Stroke N' Stride 2019 - Race 1


Stroke N' Stride 2019 - Race 1 Results
Posn Bib Name Sex Age Group Swim Run Finish
1. 77 Marius Acker M Male 40-49 0:06:31.9 0:12:11.7 0:18:43.6
2. 221 Jason Trautman M Male 20-29 0:06:45.7 0:12:20.0 0:19:05.8
3. 80 Victor Magalhaes M Male 13-19 0:08:03.0 0:11:59.5 0:20:02.5
4. 240 Esmond Brown M Male 30-39 0:08:02.5 0:12:08.7 0:20:11.3
5. 3 Gabe Rabess M Male 40-49 0:07:34.0 0:13:01.1 0:20:35.2
6. 15 Kyra Rabess F Female 13-19 0:06:12.9 0:14:55.5 0:21:08.4
7. 100 Matt Volkwyn M Male 30-39 0:08:51.5 0:12:25.3 0:21:16.8
8. 53 Greg Meaker M Male 30-39 0:06:56.9 0:14:26.4 0:21:23.3
9. 29 Laura Hicks F Female 30-39 0:07:42.0 0:14:03.9 0:21:45.9
10. 151 Sebastian Scholz M Male 20-29 0:07:53.5 0:14:06.9 0:22:00.5
11. 155 Andy Elliott M Male 40-49 0:07:21.4 0:14:52.1 0:22:13.5
12. 48 Elaine Anderson F Female 30-39 0:08:31.6 0:14:01.5 0:22:33.1
13. 70 Sabine Ellison F Female 13-19 0:06:32.8 0:16:01.7 0:22:34.6
14. 225 Kirsten Cellier F Female 20-29 0:07:46.4 0:14:49.8 0:22:36.3
15. 28 Kelsey Halley F Female 30-39 0:08:02.4 0:14:39.8 0:22:42.3
16. 23 Conrad Proud M Male 40-49 0:09:11.0 0:13:34.1 0:22:45.1
17. 65 Sydney Fox F Female 13-19 0:08:53.0 0:13:53.6 0:22:46.6
18. 278 Michelle Vinton F Female 20-29 0:09:01.9 0:13:58.0 0:22:59.9
19. 35 DJ Evans M Male 30-39 0:07:35.9 0:15:30.7 0:23:06.7
20. 247 Jason Deamer M Male 30-39 0:08:30.3 0:14:49.1 0:23:19.5
21. 211 Sharnelle Byles F Female 20-29 0:07:40.2 0:15:48.3 0:23:28.6
22. 279 Ian Ballard M Male 30-39 0:08:12.3 0:15:16.3 0:23:28.6
23. 289 Colm Dawson M Male 30-39 0:09:06.0 0:14:23.8 0:23:29.9
24. 219 Ava Hider F Female 13-19 0:09:08.2 0:14:22.6 0:23:30.8
25. 78 Jill Fawcett F Female 20-29 0:09:15.2 0:14:18.6 0:23:33.8
26. 251 Wesley OBrien M Male 30-39 0:08:32.1 0:15:15.7 0:23:47.8
27. 148 Adam Baker M Male 30-39 0:07:29.0 0:16:23.5 0:23:52.6
28. 10 Marius Deysel M Male 30-39 0:08:18.0 0:15:36.8 0:23:54.9
29. 68 Kim Eckart M Male 50-59 0:07:40.0 0:16:19.8 0:23:59.8
30. 271 Nicholas Adendorff M Male 30-39 0:07:34.6 0:16:27.1 0:24:01.8
31. 94 Christof du Toit M Male 20-29 0:08:04.2 0:16:01.8 0:24:06.1
32. 258 Nicholas Herrod M Male 40-49 0:09:00.8 0:15:08.6 0:24:09.4
33. 230 Marc Halley M Male 30-39 0:08:46.5 0:15:24.2 0:24:10.8
34. 249 Llion Ogden M Male 40-49 0:10:33.3 0:14:00.0 0:24:33.3
35. 62 Lara Butler M Female 20-29 0:06:43.0 0:17:50.2 0:24:33.3
36. 76 James Allison M Male 13-19 0:06:25.7 0:18:18.9 0:24:44.6
37. 245 Adam Dolan M Male 40-49 0:08:20.4 0:16:47.7 0:25:08.1
38. 197 Edward Horne M Male 30-39 0:08:37.3 0:16:34.6 0:25:11.9
39. 156 David McIntyre M Male 50-59 0:09:40.9 0:15:34.2 0:25:15.1
40. 285 Michelle Bailey F Female 40-49 0:08:15.1 0:17:02.2 0:25:17.3
41. 232 Sam Francis M Male 20-29 0:10:16.4 0:15:06.4 0:25:22.8
42. 223 James Birkett M Male 20-29 0:08:09.7 0:17:30.8 0:25:40.5
43. 69 Michael oldfield M Male 30-39 0:09:10.1 0:16:32.1 0:25:42.3
44. 32 Finley McDougall M Male 20-29 0:09:53.0 0:15:54.4 0:25:47.4
45. 266 Wolraad Euvrard M Male 40-49 0:08:27.9 0:17:24.4 0:25:52.3
46. 234 Marco Miranda M Male 40-49 0:10:52.3 0:15:04.1 0:25:56.5
47. 22 Danny Fitzgerald M Male 20-29 0:10:39.7 0:15:17.6 0:25:57.3
48. 165 Tim Dawson M Male 40-49 0:07:44.5 0:18:15.2 0:25:59.7
49. 163 Sean Kelly M Male 40-49 0:09:53.5 0:16:06.5 0:26:00.0
50. 195 Gemma Cowan F Female 30-39 0:07:43.9 0:18:16.3 0:26:00.2
51. 275 Luke Chart M Male 20-29 0:09:40.9 0:16:20.1 0:26:01.0
52. 153 Lee Hart M Male 30-39 0:08:20.6 0:17:43.3 0:26:04.0
53. 88 Gavin Gray M Male 40-49 0:08:37.9 0:17:32.5 0:26:10.5
54. 58 Matthew Arvier F Male 20-29 0:08:39.0 0:17:47.2 0:26:26.3
55. 241 Wesley Hepburn M Male 30-39 0:10:04.7 0:16:29.0 0:26:33.7
56. 246 Nicola Freeth F Female 30-39 0:11:40.9 0:14:59.9 0:26:40.8
57. 196 Kruger de Waal M Male 20-29 0:09:41.6 0:17:04.4 0:26:46.1
58. 206 Martin Davies M Male 40-49 0:10:39.9 0:16:07.7 0:26:47.7
59. 42 Jake Bailey M Male 13-19 0:05:33.9 0:21:13.8 0:26:47.8
60. 158 Roisin Liddy-Murphy F Female 30-39 0:10:00.2 0:16:50.7 0:26:50.9
61. 41 Sherlock Brooks M Male 20-29 0:12:57.5 0:13:59.9 0:26:57.4
62. 160 Alicia Rabess F Female 30-39 0:09:52.4 0:17:06.7 0:26:59.2
63. 212 Tyron Oettle M Male 20-29 0:08:51.6 0:18:16.7 0:27:08.4
64. 227 Anya Park F Female 30-39 0:11:14.3 0:16:08.0 0:27:22.4
65. 267 Curtis Wilson M Male 30-39 0:11:35.3 0:15:52.8 0:27:28.1
66. 270 Joanne Huckle F Female 30-39 0:09:40.3 0:17:49.2 0:27:29.5
67. 272 Megan Webb-Sanders F Female 30-39 0:11:08.7 0:16:22.3 0:27:31.1
68. 135 Peter Stafford M Male 50-59 0:08:17.9 0:19:31.1 0:27:49.0
69. 140 Paul Smith M Male 40-49 0:10:01.6 0:17:49.5 0:27:51.1
70. 159 Gavin McDougall M Male 50-59 0:09:03.8 0:18:50.7 0:27:54.6
71. 75 Michael Peck M Male 20-29 0:09:00.6 0:18:58.2 0:27:58.9
72. 265 Lisa Espinosia F Female 40-49 0:12:47.2 0:15:13.4 0:28:00.7
73. 38 Charles-Antoine Sokohl M Male 13-19 0:12:41.5 0:15:25.6 0:28:07.2
74. 292 Toni Pinkerton F Female 50-59 0:09:10.3 0:18:57.1 0:28:07.4
75. 213 Andrew Suitor M Male 40-49 0:09:06.8 0:19:02.2 0:28:09.1
76. 269 Will Sellers M Male 13-19 0:06:25.1 0:22:11.0 0:28:36.1
77. 46 Richard Williams M Male 30-39 0:10:32.2 0:18:05.3 0:28:37.6
78. 198 Jessica Vickers F Female 20-29 0:12:14.6 0:16:59.8 0:29:14.5
79. 27 Tate Marr M Male 13-19 0:07:55.9 0:21:29.3 0:29:25.3
80. 20 Denis Murphy M Male 40-49 0:10:15.8 0:19:28.6 0:29:44.4
81. 252 Robert Tate M Male 40-49 0:10:19.1 0:19:37.4 0:29:56.5
82. 220 Mark Miranda M Male 30-39 0:11:56.9 0:18:06.9 0:30:03.8
83. 203 Michelle Veldhovan F Female 30-39 0:09:11.0 0:20:55.3 0:30:06.3
84. 209 Lorna Murphy F Female 40-49 0:11:07.7 0:19:15.2 0:30:23.0
85. 210 Philippa Gilkes F Female 30-39 0:10:36.3 0:19:58.2 0:30:34.5
86. 119 Bruno Deluche M Male 50-59 0:10:55.6 0:19:48.3 0:30:43.9
87. 82 Matthew Mason M Male 13-19 0:11:27.5 0:19:22.3 0:30:49.9
88. 74 Andrew Mason M Male 40-49 0:11:26.6 0:19:23.9 0:30:50.6
89. 189 Louise Somers F Female 30-39 0:11:52.0 0:19:22.7 0:31:14.7
90. 218 Hazel Francis F Female 20-29 0:12:27.1 0:18:52.9 0:31:20.1
91. 281 Patrick McConvey M Male 30-39 0:09:29.7 0:22:03.4 0:31:33.1
92. 280 Garrett Fox M Male 13-19 0:10:21.9 0:21:35.5 0:31:57.5
93. 300 Eoghan Ryan M Male 30-39 0:14:25.4 0:17:36.0 0:32:01.5
94. 224 Christine Drewe F Female 30-39 0:11:38.3 0:20:51.8 0:32:30.1
95. 72 Allen Bloomrosen M Male 60+ 0:11:25.9 0:21:09.1 0:32:35.0
96. 106 Andrew Bellfield M Male 30-39 0:11:41.9 0:21:04.9 0:32:46.9
97. 192 Jonathan Tonge M Male 50-59 0:11:03.3 0:21:49.2 0:32:52.6
98. 299 Ian Lomas M Male 50-59 0:12:49.7 0:20:12.3 0:33:02.0
99. 123 Rodger Yeomans M Male 60+ 0:12:29.9 0:20:55.9 0:33:25.9
100. 56 Nancy Diaz Powery F Female 40-49 0:14:52.6 0:18:51.2 0:33:43.8
101. 117 Tracey Elliott F Female 40-49 0:10:08.1 0:23:47.9 0:33:56.1
102. 172 Richard Lawtey M Male 30-39 0:14:16.6 0:19:44.4 0:34:01.0
103. 97 Emma Graham-Taylor F Female 40-49 0:09:21.0 0:25:30.7 0:34:51.7
104. 242 Karla Arzate Puente F Female 30-39 0:10:38.6 0:24:21.5 0:35:00.2
105. 24 Sergio Coni M Male 60+ 0:11:27.3 0:23:49.0 0:35:16.3
106. 50 Nia Elliott F Female 13-19 0:10:17.5 0:25:03.2 0:35:20.8
107. 55 Gerard Somers M Male 30-39 0:12:57.2 0:22:26.6 0:35:23.8
108. 296 Claire Gazzard F Female 40-49 0:13:39.8 0:22:26.1 0:36:05.9
109. 193 John Bruton M Male 30-39 0:12:06.8 0:24:20.8 0:36:27.6
110. 131 Pa Dawson F Female 30-39 0:14:53.1 0:22:27.0 0:37:20.1
111. 129 Randy Fox M Male 50-59 0:14:13.9 0:27:16.0 0:41:30.0
112. 294 Leanne Fox F Female 50-59 0:16:05.3 0:25:24.6 0:41:30.0
DNF 205 Tracy Payne F Female 20-29 0:07:16.7   DNF
Team M/F
1. 52 Abraham / James Oliver M   0:05:39.3 0:12:01.6 0:17:41.0
2. 40 SpeedEY McCallum & Pacaud M   0:06:18.2 0:13:22.7 0:19:40.9
3. 282 Special Needs Foundation Cayman Bailey & Haines M   0:07:11.6 0:16:34.4 0:23:46.1
4. 287 Pearce & Austin Mid Life Crisis M   0:08:54.0 0:16:42.5 0:25:36.6
5. 1 Iceberg - Ogier Team 4  M   0:09:19.0 0:16:52.8 0:26:11.8
6. 95 Follows And Nowak Bug N Jack Ogier 1 F   0:08:34.4 0:19:12.7 0:27:47.1
Team Mixed
1. 250 Rogers The Trojan And The Horse x   0:05:59.8 0:13:13.5 0:19:13.3
2. 81 Timon & Pumbaa Quinn & Murray x   0:07:28.1 0:19:11.0 0:26:39.2
3. 54 Delaney Duo The Delaneys x   0:13:01.7 0:15:12.7 0:28:14.5
4. 244 Santangeli & Sutherland The Scots Ogier 2 x   0:11:27.6 0:17:35.2 0:29:02.9
5. 19 J&R Rebelz Linton & Hydes x   0:12:37.0 0:22:09.5 0:34:46.5
6. 86 Smellie & O'Connor Splash N Dash x   0:17:19.0 0:18:14.8 0:35:33.8

Event Details


Aug 7, 2019

1800 hours hrs

Sunset House

Road, Open Water

Multi-Event

Location - Sunset House


Address:
  • Sunset House
  • South Church Street
  • George Town, Grand Cayman
  • Cayman Islands