Stroke N' Stride 2019 - Race 3


Stroke N' Stride 2019 Results - Race 3
Posn Bib Name Sex AG Finish Swim Run
1. 1 Marius Acker M Male 40-49 0:24:20.8 0:12:25.0 0:11:55.7
2. 52 Jason Trautman M Male 20-29 0:25:15.9 0:12:43.8 0:12:32.0
3. 15 Victor Magalhaes M Male 13-19 0:26:30.2 0:14:25.7 0:12:04.5
4. 172 Esmond Brown M Male 30-39 0:27:24.2 0:15:13.2 0:12:10.9
5. 76 Jake Bailey M Male 13-19 0:27:38.8 0:10:51.5 0:16:47.3
6. 294 Gabe Rabess M Male 40-49 0:27:42.2 0:14:29.4 0:13:12.7
7. 271 Martin Trott M Male 40-49 0:27:57.7 0:12:45.7 0:15:11.9
8. 32 Kyra Rabess F Female 13-19 0:28:01.5 0:12:07.5 0:15:54.0
9. 287 Greg Meaker M Male 30-39 0:28:11.7 0:14:09.5 0:14:02.1
10. 211 James Allison M Male 13-19 0:28:31.3 0:12:46.7 0:15:44.6
11. 148 James Crooks M Male 13-19 0:28:36.3 0:15:45.3 0:12:50.9
12. 35 Kirsten Cellier F Female 20-29 0:28:38.7 0:14:32.0 0:14:06.7
13. 140 Graham Blyth M Male 30-39 0:29:06.7 0:14:59.1 0:14:07.6
14. 86 Laura Hicks F Female 30-39 0:29:17.7 0:15:21.7 0:13:55.9
15. 97 Ian Ballard M Male 30-39 0:29:23.9 0:14:01.3 0:15:22.5
16. 221 Christof du Toit M Male 20-29 0:29:36.1 0:15:05.7 0:14:30.4
17. 53 Adam Baker M Male 30-39 0:29:41.8 0:14:26.6 0:15:15.1
18. 189 Elaine Anderson F Female 30-39 0:29:44.6 0:15:40.7 0:14:03.9
19. 95 Matt Volkwyn M Male 30-39 0:29:46.5 0:16:56.7 0:12:49.7
20. 81 DJ Evans M Male 30-39 0:29:55.4 0:16:02.4 0:13:52.9
21. 257 Kelsey Halley F Female 30-39 0:30:05.7 0:14:45.1 0:15:20.5
22. 198 Josh Weaver M Male 13-19 0:30:28.9 0:16:52.6 0:13:36.2
23. 289 Marius Deysel M Male 30-39 0:30:40.4 0:16:13.2 0:14:27.2
24. 292 Lara Butler F Female 20-29 0:30:42.4 0:13:36.8 0:17:05.6
25. 54 James Birkett M Male 20-29 0:30:57.7 0:14:17.4 0:16:40.3
26. 55 Michelle Vinton F Female 20-29 0:30:58.7 0:17:08.8 0:13:49.8
27. 244 Tim Dawson M Male 40-49 0:31:14.0 0:14:17.2 0:16:56.7
28. 27 Marc Halley M Male 30-39 0:31:15.3 0:16:17.4 0:14:57.9
29. 88 Jason Deamer M Male 30-39 0:31:31.2 0:16:42.2 0:14:49.0
30. 220 Jill Fawcett F Female 20-29 0:31:36.3 0:17:33.4 0:14:02.8
31. 78 Adam Dolan M Male 40-49 0:31:37.9 0:15:14.3 0:16:23.6
32. 258 Mikayla Corin F Female 13-19 0:31:52.6 0:14:03.6 0:17:48.9
33. 82 Andrea Killam-Higgo F Female 40-49 0:32:14.7 0:13:59.0 0:18:15.7
34. 247 Justin May M Male 20-29 0:32:18.3 0:16:58.9 0:15:19.3
35. 227 Colm Dawson M Male 30-39 0:32:25.7 0:18:49.2 0:13:36.4
36. 272 Sam Francis M Male 20-29 0:32:30.6 0:18:02.1 0:14:28.5
37. 223 Nicholas Herrod M Male 40-49 0:32:39.4 0:17:16.5 0:15:22.8
38. 210 Michelle Bailey F Female 40-49 0:32:44.0 0:15:35.6 0:17:08.3
39. 42 Luke Chart M Male 20-29 0:32:45.8 0:17:31.9 0:15:13.9
40. 48 Gavin Gray M Male 40-49 0:32:52.3 0:15:54.9 0:16:57.3
41. 62 Edward Horne M Male 30-39 0:33:02.3 0:16:44.1 0:16:18.1
42. 155 Gemma Cowan F Female 30-39 0:33:11.3 0:14:55.3 0:18:15.9
43. 194 Yazzer Abdullah M Male 30-39 0:33:27.4 0:19:01.4 0:14:25.9
44. 158 Ava Hider F Female 13-19 0:33:51.5 0:19:29.5 0:14:21.9
45. 129 Lee Hart M Male 30-39 0:33:52.7 0:16:53.4 0:16:59.3
46. 205 Jeremy Superfine M Male 40-49 0:33:58.5 0:17:17.0 0:16:41.4
47. 69 Wesley Hepburn M Male 30-39 0:34:01.2 0:18:15.1 0:15:46.0
48. 201 Will Sellars M Male 13-19 0:34:13.1 0:12:49.5 0:21:23.6
49. 20 Ana Furzan F Female 40-49 0:34:21.1 0:13:15.4 0:21:05.7
50. 270 Richard Murphy M Male 30-39 0:34:23.7 0:17:43.7 0:16:39.9
51. 58 Marc Sparg M Male 30-39 0:34:26.1 0:17:36.4 0:16:49.6
52. 106 Matthew Arvier M Male 20-29 0:34:31.6 0:17:49.2 0:16:42.3
53. 156 Tyron Oettle M Male 20-29 0:34:44.1 0:16:55.3 0:17:48.8
54. 267 Eric Cronier M Male 50-59 0:34:52.3 0:18:34.3 0:16:18.0
55. 70 David McIntyre M Male 50-59 0:35:03.9 0:18:14.2 0:16:49.7
56. 46 Holly Stradling F Female 13-19 0:35:30.4 0:14:00.3 0:21:30.0
57. 234 Tate Marr M Male 13-19 0:35:35.2 0:15:28.1 0:20:07.1
58. 275 Peter Stafford M Male 50-59 0:35:35.5 0:14:53.0 0:20:42.5
59. 159 Finley McDougall M Male 20-29 0:35:40.6 0:19:00.0 0:16:40.5
60. 50 Danny Fitzgerald M Male 20-29 0:36:13.2 0:20:55.4 0:15:17.8
61. 280 Bill Fleury M Male 50-59 0:36:21.4 0:21:03.0 0:15:18.3
62. 19 Toni Pinkerton F Female 50-59 0:36:25.1 0:17:22.5 0:19:02.5
63. 240 Andrew Suitor M Male 40-49 0:36:29.5 0:17:12.7 0:19:16.7
64. 29 Kruger de Waal M Male 20-29 0:36:36.2 0:19:39.8 0:16:56.3
65. 65 Martin Davies M Male 40-49 0:36:37.6 0:20:00.3 0:16:37.2
66. 265 Sherlock Brooks M Male 20-29 0:36:43.0 0:23:09.3 0:13:33.6
67. 193 Nicola Freeth F Female 30-39 0:36:46.0 0:21:55.1 0:14:50.9
68. 74 Robert Tate M Male 30-39 0:37:07.7 0:18:09.8 0:18:57.8
69. 224 Marco Miranda M Male 40-49 0:37:12.3 0:21:35.8 0:15:36.4
70. 213 Gavin McDougall M Male 50-59 0:37:27.7 0:17:15.8 0:20:11.8
71. 278 Richard Williams M Male 30-39 0:37:37.6 0:19:27.3 0:18:10.3
72. 165 Jon Jaeger M Male 40-49 0:37:59.2 0:18:58.4 0:19:00.8
73. 196 Anya Park F Female 30-39 0:37:59.9 0:21:54.2 0:16:05.7
74. 72 Michelle Veldhovan F Female 30-39 0:38:04.4 0:17:39.5 0:20:24.9
75. 296 Patrick McConvey M Male 30-39 0:38:10.3 0:16:14.0 0:21:56.2
76. 160 Michael Peck M Male 20-29 0:38:18.0 0:18:32.3 0:19:45.7
77. 249 Curtis Wilson M Male 30-39 0:39:05.7 0:21:50.7 0:17:14.9
78. 266 Giles Butcher M Male 30-39 0:39:29.9 0:19:38.7 0:19:51.2
79. 192 Tracey Elliott F Female 40-49 0:39:44.2 0:17:15.9 0:22:28.2
80. 202 Paul Smith M Male 40-49 0:39:47.0 0:21:20.9 0:18:26.1
81. 56 Robbie Cribb M Male 20-29 0:40:37.4 0:23:04.8 0:17:32.6
82. 225 Mark Miranda M Male 30-39 0:40:38.0 0:22:36.1 0:18:01.8
83. 40 Lorna Murphy F Female 40-49 0:40:44.1 0:21:05.9 0:19:38.2
84. 163 Christine Drewe F Female 30-39 0:40:59.6 0:21:18.6 0:19:41.0
85. 124 Hazel Francis F Female 20-29 0:41:30.2 0:23:12.2 0:18:18.0
86. 153 Lori Jager F Female 30-39 0:42:09.6 0:19:46.0 0:22:23.6
87. 77 Ian Lomas M Male 50-59 0:42:31.0 0:22:39.3 0:19:51.6
88. 209 Jennifer Coleman F Female 40-49 0:42:36.2 0:27:06.6 0:15:29.5
89. 94 Allen Bloomrosen M Male 60+ 0:42:43.9 0:20:55.2 0:21:48.6
90. 200 Emily Harrison F Female 40-49 0:42:56.2 0:26:02.3 0:16:53.8
91. 80 Andrew Bellfield M Male 30-39 0:43:04.8 0:22:10.7 0:20:54.1
92. 219 Claire Gazzard F Female 40-49 0:43:07.2 0:22:58.7 0:20:08.4
93. 168 Rodger Yeomans M Male 60+ 0:43:32.3 0:23:20.6 0:20:11.6
94. 230 Nancy Diaz Powery F Female 40-49 0:43:50.9 0:26:06.5 0:17:44.3
95. 279 John Bruton M Male 30-39 0:44:27.0 0:22:23.0 0:22:03.9
96. 68 Pa Dawson F Female 30-39 0:48:24.7 0:26:40.5 0:21:44.2
97. 117 Gordon Proctor M Male 30-39 0:49:15.6 0:23:58.3 0:25:17.2
DNF 3 Louise Somers F Female 30-39 DNF   0:24:19.8
DNF 22 Karla Arzate Puente F Female 30-39 DNF    
Team M/F
1. 300 Tracy + Larika F   0:28:20.7 0:13:34.1 0:14:46.5
2. 24 Special Needs Foundation Cayman Bailey & Haines M   0:30:13.9 0:14:20.4 0:15:53.5
3. 203 Mid life crisis Kent & Demo M   0:32:31.9 0:16:51.9 0:15:40.0
4. 28 McCorin Girls Lee-Anne & Jody F   0:33:31.3 0:14:40.6 0:18:50.6
5. 232 Ogier Team 3 Baker & Allister M   0:34:02.8 0:17:39.0 0:16:23.7
6. 285 Ogier Team 1 Bug N' Jack F   0:35:32.6 0:16:58.7 0:18:33.9
7. 10 Island Trotters Jeremy & Sam M   0:37:17.5 0:21:34.2 0:15:43.2
Team Mixed
1. 131 Abraham / Raya a   0:23:49.4 0:11:44.4 0:12:04.9
2. 89 Harlequins the Chapmans a   0:30:52.5 0:16:00.1 0:14:52.4
3. 38 Timon & Pumbaa Quinn & Murray a   0:33:08.0 0:14:04.1 0:19:03.8
4. 123 Tortuga Carlos & Nick a   0:34:54.5    
5. 246 Ogier Team 2 The Scots a   0:39:33.1 0:21:44.0 0:17:49.0
6. 269 SK & Lightning McGrath Sean & Claire-Louise a   0:40:07.7 0:18:56.2 0:21:11.5
7. 218 Not Fast Just Furious a   0:43:51.3 0:26:59.6 0:16:51.7
8. 241 Somers + 1 a   0:44:31.4 0:21:25.3 0:23:06.0

Event Details


Aug 21, 2019

17:54pm hrs

Sunset House

Road, Open Water

Multi-Event

Location - Sunset House


Address:
  • Sunset House
  • South Church Street
  • George Town, Grand Cayman
  • Cayman Islands