MFRank Bib Name AG Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Finish
Half Iron Distance Male
1 45 Marius Acker Male 40+ 31:47:00 1:00 2:38:05 1:33 1:35:13 4:47:40
2 20 Rafael Goncalves Male 30-39 27:35:00 1:06 2:25:30 1:01 2:00:40 4:55:54
3 24 Jeffrey Jakubiak Male 40+ 39:19:00 1:48 2:34:22 1:36 1:47:38 5:04:45
4 28 David Lim Male 20-29 34:22:00 1:09 2:35:56 0:55 2:03:12 5:15:36
5 35 Conrad Proud Male 30-39 45:35:00 2:03 2:42:40 1:26 1:49:52 5:21:38
6 36 Jon Roney Male 40+ 34:57:00 1:07 2:50:14 1:43 1:56:58 5:25:02
7 44 DJ Evans 42:36:00 0:47 2:43:06 1:33 2:03:26 5:31:30
8 46 Kendall Ebanks Male 20-29 41:44:00 0:57 2:52:01 1:08 2:06:37 5:42:30
9 18 Gary Frost Male 40+ 46:19:00 2:02 2:45:53 3:21 2:06:33 5:44:11
10 25 Eric Johnson Male 40+ 46:50:00 2:35 2:56:01 1:41 1:58:33 5:45:44
11 41 John White Male 30-39 42:20:00 2:00 2:39:09 2:21 2:22:18 5:48:11
12 12 Dale Avery Male 30-39 38:18:00 1:19 2:46:43 1:37 2:22:27 5:50:27
13 14 Dan Bryer Male 30-39 49:32:00 2:35 2:51:26 1:35 2:07:41 5:52:51
14 37 Matthew Schuck Male 20-29 37:49:00 1:31 2:45:51 1:11 2:29:48 5:56:14
15 10 Cesar Aparil Male 30-39 54:06:00 2:00 3:03:40 1:38 2:12:09 6:13:35
16 16 Daniel Cummings Male 40+ 41:43:00 1:24 2:32:35 2:01 2:57:47 6:15:31
17 42 Samuel Young Male 20-29 48:14:00 0:58 2:51:10 1:34 2:33:33 6:15:32
18 34 Stephen Peel Male 30-39 53:53:00 3:21 3:19:04 3:15 2:01:04 6:20:39
19 17 Flip du Plessis Male 30-39 51:44:00 3:10 3:15:10 3:31 2:27:36 6:41:13
20 50 Jordan (“JJ”) McLean Male 20-29 55:22:00 2:34 2:54:50 3:00 2:59:47 6:55:36
21 30 Gavin McDougall Male 40+ 45:39:00 3:17 3:22:36 4:47 2:39:40 6:56:02
22 39 Erno Virag Male 40+ 57:43:00 3:14 3:27:11 1:34 2:39:04 7:08:48
23 21 Zoltan Gorocs Male 40+ 53:58:00 1:45 3:23:05 1:55 3:04:06 7:24:51
24 22 Todd Grooms Male 40+ 42:19:00 3:09 4:04:31 2:53 2:32:36 7:25:29
27 Jason Lentzke Male 30-39 DNS
47 Shane Delaney Male 30-39 56:51:00 1:56 DNF
Half Iron Distance Female
1 32 Ashley Naelon Female 40+ 38:15:00 1:35 2:38:44 1:26 2:05:37 5:25:39
2 38 Stephanie Schuck Female 20-29 41:58:00 1:17 2:46:19 1:48 1:59:32 5:30:56
3 11 Suzanne Aquila Female 40+ 42:12:00 1:45 2:58:34 1:49 1:50:18 5:34:41
4 13 Michelle Bailey Female 40+ 34:36:00 1:04 2:59:30 1:33 2:05:51 5:42:37
5 26 Arwen Lawson Female 40+ 41:13:00 1:27 2:55:02 2:43 2:08:08 5:48:36
6 31 Jody Mcfarland Female 40+ 45:29:00 0:58 3:24:30 1:57 2:12:58 6:25:53
7 19 Genevieve Georgiades Female 30-39 41:46:00 1:50 3:31:13 1:44 2:25:26 6:42:02
8 40 Jennifer Walrath Female 30-39 52:50:00 2:43 3:10:35 5:05 2:31:21 6:42:37
9 23 Beth Grooms Female 40+ 39:27:00 2:58 3:19:24 3:49 2:42:29 6:48:09
33 Liz Oliver Female 40+ DNS
Team Triathlon
1 199 CHAFING THE DREAM 37:18:00 0:45 2:40:04 0:38 2:22:09 5:40:57
2 191 Tri-umph 31:42:00 0:53 3:28:37 1:54 1:55:32 5:58:40
3 192 Philippines TRYathletes 51:47:00 0:45 3:20:06 0:50 1:53:57 6:07:28
4 190 Well we tried our best. 45:22:00 0:45 3:32:54 0:43 2:05:06 6:24:53
Team Triathlon m
1 189 Tritons 28:56:00 0:34 2:21:17 0:37 1:51:54 4:43:20
2 194 Moist, Riding and Sweaty Male 30-39 34:57:00 0:48 2:32:59 0:42 1:38:27 4:47:55
3 198 KPMG TRIES Male 30-39 33:18:00 1:02 2:56:29 1:02 1:57:51 5:29:44
4 195 Mercury Rising Male 40+ 43:38:00 0:40 2:46:56 0:45 2:28:42 6:00:43
Team Triathlon w
1 196 Mercury Maidens Female 40+ 31:39:00 0:41 2:46:25 0:36 1:39:13 4:58:36
2 193 PB&J Female 30-39 41:42:00 1:02 3:16:11 0:51 2:12:03 6:11:50
3 197 Mascara, Muscles and Sparkles Female 30-39 45:53:00 0:45 3:32:19 1:02 2:04:27 6:24:29
Professional Triathletes w
1 2 Emily Cocks 29:01:00 0:34 2:27:36 0:39 1:34:07 4:31:59
2 3 Lisa Roberts 36:02:00 0:51 2:26:48 1:08 1:33:59 4:38:51
3 1 Kim Schwabembauer 33:26:00 0:57 2:26:10 0:49 1:38:10 4:39:34
4 5 Charisa Wernick 33:21:00 0:55 2:30:16 0:53 1:40:31 4:45:59
4 Jennifer Lentzke Pro 35:59:00 1:13 2:37:12 DNF