MFRank Bib Name AG Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Finish
Half Iron Distance m
27 Jason Lentzke Male 30-39 DNS
47 Shane Delaney Male 30-39 56:51:00 1:56 DNF
1 45 Marius Acker Male 40+ 31:47:00 1:00 2:38:05 1:33 1:35:13
2 20 Rafael Goncalves Male 30-39 27:35:00 1:06 2:25:30 1:01 2:00:40
3 24 Jeffrey Jakubiak Male 40+ 39:19:00 1:48 2:34:22 1:36 1:47:38
4 28 David Lim Male 20-29 34:22:00 1:09 2:35:56 0:55 2:03:12
5 35 Conrad Proud Male 30-39 45:35:00 2:03 2:42:40 1:26 1:49:52
6 36 Jon Roney Male 40+ 34:57:00 1:07 2:50:14 1:43 1:56:58
7 44 DJ Evans 42:36:00 0:47 2:43:06 1:33 2:03:26
8 46 Kendall Ebanks Male 20-29 41:44:00 0:57 2:52:01 1:08 2:06:37
9 18 Gary Frost Male 40+ 46:19:00 2:02 2:45:53 3:21 2:06:33
10 25 Eric Johnson Male 40+ 46:50:00 2:35 2:56:01 1:41 1:58:33
11 41 John White Male 30-39 42:20:00 2:00 2:39:09 2:21 2:22:18
12 12 Dale Avery Male 30-39 38:18:00 1:19 2:46:43 1:37 2:22:27
13 14 Dan Bryer Male 30-39 49:32:00 2:35 2:51:26 1:35 2:07:41
14 37 Matthew Schuck Male 20-29 37:49:00 1:31 2:45:51 1:11 2:29:48
15 10 Cesar Aparil Male 30-39 54:06:00 2:00 3:03:40 1:38 2:12:09
16 16 Daniel Cummings Male 40+ 41:43:00 1:24 2:32:35 2:01 2:57:47
7 42 Samuel Young Male 20-29 48:14:00 0:58 2:51:10 1:34 2:33:33
18 34 Stephen Peel Male 30-39 53:53:00 3:21 3:19:04 3:15 2:01:04
19 17 Flip du Plessis Male 30-39 51:44:00 3:10 3:15:10 3:31 2:27:36
20 50 Jordan (“JJ”) McLean Male 20-29 55:22:00 2:34 2:54:50 3:00 2:59:47
21 30 Gavin McDougall Male 40+ 45:39:00 3:17 3:22:36 4:47 2:39:40
22 39 Erno Virag Male 40+ 57:43:00 3:14 3:27:11 1:34 2:39:04
23 21 Zoltan Gorocs Male 40+ 53:58:00 1:45 3:23:05 1:55 3:04:06
24 22 Todd Grooms Male 40+ 42:19:00 3:09 4:04:31 2:53 2:32:36
Half Iron Distance w
33 Liz Oliver Female 40+ DNS
1 32 Ashley Naelon Female 40+ 38:15:00 1:35 2:38:44 1:26 2:05:37
2 38 Stephanie Schuck Female 20-29 41:58:00 1:17 2:46:19 1:48 1:59:32
3 11 Suzanne Aquila Female 40+ 42:12:00 1:45 2:58:34 1:49 1:50:18
4 13 Michelle Bailey Female 40+ 34:36:00 1:04 2:59:30 1:33 2:05:51
5 26 Arwen Lawson Female 40+ 41:13:00 1:27 2:55:02 2:43 2:08:08
6 31 Jody Mcfarland Female 40+ 45:29:00 0:58 3:24:30 1:57 2:12:58
7 19 Genevieve Georgiades Female 30-39 41:46:00 1:50 3:31:13 1:44 2:25:26
8 40 Jennifer Walrath Female 30-39 52:50:00 2:43 3:10:35 5:05 2:31:21
9 23 Beth Grooms Female 40+ 39:27:00 2:58 3:19:24 3:49 2:42:29
AquaBike m
15 Geoff Cornwall Male 40+ 45:27:00 4:39 3:05:18 2:50
29 Patrick Loughnane Male 30-39 40:20:00 3:11 2:46:13
104 Eric Grover Male 30-39 DNS
1 102 Stuart Bray Male 30-39 31:49:00 1:54 2:37:08 0:38 0:17
2 101 Johan Bjuro Male 40+ 34:46:00 0:53 2:41:41 0:35 0:17
3 100 Chris Bailey Male 30-39 37:23:00 1:53 2:45:41 0:32 0:16
4 106 John Taylor Male 40+ 42:12:00 1:46 2:43:00 0:31 0:18
5 103 Bradley Connolly Male 20-29 1:07:07 2:01 3:15:37 0:39 0:17
AquaBike w
4 Jennifer Lentzke 35:59:00 1:13 2:37:12
107 Maggie Tomlin Female 30-39 54:10:00 3:02 DNF
1 105 Tina Marie Nonato Female 40+ 1:05:19 3:59 4:19:29 0:38 0:22
Team Triathlon
1 199 CHAFING THE DREAM 37:18:00 0:45 2:40:04 0:38 2:22:09
2 191 Tri-umph 31:42:00 0:53 3:28:37 1:54 1:55:32
3 192 Philippines TRYathletes 51:47:00 0:45 3:20:06 0:50 1:53:57
4 190 Well we tried our best. 45:22:00 0:45 3:32:54 0:43 2:05:06
Team Triathlon m
1 189 Tritons 28:56:00 0:34 2:21:17 0:37 1:51:54
2 194 Moist, Riding and Sweaty Male 30-39 34:57:00 0:48 2:32:59 0:42 1:38:27
3 198 KPMG TRIES Male 30-39 33:18:00 1:02 2:56:29 1:02 1:57:51
4 195 Mercury Rising Male 40+ 43:38:00 0:40 2:46:56 0:45 2:28:42
Team Triathlon w
1 196 Mercury Maidens Female 40+ 31:39:00 0:41 2:46:25 0:36 1:39:13
2 193 PB&J Female 30-39 41:42:00 1:02 3:16:11 0:51 2:12:03
3 197 Mascara, Muscles and Sparkles Female 30-39 45:53:00 0:45 3:32:19 1:02 2:04:27
Professional Triathletes w
1 2 Emily Cocks 29:01:00 0:34 2:27:36 0:39 1:34:07
2 3 Lisa Roberts 36:02:00 0:51 2:26:48 1:08 1:33:59
3 1 Kim Schwabembauer 33:26:00 0:57 2:26:10 0:49 1:38:10
4 5 Charisa Wernick 33:21:00 0:55 2:30:16 0:53 1:40:31