Wind of Hope 5k 2018


 

Wind of Hope 5k 2018 Runners
Place Bib Name AG Sex Place Time Ave 1k Pace Club
1 67 Abraham Whittaker M20-29 1 18:48.36 3:45 345AC
2 68 Okeeve Hamilton M20-29 2 19:48.72 3:57 345AC
3 54 Enrico Carmassi M40-49 3 20:07.88 4:01  
4 35 Yazzer Abdulah M30-39 4 21:03.37 4:12  
5 50 Javier Perez Palma M20-29 5 21:26.66 4:17  
6 62 Ross Wilding M30-39 6 21:33.22 4:18  
7 15 Steve Coles M40-49 7 22:09.46 4:25  
8 90 Cesar Aparil M40-49 8 22:26.63 4:29  
9 2 Randy Andrew M30-39 9 22:55.03 4:35  
10 31 Andy Schmidt M20-29 10 23:14.77 4:38  
11 91 Jan Paderan   11 23:22.11 4:40  
12 5 Rogerio Pitta M30-39 12 23:38.92 4:43  
13 41 Sebastien Mirbel M20-29 13 23:53.66 4:46  
14 61 Catherine Hayward-Hughes F30-39 1 24:08.74 4:49  
15 40 Oddy Grullon F40-49 2 24:23.21 4:52  345AC
16 47 Ronaldo Custodio M40-49 14 25:06.34 5:01  
17 93 Oscar Akiwumi   15 25:39.01 5:07  
18 77 Edwin Machingambi M40-49 16 25:43.44 5:08  
19 48 Sergio Dorea M40-49 17 25:58.82 5:11  
20 32 Yolande Lopez F40-49 3 25:59.90 5:11  
21 6 Raquel Santoyo F30-39 4 26:31.09 5:18  
22 8 Jonathan Clet M30-39 18 26:31.09 5:18  
23 27 Gary Pullen M50-59 19 27:45.98 5:33  
24 13 Jane Wall F60+ 5 28:02.95 5:36  
25 78 Janet Garcher F50-59 6 28:26.90 5:41  
26 73 Verna Teh M40-49 20 28:48.70 5:45  
27 17 Zenobia Badley F30-39 7 28:49.37 5:45  
28 4 Yendy Gonz├ílez F30-39 8 29:07.64 5:49  
29 3 Maria Leonce F50-59 9 29:07.78 5:49  
30 71 Roger Davis M60+ 21 29:19.42 5:51  
31 36 Bruce Irvin Aydoc M20-29 22 29:33.79 5:54  
32 10 Julie Cuartero F40-49 10 29:45.95 5:57  
33 44 Corinne Glasgow F60+ 11 30:10.62 6:02  
34 76 Chris-Lobain Wedoerburn M40-49 23 30:21.68 6:04  
35 38 Ben Leung M40-49 24 30:38.89 6:07  
36 72 Paula Ford F40-49 12 30:48.56 6:09  
37 53 John Tweedie M20-29 25 31:09.58 6:13  
38 52 Maria Aguayo F20-29 13 31:14.68 6:14  
39 64 Maria Blandford F40-49 14 31:22.23 6:16  
40 18 Ann Grande F30-39 15 31:25.91 6:17  
41 56 Maria Cocco F30-39 16 31:32.17 6:18  
42 55 Sandra Kormos   17 31:41.29 6:20  
43 14 Cayden Coles F0-11 18 31:54.55 6:22  
44 16 Colleen Coles F40-49 19 31:55.49 6:23  
45 69 Ma Theresa Obispo   20 32:51.11 6:34  
46 46 Myah Major   21 32:51.18 6:34  
47 75 Kristen Sullivan F30-39 22 33:03.87 6:36  
48 42 Soopramanien Masilamanee M20-29 26 33:25.56 6:41  
49 37 Paola Juarez-Robinson F30-39 23 33:50.37 6:46  
50 45 Guy Major   27 34:00.59 6:48  
51 25 Russell Pajara M40-49 28 34:20.54 6:52  
52 34 April Moore F30-39 24 34:55.02 6:59  
53 11 Wilma Fernandez F30-39 25 35:03.57 7:00  
54 92 Duane Turner M40-49 29 35:10.42 7:02  
55 12 Michelle Mondesir   26 35:16.64 7:03  
56 7 Florence Vidallon F30-39 27 35:28.03 7:05  
57 33 Nikki Dimapilis F30-39 28 36:20.37 7:16  
58 28 Eva Byrne F50-59 29 37:11.97 7:26  
59 23 Aileen Jocson F30-39 30 37:53.76 7:34  
60 58 Brad Conolly M30-39 30 37:56.59 7:35  
61 59 Eli Conolly M0-11 31 37:57.56 7:35  
62 60 Annice Conolly F30-39 31 37:57.56 7:35  
63 57 Lucy Brewer F40-49 32 38:40.35 7:44  
64 19 Peter Paul Pajara M30-39 32 38:51.63 7:46  
65 43 John Ah Kang M20-29 33 39:33.71 7:54  
66 26 Kasen Rivera   34 39:54.58 7:58  
67 1 Balignasay Marie Rossini F30-39 33 40:43.20 8:08  
68 29 Mladen Kojic-Bilic M30-39 35 40:46.14 8:09  
69 51 Monique Malcolm F30-39 34 40:46.48 8:09  
70 70 Adam Fox M30-39 36 42:47.82 8:33  
71 74 Jeremy Daquioag M20-29 37 44:27.17 8:53  
72 9 Josephine Brown   35 45:18.17 9:03  
73 24 Marc Acorda M30-39 38 48:02.29 9:36  
74 49 Annalin Brinson   36 48:09.57 9:37  
75 21 Marisol Pajara F30-39 37 48:21.95 9:40  
76 22 Linnea Tolentino F30-39 38 49:37.90 9:55  
77 30 N.n. 30   39 1:02:31.95 12:30  
78 20 N.n. 20   40 1:02:34.44 12:30  
* 39 Mahreen Nabi F30-39 *   No time  
* 63 Emma Graham-Taylor F40-49 *   No time  
* 65 Jose Contreras M30-39 *   No time  
* 66 Yensi Ebanks F30-39 *   No time  
* 94 Adam Fox M30-39 *   No time  
* 95 Alexandra Koemos   *   No time  
* 96 Ana Brinson F30-39 *   No time  
* 97 Annah Howell F20-29 *   No time  
* 98 Ben Ebanks M40-49 *   No time  
* 99 Carol-Anne Fordyce F40-49 *   No time  
* 100 Caroline Courtis F60+ *   No time  
* 101 Darren Forbes M30-39 *   No time  
* 102 Denis Olarou M30-39 *   No time  
* 103 Donjae Blake M15-19 *   No time  
* 104 Duran Whittaker   *   No time  
* 105 Finigan Huffington M20-29 *   No time  
* 106 Graham Blyth M30-39 *   No time  
* 107 Hopeton Williams   *   No time  
* 108 Karen Rilveria F30-39 *   No time  
* 109 Karen Crz F20-29 *   No time  
* 110 Karolin Cruz F20-29 *   No time  
* 111 Maria Lombard   *   No time  
* 112 Patricia Muschette F40-49 *   No time  
* 113 Racquel Ford F20-29 *   No time  
* 114 Ramkimar Mahadevan   *   No time  
* 115 Ruby Sese F50-59 *   No time  
* 116 Scarlett Akiwumi F12-14 *   No time  
* 117 Suzanne Sadlier F30-39 *   No time  
* 118 Theodore Swaby M20-29 *   No time  
* 119 Vernalyn Teh F30-39 *   No time  
* 120 Yensi Contreras   *   No time  

Come out and join the Wind of Hope 5k Walk / Run to benefit the Nadine Andreas Residential Foster Home on May 27th 2018.

CI$20 Entry for Adults. CI$10 for Under 12's

Start and finish at the Smith Cove Public Beach

6:30am start for walkers / 6:45am start for runners.

Prizes, Trophies and Give-aways.

Shirt collection will be confirmed closer to event date.

Organized by Paul Williams
Need More Info?
Contact us here, windofhope5k@gmail.com or call 328-2850.


Event Details


May 27, 2018

0630 hrs

5km

Smith Cove

Road

Road Race

Location - Smith Cove


Address:
  • Smith Cove
  • South Church Street
  • South Sound
  • Grand Cayman
  • Cayman Islands