Stroke N' Stride 2018 - Race 1


Stroke n' Stride 2018 - Race 1 Results
Individual
Female
Overall M/F Team M/F Team Mixed Age Group Bib Name Age AG Time Swim Run
1 - - 1 395 Alyssa Dodson 42 Female 40-49 0:23:02.8 0:07:31.5 0:15:31.2
2 - - 1 318 Tracy Payne 26 Female 20-29 0:24:06.7 0:07:04.9 0:17:01.7
3 - - 1 325 Kelsey Jackson 30 Female 30-39 0:24:15.0 0:08:57.0 0:15:17.9
4 - - 2 334 Elaine Anderson 33 Female 30-39 0:24:27.5 0:08:21.4 0:16:06.0
5 - - 1 348 Donna Graham 51 Female 50-59 0:24:35.9 0:07:44.4 0:16:51.5
6 - - 3 336 Gemma Cowan 32 Female 30-39 0:24:54.7 0:07:34.2 0:17:20.4
7 - - 2 398 Annalet Meyer 29 Female 20-29 0:25:24.0 0:08:52.9 0:16:31.1
8 - - 2 374 Carol Mckenzie 48 Female 40-49 0:26:37.6 0:09:29.9 0:17:07.6
9 - - 4 376 Nicola Freeth 30 Female 30-39 0:26:43.6 0:11:08.8 0:15:34.7
10 - - 5 333 Jalene Cruz 31 Female 30-39 0:26:48.2 0:11:12.4 0:15:35.8
11 - - 3 315 Shelley Wilkinson 43 Female 40-49 0:27:39.1 0:08:58.7 0:18:40.4
12 - - 6 445 Wendy Clarke 38 Female 30-39 0:29:04.9 0:10:03.4 0:19:01.4
13 - - 4 412 Emma Graham-Taylor 45 Female 40-49 0:29:30.4 0:09:31.0 0:19:59.3
14 - - 5 403 Jennifer Cargo 45 Female 40-49 0:29:36.6 0:09:38.3 0:19:58.3
15 - - 7 420 Michelle Veldhoven 34 Female 30-39 0:30:27.2 0:09:05.3 0:21:21.8
16 - - 6 349 Nancy D 48 Female 40-49 0:30:48.3 0:12:40.8 0:18:07.4
17 - - 2 428 Celine Macken 58 Female 50-59 0:31:04.4 0:10:36.4 0:20:28.0
18 - - 3 446 Deborah Baildam 29 Female 20-29 0:31:21.7 0:12:11.6 0:19:10.0
19 - - 8 377 Christine Drewe 36 Female 30-39 0:33:21.2 0:10:47.9 0:22:33.2
20 - - 9 345 Kristin Sullivan 37 Female 30-39 0:33:28.3 0:11:42.0 0:21:46.3
21 - - 10 319 Lorna Murphy 39 Female 30-39 0:33:35.7 0:10:56.2 0:22:39.5
22 - - 7 340 Lisa Parks 44 Female 40-49 0:33:53.0 0:11:37.4 0:22:15.6
23 - - 11 425 Jennifer LaStella MUFG 33 Female 30-39 0:34:38.9 0:12:03.4 0:22:35.4
24 - - 1 379 Sam Rowland 18 Female 13-19 0:35:07.6 0:08:07.3 0:27:00.2
25 - - 8 338 Marion Jones 41 Female 40-49 0:47:03.1 0:14:44.9 0:32:18.2
26 - - 12 401 Maria Kharitidi 34 Female 30-39 0:47:05.0 0:14:44.1 0:32:20.8
                     
                     
Individual
Male
Overall M/F Team M/F Team Mixed Age Group Bib Name Age AG Time Swim Run
1 - - 1 394 Patrick Harfield 40 Male 40-49 0:18:08.5 0:06:00.2 0:12:08.3
2 - - 1 415 Jason Trautman 28 Male 20-29 0:19:14.5 0:06:12.0 0:13:02.4
3 - - 2 432 Sean Lilley 28 Male 20-29 0:20:02.5 0:07:22.0 0:12:40.5
4 - - 1 330 Esmond Brown 30 Male 30-39 0:20:46.7 0:08:04.9 0:12:41.7
5 - - 1 359 Jake Stellatella 13 Male 13-19 0:20:53.0 0:06:05.7 0:14:47.2
6 - - 2 387 Matt Volkwyn 34 Male 30-39 0:20:59.0 0:08:30.8 0:12:28.2
7 - - 1 337 Kim Eckart 56 Male 50-59 0:21:02.3 0:06:23.3 0:14:39.0
8 - - 3 391 Kendall Ebanks 27 Male 20-29 0:21:28.2 0:07:27.4 0:14:00.8
9 - - 3 332 Greg Meaker 35 Male 30-39 0:21:32.5 0:06:50.9 0:14:41.6
10 - - 2 304 Llion Ogden 41 Male 40-49 0:21:35.2 0:08:14.4 0:13:20.7
11 - - 4 370 Graham Blyth 34 Male 30-39 0:22:06.0 0:07:06.0 0:14:59.9
12 - - 3 378 JP Hanekom 45 Male 40-49 0:22:07.8 0:07:49.0 0:14:18.7
13 - - 4 347 Conrad Proud 42 Male 40-49 0:22:25.8 0:08:55.1 0:13:30.6
14 - - 5 434 James Murray 44 Male 40-49 0:22:56.0 0:09:25.9 0:13:30.1
15 - - 5 402 Adam Baker 32 Male 30-39 0:23:00.9 0:07:21.2 0:15:39.7
16 - - 6 422 Cesar Aparil 40 Male 40-49 0:23:26.4 0:08:49.0 0:14:37.4
17 - - 4 367 Adam Leak 27 Male 20-29 0:23:27.4 0:07:45.7 0:15:41.7
18 - - 2 360 Martin Wilkinson 52 Male 50-59 0:23:33.4 0:08:15.5 0:15:17.9
19 - - 7 368 Michal Bonikowski 47 Male 40-49 0:23:47.8 0:07:53.8 0:15:54.0
20 - - 1 326 Chris Sutton 66 Male 60+ 0:23:54.7 0:09:32.1 0:14:22.6
21 - - 8 390 Tim Dawson 42 Male 40-49 0:23:59.6 0:06:51.7 0:17:07.9
22 - - 5 327 James Birkett 28 Male 20-29 0:24:05.4 0:07:21.3 0:16:44.1
23 - - 3 341 Andrew Galloway 51 Male 50-59 0:24:07.4 0:08:42.4 0:15:24.9
24 - - 6 316 Christot du Toit 28 Male 20-29 0:24:14.6 0:08:22.4 0:15:52.1
25 - - 2 362 Josh Weaver 16 Male 13-19 0:24:22.6 0:10:09.6 0:14:13.0
26 - - 6 346 Richard Lewis 35 Male 30-39 0:24:53.8 0:09:25.7 0:15:28.1
27 - - 7 380 Jason Deamer 30 Male 30-39 0:25:03.4 0:09:13.7 0:15:49.6
28 - - 8 313 Markus Kruger 31 Male 30-39 0:25:23.9 0:09:43.6 0:15:40.2
29 - - 4 303 Gavin McDougall 51 Male 50-59 0:25:26.4 0:07:29.8 0:17:56.6
30 - - 9 423 Yazzer Abdulah 33 Male 30-39 0:25:28.9 0:08:58.9 0:16:29.9
31 - - 10 424 Ben Strangeway 33 Male 30-39 0:25:51.8 0:11:35.4 0:14:16.4
32 - - 7 358 Tyron' Oettle 27 Male 20-29 0:26:22.1 0:08:02.0 0:18:20.1
33 - - 11 385 Tim Baildam 30 Male 30-39 0:26:39.1 0:10:06.2 0:16:32.9
34 - - 8 439 Quintin Smuts 28 Male 20-29 0:26:40.0 0:11:27.9 0:15:12.0
35 - - 9 429 Andrew Suitor 46 Male 40-49 0:26:42.8 0:08:03.8 0:18:38.9
36 - - 10 433 Martin Davis 43 Male 40-49 0:26:44.6 0:09:54.4 0:16:50.2
37 - - 11 417 Mike Fiebiger 45 Male 40-49 0:27:03.7 0:09:17.3 0:17:46.3
38 - - 5 431 James Lunn 51 Male 50-59 0:27:10.4 0:09:17.6 0:17:52.8
39 - - 9 363 Delano Eksteen 27 Male 20-29 0:27:27.2 0:09:17.9 0:18:09.2
40 - - 12 388 Chris Bailey 40 Male 40-49 0:27:42.2 0:07:23.5 0:20:18.7
41 - - 13 343 Mac Imrie 48 Male 40-49 0:27:46.6 0:10:16.3 0:17:30.2
42 - - 6 381 Mike Fullerton 50 Male 50-59 0:27:49.4 0:07:43.6 0:20:05.8
43 - - 7 301 Ivan Jones 50 Male 50-59 0:27:52.6 0:09:35.4 0:18:17.2
44 - - 12 397 Chris Turrell 33 Male 30-39 0:28:00.8 0:10:43.4 0:17:17.3
45 - - 13 408 Grant McHendry 33 Male 30-39 0:28:26.6 0:09:24.8 0:19:01.8
46 - - 10 405 Trevor Dunbar 28 Male 20-29 0:29:18.6 0:09:36.6 0:19:41.9
47 - - 8 426 Bruno Deluche 50 Male 50-59 0:29:40.3 0:09:45.5 0:19:54.8
48 - - 9 365 Chris Rowland 51 Male 50-59 0:29:44.5 0:10:55.6 0:18:48.8
49 - - 2 411 Alan Bloomrosen 62 Male 60+ 0:29:58.0 0:09:46.6 0:20:11.4
50 - - 14 350 Damian Pentney 43 Male 40-49 0:30:29.7 0:11:12.8 0:19:16.8
51 - - 15 444 Leo Kassam 44 Male 40-49 0:30:43.8 0:09:05.0 0:21:38.8
52 - - 16 306 Rennie Khan 45 Male 40-49 0:30:50.4 0:12:28.8 0:18:21.6
53 - - 14 320 Matt Vaughan 37 Male 30-39 0:31:19.4 0:09:33.2 0:21:46.1
54 - - 11 308 Craig Pascoe 29 Male 20-29 0:31:24.5 0:10:12.0 0:21:12.4
55 - - 3 310 Rodger Yeomans 70 Male 60+ 0:31:41.5 0:11:49.0 0:19:52.5
56 - - 12 382 Adam Barrie 25 Male 20-29 0:32:14.0 0:08:56.7 0:23:17.3
57 - - 15 438 Jalon Linton 34 Male 30-39 0:32:20.0 0:11:22.2 0:20:57.7
58 - - 13 361 Nelson Joaquin De Souza Da Encarnacao 27 Male 20-29 0:32:26.7 0:11:33.2 0:20:53.4
59 - - 10 430 Sergio Coni 59 Male 50-59 0:32:27.7 0:11:33.1 0:20:54.6
60 - - 17 312 Dirk Berlfonte 48 Male 40-49 0:35:02.3 0:09:49.7 0:25:12.6
61 - - 4 373 Steve Surrey 61 Male 60+ 0:38:34.2 0:17:10.6 0:21:23.6
62 - - 16 407 Amey Raikar MUFG 37 Male 30-39 0:47:05.6 0:11:06.4 0:35:59.1
                     
                     
Team M/F
Female
Overall M/F Team M/F Team Mixed Age Group Bib Name Age AG Time Swim Run
- 2 - - 328 In the Zone -1   0:21:50.0 0:07:03.4 0:14:46.5
- 4 - - 311 OlĂ©! -1   0:23:38.0 0:08:21.7 0:15:16.2
- 8 - - 421 Bug n' Jack - Team Ogier 1 -1   0:29:02.5 0:08:46.4 0:20:16.0
Male
- 1 - - 372 345 -1   0:17:39.8 0:05:38.2 0:12:01.6
- 3 - - 389 Team Whatever -1   0:22:35.1 0:07:00.2 0:15:34.8
- 5 - - 386 Team Name -1   0:24:20.1 0:09:04.1 0:15:15.9
- 6 - - 449 Wave Runners (Ogier Team 5) 23 Male 20-29 0:25:25.6 0:09:03.1 0:16:22.4
- 7 - - 384 Team Tonge -1   0:28:58.1 0:08:54.1 0:20:04.0
Team Mixed
- - 1 - 443 The Performance Lab -1   0:23:17.7 0:07:30.2 0:15:47.5
- - 2 - 400 Swim & Fin -1   0:23:44.6 0:08:16.3 0:15:28.2
- - 3 - 399 Surf and Turf - Team Ogier 4 -1   0:26:03.8 0:08:42.1 0:17:21.6
- - 4 - 369 Team Seafire -1   0:38:33.9 0:17:10.2 0:21:23.6

 

Stroke and Stride is a 3-series fund raiser race to support young triathletes and community charities. It attracts a wide range of abilities; from those that just want to get out and have some fun through to seasoned athletes.

The swim distance increases each week whilst the run stays the same at 2 miles.

Participate in 1, 2 or 3 of the races - individually or as a team:

  • Race 1 - August 1st - 400m swim, 2 mile run - 5:45pm start
  • Race 2 - August 8th - 600m swim, 2 mile run - 5:45pm start
  • Race 3 - August 15th - 800m swim, 2 mile run - 5:45pm start

Minimum age on race day is 13. Under 18's must be accompanied by a parent or legal guardian.

CI$ Entry Fees: Individuals: $15 per race / $35 all 3. Teams: $25 per race / $60 all 3. Triathlon Association Membership required. Available for $15 at registration.

Series Scoring: 10 Points are awarded to the 1st finisher in each category, 9 for the 2nd, 8 for the 3rd and so on until 1 Point for 10th place. Overall results are calculated by Total Points, and then by Total Time if all races have been completed. Awards (top 3 male, female and teams) and spot prizes: Awarded following the 3rd race.

For more information: cita@triathlon.ky


Event Details


Aug 1, 2018

17:45 hrs

400m Swim + 2 mile run

Sunset House

Road, Open Water

Multi-Event, Team Relay Race

Location - Sunset House


Address:
  • Sunset House
  • South Church Street
  • George Town, Grand Cayman
  • Cayman Islands