Stride 1 Stride 2 Stride 3

 

Run of the Mill win for Chadwick Webster in this year’s Stride Half-Marathon with an relatively modest average pace of 6.42, which for the rest of us runners would be something to be proud of. Well done to Matt Volkwyn and DJ Evans (second and third) who ran together for much of the way and pushed each other to a decent time, with Tom Gammage  still closing back in on top form with a decent fourth place. Meanwhile, Scott Ruby and Nikki Christian continue their splendid efforts raising awareness  of cerebral palsy.

In the ladies race it was Rebecca Wall who emerged as top class taking advantage of an unwell Joanna Mansi who should have stayed in bed, but toughed it out anyway… as you do. Sofia Torres showing husband Amilkar that he is not the only one who can run..

See full results below.

Posn Name Bib Time Ave Pace Split 1 Split 2
1 Chadwick Webster 126 1:27:52.50 6:42 1 00:43:54.50 00:43:58.00
2 Matt Volkwyn 26 1:31:01.70 6:56 2 00:44:04.80 00:46:57.00
3 Darrel Evans Jr 38 1:31:21.30 6:58 3 00:44:05.60 00:47:15.80
4 Jeremy ‘tom’ Gammage 71 1:33:23.50 7:07 4 00:45:50.20 00:47:33.30
5 Stuart Bray 136 1:36:08.40 7:20 5 00:45:26.50 00:50:42.00
6 Barnabas Bako 87 1:37:08.70 7:24 6 00:47:47.80 00:49:20.90
7 Aaron Walker 99 1:37:48.90 7:27 7 00:44:55.10 00:52:53.80
8 Ronan O’keeffe 37 1:38:06.70 7:29 8 00:48:59.20 00:49:07.50
9 Robert Powell 43 1:40:22.00 7:39 9 00:47:23.90 00:52:58.10
10 Michael O’connor 28 1:41:21.00 7:43 10 00:49:00.60 00:52:20.40
11 J.p. Hanekom 112 1:41:25.20 7:44 11 00:47:25.40 00:53:59.90
12 Tim Frawley 90 1:41:31.50 7:44 12 00:50:23.90 00:51:07.70
13 Dan Bryer 86 1:42:34.50 7:49 13 00:50:48.30 00:51:46.30
14 Geoff Cornwall 73 1:43:03.40 7:51 14 00:50:49.20 00:52:14.20
15 Rebecca Wall 118 1:44:10.00 7:56 1 00:50:15.20 00:53:54.80
16 Nikki Christian 29 1:44:27.80 7:58 2 00:48:57.30 00:55:30.60
17 Scott Ruby 30 1:44:28.40 7:58 15 00:48:58.30 00:55:30.20
18 Chris Sutton 96 1:44:42.30 7:59 16 00:51:03.70 00:53:38.60
19 Joanna Mansi 98 1:45:23.40 8:02 3 00:49:11.90 00:56:11.50
20 Chris Smith 119 1:45:50.10 8:04 17 00:53:08.40 00:52:41.80
21 Eugent Dawes 82 1:45:58.10 8:05 18 00:52:22.30 00:53:35.90
22 Warren Keens 45 1:45:59.30 8:05 19 00:51:49.80 00:54:09.60
23 Chris Burke 106 1:47:29.40 8:12 20 00:55:00.00 00:52:29.50
24 Dave Stock 104 1:48:13.60 8:15 21 00:51:44.50 00:56:29.10
25 Sofia Torres 128 1:48:27.90 8:16 4 00:52:51.60 00:55:36.40
26 Hayley Nahn 49 1:49:01.30 8:19 5 00:52:47.00 00:56:14.40
27 David Lim 94 1:49:26.10 8:20 22 00:55:29.10 00:53:57.00
28 Miko Stevens 109 1:49:49.20 8:22 23 00:53:09.80 00:56:39.50
29 Michael Almendarez 22 1:50:40.50 8:26 24 00:55:18.90 00:55:21.70
30 Olivia Shanks 101 1:50:49.00 8:27 6 00:59:03.80 00:51:45.30
31 Jalene Cruz 21 1:51:58.30 8:32 7 00:55:28.40 00:56:30.00
32 Mark Reed 95 1:52:48.40 8:36 25 00:55:55.60 00:56:52.80
33 Philip Brown 137 1:53:12.40 8:38 26 00:55:57.40 00:57:15.10
34 Jen Robinson Paderan 130 1:53:50.30 8:41 27 00:54:50.00 00:59:00.40
35 Anita Zagorski 53 1:53:50.50 8:41 8 00:54:56.20 00:58:54.30
36 Nish Vora 52 1:53:59.00 8:41 28 00:54:22.10 00:59:37.00
37 Maria van Hamersveld 50 1:54:00.10 8:41 9 00:56:09.50 00:57:50.70
38 Kim Eckart 74 1:54:12.20 8:42 29 00:55:01.90 00:59:10.30
39 Nicholas Quin 105 1:54:18.00 8:43 30 00:55:00.50 00:59:17.60
40 Jennifer Coleman 103 1:55:18.30 8:47 10 00:55:33.40 00:59:44.90
41 Catrina Mckinnon 102 1:55:18.60 8:47 11 00:55:34.10 00:59:44.60
42 Marco Miranda 69 1:55:44.90 8:49 31 00:55:43.90 01:00:01.00
43 Alta Wolff 51 1:55:45.60 8:49 12 00:54:21.40 01:01:24.30
44 Rajesh Buxani 62 1:55:52.50 8:50 32 00:55:06.60 01:00:45.90
45 Derek Haines 85 1:57:07.90 8:56 33 00:56:13.30 01:00:54.70
46 Lenin Perumalsamy 35 1:57:09.60 8:56 34 00:55:41.10 01:01:28.50
47 Oddy Grullon 135 1:57:27.50 8:57 13 00:55:39.10 01:01:48.50
48 Nicola Freeth 75 1:58:44.20 9:03 14 00:58:22.60 01:00:21.70
49 Unknown 147 1:58:48.70 9:03 * 01:00:05.50 00:58:43.20
50 Bill Fleury 36 1:59:02.60 9:04 35 00:57:44.90 01:01:17.70
51 Aleisha Parry 33 1:59:32.60 9:07 15 00:58:12.20 01:01:20.50
52 Paul Reynolds 91 1:59:34.60 9:07 36 00:58:54.60 01:00:40.00
53 Agnieszka Linkowski 47 2:00:38.30 9:12 16 00:57:12.20 01:03:26.20
54 Clare Lumsden 92 2:01:29.60 9:16 17 01:01:07.00 01:00:22.70
55 Jay Bautista 65 2:02:45.60 9:21 37 00:57:34.40 01:05:11.20
56 Alex Farinich 8 2:02:47.70 9:22 38 00:58:38.10 01:04:09.70
57 Laura Friedman 9 2:02:49.00 9:22 18 00:58:38.10 01:04:10.90
58 Robyn Kammer 111 2:03:08.70 9:23 19 01:00:14.90 01:02:53.80
59 Emily Millard 40 2:03:22.20 9:24 20 01:01:07.10 01:02:15.20
60 Robyn Bruce 20 2:03:28.40 9:25 21 01:00:48.30 01:02:40.20
61 Mark Miranda 76 2:03:52.30 9:27 39 01:01:08.60 01:02:43.70
62 Cesar Rico Aparil 39 2:03:52.80 9:27 40 00:53:12.20 01:10:40.60
63 Evert Brunekreef 110 2:04:48.80 9:31 41 01:00:48.00 01:04:00.90
64 Lyzette Yearwood 44 2:05:52.50 9:36 22 00:59:36.50 01:06:16.00
65 Unknown 146 2:06:02.40 9:36 * 01:00:04.30 01:05:58.10
66 Jithin Sadarangani 64 2:06:51.10 9:40 42 01:00:10.10 01:06:41.00
67 Unknown 143 2:07:18.50 9:42 * 01:01:48.90 01:05:29.60
68 Stephen Tabois 117 2:07:59.80 9:45 43 01:02:53.80 01:05:06.10
69 Marike Cloete 134 2:08:49.50 9:49 23 01:02:32.70 01:06:16.90
70 Richard Kerr 2 2:09:42.70 9:53 44 00:58:35.40 01:11:07.30
71 Dale Williams 55 2:11:49.40 10:03 45 01:01:50.80 01:09:58.60
72 Karina Mcdermot 129 2:12:49.40 10:08 24 01:01:05.70 01:11:43.70
73 Abigail Godfrey 54 2:12:51.70 10:08 25 01:01:27.60 01:11:24.10
74 Bruno Deluche 97 2:13:11.70 10:09 46 01:04:04.40 01:09:07.30
75 Richard Bryon 61 2:13:19.90 10:10 47 01:02:18.10 01:11:01.90
76 Heather Francis 32 2:14:20.80 10:14 26 01:03:00.10 01:11:20.70
77 Kim Remizowski 88 2:15:52.50 10:21 48 01:01:05.20 01:14:47.40
78 Jaclyn Jones 6 2:16:55.80 10:26 27 01:08:18.10 01:08:37.70
79 Racheal van Beek 60 2:17:15.30 10:28 28 01:06:37.50 01:10:37.80
80 Christian Begg 46 2:17:29.80 10:29 49 01:03:18.70 01:14:11.10
81 Unknown 149 2:18:35.60 10:34 * 01:12:52.90 01:05:42.80
82 Brinda Buxani 63 2:19:05.50 10:36 29 01:06:50.20 01:12:15.40
83 Thomas Salazar 78 2:19:58.30 10:40 50 01:05:49.40 01:14:09.00
84 James Tweedie 12 2:20:36.30 10:43 51 01:05:00.70 01:15:35.60
85 Dennis Senga 48 2:21:35.90 10:48 52 01:10:48.80 01:10:47.10
86 Michael Harrington 124 2:22:06.40 10:50 53
87 Davion Foster 59 2:22:37.40 10:52 54 00:51:29.50 01:31:07.90
88 Djurre Woudstra 66 2:26:32.00 11:10 55 01:06:09.00 01:20:23.00
89 Mark Cook 41 2:26:40.10 11:11 56 01:11:20.20 01:15:19.90
90 Alice Maynard 133 2:30:00.00 11:26 30 01:11:25.70 01:18:34.30
91 Helen Turner Forbes 89 2:30:48.50 11:30 31 01:07:42.50 01:23:06.10
92 Neil Samson 68 2:34:26.80 11:46 57 01:15:40.50 01:18:46.40
93 Charles Habuyo 34 2:38:56.50 12:07 58 01:07:57.20 01:30:59.40
94 Alison Sims 113 2:38:59.00 12:07 32 01:16:23.60 01:22:35.40
95 Wayne Morgan 127 2:39:05.90 12:08 59 01:16:16.20 01:22:49.70
96 Craig Morgan 3 2:39:05.90 12:08 60 01:16:15.10 01:22:50.80
97 Dave Pinnock 138 2:44:31.30 12:33 61 01:19:27.90 01:25:03.50
98 Sean Glidden 67 2:45:53.30 12:39 62 01:15:08.20 01:30:45.10
99 Paulo Fierro 132 2:48:03.60 12:49 63 01:17:52.70 01:30:10.90
100 Mac Gallo 77 2:49:47.90 12:57 64 01:15:44.60 01:34:03.30
101 Andy Bonner 70 3:03:23.60 13:59 65 01:20:57.80 01:42:25.90
102 Mary Jane Scott 72 3:15+ 33 01:20:00.10
103 Marcela Martinez Ebanks 13 3:15+ 34 01:34:51.40