South Sound Stride 5k - 2019 Results


 

South Sound Stride 5k - 2019 Results
Place Bib Name AG M/F Place Time Pace
1 1 Max Goodman M16-19 1 18:44.79 3:44
2 38 Gregley Gayle M30-39 2 19:23.75 3:52
3 48 Paul Henry M30-39 3 19:53.93 3:58
4 97 Marlon Crowe M20-29 4 19:58.57 3:59
5 172 Yazzer Abdullah M30-39 5 20:48.09 4:09
6 49 Laura Hicks F30-39 1 20:53.26 4:10
7 90 Dj Evans M30-39 6 21:45.09 4:21
8 91 John Carey M30-39 7 21:57.13 4:23
9 7 Marco Miranda M40-49 8 21:59.49 4:23
10 103 Eugene Nolan M50-59 9 22:55.49 4:35
11 170 Jennifer Coleman F40-49 2 23:24.86 4:40
12 87 Matt O'keeffe M30-39 10 23:30.00 4:42
13 108 Bryan Fitzgerald M40-49 11 24:28.09 4:53
14 124 Kieran Donovan M40-49 12 24:36.79 4:55
15 171 Emily Harrison F40-49 3 24:55.95 4:59
16 76 Kris Mendes   13 24:58.27 4:59
17 164 Kareem Allette M30-39 14 25:29.23 5:05
18 66 Steve Durksen M50-59 15 25:40.29 5:08
19 67 Jane Wall F60+ 4 25:47.59 5:09
20 167 Kate Franklin F30-39 5 25:53.04 5:10
21 54 Thomas Schiffers M40-49 16 26:10.34 5:14
22 180 Nathaniel Harlowe M11-15 17 26:28.89 5:17
23 59 Lauren Nelson F50-59 6 26:45.47 5:21
24 30 Abby Stubblefield F11-15 7 27:07.48 5:25
25 44 Takeyce Palmer F40-49 8 27:38.82 5:31
26 75 Talon Yang   18 27:47.79 5:33
27 3 Maria Leonce F50-59 9 28:02.56 5:36
28 52 Tara Lee F30-39 10 28:06.20 5:37
29 2 Maria Elizabeth (blandford) F40-49 11 29:14.18 5:50
30 157 Linden Swan M50-59 19 30:13.04 6:02
31 79 Agueda Blake F40-49 12 30:18.30 6:03
32 168 Wayne Franklin M30-39 20 30:19.40 6:03
33 160 Daniel Ducent M6-10 21 31:44.10 6:20
34 174 Jordon Stubblefield M30-39 22 32:00.38 6:24
35 83 Deborah Monroe Taylor M40-49 23 32:32.93 6:30
36 34 Steve Brady M60+ 24 32:43.88 6:32
37 43 Celia Hydes F40-49 13 32:44.02 6:32
38 96 Wendy Hoo-Sue F50-59 14 32:53.60 6:34
39 179 Cugow Davis M40-49 25 33:36.82 6:43
40 156 Dr. Kenrick Webster M50-59 26 34:12.34 6:50
41 144 Joshua Malcolm M6-10 27 34:40.08 6:56
42 15 Kurt Mckenzie M40-49 28 35:05.04 7:01
43 109 Riva Tiempo F30-39 15 35:06.72 7:01
44 126 Elizabeth Weber F50-59 16 35:20.80 7:04
45 42 Daisy Galindo F50-59 17 35:49.84 7:09
46 146 Gemma Henry F30-39 18 36:16.38 7:15
47 110 Lisa Broadbridge F50-59 19 36:29.74 7:17
48 177 Brita Gill F30-39 20 36:56.03 7:23
49 178 Sean Glodden M50-59 29 37:06.66 7:25
50 74 Trecate Yong   21 38:08.51 7:37
51 68 Brian Chin-Yee M40-49 30 38:09.57 7:37
52 145 O'neil Malcolm M40-49 31 38:22.25 7:40
53 121 Toney Reid M50-59 32 38:36.75 7:43
54 137 Osmond Anderson M11-15 33 39:17.66 7:51
55 162 Sean Davis M30-39 34 39:25.74 7:53
56 58 Caleb Delaney M6-10 35 40:43.31 8:08
57 53 Orla Delaney F30-39 22 40:44.80 8:08
58 47 Rohan Marshall M40-49 36 40:54.70 8:10
59 161 Delaini Ducent F11-15 23 41:01.73 8:12
60 165 Nadine Jones F50-59 24 42:24.71 8:28
61 166 Richard Jones M40-49 37 42:25.06 8:29
62 159 Letitia Davis-Eden F40-49 25 43:06.71 8:37
63 98 Oscar Nyyssonen M6-10 38 43:09.79 8:37
64 158 Patrice Donalds F40-49 26 43:16.45 8:39
65 133 Bobby Joseph M40-49 39 44:03.11 8:48
66 132 Sienna Bryan F6-10 27 44:54.11 8:58
67 70 Ana Chin-Yee F6-10 28 44:57.77 8:59
68 130 Kenneth Bryan M30-39 40 45:01.25 9:00
69 129 Karl Nyyssonen M40-49 41 45:17.13 9:03
70 152 Julianna Sanchez F6-10 29 45:29.86 9:05
71 153 Heidi Sanchez F40-49 30 45:30.06 9:06
72 50 Ngozi Onah F50-59 31 45:35.28 9:07
73 99 Samuel Nyyssonen M11-15 42 46:18.51 9:15
74 111 Kaley Bennett F11-15 32 46:18.59 9:15
75 131 Renee Bryan F6-10 33 46:25.18 9:17
76 169 Cira Olmo F40-49 34 46:46.96 9:21
77 63 Christine Ritch F50-59 35 47:08.61 9:25
78 122 Aj Obi M16-19 43 47:20.23 9:28
79 104 Jared Bremner M30-39 44 48:48.89 9:45
80 102 Melissa Bremner F30-39 36 48:48.89 9:45
81 136 Corneth Anderson F40-49 37 48:58.25 9:47
82 135 Andrew Anderson M6-10 45 48:58.51 9:47
83 123 Kyole Obi M16-19 46 49:05.23 9:49
84 78 Adena Miller   38 49:19.59 9:51
85 77 Denise Brown   39 49:19.87 9:51
86 11 Camille Demarchena F40-49 40 49:37.24 9:55
87 128 Oliver Propper M40-49 47 49:37.37 9:55
88 119 Naomi Mitchell F40-49 41 49:44.53 9:56
89 173 Dorothy Bodden-Wilson F50-59 42 49:48.29 9:57
90 94 Lisa Rankin F50-59 43 50:02.21 10:00
91 120 Dawn Reid F50-59 44 50:02.21 10:00
92 138 Stephen Eden M16-19 48 50:34.37 10:06
93 20 Gillian Bedasse F40-49 45 50:43.78 10:08
94 148 Tricia Ali F40-49 46 50:43.97 10:08
95 127 Marielle James F30-39 47 51:22.62 10:16
96 60 Floretta Williams F60+ 48 52:20.15 10:28
97 154 Spencer Turner M50-59 49 52:47.18 10:33
98 85 Carlene Wilson F50-59 49 53:14.98 10:38
99 163 Tavan Jackman M50-59 50 53:16.25 10:39
100 18 Tracey Jackman F50-59 50 53:18.02 10:39
101 29 Cynthia Chan F40-49 51 53:56.69 10:47
102 19 Christine Demsys F50-59 52 53:57.02 10:47
103 150 Raquel Solomon F40-49 53 54:07.64 10:49
104 113 Leah Makasare F6-10 54 54:49.22 10:57
105 41 Anita Baker F6-10 55 54:49.74 10:57
106 114 Leyda Nicholson-Makasare F40-49 56 55:00.25 11:00
107 73 Heather Lanigan   57 55:10.06 11:02
108 72 Jessie Dickson F50-59 58 55:10.08 11:02
109 26 Jocelyn Dacosta F40-49 59 55:33.39 11:06
110 155 Sarah Ryan F30-39 60 55:43.38 11:08
111 82 Lisette Jorge F20-29 61 55:43.45 11:08
112 100 Alexandra Nolan F40-49 62 56:30.55 11:18
113 101 Islay Nolan F6-10 63 56:30.56 11:18
114 32 Keisha Miller F40-49 64 56:33.59 11:18
115 17 Malik Gordon M6-10 51 57:06.28 11:25
116 16 Maxine Gumbs Gordon M40-49 52 57:06.28 11:25
117 37 Gilbert Miller M40-49 53 58:15.93 11:39
118 33 Dominic Miller M6-10 54 58:16.18 11:39
119 134 Areini Joseph F6-10 65 58:31.77 11:42
120 139 Sophia Gentles Henningham F40-49 66 58:44.72 11:44
121 69 Brittania Chin-Yee F6-10 67 59:02.66 11:48
122 140 Ciarra Eden F11-15 68 59:39.48 11:55
123 80 Kathy Jorge F50-59 69 59:42.12 11:56
124 149 Alma Connor F40-49 70 59:42.35 11:56
125 175 David Holtzhouse M60+ 55 59:46.88 11:57
126 176 Carol Holtzhouse F50-59 71 59:47.70 11:57
127 142 Yosuel Aplias Ciriaco M6-10 56 1:01:24.39 12:16
128 39 Aleyda Ciriaco Vasquez   72 1:01:25.85 12:17
129 57 Keith Machingambi M6-10 57 1:02:22.52 12:28
130 55 Edwin Machingambi M40-49 58 1:02:25.51 12:29
131 141 Maureen Robinson   73 1:02:25.64 12:29
132 147 Thea Ali F11-15 74 1:02:46.15 12:33
133 28 Hart Dacosta M6-10 59 1:02:47.00 12:33
134 40 Shuchane Johnson F30-39 75 1:02:57.59 12:35
135 64 Veronica Platt F30-39 76 1:04:50.71 12:58
136 27 Morgan Dacosta M50-59 60 1:07:01.93 13:24
137 22 Emmanuel Scott M16-19 61 1:15:22.39 15:04
138 23 Hannah Pope F16-19 77 1:15:23.31 15:04
139 24 Shayna Mayorquin F20-29 78 1:16:02.81 15:12
140 25 Jonique Rivers F16-19 79 1:19:17.62 15:51
141 21 Tatiana Barnes F16-19 80 1:19:17.62 15:51
DNS 4 Georgiana Anicai F20-29 *   0:00
DNS 5 Vlad Blaj M20-29 *   0:00
DNS 6 David Cownie M60+ *   0:00
DNS 8 Randy Mellaneo M40-49 *   0:00
DNS 9 David Bodden M20-29 *   0:00
DNS 10 Carol Mckenzie F40-49 *   0:00
DNS 12 Laura Connolly F30-39 *   0:00
DNS 13 Giorgio Paolini M30-39 *   0:00
DNS 14 Viktoria Viksner F30-39 *   0:00
DNS 31 Jordan Stubblefield M30-39 *   0:00
DNS 35 Triona Mcgarvey F30-39 *   0:00
DNS 36 Alannah Mcgarvey F U6 *   0:00
DNS 45 Gina Argenzio F40-49 *   0:00
DNS 51 Yensi Contreras F30-39 *   0:00
DNS 56 Kyla Machingambi F6-10 *   0:00
DNS 61 Karen Cillers F50-59 *   0:00
DNS 62 Rachel Kring F30-39 *   0:00
DNS 65 Courtney Platt M U6 *   0:00
DNS 71 Helen Wade F30-39 *   0:00
DNS 81 Cynthia Nichols F60+ *   0:00
DNS 88 Marlon Soriano M30-39 *   0:00
DNS 89 Marlon Soriano M30-39 *   0:00
DNS 92 Kimberley Miller-Owens F30-39 *   0:00
DNS 93 Michael Owens M30-39 *   0:00
DNS 95 Lisa Power F30-39 *   0:00
DNS 105 Patricia Smith F30-39 *   0:00
DNS 106 Saige Smith F6-10 *   0:00
DNS 107 Sierra Smith F6-10 *   0:00
DNS 112 Layla Gomez F6-10 *   0:00
DNS 115 Nathan Powery M6-10 *   0:00
DNS 116 Alyssa Weeks F6-10 *   0:00
DNS 117 Annisa Forsythe F U6 *   0:00
DNS 118 Annif Forsythe M U6 *   0:00
DNS 125 Monique Malcolm F40-49 *   0:00
DNS 143 Benjamin Malcolm M6-10 *   0:00
DNS 151 Tessa Suckoo F30-39 *   0:00

Event Details


Apr 12, 2019

Cardinal Avenue

Road

Road Race

Location - Cardinal Avenue


Address:
  • Cardinal Avenue
  • George town
  • Grand Cayan