Off The Beaten Track 2017


The thing that many runners like about OTBT is that the route changes every year, the legs are not disclosed until a week before the race and runners should spend time studying the maps or better yet, go over the course beforehand because there isn't many things more annoying than getting lost and having to run further than you need to when you are cream crackered. Of course, the sensible people do the above, but in many cases, people don't get the opportunity to check out the course first, or as is often the case just don't bother and assume they can follow someone else. I giggle even more when someone got lost because they followed someone else. We are never surprised when people go missing for a while or even miss a checkpoint. I wonder how it will go today.

The start of this year's Off The Beaten Track (OTBT) was on Walkers Road, next to Burger King, and with 74 of the 75 teams at the start time along with 16 individual runners, this was already the most successful OTBT in terms of participation in its 8 years. The temperature was as cool as every runner could have hoped for, the cloud was covering the sky, along with a very slight breeze one could not have wished for any perfect conditions for a run this long in Cayman.

"Are you ready?" "Stand by" Hooooonkkk! the horn started the race was so early in the morning I heard a rooster complaining about the noise - see how you friggin like it Mr. Cockerel!

Leg 1 - started tentatively for many as it was dark and the mean course designer had a turn onto a trail with roots, loose rocks, gravel and a bit of mud, but no lighting; WTF!  Fortunately, they all survived and after half a mile or so were able to get into their running stride past UCCI and the Truman Bodden Sports Complex and on to Fairbanks Road, before a turn onto Ithmar Circle and into bush, it was still dark for the leaders so careful going.  The other side was Vienna Circle then across onto the beach for a sandy run. The leg went by-passed Grand Harbour, to Selkirk Drive and a nice winding trail at the end of Lord's Way which finished the end of the leg. Those who know Cayman runners will not be surprised to learn that Chadwick Webster (Mourant Ozannes team) was a clear distance ahead of the nearest rival, which was Sam Young (345 AC KRyS Global), who was not far ahead of Sean Lilley (Beaches Be Crazy) and Phil Thompson (Beaten Off The Track). The fifth runner to complete leg 1 was first female Tiffany Cole (345 AC Brown Rudnick Trackers) and Gill Comins (DOA) was next and Mercyline Chetumai (KPMG Quick & Ready) third quickest lady. Of course these speedsters were team runners, but of those running the entire 50k, there was a small group with Scott Ruby, Mike Ridsdale, Ali King and Dan Kelly within seconds of each other making for an interesting race. In the indiv female race there were four entries, Helki Weber, Jody McFarland, Nicola Freeth and Kerri Kanuga who wasn't satisfied with the 50k course, in order to gain maximum benefit, Kerri decided to run with a small back pack - now who would do such a thing!

Leg 2 -  This leg had a quick jaunt through Prospect then on to the Dyke Roads finishing on Hirst Road.  Now I know Levi Super-Mario (345 AC Solomon Harris Speedsters) is one of Cayman's finest up and coming young stars but I wasn't expecting him to run quicker than Conrad Proud (FNS Sports Sprint Team) or Hayden Isbister (Mourants) - perhaps he did his homework better than the rest, but the records will forever show that Levi kicked butt on leg 2 so well done young man.  Hayden was already a country mile ahead of everyone else and still ran well but Conrad and Levi must have overtaken a few and both teams were in contention.  Stephen Mitzel kept Beaches Be Crazy in the mix whilst Jill Litrenta was the fastest lady and brought the Sole Sisters to the front of the ladies race. Charlot Cloete (Lost Please Return if Found) was second quickest female while Marlena Williams was third keeping the MDR Gurls in second all female team spot. In the indiv race Ali King, Dan Kelley and Mike Ridsdale were enjoying each other's company meanwhile Helki was showing us why she has won OTBT four years as she extended her lead. Nicola Freeth had moved ahead of Jody McFarland for second and third respectively by end of leg 2.

Leg 3 - Who was expecting the fields, trails by the lakes, a bull in a field and 1 mile of Iron shore to slow your pace down a tad? This was the toughest leg and easy to make a navigational mistake.  Sometimes a wrong turn can land you in deeper sh1t than Elton John's dip-stick, or, you could find yourself missing a section of the course and finishing in a record time. The latter is probably the explanation for Heath Hellenberg (KPMG Insurance Run Offs) and Jeromini Kimariu (KPMG Pace Cadets) who were well over 2.5 minutes ahead of the next best runner.  When the next best runner comes in the name of Neal Ainscow, then either the explanation above is correct or if you did the complete leg, we want to sign you up now for the next relay. Neal kept Mourants well clear of the rest with Julien Coetzer (PWC S. Squad) a decent time with two 13 year old boys Tadeu Gollnick (345 AC St. Ignatius Speedsters) and Juan Pablo Valerio Solomon Harris) also moving quickly. The Sole Sisters were well clear of the MDR Gurls thanks to a quick run from Olivia Shanks. The three indiv runners Dan, Ali and Mike were still together for what was becoming an intriguing race. HELKI extended her lead, nuff said.

Leg 4 - Started behind were Durty Reids used to be, a loop around the Grand Harbour Lake, a trip into Tropical Gardens and a bit of back n forth between Crewe Road and the Linford Pierson By-Pass before finishing near the cricket field. OK, it's in the bag for Mourant as Jason Saunders produced a very quick leg of running. Andrew Keast (Team Maples) was running his second leg of the day and this was the second quickest leg 4 run.  Super runs by Molly Kehoe (Solomon Harris), Nadine Grey (Easier Said Than Run) and Kiara McLaughlin (MDR Gurls) showed that the ladies were as strong as the boys on this leg. In the indiv race the three guys were handling their business together and I'll give you one guess who was leading the ladies race.

Leg 5 - I liked this part of the course; behind CNB car park, on your hands and knees to Walkers car park, through Immigration (and you didn't have to take a ticket then wait 2 hours), to CIMA offices, around Broadhurst, weave your way through to Mary Street then Rock-Hole, have a "where the heck am I!" moment, zig-zag your way past Ropers, through some bush, into a smelly swamp, walk the plank, on to the By-Pass then turn the dyke road to West Bay road, the finish off with a long stretch of sand.  Well, at least I had some satisfaction designing the course. By this stage of the race, the major places were all but decided; yeah I know there are two legs left but there were large gaps and unless some muppet got lost, one would have to be on Red Bull to have any chance of passing Mourants. That said, what an impressive run by JP Hanekom (The Donner Party), and Alex Logvinov (FNSports) had moved his team to a strong position although no chance of catching Greg Meaker (Mourants).  Andrew Keast also had an impressive leg, which was his third of the day.  Michelle Lamont had secured the all female team race with the quickest leg by a lady. The three of Dan, Ali and Mike were still altogether and presumably looking at and measuring each other to decide when was the best time to pull away.

Leg 6 - coming out of the foot part from the beach to West Bay road, runners went straight over and headed down the bypass, turning at the North Sound Golf Course and doing the loop around the course before heading back on to the by-pass. To the rear of Governor's Square and on to the beach heading towards the finish line.  Matt 'Sticks' Volkwyn could have sat down for a cigarette break and crack open a Red Stripe and still won comfortable, such was the lead he had over the next runners. Of course Matt wouldn't dream of such a thing, instead he not only secured the winners crown for his team but did so in style be running the quickest leg 6 of the day.  The next best times were Esmond Brown (Appleby Soon Come), Jamie Hughes (FN Sports) and Tommy Kehoe (Solomon Harris) with Kym Bailey being quickest female over leg 6.

Putting it all together, we had Mourants winning the all Male team with FN Sports second and 345 AC Solomon Harris, the latter has an average age of 13 and was first Mixed team (third overall). 345 AC St Ignatius was fourth overall with the Sole Sisters fifth and by far the quickest all female team. Dan Kelley was the new OTBT winner as he managed to open a gap over Ali King (second) and Mike Ridsdale (third). Helki reigned supreme again in the ladies race and becomes the five-time winner.

Well done to Anna Keating for doing a great job putting all this together, to KRyS Global for continuing with this funtastic event, very importantly a big THANK YOU to all of the volunteers, the Cayman Islands Cadet Corps, The Red Cross, Tikki Beach and everyone else associated, especially the land and property owners who allow access through parcels of land otherwise this race would be very different.

full results below

Place Team / Name Division Leg1 Leg2 Leg3 Leg4 Leg5 Leg6 Final Time
1 Mourant Ozannes Male Team 32:43.68 00:38:29.97 00:41:38.59 00:31:31.89 00:36:02.26 00:32:11.96 3:32:38.33
2 FNS Sports Sprint Team Male Team 39:38.37 00:37:04.19 00:44:11.15 00:38:25.75 00:34:17.92 00:33:58.12 3:47:35.47
3 345 AC Solomon Harris Speedsters Mixed Team 47:28.75 00:35:28.73 00:42:09.20 00:37:30.46 00:39:20.59 00:35:06.64 3:57:04.34
4 345 St Ignatius Speedsters Male Team 38:35.01 00:44:31.27 00:41:59.79 00:36:32.10 00:43:02.32 00:38:29.05 4:03:09.52
5 Sole Sisters All Female 45:20.55 00:43:12.32 00:44:46.37 00:41:09.59 00:37:15.95 00:36:38.90 4:08:23.66
6 345 AC KRyS Global Trotters Male Team 37:55.52 00:51:30.65 00:44:46.61 00:41:34.57 00:37:47.43 00:41:00.60 4:14:35.36
7 Cayman Rugby Sevens Male Team 49:31.69 00:44:05.94 00:43:17.66 00:40:08.38 00:40:37.83 00:37:22.00 4:15:03.49
8 PWC S. Squad Corporate Team 44:06.02 00:45:47.96 00:41:42.95 00:44:21.00 00:38:41.05 00:40:51.36 4:15:30.32
9 Dan Kelley Indiv Male 43:01.00 00:44:12.81 00:50:07.84 00:40:52.36 00:39:47.85 00:37:36.00 4:15:37.84
10 FNS Sports Endurance Team Male Team 41:37.55 00:52:58.37 00:44:45.53 00:40:22.30 00:40:43.41 00:37:11.27 4:17:38.41
11 Ali King Indiv Male 43:00.22 00:44:12.79 00:50:08.90 00:40:52.01 00:39:44.93 00:40:44.42 4:18:43.25
12 Mike Ridsdale Indiv Male 42:59.44 00:44:14.31 00:50:08.03 00:40:52.22 00:39:47.26 00:41:40.28 4:19:41.54
13 Beaches Be Crazy Mixed Team 38:01.88 00:42:41.20 00:56:33.28 00:42:51.40 00:42:01.49 00:44:32.41 4:26:41.63
14 Ritz Carlton Running Warriors Corporate Team 49:08.14 00:49:43.80 00:51:45.16 00:42:23.06 00:41:32.46 00:35:43.29 4:30:15.90
15 Beaten Off The Track Mixed Team 38:12.27 01:02:12.67 00:59:58.24 00:38:30.73 00:37:37.98 00:35:22.76 4:31:54.62
16 Lost Please Return If Found Mixed Team 49:31.15 00:46:30.41 00:44:36.08 00:44:38.06 00:47:10.59 00:39:50.42 4:32:16.70
17 Dead On Arrival Mixed Team 42:54.70 00:48:03.92 00:56:27.87 00:40:33.98 00:43:43.29 00:41:24.03 4:33:07.78
18 Bitfits Mixed Team 43:31.41 00:52:02.95 00:44:42.24 00:43:56.97 00:45:00.03 00:45:18.79 4:34:32.38
19 MUFG Sake Warriors Corporate Team 39:30.18 00:46:10.76 00:51:30.94 00:47:35.47 00:46:23.58 00:44:04.24 4:35:15.14
20 Easier Said Than Run Mixed Team 51:01.37 00:52:14.17 00:46:02.42 00:38:14.51 00:42:44.84 00:46:36.82 4:36:54.10
21 KPMG Insurance Run-Offs Corporate Team 49:48.61 01:04:56.40 00:38:36.96 00:41:25.86 00:37:41.01 00:44:50.36 4:37:19.18
22 Appleby Beachettes All Female 46:11.63 00:50:16.90 00:53:10.13 00:41:54.36 00:42:29.08 00:43:26.62 4:37:28.69
23 Fitsubishi Corporate Team 45:36.01 00:48:13.62 00:47:01.83 00:53:35.81 00:46:47.54 00:37:33.65 4:38:48.43
24 345 AC Brown Rudnick Trackers MDR Gurls All Female 38:27.14 00:48:13.03 00:54:11.06 00:38:21.02 00:59:23.65 00:41:51.12 4:40:26.99
25 We've Got Guts But Two Balls Mixed Team 51:19.77 00:49:02.28 00:52:52.46 00:39:02.86 00:47:39.44 00:40:46.42 4:40:43.20
26 KPMG Quick & Ready Corporate Team 43:15.26 00:47:44.39 00:58:10.96 00:44:41.51 00:46:48.66 00:42:40.99 4:43:21.75
27 Team Maples Corporate Team 39:08.13 00:48:23.12 00:51:42.47 00:35:01.77 00:36:51.69 01:14:01.58 4:45:08.74
28 KPMG Pace Cadets Corporate Team     00:38:48.92 00:40:59.28 00:46:14.60 00:44:43.17 4:45:43.98
29 Kensington Rockets Corporate Team 42:32.58 00:54:25.47 00:55:58.69 00:52:10.76 00:40:43.08 00:41:49.85 4:47:40.40
30 Catch Ma Poule Mixed Team 52:07.68 00:53:59.76 00:54:26.26 00:41:31.49 00:46:39.48 00:40:03.06 4:48:47.70
31 Butterfield Bank Corporate Team 49:39.85 00:49:39.63 01:05:12.28 00:48:06.14 00:38:26.49 00:38:00.56 4:49:04.92
32 The Donner Party Mixed Team 50:09.39 01:03:16.24 00:57:04.50 00:47:52.05 00:32:35.96 00:38:36.89 4:49:35.01
33 40 Plus Mixed Team 49:59.87 00:52:06.27 00:53:10.84 00:48:23.02 00:40:29.42 00:45:51.35 4:50:00.76
34 YMCA Mixed Team 40:12.91 00:46:51.62 00:53:19.26 00:52:56.11 00:43:35.01 00:53:23.10 4:50:17.99
35 We Like Tuh-Dles Mixed Team 46:03.05 00:53:48.07 00:57:05.57 00:57:23.67 00:37:40.33 00:41:58.81 4:53:59.47
36 7Milers Corporate Team 49:47.57 00:46:04.23 00:44:14.88 01:06:11.14 00:42:06.75 00:45:53.88 4:54:18.42
37 Cayman Kinda Mixed Team 50:38.44 00:52:26.78 00:56:03.94 00:49:23.30 00:48:07.40 00:39:20.49 4:56:00.33
38 345 AC Tower Power Rangers MDRs Male Team 46:23.21 00:57:34.44 00:44:59.05 00:47:54.83 00:48:01.05 00:53:01.59 4:57:54.15
39 Team Pogi Male Team 42:40.02 00:52:13.10 00:47:33.46 01:08:23.63 00:47:09.53 00:42:23.02 5:00:22.74
40 Any Name Mixed Team 49:56.17 00:51:56.65 00:57:55.04 00:46:48.99 00:38:39.06 00:55:54.61 5:01:10.49
41 CI$perspires All Female 55:26.16 00:50:28.32 01:00:59.68 00:48:48.34 00:42:55.77 00:42:34.96 5:01:13.21
42 Your Pace Or Mine Mixed Team 1:04:22.19 00:52:16.10 00:43:49.43 00:54:48.87 00:41:38.35 00:46:53.82 5:03:48.73
43 Willis Warriors Mixed Team 1:05:02.54 00:48:45.20 00:42:18.39 00:58:19.85 00:52:56.71 00:36:53.21 5:04:15.88
44 Global Captive Management Corporate Team 51:20.26 00:58:25.77 00:56:21.26 00:43:40.90 00:48:35.12 00:45:58.79 5:04:22.08
45 Hurt & Sole Mixed Team 42:57.26 00:54:03.79 01:04:16.00 00:47:18.17 00:48:49.38 00:47:35.50 5:05:00.09
46 GT "let's Get Fiscal" Corporate Team 49:35.77 00:50:10.47 01:00:01.62 00:46:42.12 00:43:03.94 00:56:59.87 5:06:33.77
47 PWC Partners Mixed Team 53:52.33 00:59:58.59 00:45:31.64 00:45:48.61 00:52:56.58 00:49:32.61 5:07:40.34
48 WNRC Scrambled Legs & Achin' All Female 55:18.93 00:50:05.12 00:56:25.19 00:52:43.25 00:55:11.73 00:43:54.01 5:13:38.20
49 KPMG Leading The Way Corporate Team 1:04:41.10 01:03:33.24 00:44:27.60 00:43:12.56 00:52:23.25 00:46:07.75 5:14:25.49
50 KPMG Mid Leg Crisis Corporate Team 50:42.21 00:57:52.51 00:49:46.52 00:44:20.55 01:09:23.18 00:43:08.84 5:15:13.80
51 Team Hsauthority Mixed Team 52:16.26 00:55:45.10 00:52:39.63 00:52:23.43 00:57:09.37 00:45:00.73 5:15:14.50
52 DART Corporate Team 53:55.51 00:51:09.46 00:55:26.80 00:47:17.83 00:44:53.88 01:06:20.91 5:19:04.38
53 WTF Where's The Finish Mixed Team 51:34.28 00:56:48.81 01:03:37.36 00:54:58.71 00:40:17.56 00:52:53.75 5:20:10.45
54 Ogier Oracles Corporate Team 52:08.26 00:57:35.42 00:57:52.23 00:57:07.99 00:41:26.72 00:54:29.53 5:20:40.12
55 KPMG We Thought They Said Rum Corporate Team 56:28.57 01:01:01.55 00:57:18.10 00:46:21.54 00:54:32.34 00:47:17.53 5:22:59.60
56 Are We Nearly There Yet Mixed Team 1:04:04.67 00:53:14.02 00:44:12.92 01:04:23.14 01:00:21.25 00:37:33.62 5:23:49.60
57 Appleby Soon Come Corporate Team 49:44.69 01:05:57.74 00:58:39.17 00:58:44.79 00:58:06.87 00:33:34.31 5:24:47.55
58 Team Bruce Mixed Team 43:30.42 01:04:05.08 01:12:53.09 00:48:53.52 00:52:55.69 00:44:45.66 5:27:03.42
59 PWC Loss Runners Corporate Team 54:15.32 00:55:01.28 00:44:09.38 00:53:15.39 00:56:33.70 01:04:25.45 5:27:40.49
60 Jess & Her Boys Mixed Team 44:48.15 01:00:52.36 01:01:47.70 01:07:07.38 00:45:32.48 00:50:34.18 5:30:42.24
61 Purple Dragon Road Warriors Mixed Team 46:20.21 01:00:37.04 01:02:31.85 00:46:58.14 00:52:44.17 01:02:20.98 5:31:32.37
62 Enrico Carmassi Indiv Male 49:23.09 00:52:09.37 00:57:37.83 00:52:12.09 00:59:16.29 01:01:44.56 5:32:23.20
63 Geoff Cornwall Indiv Male 49:40.03 00:50:22.73 00:59:05.25 00:55:55.04 00:56:39.70 01:01:40.59 5:33:23.31
64 Helki Weber Indiv Female 50:15.36 00:51:15.27 01:02:02.09 00:55:49.96 00:58:50.57 00:55:12.04 5:33:25.25
65 Ritz Carlton Dream Team Corporate Team 51:03.78 01:07:17.32 00:57:54.13 00:49:51.37 00:57:53.16 00:50:16.99 5:34:16.72
66 Harneys Corporate Team 50:51.23 00:49:48.09 01:08:16.25 00:57:15.26 00:48:48.88 01:00:13.05 5:35:12.74
67 KPMG Quads Of Fury Corporate Team 52:54.00 00:51:31.13 00:56:37.00 00:49:32.28 00:47:44.26 01:24:38.29 5:42:56.94
68 Run DMC Mixed Team 1:06:58.84 00:54:29.69 00:58:42.67 00:57:59.17 01:01:22.23 00:45:20.00 5:44:52.59
69 The Alternative Facts Male Team 1:28:43.15 00:53:28.69 01:04:12.25 00:48:24.89 00:45:56.40 00:44:07.69 5:44:53.06
70 Mourant Ozannes 2 Corporate Team 49:32.85 01:03:08.88 00:59:58.38 01:01:29.43 01:02:10.17 00:50:58.91 5:47:18.61
71 Jens Penkalla Indiv Male 50:14.76 00:53:31.35 01:04:25.09 00:55:57.06 01:04:13.53 00:59:06.60 5:47:28.37
72 Mike Stevens Indiv Male 50:48.79 00:55:53.14 01:01:02.24 00:51:32.77 01:04:12.42 01:05:23.96 5:48:53.30
73 Knockout Fitness Mixed Team 50:01.50 00:53:46.17 01:08:47.55 01:00:27.01 00:52:27.19 01:03:53.31 5:49:22.70
74 Lobster Pot Heads Corporate Team 50:14.77 00:48:41.45 00:56:04.69 01:07:57.56 01:01:23.77 01:06:50.22 5:51:12.45
75 Kpmg Slow & Steady Corporate Team 53:44.14 00:52:54.51 00:59:27.81 01:07:28.27 00:57:37.76 01:01:20.26 5:52:32.73
76 Nicola Freeth Indiv Female 55:19.13 00:55:57.64 01:10:06.22 01:01:49.34 00:59:03.31 01:04:55.46 6:07:11.07
77 Jody Mcfarland Indiv Female 52:18.00 00:59:00.73 01:08:29.78 01:00:54.83 01:05:47.14 01:02:20.72 6:08:51.18
78 Scott Ruby Indiv Male 42:57.56 00:51:14.81 01:10:39.57 01:02:39.30 01:17:03.84 01:09:09.66 6:13:44.72
79 KRyS Global Corporate Team 51:57.91 00:57:52.65 01:00:58.03 01:07:10.95 01:31:48.98 00:45:26.79 6:15:15.29
80 Mark Miranda Indiv Male 50:01.70 00:53:46.03 01:06:18.25 01:14:31.97 01:01:43.97 01:10:38.03 6:16:59.94
81 KPMG Cirque de Sore Legs Corporate Team 1:10:04.47 01:06:50.08 01:19:54.69 00:55:16.27 00:59:58.03 00:50:35.29 6:22:38.81
82 Mark Hogan Indiv Male 51:56.01 00:54:54.61 01:06:41.10 01:06:09.55 01:03:57.66 01:20:23.90 6:24:02.81
83 Team Tower Corporate Team 1:04:53.02 00:56:46.72 00:51:44.04 01:16:20.06 01:17:39.77 01:01:54.41 6:29:17.99
84 MUFG Thorn Among The Roses Corporate Team 1:05:10.30 01:03:11.25 01:08:02.96 01:23:48.11 00:46:17.16 01:07:44.17 6:34:13.92
85 Water Authority Cayman Islands Corporate Team 50:30.94 01:03:55.67 01:21:53.07 01:33:09.54 00:48:40.65 01:06:14.24 6:44:24.09
86 Seal Team 6.1 Mixed Team 1:34:23.22 00:52:38.67 01:08:35.79 00:52:41.16 01:09:13.94 01:06:51.96 6:44:24.72
87 The Suicide Squad Mixed Team 1:08:15.96 01:23:52.18 01:14:20.83 00:52:19.32 01:25:30.85 00:45:44.23 6:50:03.34
88 Kerri Kanuga Indiv Female 1:08:24.05 01:13:35.13 01:15:35.31 01:10:02.99 01:18:37.40 01:10:37.68 7:16:52.55
89 Seb Poznansky Indiv Male 1:08:24.30 01:13:35.77 01:15:34.93 01:10:06.36 01:18:08.60 01:11:02.81 7:16:52.75
90 Declan Magennis Indiv Male 1:04:05.49 01:12:01.98 01:23:42.64 01:08:45.99 01:22:10.13 01:16:48.41 7:27:34.63
  Cesar Rico Aparil Indiv Male DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  PWC Buns & Guns Corporate Team DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS

 

LEG RESULTS

The two unknown times did not record at the end of leg 1 and no entry on the back-up sheet to guess a time.

Runner1 Leg1
Gautam Ganeshan  unknown
Chadwick Webster 32:43.68
Sam Young 37:55.52
Sean Lilley 38:01.88
Phill Thompson 38:12.27
Tiffany Cole 38:27.14
Oisin McGeough 38:35.01
Andrew Keast 39:08.13
Jason Windsor 39:30.18
Paul Williams 39:38.37
Sherlock Brooks 40:12.91
Mark Theunissenne 41:37.55
Claude Plamandon 42:32.58
Cesar Aparil 42:40.02
Gill Comins 42:54.70
Scott Ruby 42:57.26
Scott Ruby 42:57.56
Mike Ridsdale 42:59.44
Ali King 43:00.22
Dan Kelley 43:01.00
Mercyline Chemutai 43:15.26
Bruce Mangatam 43:30.42
Andrew Morrison 43:31.41
Ian Ballard 44:06.02
Adam Ridley 44:48.15
Christine Connor 45:20.55
Kevin Huys 45:36.01
Jamie Fearn 46:03.05
Lisa Kehoe 46:11.63
Judy rivers 46:20.21
Matthew Godfrey 46:23.21
Jamie Piper 47:28.75
Doris Avalon 49:08.14
Enrico Carmassi 49:23.09
Jacko Smit 49:31.15
Robbie Cribb 49:31.69
Hector Robinson 49:32.85
Michal Segal 49:35.77
Geoff Cornwall 49:39.85
Geoff Cornwall 49:40.03
Andrew Childe 49:44.69
Mikhail Bakalov 49:47.57
Quinten Smuts 49:48.61
Michael Ivanchan 49:56.17
Ronaldo Custodio 49:59.87
Mark Miranda 50:01.50
Mark Miranda 50:01.70
Gary Redfern 50:09.39
Jensa Penkalla 50:14.76
Jens Penkalla 50:14.77
Helki Weber 50:15.36
Martin Tedd 50:30.94
Cynthia Hew 50:38.44
Megan Dand 50:42.21
Mike Stevens 50:48.79
James Elliott 50:51.23
Brian Balliene 51:01.37
Jacopo Lachin 51:03.78
Kelly Fiebig 51:19.77
David Fiebig 51:20.26
Karina McDermot 51:34.28
Mark Hogan 51:56.01
Judy Wight 51:57.91
Emmanualle Queseda 52:07.68
Daniella Stotnicki 52:08.26
Lizette Yearwood 52:16.26
Jody Mcfarland 52:18.00
Jonathan Damons 52:54.00
Rennie Khan 53:44.14
Liam Fleming 53:52.33
Alasdair Foster 53:55.51
Jason Horton 54:15.32
Nicola Freeth 55:18.93
Nicola Freeth 55:19.13
Jody McDade 55:26.16
Todd Armstrong 56:28.57
Julise De Vet DNS
Cesar Rico Aparil DNS
Declan Magennis 1:04:04.67
Declan Magennis 1:04:05.49
Rustom Dotillos 1:04:22.19
Jaclyn Jones 1:04:41.10
Elissa Costello 1:04:53.02
Gladys Gathua 1:05:02.54
Heather Francis 1:05:10.30
Jane Logan 1:06:58.84
Shirley Nakhua 1:08:15.96
Kerri Kanuga 1:08:24.05
Seb Poznansky 1:08:24.30
Irma Umali 1:10:04.47
Renzo Escalante 1:28:43.15
Kimberley Rivers 1:34:23.22

 

Dan Jones  unknown
Levi Superville 00:35:28.73
Conrad Proud 00:37:04.19
Hayden Isbister 00:38:29.97
Stephen Mitzel 00:42:41.20
Jill Litrenta 00:43:12.32
Edward Westin 00:44:05.94
Ali King 00:44:12.79
Dan Kelley 00:44:12.81
Mike Ridsdale 00:44:14.31
Adam Godfrey 00:44:31.27
Brian Munroe 00:45:47.96
Victor Hugo Solano 00:46:04.23
Nchane Jere 00:46:10.76
Charlotte Cloete 00:46:30.41
Carl Morgan 00:46:51.62
Andrew Schofield 00:47:44.39
Rich Gordon 00:48:03.92
Marlena Williams 00:48:13.03
Jason Perras 00:48:13.62
Jared Holgate 00:48:23.12
Nids Schulze-Gattemann 00:48:41.45
Toby Buist 00:48:45.20
Jennifer Coleman 00:49:02.28
Aaron Haylock 00:49:39.63
Theofilos Lakkas 00:49:43.80
Melanie McKernan 00:49:48.09
Carole Stewart 00:50:05.12
Chad Smith 00:50:10.47
Claire Lloyd-Hickey 00:50:16.90
Geoff Cornwall 00:50:22.73
Cherilyn Sutherland 00:50:28.32
Robert Weekley 00:51:09.46
Scott Ruby 00:51:14.81
Helki Weber 00:51:15.27
Theo Edmun 00:51:30.65
Craig Pascoe 00:51:31.13
Chris Burke 00:51:56.65
Renata Kecskes 00:52:02.95
Maria Alves 00:52:06.27
Enrico Carmassi 00:52:09.37
Dennis Senga 00:52:13.10
Wendy Gaze 00:52:14.17
Tom Girling 00:52:16.10
Sue Merren 00:52:26.78
Ricardo Brown 00:52:38.67
Louw  Pretorious 00:52:54.51
Chris Francis 00:52:58.37
Russell Smith 00:53:14.02
Sean Lloyd-Hickey 00:53:28.69
Jensa Penkalla 00:53:31.35
Mark Miranda 00:53:46.03
Rogerio Pitta 00:53:46.17
Blaire-Lindsay Cooke 00:53:48.07
Ravisandiren Chinain 00:53:59.76
Oddy Grullon 00:54:03.79
Sally Collyer 00:54:25.47
Jamie Blake 00:54:29.69
Mark Hogan 00:54:54.61
Richard Wainwright 00:55:01.28
Richard Jones 00:55:45.10
Mike Stevens 00:55:53.14
Nicola Freeth 00:55:57.64
Kirsty MacGeoch 00:56:46.72
Robyn Banfield 00:56:48.81
Brennan Vavra 00:57:34.44
Ulrich Payne 00:57:35.42
Bianca Brown 00:57:52.51
Kevin Haywood-Crouch 00:57:52.65
Carmela St. Ana 00:58:25.77
Jody Mcfarland 00:59:00.73
Sheri Fleming 00:59:58.59
Judy Belefonte 01:00:37.04
Jim Ehman 01:00:52.36
Laura Friedman 01:01:01.55
Jen Strangeway 01:02:12.67
Jaclyn Mannheim 01:03:08.88
Dennis Mahomoc 01:03:11.25
Jennifer Marshall 01:03:16.24
Rupesh Daya 01:03:33.24
Ahmed Elsheshtawy 01:03:55.67
Holly Aurora Parry 01:04:05.08
Miguel Lopez 01:04:56.40
Kathryn Rowe 01:05:57.74
Charlotte Aguilar-Millan 01:06:50.08
Maricor Pintar 01:07:17.32
Declan Magennis 01:12:01.98
Kerri Kanuga 01:13:35.13
Seb Poznansky 01:13:35.77
Norrie Solomon 01:23:52.18
DNS DNS
Cesar Rico Aparil DNS

 

Heath Hellenberg 00:38:36.96
Jeromini Kimariu 00:38:48.92
Neal Ainscow 00:41:38.59
Julien Coetzer 00:41:42.95
Todeu Gollnick 00:41:59.79
Juan Pablo Valerio 00:42:09.20
Jim Owen 00:42:18.39
Cueme Parker 00:43:17.66
Tom Marks 00:43:49.43
Shamala Miller 00:44:09.38
Ronan O'Keeffe 00:44:11.15
Paul McGeough 00:44:12.92
Christian Esser 00:44:14.88
Marlie du Toit 00:44:27.60
Kim Remizowski 00:44:36.08
Matteo Manfio 00:44:42.24
Kevin Conelly 00:44:45.53
Olivia Shanks 00:44:46.37
Fabian McCallum 00:44:46.61
Liam Sinclair 00:44:59.05
Colin Hansen 00:45:31.64
Gavin Gray 00:46:02.42
Vikram Dookhy 00:47:01.83
Jojo Besana 00:47:33.46
Micho Schumann 00:49:46.52
Dan Kelley 00:50:07.84
Mike Ridsdale 00:50:08.03
Ali King 00:50:08.90
Paul Njogu 00:51:30.94
Mac Imrie 00:51:42.47
Delano Myers 00:51:44.04
Leonidon Drogkaris 00:51:45.16
Ghandi Inturi 00:52:39.63
Rebekah Brooks 00:52:52.46
Michelle Bailey 00:53:10.13
Vlad Logvinov 00:53:10.84
Samuel Reid 00:53:19.26
Maryn McCoombs 00:54:11.06
Davide Matarazzo 00:54:26.26
Derek Haines 00:55:26.80
Rob Humphries 00:55:58.69
Richard Hew 00:56:03.94
Lee Mwaura 00:56:04.69
Damien Austin 00:56:21.26
Kim Pallot 00:56:25.19
Martin Cooke 00:56:27.87
Alta Wolff 00:56:33.28
Lara Butler 00:56:37.00
Fred Burton 00:57:04.50
Jonathan Crawford 00:57:05.57
Kim Ho Nyun 00:57:18.10
Enrico Carmassi 00:57:37.83
Fraser Allistair 00:57:52.23
Crystal Marshall 00:57:54.13
Nick Ebanks 00:57:55.04
Angela Vogel 00:58:10.96
Vitoria King 00:58:39.17
Simon Cruise 00:58:42.67
Geoff Cornwall 00:59:05.25
Gustav Hoehler 00:59:27.81
Quincy Clark 00:59:58.24
Stephanie Adolphus 00:59:58.38
John Royle 01:00:01.62
Kenneth Krys 01:00:58.03
Jessica Reynolds 01:00:59.68
Mike Stevens 01:01:02.24
Faramarz Romer 01:01:47.70
Helki Weber 01:02:02.09
Cheri Langston 01:02:31.85
Julie Cumber 01:03:37.36
Stephen Piper 01:04:12.25
Angela Pretorius 01:04:16.00
Jensa Penkalla 01:04:25.09
Habte Skale 01:05:12.28
Mark Miranda 01:06:18.25
Mark Hogan 01:06:41.10
Jennifer Cargo 01:08:02.96
Carolynn Vivian 01:08:16.25
Jody Mcfarland 01:08:29.78
Nicholas Manning 01:08:35.79
Carmen Cagabcab 01:08:47.55
Nicola Freeth 01:10:06.22
Scott Ruby 01:10:39.57
Ria Blythe 01:12:53.09
Roberto Toffoli 01:14:20.83
Seb Poznansky 01:15:34.93
Kerri Kanuga 01:15:35.31
Joshua Lee 01:19:54.69
Jeph Welcome 01:21:53.07
Declan Magennis 01:23:42.64
DNS DNS
DNS DNS

 

Runner4 Leg4
Jason Saunders 00:31:31.89
Andrew Keast 00:35:01.77
Oisin Adam 00:36:32.10
Molly Kehoe 00:37:30.46
Nadine Gray 00:38:14.51
Kiara Mclaughlin 00:38:21.02
Marco Miranda 00:38:25.75
Toby Bowles 00:38:30.73
Thomas Cowling 00:39:02.86
Josh Brown 00:40:08.38
Kendall Ebanks 00:40:22.30
Daniel Bryer 00:40:33.98
Ali King 00:40:52.01
Mike Ridsdale 00:40:52.22
Dan Kelley 00:40:52.36
Markus Kruger 00:40:59.28
Alyssa Dodson 00:41:09.59
Annalet Mayer 00:41:25.86
Fakri Jaffar 00:41:31.49
Abraham Whittaker 00:41:34.57
Kirsten McMillan 00:41:54.36
Gergana Lyutskamova 00:42:23.06
Erik Fell 00:42:51.40
Gideon Slabbert 00:43:12.56
Mike Scott 00:43:40.90
Elina Zavala 00:43:56.97
Tiaan Nauta 00:44:20.55
James Ball 00:44:21.00
Evert Brunehreef 00:44:38.06
Gerda Strydom 00:44:41.51
Peter Small 00:45:48.61
Marx Assaf 00:46:21.54
Alan Shek 00:46:42.12
Zachary Danbro 00:46:48.99
Lenin Perumalsay 00:46:58.14
Jan Feik 00:47:17.83
Alexandra Woodcock 00:47:18.17
Jason Wong 00:47:35.47
Sarah Burton 00:47:52.05
William Dyer 00:47:54.83
Alexander Ebanks 00:48:06.14
Rui Baptista 00:48:23.02
Leigh Hipkins 00:48:24.89
Robyn Kammer 00:48:48.34
Xachih Sevantez 00:48:53.52
April McIntosh 00:49:23.30
Oommen Nananthra 00:49:32.28
Alexandra Anitoaie 00:49:51.37
Mike Stevens 00:51:32.77
Genevieve Georgiades 00:52:10.76
Enrico Carmassi 00:52:12.09
Alan Pavanparada 00:52:19.32
Graham Tully 00:52:23.43
Antony Bush 00:52:41.16
Sam Farrell 00:52:43.25
Jenny Stuesser 00:52:56.11
Melanie Snyman 00:53:15.39
Gary Quigley 00:53:35.81
Jessica Todd 00:54:48.87
Cara Selway 00:54:58.71
Tapiwa Manyikwa 00:55:16.27
Helki Weber 00:55:49.96
Geoff Cornwall 00:55:55.04
Jensa Penkalla 00:55:57.06
Kristin Sullivan 00:57:07.99
Michelle Bollingbroke 00:57:15.26
Kate Bosman 00:57:23.67
Alexandra Woodcock Rogers 00:57:59.17
Cori McGuffie 00:58:19.85
Jeremy Snead 00:58:44.79
Sally Sailycarb Ceb 01:00:27.01
Jody Mcfarland 01:00:54.83
Jordyn Williams 01:01:29.43
Nicola Freeth 01:01:49.34
Scott Ruby 01:02:39.30
Sarah Godfrey 01:04:23.14
Mark Hogan 01:06:09.55
Ben Taylor 01:06:11.14
Jess Lopez 01:07:07.38
Kenneth Krys 01:07:10.95
Deepika Maheshwari 01:07:28.27
Vivek Mohan 01:07:57.56
Paulo Villanueva 01:08:23.63
Declan Magennis 01:08:45.99
Kerri Kanuga 01:10:02.99
Seb Poznansky 01:10:06.36
Mark Miranda 01:14:31.97
Aimee Welcome 01:16:20.06
Polina Sorokina 01:23:48.11
Marcela Martinez Eban 01:33:09.54
DNS DNS
DNS DNS

 

Runner5 Leg5
JP Hanekom 00:32:35.96
Alex Logvinov 00:34:17.92
Greg Meaker 00:36:02.26
Andrew Keast 00:36:51.69
Michelle Lamont 00:37:15.95
Nick Yale 00:37:37.98
Kevin Fawcett 00:37:40.33
Adam McSharrie-Downey 00:37:41.01
Tony Mendez 00:37:47.43
Paul Smith 00:38:26.49
Karen Dyck 00:38:39.06
Marc Halley 00:38:41.05
James Crook 00:39:20.59
Ali King 00:39:44.93
Mike Ridsdale 00:39:47.26
Dan Kelley 00:39:47.85
Michael Diamond 00:40:17.56
Goncalo Alves 00:40:29.42
Mark Soto 00:40:37.83
Thomas Dillon 00:40:43.08
Marlon Crowe 00:40:43.41
Georgis Subiotto 00:41:26.72
Vilas Kothawale 00:41:32.46
Hussain Alhasani 00:41:38.35
Ryan Murray 00:42:01.49
Anthony George 00:42:06.75
Gill Comins 00:42:29.08
David Bailey 00:42:44.84
Marthat Hall 00:42:55.77
Phillip Mathura 00:43:02.32
John Filbert 00:43:03.94
Payden MacDougal 00:43:35.01
Shane Delaney 00:43:43.29
Kevin Grzybouski 00:44:53.88
Veronique Poirier 00:45:00.03
Matt Grunewald 00:45:32.48
Gaven Baxendale 00:45:56.40
Juan-Claude Delport 00:46:14.60
Jess Deegenaars 00:46:17.16
Paul Skinner 00:46:23.58
Jonathan Rivarde 00:46:39.48
Leo Kassam 00:46:47.54
Liandri Jacobs 00:46:48.66
Jan Robinson 00:47:09.53
Jason Fleming 00:47:10.59
Elaine Whitehead 00:47:39.44
Van Zyl Faurie 00:47:44.26
Rowan McLean 00:48:01.05
Joey Hew 00:48:07.40
James Trundle 00:48:35.12
Gary Phillips 00:48:40.65
Derek Bollingbroke 00:48:48.88
Brian Eden 00:48:49.38
Thomas Hanson 00:52:23.25
Lloyd Rodriguez 00:52:27.19
Bruno Delouche 00:52:44.17
Josharie Maxam 00:52:55.69
Damien Pentney 00:52:56.58
Mark Bakker 00:52:56.71
Lotvin Ilan 00:54:32.34
Jasmine Brown 00:55:11.73
Yen Yeo Wong 00:56:33.70
Geoff Cornwall 00:56:39.70
Cheri Langston 00:57:09.37
Chantelle Erasmus 00:57:37.76
Celeste Moore 00:57:53.16
Katie Fleming 00:58:06.87
Helki Weber 00:58:50.57
Nicola Freeth 00:59:03.31
Enrico Carmassi 00:59:16.29
Ashley McLean 00:59:23.65
Matthew O'Keefe 00:59:58.03
Celia Hydes 01:00:21.25
Rachel Baxendale 01:01:22.23
Maryann Grande 01:01:23.77
Mark Miranda 01:01:43.97
Alex Last 01:02:10.17
Mark Hogan 01:03:57.66
Mike Stevens 01:04:12.42
Jensa Penkalla 01:04:13.53
Jody Mcfarland 01:05:47.14
Levan Lewis 01:09:13.94
Scharmarie Van der Vyuer 01:09:23.18
Scott Ruby 01:17:03.84
Ian Dawson 01:17:39.77
Seb Poznansky 01:18:08.60
Kerri Kanuga 01:18:37.40
Declan Magennis 01:22:10.13
Kameshia Morano 01:25:30.85
Natalie Mallinson 01:31:48.98
DNS DNS
DNS DNS

 

Runner6 Leg6
Matt Volkwyn 00:32:11.96
Esmond Brown 00:33:34.31
Jamie Hughes 00:33:58.12
Tommy Kehoe 00:35:06.64
Ben Strangeway 00:35:22.76
Tobias Muchene 00:35:43.29
Kym Bailey 00:36:38.90
Stephen Wilson 00:36:53.21
Robert Powell 00:37:11.27
Justin Wight 00:37:22.00
William Woods 00:37:33.62
James Murray 00:37:33.65
Dan Kelley 00:37:36.00
Johann Werch 00:38:00.56
Josh Weaver 00:38:29.05
Johann Prinsloo 00:38:36.89
Phil Thompson 00:39:20.49
John Roney 00:39:50.42
Federico Cerchiari 00:40:03.06
Ali King 00:40:44.42
Emily Harrison 00:40:46.42
Dimitry Mizun 00:40:51.36
Tony Mendez 00:41:00.60
Nick Whyte 00:41:24.03
Mike Ridsdale 00:41:40.28
George Gorham 00:41:49.85
Ava Hider 00:41:51.12
Michael Almendarez 00:41:58.81
Krister Mercado 00:42:23.02
Mary Martin 00:42:34.96
Hobday Giles 00:42:40.99
Gareth Dixon 00:43:08.84
Claire Hughes 00:43:26.62
Michelle Vinton 00:43:54.01
Kent Pearce 00:44:04.24
Mike Kenna 00:44:07.69
Kelsey Jackson 00:44:32.41
Ludwig Richter 00:44:43.17
Aypok Bruce 00:44:45.66
Juan-Rico Conradie 00:44:50.36
Josh Dolan 00:45:00.73
Aaron Bernardo 00:45:18.79
Carolynn McGuire 00:45:20.00
Natalie Mallinson 00:45:26.79
Luanne Matins silva 00:45:44.23
Marco Gaspar 00:45:51.35
Jimmy Dontas 00:45:53.88
Alanna Trundle 00:45:58.79
Richard Kerr 00:46:07.75
Bill Fleury 00:46:36.82
Jeremy Varlow 00:46:53.82
Roman Dagesh 00:47:17.53
Mark Cook 00:47:35.50
Simon Conway 00:49:32.61
Jennifer Raine 00:50:16.99
Nick Goschl 00:50:34.18
Neil Singh 00:50:35.29
Brenna Ebanks 00:50:58.91
Jean Crossan 00:52:53.75
Ethan Bishop 00:53:01.59
Gillian Roffey 00:53:23.10
Emma Graham-Taylor 00:54:29.53
Helki Weber 00:55:12.04
Karen Ford 00:55:54.61
Nick McMillan 00:56:59.87
Jensa Penkalla 00:59:06.60
Elaine McGriele 01:00:13.05
Ravindra Thattil 01:01:20.26
Geoff Cornwall 01:01:40.59
Enrico Carmassi 01:01:44.56
Ileana Ebanks 01:01:54.41
Jody Mcfarland 01:02:20.72
Maribel Dadal 01:02:20.98
Yendy Gonzales 01:03:53.31
Iva Rozinkova 01:04:25.45
Nicola Freeth 01:04:55.46
Mike Stevens 01:05:23.96
Geoffrey Brown 01:06:14.24
Aubrey Welch 01:06:20.91
Kerryann Burnett 01:06:50.22
Andrew Hemmings 01:06:51.96
Marion Jones 01:07:44.17
Scott Ruby 01:09:09.66
Kerri Kanuga 01:10:37.68
Mark Miranda 01:10:38.03
Seb Poznansky 01:11:02.81
Tara Thompson 01:14:01.58
Declan Magennis 01:16:48.41
Mark Hogan 01:20:23.90
Andrii Chyshchevyi 01:24:38.29
DNS DNS
DNS DNS

Event Details


Feb 26, 2017

Cardinal Avenue

Location - Cardinal Avenue


Address:
  • Cardinal Avenue
  • George town
  • Grand Cayan