Paradise Tri 2016 results by age groups

Bib AGPlace Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Finish
Sprint Triathlon Female 20-29
33 1. Alex Bartlett 16:18 02:10 48:53 01:40 32:23 1:41:26
21 2. Kirstin Griffith 16:13 01:59 47:03 02:35 38:02 1:45:54
Sprint Triathlon Female 30-39
35 1. Rebecca Wall 14:19 01:03 47:35 01:09 23:50 1:27:58
23 2. Emily Le Couteur 13:35 01:57 45:57 01:07 31:42 1:34:21
58 3. Jennifer Raine 15:43 01:29 47:23 00:26 29:24 1:34:26
18 4. Judy Rivers 20:50 01:42 48:56 00:47 25:28 1:37:45
56 5. Alex Hughes 20:04 01:59 45:45 01:20 29:06 1:38:16
19 6. Michelle Veldhoven 16:28 01:25 50:01 01:01 34:23 1:43:20
42 7. Jennifer Avery 18:10 01:22 58:15 02:22 38:49 1:59:01
27 8. Marion Jones 24:23 04:43 1:17:30 00:53 50:41 2:38:12
28 9. Maria Kharitidi 25:03 03:51 1:17:40 00:54 50:42 2:38:13
Sprint Triathlon Female 40-49
57 1. Alyssa Dodson 13:58 00:44 39:54 00:34 23:29 1:18:41
29 2. Sarah Superfine 14:43 01:20 40:05 01:05 29:25 1:26:39
32 3. Emily Harrison 24:19 02:17 46:46 00:37 36:58 1:51:01
Sprint Triathlon Male 20-29
26 1. Gareth van den Bergh 11:49 00:40 35:11 00:36 19:51 1:08:08
67 2. Thomas Salazar 24:55 01:43 43:49 01:45 30:15 1:42:30
Sprint Triathlon Male 30-39
41 1. David Bees 13:52 01:24 36:50 00:50 23:44 1:16:42
69 2. Dan Bryer 15:46 01:33 39:25 00:39 22:32 1:19:57
40 3. Jimmy Dontas 14:28 01:57 41:59 00:58 24:41 1:24:05
20 4. Paul Burke 16:02 01:27 41:40 00:24 25:39 1:25:14
59 5. Mark Raine 16:12 01:47 46:15 01:46 20:55 1:26:58
37 6. Ronan O’Keeffe 20:16 01:05 44:21 01:26 22:23 1:29:33
30 7. Yazzer D Abdulah (RadZ) 21:15 01:49 40:13 28:24 1:31:18
22 8. Mark Griffith 16:25 02:03 46:32 02:04 26:29 1:33:34
68 9. Joseph Domingo 18:14 01:34 42:55 00:53 30:03 1:33:42
Sprint Triathlon Male 40-49
31 1. Zoltan Gorocs 16:16 00:52 43:11 00:31 27:44 1:28:37
24 2. Jojo Besana 27:58 01:45 31:50 01:17 40:43 1:43:35
25 3. Scott Ruby 21:25 03:33 55:47 02:56 25:34 1:49:17
60 4. Trevor Murphy 19:18 01:16 49:21 02:13 37:35 1:49:45
39 Sean Kelly 16:38 01:35 38:03 01:37 DNF
Sprint Triathlon Male 50+
43 1. Laurent Weber 18:20 01:21 35:37 01:20 27:04 1:23:45
34 2. Jeremy Kidner 16:16 02:46 47:07 01:38 36:42 1:44:30
Sprint Triathlon Male Under 19
36 1. Cameron McWatt 11:14 00:52 36:23 00:52 20:24 1:09:49
17 2. Brandon Williams 10:10 00:46 39:16 00:52 23:16 1:14:21
Olympic Triathlon Female 20-29
66 1. Michelle Lamont 34:26 02:04 1:15:03 01:59 52:00 2:45:35
Olympic Triathlon Female 30-39
9 1. Elizabeth Berns 29:46 02:01 1:14:23 02:34 56:21 2:45:06
Olympic Triathlon Female 50+
4 1. Joan Medland 42:45 02:05 1:09:20 01:12 54:31 2:49:55
Olympic Triathlon Male 20-29
15 1. Michael Ford 24:56 01:39 1:04:14 01:18 45:33 2:17:42
70 2. Jamie Fearn 30:20 02:57 1:10:46 02:12 52:18 2:38:34
Olympic Triathlon Male 30-39
3 1. Stuart Bray 22:39 00:30 59:44 00:54 44:55 2:08:45
13 2. Jamie Hughes 24:43 00:36 1:00:13 00:40 44:34 2:10:48
5 3. Dale Avery 27:14 00:40 1:04:59 00:39 43:47 2:17:20
12 4. Matt Volkwyn 35:14 01:24 1:12:55 01:30 50:20 2:41:25
8 5. Cesar Rico Aparil 37:32 02:06 1:08:14 01:16 52:58 2:42:07
16 6. Shane Delaney 33:29 01:31 1:07:29 01:37 59:07 2:43:15
55 7. Mark Miranda 38:06 01:42 1:16:13 01:04 54:49 2:51:56
Olympic Triathlon Male 40-49
14 1. Chris Smith 32:22 01:16 1:00:27 01:12 1:01:36 2:36:54
10 2. Jeremy Superfine 30:40 03:22 1:12:02 01:00 52:36 2:39:43
11 3. Dave Bennett 33:40 01:35 1:07:57 02:05 1:02:42 2:48:02
Olympic Triathlon Male 50+
6 1. Mike Stevens 38:08 02:26 1:06:35 01:42 56:15 2:45:08
Duathlon Female 30-39
50  DNS Carli du Buisson
Duathlon Male 20-29
44 1. Marlon Crowe 13:30 01:05 38:19 01:07 25:17 1:19:21
49 2. Kevin Connolly 14:16 00:55 37:36 01:06 27:40 1:21:35
51 3. Jan Robinson Paderan 14:54 00:38 44:18 00:30 26:22 1:26:43
Duathlon Male 30-39
48 1. Enrico Carmassi 13:04 00:33 43:49 00:27 21:40 1:19:35
53 2. Andrew Morrison 14:55 49:49 30:50 1:37:17
63 3. Neil Samson 18:29 01:00 43:34 00:48 34:48 1:38:41
45  DNS Colman Beechinor
Duathlon Male 40-49
65 1. Mick Whyte 14:35 01:06 40:42 01:14 22:53 1:20:33
47 2. Dennis Senga 15:28 01:13 43:06 00:47 31:33 1:32:09
52 3. Brant Suddath 17:12 00:48 50:30 00:50 28:57 1:38:19