Stroke N' Stride 2019 - Race 2


Stroke n' Stride Individual Results - Race 2
Posn Bib Name Sex AG Finish Swim Run
1. 15 Jason Trautman M Male 20-29 0:21:19.4 0:09:49.3 0:11:30.1
2. 196 Marius Acker M Male 40-49 0:21:24.2 0:09:40.5 0:11:43.7
3. 155 Jamie Hughes M Male 30-39 0:23:40.0 0:10:06.7 0:13:33.3
4. 280 Victor Magalhaes M Male 13-19 0:23:52.2 0:11:22.7 0:12:29.4
5. 74 Kyra Rabess F Female 13-19 0:24:09.9 0:09:17.3 0:14:52.5
6. 32 Gabe Rabess M Male 40-49 0:24:19.2 0:11:05.1 0:13:14.1
7. 213 Esmond Brown M Male 30-39 0:24:26.7 0:12:10.6 0:12:16.0
8. 221 Greg Meaker M Male 30-39 0:24:42.8 0:10:38.6 0:14:04.2
9. 38 Graham Blyth M Male 30-39 0:24:46.5 0:11:23.9 0:13:22.6
10. 272 Marlie DuToit F Female 20-29 0:24:55.0 0:11:54.9 0:13:00.1
11. 296 Martin Trott M Male 40-49 0:25:00.0 0:09:46.9 0:15:13.1
12. 165 Ian Ballard M Male 30-39 0:25:28.3 0:10:58.3 0:14:29.9
13. 266 Laura Hicks F Female 30-39 0:25:30.4 0:11:41.3 0:13:49.0
14. 95 Matt Volkwyn M Male 30-39 0:25:37.0 0:13:01.7 0:12:35.3
15. 285 Andy Elliott M Male 40-49 0:25:40.8 0:10:53.7 0:14:47.1
16. 55 Kirsten Cellier F Female 20-29 0:25:52.4 0:11:23.1 0:14:29.2
17. 148 Sebastian Scholz M Male 20-29 0:26:01.9 0:11:46.6 0:14:15.3
18. 250 Elaine Anderson F Female 30-39 0:26:03.6 0:12:21.7 0:13:41.9
19. 19 Sabine Ellison F Female 13-19 0:26:07.1 0:09:37.6 0:16:29.4
20. 53 DJ Evans M Male 30-39 0:26:08.0 0:11:53.9 0:14:14.0
21. 97 Christof du Toit M Male 20-29 0:26:16.0 0:11:37.3 0:14:38.7
22. 240 Kelsey Halley F Female 30-39 0:26:17.9 0:11:51.8 0:14:26.0
23. 299 Adam Baker M Male 30-39 0:26:42.2 0:10:55.3 0:15:46.8
24. 54 Sharnelle Byles F Female 20-29 0:26:44.4 0:11:02.6 0:15:41.7
25. 72 Conrad Proud M Male 40-49 0:26:48.5 0:13:31.4 0:13:17.1
26. 69 James Allison M Male 13-19 0:26:52.4 0:09:44.0 0:17:08.3
27. 153 Michelle Vinton F Female 20-29 0:26:53.9 0:12:57.3 0:13:56.5
28. 246 Jason Deamer M Male 30-39 0:26:57.9 0:12:22.6 0:14:35.2
29. 223 Colm Dawson M Male 30-39 0:27:07.0 0:13:15.0 0:13:52.0
30. 160 Marius Deysel M Male 30-39 0:27:33.6 0:12:45.4 0:14:48.1
31. 145 Wesley OBrien M Male 30-39 0:27:39.3 0:12:27.7 0:15:11.6
32. 131 Jill Fawcett F Female 20-29 0:27:39.4 0:13:29.7 0:14:09.6
33. 58 Nadine Gray F Female 40-49 0:27:45.7 0:12:50.8 0:14:54.9
34. 27 Will Sellars M Male 13-19 0:27:50.5 0:09:36.7 0:18:13.8
35. 129 Lara Butler F Female 20-29 0:27:58.1 0:10:24.0 0:17:34.0
36. 28 Andrew Galloway M Male 50-59 0:27:59.7 0:12:54.0 0:15:05.7
37. 220 Kim Eckart M Male 50-59 0:28:09.0 0:11:22.2 0:16:46.8
38. 275 James Birkett M Male 20-29 0:28:18.2 0:12:24.1 0:15:54.1
39. 3 Yazzer Abdullah M Male 30-39 0:28:24.7 0:14:22.8 0:14:01.9
40. 80 Adam Dolan M Male 40-49 0:28:28.7 0:11:40.8 0:16:47.8
41. 267 Andrea Killam-Higgo F Female 40-49 0:28:33.1 0:10:41.6 0:17:51.5
42. 156 Tim Dawson M Male 40-49 0:28:35.0 0:11:00.8 0:17:34.2
43. 271 Ava Hider F Female 13-19 0:28:38.2 0:13:45.7 0:14:52.4
44. 22 Gavin Gray M Male 40-49 0:28:40.9 0:12:15.0 0:16:25.9
45. 289 Marc Halley M Male 30-39 0:28:51.6 0:12:39.4 0:16:12.2
46. 94 Wesley Hepburn M Male 30-39 0:29:22.3 0:13:33.0 0:15:49.2
47. 78 Sam Francis M Male 20-29 0:29:32.9 0:14:20.9 0:15:12.0
48. 86 Matthew Arvier M Male 20-29 0:29:37.3 0:13:17.9 0:16:19.3
49. 189 Alex Johnson M Male 30-39 0:29:40.7 0:11:57.9 0:17:42.8
50. 294 Gemma Cowan F Female 30-39 0:29:43.8 0:11:43.1 0:18:00.6
51. 163 Jeremy Superfine M Male 40-49 0:29:48.8 0:13:45.2 0:16:03.5
52. 35 Alicia Rabess F Female 30-39 0:29:50.6 0:13:07.1 0:16:43.4
53. 172 Eric Cronier M Male 50-59 0:30:08.0 0:13:59.2 0:16:08.8
54. 270 Lee Hart M Male 30-39 0:30:09.2 0:12:32.7 0:17:36.5
55. 218 Tyron Oettle M Male 20-29 0:30:09.7 0:12:43.2 0:17:26.5
56. 81 Danny Fitzgerald M Male 20-29 0:30:12.4 0:14:58.4 0:15:13.9
57. 10 Nicholas Corin M Male 13-19 0:30:18.1 0:10:47.4 0:19:30.6
58. 198 Nicholas Herrod M Male 40-49 0:30:23.9 0:13:13.6 0:17:10.3
59. 168 Graig Pascoe M Male 30-39 0:30:25.7 0:14:09.1 0:16:16.5
60. 29 Edward Horne M Male 30-39 0:30:42.7 0:12:25.9 0:18:16.7
61. 225 David McIntyre M Male 50-59 0:30:48.8 0:14:24.3 0:16:24.4
62. 202 Luke Chart M Male 20-29 0:30:54.2 0:14:31.2 0:16:23.0
63. 77 Finley McDougall M Male 20-29 0:30:54.7 0:14:01.3 0:16:53.4
64. 279 Peter Stafford M Male 50-59 0:30:58.7 0:11:19.4 0:19:39.3
65. 68 Marc Sparg M Male 30-39 0:30:58.9 0:13:34.7 0:17:24.1
66. 282 Sherlock Brooks M Male 20-29 0:31:14.0 0:16:36.9 0:14:37.1
67. 234 Kruger de Waal M Male 20-29 0:31:20.9 0:13:45.8 0:17:35.0
68. 258 Marco Miranda M Male 40-49 0:31:24.9 0:16:17.6 0:15:07.3
69. 20 Samantha Hardwick F Female 30-39 0:31:37.1 0:13:57.1 0:17:39.9
70. 82 Richard Murphy M Male 30-39 0:31:46.3 0:13:25.3 0:18:21.0
71. 117 Nicola Freeth F Female 30-39 0:31:47.2 0:17:15.8 0:14:31.4
72. 241 Martin Davies M Male 40-49 0:31:47.9 0:15:32.5 0:16:15.3
73. 65 Michael Peck M Male 20-29 0:31:59.1 0:13:43.4 0:18:15.7
74. 89 Roisin Liddy-Murphy F Female 30-39 0:32:01.5 0:14:50.1 0:17:11.4
75. 251 Andrew Suitor M Male 40-49 0:32:09.3 0:13:11.7 0:18:57.5
76. 50 Eoghan Ryan M Male 30-39 0:32:09.8 0:15:40.0 0:16:29.8
77. 203 Richard Williams M Male 30-39 0:32:17.7 0:14:13.8 0:18:03.9
78. 230 Curtis Wilson M Male 30-39 0:32:26.9 0:16:22.8 0:16:04.0
79. 106 Sofia Watler F Female 13-19 0:32:28.5 0:12:10.8 0:20:17.7
80. 224 Anya Park F Female 30-39 0:32:41.3 0:16:22.8 0:16:18.4
81. 244 Tate Marr M Male 13-19 0:32:49.5 0:11:29.9 0:21:19.6
82. 159 Paul Smith M Male 40-49 0:32:59.3 0:15:05.3 0:17:53.9
83. 269 Patrick McConvey M Male 30-39 0:33:13.9 0:12:27.6 0:20:46.2
84. 62 Bill Fleury M Male 50-59 0:33:22.5 0:17:08.3 0:16:14.1
85. 24 Warren Goosen M Male 20-29 0:33:39.1 0:14:07.5 0:19:31.5
86. 56 Nelis Louw M Male 20-29 0:33:45.5 0:12:52.9 0:20:52.6
87. 210 Jessica Vickers F Female 20-29 0:34:14.1 0:17:53.6 0:16:20.4
88. 211 Gavin McDougall M Male 50-59 0:34:41.1 0:13:32.5 0:21:08.6
89. 201 Robert Tate M Male 30-39 0:34:45.1 0:13:44.5 0:21:00.5
90. 265 Mark Miranda M Male 30-39 0:35:09.3 0:17:08.2 0:18:01.1
91. 52 Lorna Murphy F Female 40-49 0:35:14.7 0:15:47.1 0:19:27.5
92. 278 Tracey Elliott F Female 40-49 0:35:51.4 0:13:40.1 0:22:11.2
93. 194 Philippa Gilkes F Female 30-39 0:35:54.4 0:15:12.9 0:20:41.5
94. 232 Hazel Francis F Female 20-29 0:36:23.3 0:17:39.8 0:18:43.4
95. 88 Giles Butcher M Male 30-39 0:36:26.6 0:15:15.8 0:21:10.8
96. 42 Christine Drewe F Female 30-39 0:36:33.8 0:15:41.9 0:20:51.8
97. 140 Ian Lomas M Male 50-59 0:37:04.9 0:17:30.0 0:19:34.8
98. 227 John Bruton M Male 30-39 0:37:08.9 0:16:20.8 0:20:48.1
99. 193 Allen Bloomrosen M Male 60+ 0:37:45.5 0:16:25.2 0:21:20.2
100. 292 Andrew Bellfield M Male 30-39 0:37:54.8 0:16:42.8 0:21:11.9
101. 40 Nancy Diaz Powery F Female 40-49 0:37:56.5 0:19:47.5 0:18:09.0
102. 206 Jonathan Tonge M Male 50-59 0:38:00.3 0:16:35.6 0:21:24.6
103. 123 Sergio Coni M Male 60+ 0:38:38.1 0:17:48.5 0:20:49.5
104. 257 Claire Gazzard F Female 40-49 0:38:42.5 0:17:50.9 0:20:51.5
105. 75 Rodger Yeomans M Male 60+ 0:39:15.3 0:18:44.7 0:20:30.5
106. 46 Monica Watler F Female 40-49 0:39:39.1 0:15:16.3 0:24:22.7
107. 192 Emma Graham-Taylor F Female 40-49 0:39:59.7 0:13:58.6 0:26:01.1
108. 249 Gordon Proctor M Male 30-39 0:41:48.4 0:17:37.8 0:24:10.5
109. 205 Pa Dawson F Female 30-39 0:42:33.3 0:21:13.6 0:21:19.7
DNF 70 Gerard Somers M Male 30-39 DNF DNF DNF
Team M/F
1. 48 Tracy + Larika F   0:25:26.7 0:10:45.8 0:14:40.9
2. 247 Special Needs Foundation Cayman Bailey & Haines M   0:26:59.9 0:10:59.0 0:16:00.9
3. 124 Mid life crisis Kent & Demo M   0:29:09.4 0:12:40.7 0:16:28.6
4. 209 Ogier Team 1 Bug N' Jack F   0:31:37.7 0:12:57.1 0:18:40.6
5. 1 Ogier Team 3 Baker & Allister M   0:31:40.9 0:13:48.9 0:17:51.9
6. 76 Road warriors Blandford & Leonce F   0:36:35.5 0:18:44.9 0:17:50.6
Team Mixed
1. 158 Abraham / Girl Oliver a   0:20:55.9 0:08:50.4 0:12:05.5
2. 300 Timon & Pumbaa Quinn & Murray a   0:30:04.7 0:10:54.1 0:19:10.5
3. 287 Ogier Team 2 The Scots a   0:34:14.7 0:16:54.3 0:17:20.4
4. 219 Delaney Duo The Delaneys a   0:35:28.5 0:15:05.3 0:20:23.1
5. 200 J&R Rebelz Linton & Hydes a   0:40:11.1 0:18:03.5 0:22:07.6

Event Details


Aug 14, 2019

1800 hours hrs

Sunset House

Road, Open Water

Multi-Event

Location - Sunset House


Address:
  • Sunset House
  • South Church Street
  • George Town, Grand Cayman
  • Cayman Islands