Breeze Fusion 5k and 10k Results 2019


Breeze Fusion 5k 2019 Results
Posn Bib Name AG AG Place Sex Place  Time Ave 1m Club
1 144 Michael Smikle M15-19 1 1 17:45.25 5:42 Mustangs
2 118 Leo Schilling M12-14 1 2 19:17.79 6:12 345AC
3 110 Tiffany Cole F20-29 1 1 19:29.09 6:16 345AC
4 109 Levi Superville M15-19 2 3 19:54.70 6:24 345AC
5 128 Ava Hider F15-19 1 2 21:50.00 7:01 345AC
6 131 Brian Martin M20-29 1 4 23:14.87 7:28  
7 101 Scott Nelson M40-49 1 5 23:47.14 7:39  
8 114 Sean Leon M12-14 2 6 24:23.89 7:51 345AC
9 107 Kate Franklin F40-49 1 3 24:56.73 8:01  
10 119 Robert Powell M50-59 1 7 24:58.53 8:02 345AC
11 140 Oneil Gladstone M30-39 1 8 26:36.35 8:33  
12 129 Ricardo Reid M30-39 2 9 26:53.19 8:39  
13 105 Paul Romlewski M50-59 2 10 28:24.83 9:08  
14 113 Karan Andrew F40-49 2 4 28:31.86 9:10  
15 112 Heidi Cumby F20-29 2 5 28:40.83 9:13  
16 115 Carlos de Serpa Pimentel M50-59 3 11 29:08.48 9:22  
17 127 Yvonne Pemberton F50-59 1 6 29:42.70 9:33  
18 117 Kevin Poczatek M30-39 3 12 30:07.13 9:41  
19 126 Cara Henry F20-29 3 7 30:58.21 9:58  
20 138 David Jackson M40-49 2 13 31:54.89 10:16  
21 102 Joshua Hayden M12-14 3 14 32:31.09 10:27 345AC
22 147 Collin Love M40-49 3 15 32:57.29 10:36  
23 108 Marita Superville F40-49 3 8 33:48.49 10:52 345AC
24 135 Alvin Calub M30-39 4 16 34:40.07 11:09  
25 132 Solvena Moore M50-59 4 17 34:56.37 11:14  
26 116 Zein Brown M40-49 4 18 35:05.54 11:17  
27 121 Robert Airey M50-59 5 19 35:23.74 11:23  
28 145 Charlene Gildea F20-29 4 9 35:41.17 11:29  
29 143 Claire Murray F20-29 5 10 35:41.56 11:29  
30 111 Donette Brown F30-39 1 11 37:13.01 11:58  
31 103 Roman Rivers-Berry M0-11 1 20 37:55.53 12:12  
32 104 Stafford Berry M40-49 5 21 37:55.77 12:12  
33 124 Demitri Seymour M0-11 2 22 38:53.72 12:31  
34 122 Hayleigh Solomon F0-11 1 12 38:55.88 12:31  
35 123 Gabriela Ashley F0-11 2 13 39:20.91 12:39  
36 133 Charles Moore M60-69 1 23 40:15.41 12:57  
37 130 Annick Pasquali F50-59 2 14 40:44.80 13:06  
38 136 Christian Bonner M0-11 3 24 41:03.23 13:12  
39 142 Michael Bonner M30-39 5 25 41:04.19 13:13  
40 120 Laura Young F40-49 4 15 43:20.37 13:56  
41 10 Devon Mcewan M50-59 6 26 43:54.90 14:08  
42 125 Ciara Olmo F40-49 5 16 49:02.52 15:47  
43 141 Johnny Watkins M0-11 4 27 49:16.08 15:51  
44 139 Christine Holland F40-49 6 17 49:16.17 15:51  
45 106 Tony Romlewski M60-69 2 28 49:43.88 16:00  
46 146 Elroy Allen M40-49 6 29 52:17.69 16:49  
47 137 Calvin Lloyd M50-59 7 30 1:04:27.63 20:44  
DNS 148 Joshua Clarke M12-14 * *   0:00  
DNS 149 Timothy Clarke M40-49 * *   0:00  
DNS 150 Sylvester Coleman M40-49 * *   0:00  
DNS 151 Christina Feng F20-29 * *   0:00  
DNS 152 Travis Green M0-11 * *   0:00  
DNS 153 Andre Haughton M20-29 * *   0:00  
DNS 154 Letitia Lawrence F40-49 * *   0:00  
DNS 155 Randy Mellaneo M40-49 * *   0:00  
DNS 156 Corey Miller M20-29 * *   0:00  
DNS 157 Rochelle Moore F12-14 * *   0:00  
DNS 158 Rueben Moore M12-14 * *   0:00  
DNS 159 Vincent Mosley M40-49 * *   0:00  
DNS 160 Dreux Myles M0-11 * *   0:00  
DNS 161 Jamie Preuss F40-49 * *   0:00  
DNS 162 Mark Ross M40-49 * *   0:00  
DNS 163 Nicholas Scott M20-29 * *   0:00  
DNS 164 Tara Thompson F40-49 * *   0:00  
DNS 165 Jiyu Zhou F20-29 * *   0:00  
Breeze Fusion 10k
1 26 Paul Henry M30-39 1 1 38:25.61 0:00  
2 17 Wes Heistand M30-39 2 2 38:45.19 0:00  
3 21 Randy Andrew M30-39 3 3 42:45.09 0:00 345AC
4 19 Larry Seymour M50-59 1 4 45:51.54 0:00  
5 24 Julio Manzano M40-49 1 5 46:43.59 0:00  
6 1 Carol Mckenzie F40-49 1 1 48:34.59 0:00  
7 7 Heather Francis F40-49 2 2 50:53.95 0:00  
8 16 Richard Jones M50-59 2 6 51:57.25 0:00  
9 23 Tania Bisset F40-49 3 3 52:50.87 0:00  
10 14 Craig Bodden M20-29 1 7 52:51.14 0:00  
11 13 Corinne Cellier F30-39 1 4 52:57.57 0:00  
12 20 Shane Martin M30-39 4 8 53:48.50 0:00  
13 9 James Robinson M20-29 2 9 54:39.63 0:00  
14 3 Angeline Li-Laing F40-49 4 5 55:36.29 0:00  
15 12 Ann-Marie Webb F40-49 5 6 56:14.92 0:00  
16 8 Reynaldo Ysaguirrie M50-59 3 10 57:21.81 0:00  
17 18 Jezzel de Lara M30-39 5 11 57:33.54 0:00  
18 134 Amini Awe F40-49 6 7 1:00:14.20 0:00  
19 11 Ben Leung M40-49 2 12 1:00:14.22 0:00  
20 22 Corinne Glasgow F60-69 1 8 1:00:23.62 0:00  
21 5 Kenrick Webster M50-59 4 13 1:02:52.76 0:00  
22 25 Patricia Smith F30-39 2 9 1:03:12.76 0:00  
23 15 Ileana Ebanks F30-39 3 10 1:03:56.19 0:00  
24 6 Glenda Penaflor F40-49 7 11 1:06:18.08 0:00  
25 2 Sarah Godfrey F50-59 1 12 1:13:53.21 0:00 345AC
26 4 Elaine San Nicholas F30-39 4 13 1:19:25.11 0:00  
DNS 166 Sam Agyemang M30-39 * *   0:00  
DNS 167 Chariza Jane Are F20-29 * *   0:00  
DNS 168 Matthew Cilliers M20-29 * *   0:00  
DNS 169 Tamara Cohen F30-39 * *   0:00  
DNS 170 Charmane Dalhouse F40-49 * *   0:00  
DNS 171 Tom Girling M30-39 * *   0:00  
DNS 172 Kurt Mckenzie M40-49 * *   0:00  
DNS 173 Marco Miranda M40-49 * *   0:00 345AC
DNS 174 Lauren Nelson F50-59 * *   0:00 345AC
DNS 175 Pier Reynolds M30-39 * *   0:00  
DNS 176 Tania Robert F40-49 * *   0:00  
DNS 177 Patrick Sakowski M20-29 * *   0:00  
DNS 178 Jeff Short M40-49 * *   0:00  
DNS 179 Naomi Smith F40-49 * *   0:00  
DNS 180 Simon Valdez M20-29 * *   0:00  

Event Details


Nov 2, 2019

06:15am hrs

5k and 10k

Smith Cove

Road

Road Race

Location - Smith Cove


Address:
  • Smith Cove
  • South Church Street
  • South Sound
  • Grand Cayman
  • Cayman Islands