carol McKenzie F Female 40-49   0:15:32.7
10. 33 Maria Manuela Alves F Female 40-49   0:15:39.4
11. 67 Raquel Santoyo F Female 30-39   0:15:53.3
12. 180 Daniela Campbell F Female Under 12   0:16:19.8
13. 95 Aaliyannah Andreson F Female 12-14   0:16:25.8
14. 132 Gabrielle Smith F Female Under 12   0:16:42.9
15. 166 Jylisa Seymour F Female Under 12   0:16:53.4
16. 1 Maria Leonce F Female 50-59   0:17:10.6
17. 221 Shelley Wilkinson F Female 40-49   0:17:30.3
18. 167 Rahzaria Seymour F Female Under 12   0:17:34.4
19. 154 Micah Leon F Female 12-14   0:17:34.7
20. 62 Caroline Courtis F Female 60+   0:17:35.5
21. 179 Krystal Campbell F Female Under 12   0:17:50.6
22. 196 Deandra Bigby F Female Under 12   0:17:54.5
23. 88 Kat Alexander F Female 50-59   0:18:03.3
24. 202 Fijona Jaggenalith F Female 40-49   0:18:11.9
25. 160 Brenda MacGregor F Female 50-59   0:18:14.8
26. 24 Kristine Hankins F Female 30-39   0:18:17.5
27. 142 Alexandra Owen F Female Under 12   0:18:25.5
28. 36 Maria Elizabeth F Female 40-49   0:18:26.1
29. 227 Kayla Parsons F Female 15-19   0:18:38.2
30. 242 Alice Ramos F Female 30-39   0:18:39.3
31. 20 Jacqueline Golding F Female 30-39   0:18:39.8
32. 173 Kirsty Leldam F Female 30-39   0:18:42.9
33. 170 Lily Mc Grath F Female 12-14   0:18:50.6
34. 240 Julia Plumley F Female 40-49   0:18:56.4
35. 86 Yvonne Pemberton F Female 50-59   0:19:00.1
36. 122 Safina Reid F Female Under 12   0:19:04.8
37. 189 Erica Lawn F Female 30-39   0:19:06.4
38. 66 Madalena Alves F Female 20-29   0:19:20.7
39. 278 Maita Superville F Female 40-49   0:19:25.4
40. 14 Anna McCallister F Female 40-49   0:19:52.3
41. 190 Amber Yates F Female 50-59   0:20:03.2
42. 254 Lily Gammage F Female 15-19   0:20:10.2
43. 75 Samantha Taylor F Female 20-29   0:20:11.0
44. 126 Katherine Chiazza F Female 40-49   0:20:22.1
45. 26 Sophia Franklin F Female Under 12   0:20:40.9
46. 25 Kate Franklin F Female 30-39   0:20:42.3
47. 287 Swayne Brown F Female Under 12   0:21:03.6
48. 68 Florence Biteranta F Female 30-39   0:21:09.3
49. 99 Amelia Whyte F Female Under 12   0:21:34.0
50. 45 Charlette Clarke F Female 40-49   0:21:45.6
51. 112 Marilyn Conolly F Female 40-49   0:22:15.6
52. 237 Jazmin Robinson F Female 12-14   0:22:38.6
53. 282 Myah Major F Female Under 12   0:22:59.5
54. 274 Veronika Frankina F Female 12-14   0:23:00.0
55. 103 Elysia Murray F Female 40-49   0:23:08.8
56. 288 Anna Owen F Female Under 12   0:23:08.9
57. 108 Rianna Jones F Female 12-14   0:23:13.7
58. 275 Anais Small F Female 12-14   0:23:18.4
59. 283 Gabrielle Campbell F Female 12-14   0:23:23.2
60. 128 Sophie Watson F Female 12-14   0:23:23.4
61. 129 Lauren Chiazza F Female 12-14   0:23:25.2
62. 272 Gileen Macdonald F Female 12-14   0:23:26.1
63. 277 Amelia Thomas F Female Under 12   0:23:29.0
64. 163 Sleuah Greene F Female 15-19   0:23:32.0
65. 110 Nadine Jones F Female 40-49   0:23:53.4
66. 42 Elizabeth Westin F Female 15-19   0:25:04.7
67. 6 Anna Clarke F Female 40-49   0:26:16.3
68. 192 Kaia Lilford F Female Under 12   0:27:45.9
69. 191 Jamie Lilford       0:27:46.5
70. 279 Shayna Pitta F Female Under 12   0:27:52.8
71. 29 Melanie Ebanks-Jackson F Female 40-49   0:28:19.6
72. 253 Joanne Gammage F Female 40-49   0:29:49.2
73. 269 Fayona Barnes F Female 40-49   0:31:05.6
74. 271 Carlalee Davis F Female Under 12   0:33:38.1
75. 125 Camille Stewart F Female 40-49   0:42:08.7
             
MALE            
1. 102 Gregley Gayle M Male 30-39   0:10:17.8
2. 162 Michael Smikie M Male 15-19   0:10:23.4
3. 43 Victor Magalhaes M Male 15-19   0:10:29.8
4. 106 Keast Andrew M Male 40-49   0:10:34.5
5. 114 Levi Superville M Male 12-14   0:10:48.3
6. 97 Abraham Whittaker M Male 20-29   0:10:51.3
7. 185 Esmond Brown M Male 30-39   0:10:53.4
8. 169 Juan Pablo Valerio M Male 12-14   0:11:12.7
9. 130 Jermaine Brooks M Male 20-29   0:11:41.9
10. 264 Leon Barrocks M Male 30-39   0:11:48.0
11. 100 Joshua Weaver M Male 15-19   0:11:59.8
12. 241 JP Hanekom M Male 40-49   0:12:31.7
13. 80 Charles-Antoine Sokohl M Male 15-19   0:12:35.5
14. 17 Adam Godfrey M Male 15-19   0:12:44.8
15. 18 Thomas Dillon M Male 30-39   0:12:46.9
16. 71 Martin Davies M Male 40-49   0:12:56.6
17. 151 Culainn Lynch M Male 12-14   0:12:59.0
18. 74 Piotr Sokoluk M Male 40-49   0:13:00.4
19. 127 Cade Chiazza M Male 15-19   0:13:10.4
20. 38 Tom Gammage M Male 50-59   0:13:11.8
21. 121 Jaiden Reid M Male 12-14   0:13:22.4
22. 200 Vikvam Dookhy M Male 30-39   0:13:23.5
23. 31 Jason Deamer M Male 30-39   0:13:26.5
24. 32 Goncalo Alves M Male 50-59   0:13:35.1
25. 246 Donjae Blake M Male 15-19   0:13:44.0
26. 28 Andrew Peene M Male 12-14   0:13:47.3
27. 197 Michail Michelin M Male Under 12   0:13:57.7
28. 238 Chris Leedam M Male 30-39   0:13:59.8
29. 40 Ronaldo Custodio M Male 40-49   0:14:05.9
30. 65 Joshua Hayden M Male Under 12   0:14:11.5
31. 56 Thomas Penner M Male 12-14   0:14:13.0
32. 171 Ben Tonner M Male 40-49   0:14:20.8
33. 105 Martin Tedd M Male 60-69   0:15:05.2
34. 236 Kevin Ruth M Male 50-59   0:15:07.1
35. 21 Paul D'Aloisio M Male 50-59   0:15:11.2
36. 59 Mike Green M Male 30-39   0:15:17.9
37. 149 Richard Mansi M Male 40-49   0:15:27.7
38. 111 Richard Jones M Male 40-49   0:15:39.4
39. 155 Najae Gordon M Male 15-19   0:15:54.3
40. 181 Tyron Oettle M Male 20-29   0:16:04.1
41. 4 Mark Edmunds M Male 60-69   0:16:31.1
42. 234 Simon Watson M Male 50-59   0:16:37.1
43. 46 Brendan Smith M Male 50-59   0:16:56.1
44. 48 Linden Swan M Male 50-59   0:16:57.4
45. 115 Joseph Bent M Male 50-59   0:17:26.9
46. 195 Dale Edwards M Male 50-59   0:17:27.9
47. 165 Ricardo Ritch M Male Under 12   0:17:30.3
48. 37 Gary Redfern M Male 40-49   0:17:35.3
49. 143 Jim Owen M Male 40-49   0:18:25.5
50. 141 Jeremy Snead M Male 30-39   0:18:30.0
51. 133 Errol Smith M Male 40-49   0:18:35.5
52. 172 Michael Waugh M Male 30-39   0:18:42.4
53. 174 David Vigibatti M Male 50-59   0:18:55.7
54. 228 Jaden McCoy M Male 12-14   0:19:17.3
55. 280 Jamie-Deon Stewart M Male Under 12   0:19:24.7
56. 244 Kemar Brooks M Male 30-39   0:19:27.5
57. 123 Nickoy Stewart M Male Under 12   0:20:48.4
58. 60 Avatar Mathura M Male 40-49   0:20:57.3
59. 292 Linval Stewart M Male 30-39   0:21:03.2
60. 252 Dualtach Lynch M Male Under 12   0:21:03.8
61. 211 Reagan Jaqcues M Male Under 12   0:21:04.4
62. 7 Timothy Clarke M Male 40-49   0:21:31.0
63. 224 Alex Davies M Male Under 12   0:21:32.3
64. 98 Michael Whyte M Male 40-49   0:21:34.4
65. 201 Cheveland Stewart M Male 40-49   0:22:17.6
66. 101 Jori Ebanks M Male 15-19   0:22:18.6
67. 290 Tory Yew M Male Under 12   0:22:40.9
68. 276 Robert Thomas M Male 40-49   0:23:28.8
69. 281 Guy Major M Male 40-49   0:23:32.2
70. 104 Bennard Ebanks M Male 40-49   0:24:06.7
71. 223 Toby Davies M Male Under 12   0:24:42.0
72. 255 Jack Gammage M Male 12-14   0:24:50.3
73. 178 Roger Davies M Male 70+   0:24:54.6
74. 9 Joshua Clarke M Male Under 12   0:26:11.2
75. 64 Rodger Yeomans M Male 70+   0:29:49.8
76. 131 Brett Hill M Male 50-59   0:29:50.3
77. 124 Nickorie Stewart M Male Under 12   0:30:53.3
78. 270 Cleon Davis M Male 40-49   0:33:37.5
79. 259 Aldo Fuligni M Male 40-49   0:33:52.8
80. 265 Fabio Andreazzoli M Male 40-49   0:33:53.3
             
             
PRAM            
1 140 Hugh Anderson M     0:13:02.4
2 222 Justine Plenkiewicz F Female 30-39   0:17:11.2
3 69 Ems Melland F Female 30-39   0:17:25.2
4 136 Melanie Johnson F     0:17:59.6
5 30 David Jackson M Male 40-49   0:22:16.9
             
PET            
1 22 Kendal McCarthy F Female 40-49   0:21:47.2
2 23 Keith McCarthy M Male 40-49   0:21:50.1

 

Event Information
Event Title:
Event Date / Time:
Location:
Walkers Road
Grand Cayman
Event Description:

An annual series of 2 mile fun runs usually held on the first 3 Saturdays in September.

2018 Dates: Saturday Mornings 8th, 15th and 22nd September.

Start: 7:30am on Walkers Road, opposite former John Gray High School.

Route: A 2-mile loop beginning on Walkers Road opposite the former John Gray High School, then on to South Church Street before finishing on Denham Thompson Way.

Entry Fee: Under 15 FREE / CI$25 Whole Series / CI$10 single Race(s)

Divisions: M/F U12, 12-14, 15-19, 20-29, 30-39, 40-49, 50-59, 60+, Pram & Pet. 

Awards and Scoring: Awards will be presented to the top 3 male and top 3 female point scorers overall in the series and also to the top 3 male and female scorers in each age group. Pet and Pram division awards are not based on gender. Overall award winners will not receive age group awards.

Points will be awarded each week to the first 10 male and 10 female finishers overall and also in each age group and Pet and Pram. In the case of ties in aggregate points by competitors in a category ,the award will be presented to the person who achieves the fastest time.

Online registration will be available at www.caymanactive.com/registrations
or register in person at each event between 6:30am and 7:15am.

Timed Event?:
Water Stops?:
Dog Friendly?:

Event Details


Sep 22, 2018

0730 hours hrs

2 miles

TBC

Road

Road Race

Location - TBC


Address:
  • TBC