Valentine's Mile 2019


Another road race dominated by the runners of 345 Athletic Club with 3 breaking the 5 minutes for the 1 mile course. The race stared promptly at 4pm from Goring Avenue. Escorted by the RCIPS motor cyclist the runners headed on to Walkers Road and after a few hundred yards turned right on to Memorial Drive. At the end they turned right again on to South Church Street, with a final right turn to the rear of Bayshore Mall.

The event went very smoothly, except there were a number of duplicate bibs issued which caused a slight delay with the results, but that aside we believe all went well and the participants seemed to enjoy the event. Thanks for everyone who attended and contributed towards the YMCA who were this years beneficiary. Thanks to all the volunteers who helped at registration, road marshals and the timers. Huge thanks to sponsors Kirk Freeport who have continually supported this event and provide excellent raffle prizes as well as the cost of race. Thanks to Derek Bolingbroke who just became a new dad but honored his agreement to provide musc and entertainment. Congratulations to him and Michelle on their new baby boy Maverick

Place Bib Name AG Sex Place Time Club
1 307 Victor Magalhaes M15-19 1 04:37.92 345AC
2 343 Levi Superville M15-19 2 04:42.20 345AC
3 354 Sherlock Brooks M20-29 3 04:52.85 345AC
4 705 Matthew Volkwyn M30-39 4 05:13.60 345AC
5 724 Abraham Whittaker M20-29 5 05:18.35 345AC
6 348 Wyatt Bodden M15-19 6 05:21.51 345AC
7 388 Leo Schilling M12-14 7 05:25.46  
8 722 Matthew Penner M15-19 8 05:26.23  
9 395 Joshua Weaver M15-19 9 05:26.52 345AC
10 714 James Crooks M12-14 10 05:27.30 345AC
11 308 Mike Filbey M20-29 11 05:28.39  
12 296 Molly Shanley F20-29 1 05:30.95  
13 341 Ava Hider F15-19 2 05:32.37 345AC
14 706 Robert Szalk M30-39 12 05:41.90  
15 731 Gareth van Den Bergh M20-29 13 05:47.23  
16 320 Mark Reed M40-49 14 05:48.30 345AC
17 726 Cullainn Lynch M12-14 15 05:50.24 345AC
18 326 David Coner M40-49 16 05:52.66  
19 700 Tobias Muchene M30-39 17 05:58.02 345AC
20 392 Laura Hicks F30-39 3 05:58.80  
21 321 Joshua Coner M0-11 18 06:00.65 Kirk
22 327 N.n. 327   19 06:01.81  
23 674 Gabe Rabess M40-49 20 06:03.03 345AC
24 675 Kyra Rabess F12-14 4 06:03.54 345AC
25 309 Mohammed Alaidah M30-39 21 06:06.72  
26 244 Paul Williams M50-59 22 06:07.53 345AC
27 677 Charlotte Kerr F12-14 5 06:08.43 345AC
28 696 Shane Delaney M40-49 23 06:12.01 345AC
29 721 Thomas Penner M12-14 24 06:18.84  
30 733 Oscar Akiwumi M15-19 25 06:22.39  
31 676 Nathaniel Harlowe M12-14 26 06:22.58 345AC
32 702 Andrew Peene M12-14 27 06:25.77 345AC
33 218 Emily Harrison F40-49 6 06:26.78  
34 319 Lisa Rankin F40-49 7 06:32.21  
35 373 Payden Mcdougall M30-39 28 06:32.59  
36 698 Breannach Lynch M0-11 29 06:34.79  
37 737 Doireann Lynch F0-11 8 06:35.55 345AC
38 396 Chad Smith M20-29 30 06:40.99  
39 398 Malik Powell M15-19 31 06:45.22  
40 686 Oddy Grullon F40-49 9 06:45.81 Kirk
41 749 Phillip Mathura M15-19 32 06:46.45  
42 300 Daniel Hope M30-39 33 06:46.93  
43 337 Melanie Johnson F40-49 10 06:47.55 Hash
44 340 Dr. Kenrick Webster M50-59 34 06:53.44  
45 316 Kate Franklin F30-39 11 06:57.74  
46 330 Sarah Morris F30-39 12 07:12.44  
47 311 Paul D'aloisio M50-59 35 07:15.53  
48 701 Toni Pinkerton F50-59 13 07:30.62 345AC
49 2561 Carol Mckenzie F40-49 14 07:31.05  
50 389 Elaine Whitefield F30-39 15 07:31.75 Dart
51 357 Rumyana Takova F40-49 16 07:35.70  
52 699 Matthew Bonikowski M0-11 36 07:38.60  
53 717 Oscar Brody M0-11 37 07:54.62  
54 397 Diana Rivera F30-39 17 07:54.84  
55 377 Reg Koster M60-69 38 07:55.38  
56 336 Dax Johnson M40-49 39 07:56.34 Hash
57 310 Mike Penner M50-59 40 07:56.42  
58 707 Sage Smith F0-11 18 08:02.16  
59 314 Laura Connolly F30-39 19 08:04.30 Kirk
60 725 Lauren Nelson F50-59 20 08:15.80  
61 730 Darren Jack M50-59 41 08:15.94  
62 367 Raekwon Moya-Myles M12-14 42 08:16.88 Dart
63 385 Jenny Stuesser F30-39 21 08:17.54  
64 313 Dillon Phillips M0-11 43 08:18.13  
65 380 Kevin Ramirez M20-29 44 08:18.91  
66 672 Maria Leonce F50-59 45 08:20.07  
67 306 Karen Shanley F60-69 22 08:23.08  
68 365 Suzette Charlery F40-49 23 08:35.51  
69 2555 Sayda Hernandez F30-39 24 08:41.51  
70 678 Maria Blandford F40-49 25 08:42.86  
71 368 Owen Franklin M0-11 46 08:43.29  
72 690 Tina Dobbin F40-49 26 08:49.92  
73 217 Emanuel Deluche M0-11 47 08:55.10  
74 715 Tobias Davies M0-11 48 08:57.62  
75 750 Scarlett Akiwumi F12-14 27 08:58.77  
76 695 Natalie Bodden F12-14 28 08:58.81  
77 734 Avatar Mathura M40-49 49 09:05.31  
78 716 Joanne Delaney F40-49 29 09:16.42  
79 353 Lesroy Clarke   50 09:24.20 RCIP
80 709 Nik Koster M20-29 51 09:24.26  
81 318 Tanae Charlery F15-19 30 09:25.10  
82 693 Sarah Thomas F30-39 31 09:26.58  
83 704 Julie-Ann Walters   32 09:27.76 RCIP
84 347 Craig Robinson   52 09:30.22 RCIP
85 194 Trudiann Williamson   33 09:43.82 RCIP
86 322 Kirsten Penner F50-59 34 09:44.85  
87 393 Cardynn Bonikowski F40-49 35 09:46.09  
88 683 Anthony Lawson M40-49 53 09:49.68 Dart
89 381 Maxine Gumbs-Gordon F40-49 36 09:51.62  
90 384 Javianah Sevilla F0-11 37 09:52.43  
91 387 Celia Hydes F40-49 38 09:55.43  
92 193 Deborah Roberts F40-49 39 09:56.33  
93 694 Lisa Bodden F40-49 40 09:56.67  
94 727 Lisa Broadbridge F50-59 41 10:14.12  
95 317 Wayne Franklin M30-39 54 10:18.50  
96 2563 Adriel Williams F0-11 42 10:18.50  
97 692 Jacob Kelly-Johnson M12-14 55 10:19.68 345AC
98 369 David Bailey M40-49 56 10:25.42 Kirk
99 2562 Karen Horndlein UNKNOWN 43 10:26.20  
100 378 Justin Ramirez M15-19 57 10:26.66  
101 234 Etienne Deluche M0-11 58 10:28.56  
102 350 Afeni Moya-Myles F15-19 44 10:29.18 Dart
103 231 Bruno Deluche M50-59 59 10:29.32  
104 684 Joanna Lawson F40-49 45 10:29.84 Dart
105 685 Matteo Lawson M0-11 60 10:30.48 Dart
106 339 Amber Yates F50-59 46 10:31.72 345AC
107 331 Marita Superville F40-49 47 10:31.97 345AC
108 301 Jill D'aloisio F40-49 48 10:33.84  
109 361 Joel Schneider   61 10:34.10 RCIP
110 360 Evelyn Mena   49 10:35.07 RCIP
111 334 Maria Lewis F15-19 50 10:36.74  
112 366 Tanessa Charlery F12-14 51 10:37.90  
113 333 Liesl Hope F0-11 52 10:56.30  
114 732 Jenna van Den Bergh F20-29 53 10:56.80  
115 294 Michael Shanley M60-69 62 11:05.47  
116 673 Khalia Dawkins F0-11 54 11:18.45  
117 711 Malik Gordon M0-11 63 11:18.63  
118 379 Brian Gordon M40-49 64 11:20.82  
119 390 Daisy Galindo F50-59 55 11:21.80  
120 213 Nina Welsh F40-49 56 11:22.07  
121 312 Angelique Soriel F40-49 57 11:22.07  
122 719 Keidy Bush F30-39 58 11:25.92 Kirk
123 718 Alan Parada   65 11:26.21 RCIP
124 328 Anja Kosar   59 11:26.27 RCIP
125 736 Heather Lannigan F50-59 60 11:29.28  
126 315 Frederick Zyron M0-11 66 11:31.21  
127 747 Alex West M20-29 67 11:36.27  
128 712 Jon Mellaneo M0-11 68 11:43.00  
129 708 Sierra Smith F0-11 61 11:43.55  
130 710 Patricia Smith F30-39 62 11:43.89  
131 295 Sandra Forrest F40-49 63 11:44.65  
132 748 Shena Esmeria F30-39 64 11:45.44  
133 697 Lydia Karori F30-39 65 11:46.02  
134 292 Allyson Minus-Phillips F30-39 66 11:49.51  
135 359 Elizabeth Klatter   67 12:03.18 Kirk
136 386 Sonam Dodlani F20-29 68 12:12.88 Kirk
137 391 Katherine Jackson F20-29 69 12:14.73  
138 332 Jacqulyn Bramble F50-59 70 12:42.55  
139 679 Grace Harlowe F0-11 71 12:47.50  
140 335 Mary Lewis F50-59 72 12:56.42  
141 358 Asanna Hodgson   73 13:05.82 RCIP
142 344 Annice Conolly F30-39 74 13:06.69  
143 691 Trish Mariano F30-39 75 13:06.74 Kirk
144 342 Brad Conolly M30-39 69 13:07.03  
145 232 Rohan Marshall M40-49 70 13:12.92  
146 2565 Kamahl Mannings M12-14 71 13:13.67  
147 349 Shola Oremule F40-49 76 13:17.92  
148 2559 Quentin Ebanks M40-49 72 13:24.05  
149 364 Isha Rankin F15-19 77 13:24.11 Dart
150 735 Joy Simpson F50-59 78 14:14.07  
151 370 Simone Ross F40-49 79 14:19.12 Dart
152 372 Maria Leonce F50-59 80 14:20.36  
153 371 Lilly Ross F0-11 81 14:21.07 Dart
154 740 Adonza Harrison F40-49 82 14:42.25  
155 382 Allison Olarou F40-49 83 14:57.42  
156 383 Denis Olarou M30-39 73 14:57.42  
157 211 Corrine Evans-Ebanks F40-49 84 15:04.79  
158 197 Sylvestre Boongaling M50-59 74 15:13.07  
159 374 Barb Mcdougall F60-69 85 15:21.38  
160 375 Ken Mcdougall M60-69 75 15:21.60  
161 786 Rohan Marshall M40-49 76 15:24.91  
162 399 Floretta Williams F60-69 86 15:42.04  
163 233 Alero Abrahms M50-59 77 15:51.75  
164 681 Yasmin Fallon F12-14 87 16:08.32  
165 352 Alisha Kee F12-14 88 16:08.85  
166 689 Noelle Kelly F50-59 89 16:14.84  
167 688 Charlotte Wright F40-49 90 16:24.38 Kirk
168 703 Daniel General   78 16:24.69 RCIP
169 351 Shamar Hayles   79 16:24.81 RCIP
170 720 Emenike Myles   * 16:31.71  
171 2557 Suzette Forbes F40-49 91 16:51.58  
172 2568 Sofia Franklyn F0-11 92 16:52.08  
173 680 Eziethamae Bodden F50-59 93 16:59.91  
174 338 Gina Mcbryan F40-49 94 17:18.12 Dart
175 400 Dionicia Moya-Myles F30-39 95 17:22.22 Dart
176 723 Martha Coe F0-11 96 17:27.68 Kirk
177 293 Cherry Gonzales F50-59 97 17:29.76 Kirk
178 729 Leon Myles M20-29 80 17:46.12  
179 669 Lora Anderson F40-49 98 17:47.24 Kirk
180 743 Edwin Matute M30-39 81 17:49.31  
181 195 Ashley Waters F30-39 99 17:50.41 Dart
182 196 James Waters M40-49 82 17:50.41 Dart
183 376 Alice Fallon F50-59 100 17:59.40  
184 355 Michelle Kee F40-49 101 17:59.48  
185 2567 Millie Moffat F70+ 102 18:36.44  
186 682 Denise Reid   103 18:38.06  
187 728 Ivis Matute F30-39 104 18:43.07  
188 345 Alex Moffat M70+ 83 18:43.61  
189 363 Kim Sheehan F40-49 105 19:00.92 Dart
190 362 Cormac Sheehan M40-49 84 19:01.70 Dart
191 394 Rod Delorme M50-59 85 19:03.44  
192 670 Farrah Ramsey F30-39 106 19:46.93 Kirk
193 303 Cody Mclaughlin M12-14 86 19:48.31  
194 671 Yariza Hernandez F30-39 107 19:48.85 Kirk
195 346 Sara Mackay F60-69 108 20:54.58  
196 746 Richard Harris M40-49 87 23:05.16  
* 212 Gillian Smith F20-29 *    
* 323 Karen James F40-49 *    
* 329 Samuel Mclaughlin M15-19 *   YMCA
* 356 Laura D'aloisio F12-14 *    
* 751 Mohammad Alaidah M30-39 *    
* 752 Peddie Alrick M0-11 *   YMCA
* 753 Liv Anderson F0-11 *   Dart
* 754 Doug Anderson M30-39 *   Dart
* 755 Abi Anderson F0-11 *   Dart
* 756 Isabella Banker F0-11 *    
* 757 Colman Beechinor M30-39 *   Dart
* 758 Donjae Blake M15-19 *   345AC
* 759 Nahomy Bonilla F15-19 *   345AC
* 760 Kieran Cargo M0-11 *    
* 761 Yensi Contreras F30-39 *    
* 762 Marlon Correia M0-11 *    
* 763 Simran Correia F0-11 *    
* 764 Jalene Cruz F30-39 *   WNRC
* 765 Sakshi Dave F30-39 *    
* 766 Tamarra Davis F30-39 *    
* 767 Camille de Marchena F40-49 *   Kirk
* 768 Etienne Deluche F0-11 *    
* 769 Emanuel Deluche M0-11 *    
* 770 Roxy Dobbin F0-11 *    
* 771 Margaret Raine Dumaguing F0-11 *    
* 772 Cian Fleming M0-11 *    
* 773 Andrew Forrest M50-59 *    
* 774 Chad Franklin M0-11 *    
* 775 Beverly Gayle F60-69 *   Kirk
* 776 Malik Gordon M0-11 *    
* 777 John Henry-Moore M0-11 *    
* 778 Marissa Jackman F0-11 *    
* 779 Tracey Jackman F50-59 *    
* 780 Kathy Jorge F50-59 *    
* 781 Elena Kish F0-11 *    
* 782 India Kish F0-11 *    
* 783 Mladen Kojic M30-39 *    
* 784 Breanna Maarlane F20-29 *   Kirk
* 785 Tobias Majia West M0-11 *    
* 787 Anna Mccallister F40-49 *    
* 788 Aidan Mccallister M12-14 *    
* 789 Jordana Mcfield F0-11 *    
* 790 Henry Mcgriele M0-11 *    
* 791 David Mclaughlin M0-11 *   YMCA
* 792 Zachary Mejia West M0-11 *    
* 793 Jessica Mellaneo F30-39 *   Kirk
* 794 Stephanie Menko F12-14 *    
* 795 Laura Mertz F50-59 *    
* 796 John Henry Moore M0-11 *    
* 797 Mara Moya-Myles F30-39 *   Dart
* 798 Lorna Murphy F30-39 *   Dart
* 799 Cyanni Myles F0-11 *    
* 800 Chelsea Nelson F20-29 *   YMCA
* 801 Ryan Shearer M0-11 *    
* 802 Kerryann Simpson F20-29 *   345AC
* 803 Riva Tiempo F30-39 *    
* 804 Georgette Walker-Rance   *   Kirk
* 805 Oliver Waters M0-11 *   Dart
* 806 Kelly Watson F50-59 *    
* 807 Amanda Whorms-Harvey F30-39 *    
* 808 Raford Williams M50-59 *   Dart
* 809 Jennifer Williams F50-59 *   Dart

The Valentines Mile is an accurately measured 1 mile race that starts on Goring Avenue, heads along Walkers Road, turn right on Melmac and right again on to South Church Street with the finish at the rear of Bayshore Mall.


Event Details


Feb 10, 2019

1600 hours hrs

1 mile

TBC

Road

Road Race

Location - TBC


Address:
  • TBC