Mercuryman Triathlon 2019 Results


Half Iron Distance - Males
Posn Bib Name AG Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time
1. 9 Phillip McCatty Male 30-39 29:39 00:34 2:17:58 00:42 2:09:13 4:58:08.5
2. 15 Patrick Harfield Male 40+ 29:54 00:27 2:20:01 01:28 2:13:02 5:04:54.5
3. 8 Jamie Hughes Male 30-39 29:49 01:04 2:26:52 01:05 2:14:27 5:13:19.9
4. 13 Gabe Rabes Male 40+ 30:20 01:03 2:31:15 03:07 2:08:06 5:13:53.3
5. 12 Yazzer Abullah Male 30-39 40:49 01:39 2:41:30 00:49 1:49:17 5:14:06.1
6. 11 Sheldon Skinner Male 30-39 29:52 00:28 2:30:46 01:09 2:15:41 5:17:58.8
7. 5 Colm Dawson Male 30-39 40:55 01:31 3:15:38 02:44 2:10:58 6:11:47.3
8. 10 Sebastian Scholz Male 20-29 32:30 02:19 2:54:27 01:51 2:47:05 6:18:13.9
  6 Gavin Gray Male 40+ 32:59 00:49 3:01:03 08:15   DNF
Half Iron Distance - Females
1. 7 Laura Hicks Female 30-39 32:39 00:28 2:42:09 01:50 1:58:55 5:16:03.3
2. 3 Sharnelle Byles Female 20-29 29:53 01:04 2:42:21 02:48 2:13:09 5:29:18.2
3. 4 Kirsten Cellier Female 20-29 31:00 02:05 3:02:25 01:41 1:56:10 5:33:23.6
4. 14 Jalene Cruz Female 30-39 36:29 10:26 3:02:21 03:38 2:05:42 5:58:37.9
AquaBike - Males
1. 17 William McFarland Male 40+ 31:18 02:18 2:46:38     3:23:42,70
2. 18 George Esplin-Jones Male 30-39 35:23 05:54 2:46:48 00:45 01:38 3:30:30,44
3. 1 Aldo Bertagna Male 40+ 38:27 07:07       4:13:23,99
AquaBike - Females
1. 19 Wendy Clarke Female 30-39 44:03 02:05       4:13:12,27
Half Iron Team 
1. 63 Fartlekkers   29:15 00:22 2:37:30 00:11 1:44:09 4:51:29.6
2. 61 345AC Land and Sea Male 20-29 24:48 00:33 2:59:45 00:03 1:41:25 5:06:36.1
3. 64 Team GAK   32:29 00:24 3:16:13 00:33 2:21:27 6:11:08.5
International Individual - Males
1. 25 DJ Evans Male 30-39 16:12 01:20 1:12:14 00:55 54:21 2:25:04,45
2. 24 Marius Deysel Male 30-39 17:14 01:15 1:13:29 00:41 56:09 2:28:51,86
3. 22 James Birkett Male 20-29 15:36 01:10 1:18:40 00:57 58:18 2:34:43,15
4. 42 Joshua Weaver Male 20-29 16:57 01:33 1:23:22 01:41 52:39 2:36:15,55
5. 37 Piotr Sokoluk Male 40+ 19:57 00:56 1:17:23 02:00 1:00:01 2:40:20,52
6. 40 Matt Volkwyn Male 30-39 19:07 00:59 1:29:16 01:20 51:25 2:42:09,19
7. 35 Jon Roney Male 40+ 15:23 00:49 1:17:28 02:12 1:06:47 2:42:40,88
8. 23 Jason Deamer Male 30-39 17:20 00:59 1:17:20 01:04 1:09:00 2:45:46,30
9. 38 Jeremy Superfine Male 40+ 18:16 01:07 1:21:29 01:10 1:04:07 2:46:10,78
10. 32 Max Obrist Male 40+ 22:57 02:53 1:20:22 01:40 1:02:49 2:50:43,41
11. 36 Chris Smith Male 40+ 20:08 01:05 1:14:19 01:07 1:14:24 2:51:06,24
12. 21 Mike Beck Male 30-39 20:38 01:22 1:21:32 01:36 1:08:28 2:53:38,39
13. 20 Gavin Baxendale Male 30-39           3:03:05,35
14. 33 Michael Peck Male 20-29 19:55 01:34 1:24:54 01:27 1:21:43 3:09:35,98
15. 28 Daniel Herrmann Male 30-39 21:24 03:17 1:33:57 03:02 1:14:48 3:16:30,76
  31 David McIntyre Male 40+ 19:58 01:51 1:28:28 01:28    
  44 Richard Williams Male 30-39 20:55 01:20 1:35:12 02:38   DNF
International Individual - Females
1. 45 Sarah Wium Female 20-29 18:54 01:36 1:23:05 01:28 54:21 2:39:27,09
2. 27 Kelsey Halley Female 30-39 16:29 01:01 1:30:02 00:57 1:02:48 2:51:20,39
3. 26 Nicola Freeth Female 30-39 23:15 01:42 1:30:19 01:27 59:45 2:56:29,49
4. 39 Michelle Veldhoven Female 30-39 19:57 00:49 1:28:46 01:02 1:20:07 3:10:43,03
5. 29 Tessa Hope Female 30-39 20:35 01:46 1:35:03 01:56 1:12:09 3:11:31,55
6. 43 Megan Webb-Sanders Female 30-39 21:20 03:08 1:41:05 01:00 1:16:39 3:23:15,33
International Distance Team 
1. 62 TRI HARDS   12:26 00:26 1:14:00 00:12 52:20 2:19:25,23
2. 66 CIS Teachers Rock!   20:19 00:22 1:25:12 00:16 52:56 2:39:08,35
International Distance Team - Males
1. 65 The Maitrix Male 20-29 17:10 00:27 1:12:54 00:15 1:04:10 2:34:58,85
International Distance Team Females
1. 60 7 Smile Fitness Female 20-29 12:29 00:27 1:27:57 00:25 48:20 2:29:41,32

Event Details


Sep 8, 2019

06:45 hrs

long way

TBC

Road, Open Water

Multi-Event, Triathlon, Team Relay Race

Location - TBC


Address:
  • TBC