Fidelity Fun Run 2m Series - Race 2


Fidelity Fun Run Series 1 of 3
RESULTS
Name Bib

Total Rank

AG Rank Gender AG Time
2 Mile - Age Group            
Victor Magalhaes 43 1. 1 M Male 15-19 0:10:25.1
Gregley Gayle 102 2. 1 M Male 30-39 0:10:34.8
Jermaine Brooks 130 3. 1 M Male 20-29 0:10:39.6
Keast Andrew 106 4. 1 M Male 40-49 0:10:43.5
Levi Superville 114 5. 1 M Male 12-14 0:10:58.0
Esmond Brown 185 6. 2 M Male 30-39 0:11:02.2
Abraham Whittaker 97 7. 2 M Male 20-29 0:11:10.5
Juan Pablo Valerio 169 8. 2 M Male 12-14 0:11:14.0
Sleuah Greene 163 9. 1 F Female 15-19 0:11:16.8
Sherlock Brooks 120 10. 3 M Male 20-29 0:11:42.0
Wyatt Bodden 92 11. 2 M Male 15-19 0:11:49.7
Tiffany Cole 113 12. 1 F Female 20-29 0:12:04.5
Adam Godfrey 17 13. 3 M Male 15-19 0:12:14.0
Joshua Weaver 100 14. 4 M Male 15-19 0:12:14.5
James Crooks 5 15. 3 M Male 12-14 0:12:18.8
Ava Hider 27 16. 2 F Female 15-19 0:12:21.5
Fabius McCallum 215 17. 4 M Male 20-29 0:12:25.8
Leon Barrocks 264 18. 3 M Male 30-39 0:12:34.3
Pierre-Louis Sokohl 81 19. 5 M Male 15-19 0:12:37.3
JP Hanekom 241 20. 2 M Male 40-49 0:12:40.8
Charles-Antoine Sokohl 80 21. 6 M Male 15-19 0:12:56.0
Martin Davies 71 22. 3 M Male 40-49 0:12:57.5
Thomas Dillon 18 23. 4 M Male 30-39 0:12:59.0
Piotr Sokoluk 74 24. 4 M Male 40-49 0:13:05.4
Nadine Gray 49 25. 1 F Female 40-49 0:13:09.0
Martene Fitzgerald 70 26. 1 F Female 30-39 0:13:20.6
Vikvam Dookhy 200 27. 5 M Male 30-39 0:13:23.1
Tom Gammage 38 28. 1 M Male 50-59 0:13:24.5
Chris Sutton 57 29. 1 M Male 60-69 0:13:29.7
Goncalo Alves 32 30. 2 M Male 50-59 0:13:36.1
Jaiden Reid 121 31. 4 M Male 12-14 0:13:37.1
Kiran Conolly Basdeo 231 32. 7 M Male 15-19 0:13:44.9
Cade Chiazza 127 33. 8 M Male 15-19 0:13:49.9
Jason Deamer 261 34. 6 M Male 30-39 0:13:51.9
Jason Deamer 31 35. 7 M Male 30-39 0:13:51.9
Daniel DeQuintal 239 36. 1 M Male Under 12 0:13:52.5
Doineann Lynch 150 37. 1 F Female Under 12 0:13:52.8
Andrew Peene 28 38. 5 M Male 12-14 0:14:01.9
Ronaldo Custodio 40 39. 5 M Male 40-49 0:14:03.8
Jayme Farrell 263 40. 2 F Female 30-39 0:14:05.2
Jayme Farrell 19 41. 3 F Female 30-39 0:14:05.2
Chris Leedam 238 42. 8 M Male 30-39 0:14:06.7
Breannach Lynch 153 43. 2 M Male Under 12 0:14:10.3
Paul Smith 10 44. 9 M Male 30-39 0:14:15.5
Donjae Blake 246 45. 9 M Male 15-19 0:14:15.8
Mike Green 59 46. 10 M Male 30-39 0:14:55.4
Sergio Dorea 39 47. 6 M Male 40-49 0:14:57.4
Joshua Hayden 65 48. 3 M Male Under 12 0:15:08.8
Thomas Penner 56 49. 6 M Male 12-14 0:15:11.0
Michail Michelin 197 50. 4 M Male Under 12 0:15:12.5
Rianna Rankin 159 51. 1 F Female 12-14 0:15:18.5
Evin Johnson 119 52. 10 M Male 15-19 0:15:22.0
Martin Tedd 105 53. 2 M Male 60-69 0:15:26.2
Kevin Ruth 236 54. 3 M Male 50-59 0:15:27.9
Paul D'Aloisio 21 55. 4 M Male 50-59 0:15:32.2
Carol McKenzie 3 56. 2 F Female 40-49 0:15:35.7
Samantha Peene 219 57. 3 F Female 15-19 0:15:38.4
Richard Mansi 149 58. 7 M Male 40-49 0:15:42.2
Toby Davies 223 59. 5 M Male Under 12 0:15:47.2
Gabriela Zilio 72 60. 3 F Female 40-49 0:15:50.3
Maria Manuela Alves 33 61. 4 F Female 40-49 0:15:54.1
Phillip Mathura 61 62. 11 M Male 15-19 0:15:54.6
Kirsty Leldam 173 63. 4 F Female 30-39 0:16:01.9
Michael Waugh 172 64. 11 M Male 30-39 0:16:02.0
Raquel Santoyo 67 65. 5 F Female 30-39 0:16:11.2
Mark Edmunds 4 66. 3 M Male 60-69 0:16:18.8
Aaliyannah Andreson 95 67. 2 F Female 12-14 0:16:25.4
Rahzaria Seymour 167 68. 2 F Female Under 12 0:16:47.2
Roger Davies 178 69. 1 M Male 70+ 0:16:55.6
Maria Leonce 1 70. 1 F Female 50-59 0:17:00.3
Jylisa Seymour 166 71. 3 F Female Under 12 0:17:02.0
Dumi Jonas 213 72. 12 M Male 30-39 0:17:06.9
Gabrielle Smith 132 73. 4 F Female Under 12 0:17:08.2
Ana Lazgare 94 74. 6 F Female 30-39 0:17:11.5
Daniela Campbell 180 75. 5 F Female Under 12 0:17:23.2
Simon Watson 234 76. 5 M Male 50-59 0:17:32.4
Micah Leon 154 77. 3 F Female 12-14 0:17:33.9
Linden Swan 48 78. 6 M Male 50-59 0:17:44.5
Kristine Hankins 24 79. 7 F Female 30-39 0:17:49.0
Kate Grieff 229 80. 5 F Female 40-49 0:17:50.9
Jim Owen 143 81. 8 M Male 40-49 0:17:51.5
Alexandra Owen 142 82. 6 F Female Under 12 0:17:51.6
Caroline Courtis 62 83. 1 F Female 60+ 0:17:52.3
Brendan Smith 46 84. 7 M Male 50-59 0:17:54.5
Krystal Campbell 179 85. 7 F Female Under 12 0:17:54.8
Milly Serpell 235 86. 2 F Female 50-59 0:18:03.7
Milly Serpell 89 87. 3 F Female 50-59 0:18:03.7
Dale Edwards 195 88. 8 M Male 50-59 0:18:03.7
Shelley Wilkinson 221 89. 6 F Female 40-49 0:18:05.8
Jacqueline Golding 20 90. 8 F Female 30-39 0:18:12.9
Gary Redfern 37 91. 9 M Male 40-49 0:18:15.7
Alice Ramos 242 92. 9 F Female 30-39 0:18:16.5
Alice Ramos 186 93. 10 F Female 30-39 0:18:16.5
Owen Franklin 41 94. 6 M Male Under 12 0:18:21.0
Kate Franklin 25 95. 11 F Female 30-39 0:18:23.0
Lisa Watler 54 96. 7 F Female 40-49 0:18:28.3
Kassidy Forr 168 97. 7 M Male 12-14 0:18:33.7
Tristan Relly 53 98. 10 M Male 40-49 0:18:35.9
Ricardo Ritch 165 99. 7 M Male Under 12 0:18:40.1
Kat Alexander 88 100. 4 F Female 50-59 0:18:41.5
Mike Penner 55 101. 9 M Male 50-59 0:18:41.9
Maria Elizabeth 36 102. 8 F Female 40-49 0:18:44.3
Deandra Bigby 196 103. 8 F Female Under 12 0:18:53.7
Brenda MacGregor 160 104. 5 F Female 50-59 0:18:54.5
Luke Higgo 116 105. 8 M Male Under 12 0:18:58.1
Yvonne Pemberton 86 106. 6 F Female 50-59 0:18:59.3
Kevin Higgo 117 107. 11 M Male 40-49 0:19:01.8
Jaden McCoy 228 108. 8 M Male 12-14 0:19:08.4
Jerrell Marie 188 109. 9 M Male 12-14 0:19:14.2
Kemar Brooks 244 110. 13 M Male 30-39 0:19:14.8
Kusmi Morris 164 111. 9 F Female Under 12 0:19:16.5
Errol Smith 133 112. 12 M Male 40-49 0:19:23.6
Sarah Mencner 138 113. 7 F Female 50-59 0:19:32.2
Rodger Yeomans 64 114. 2 M Male 70+ 0:19:32.2
Brett Hill 131 115. 10 M Male 50-59 0:19:32.4
Safina Reid 122 116. 10 F Female Under 12 0:19:45.3
Lily Mc Grath 170 117. 4 F Female 12-14 0:19:48.9
David Vigibatti 174 118. 11 M Male 50-59 0:19:51.8
Davonte Howell 208 119. 10 M Male 12-14 0:20:02.4
Kaia Lilford 192 120. 11 F Female Under 12 0:20:06.6
Jamie Lilford 191 121. 13 M Male 40-49 0:20:13.4
Madalena Alves 66 122. 2 F Female 20-29 0:20:17.0
Julia Plumley 240 123. 9 F Female 40-49 0:20:20.7
Julia Plumley 144 124. 10 F Female 40-49 0:20:20.7
Timothy Clarke 7 125. 14 M Male 40-49 0:20:23.0
Amelia Whyte 99 126. 12 F Female Under 12 0:20:23.6
Michael Whyte 98 127. 15 M Male 40-49 0:20:24.4
Katherine Chiazza 126 128. 11 F Female 40-49 0:20:25.8
Reagan Jaqcues 211 129. 9 M Male Under 12 0:20:32.9
Sophia Franklin 26 130. 13 F Female Under 12 0:20:33.0
Avatar Mathura 60 131. 16 M Male 40-49 0:20:37.4
Samantha Taylor 75 132. 3 F Female 20-29 0:20:42.9
Lily Gammage 254 133. 4 F Female 15-19 0:20:53.2
Florence Biteranta 68 134. 12 F Female 30-39 0:21:01.0
Aldo Fuligni 259 135. 17 M Male 40-49 0:21:18.4
Anna McCallister 14 136. 12 F Female 40-49 0:21:19.3
Sherdene Bent 96 137. 13 F Female 40-49 0:21:39.4
Cheveland Stewart 201 138. 18 M Male 40-49 0:21:40.0
Jori Ebanks 101 139. 12 M Male 15-19 0:21:40.7
Amber Yates 190 140. 8 F Female 50-59 0:21:48.9
Charlette Clarke 45 141. 14 F Female 40-49 0:21:50.6
Renarda Powell 209 142. 5 F Female 12-14 0:21:56.2
Brianna Smith 184 143. 6 F Female 12-14 0:22:08.7
Jazmin Robinson 237 144. 7 F Female 12-14 0:22:27.7
Elysia Murray 103 145. 15 F Female 40-49 0:22:45.9
Marilyn Conolly 112 146. 16 F Female 40-49 0:23:21.0
Zoe Conolly Basdeo 230 147. 5 F Female 15-19 0:23:48.1
Dualtach Lynch 252 148. 10 M Male Under 12 0:23:57.3
Alex Davies 224 149. 11 M Male Under 12 0:23:58.0
Jack Gammage 255 150. 11 M Male 12-14 0:24:02.6
Bennard Ebanks 104 151. 19 M Male 40-49 0:24:13.7
Dorothy Smikle 161 152. 9 F Female 50-59 0:24:17.9
Elizabeth Westin 42 153. 6 F Female 15-19 0:25:05.3
Daniel Bingham 262 154. 12 M Male Under 12 0:25:05.4
Jannessa Iton 156 155. 14 F Female Under 12 0:25:14.7
Hannah Kelly 216 156. 15 F Female Under 12 0:25:16.2
Kayla Parsons 227 157. 7 F Female 15-19 0:25:26.9
Keisha Polius 247 158. 13 F Female 30-39 0:26:31.2
Joshua Clarke 9 159. 13 M Male Under 12 0:26:46.4
Tammy Ebanks 214 160. 17 F Female 40-49 0:27:11.4
Anna Johnson 118 161. 18 F Female 40-49 0:27:11.6
Anna Clarke 6 162. 19 F Female 40-49 0:27:24.0
Carlene J. Wilson 85 163. 10 F Female 50-59 0:27:24.3
Lewis Day 245 164. 14 M Male Under 12 0:28:29.3
Sean Day 217 165. 20 M Male 40-49 0:28:29.6
Jeleah Maye 187 166. 16 F Female Under 12 0:28:39.8
Tyvanna Myles 210 167. 8 F Female 12-14 0:28:48.2
Joanne Gammage 253 168. 20 F Female 40-49 0:28:51.5
Sophee Watler 199 169. 17 F Female Under 12 0:28:52.2
Dolores Watler 226 170. 21 F Female 40-49 0:28:58.4
Desiree Myles 220 171. 22 F Female 40-49 0:29:28.9
Lauren Chiazza 129 172. 9 F Female 12-14 0:29:58.9
Sophie Watson 256 173. 10 F Female 12-14 0:29:58.9
Sophie Watson 128 174. 11 F Female 12-14 0:29:58.9
Kemar Polius 248 175. 14 M Male 30-39 0:30:21.5
Antoleen Williams 258 176. 14 F Female 30-39 0:30:23.7
Antoleen Williams 82 177. 15 F Female 30-39 0:30:23.7
Melanie Ebanks-Jackson 29 178. 23 F Female 40-49 0:30:42.8
Sinead Lynch 152 179. 24 F Female 40-49 0:32:12.4
Danann Lynch 251 180. 15 M Male Under 12 0:32:12.8
Lachlan Day 243 181. 16 M Male Under 12 0:32:41.6
Jacqueline Day 218 182. 25 F Female 40-49 0:32:42.4
Pram            
Hugh Anderson 140 1. 1 M   0:13:18.9
Ems Melland 69 2. 1 F Female 30-39 0:17:51.6
Melanie Johnson 136 3. 1 F   0:18:28.8
Wayne Franklin 257 4. 2 M   0:20:37.8
Joanne Delaney 232 5. 2 F   0:27:32.6
David Jackson 30 6. 1 M Male 40-49 0:30:37.5
Rebecca Wilson 250 7. 3 F   0:37:20.8
Robert Wilson 249 8. 3 M   0:37:23.4
Shane Delaney 233 9. 4 M   0:37:33.1
Pet            
Gregley Meaker 260 1. 1 M Male 30-39 0:13:03.8
Keith McCarthy 23 2. 1 M Male 40-49 0:20:53.2
Kendal McCarthy 22 3. 1 F Female 40-49 0:21:54.0
 
Event Information
Event Title:
Event Date / Time:
Location:
Walkers Road
Grand Cayman
Event Description:

An annual series of 2 mile fun runs usually held on the first 3 Saturdays in September.

2018 Dates: Saturday Mornings 8th, 15th and 22nd September.

Start: 7:30am on Walkers Road, opposite former John Gray High School.

Route: A 2-mile loop beginning on Walkers Road opposite the former John Gray High School, then on to South Church Street before finishing on Denham Thompson Way.

Entry Fee: Under 15 FREE / CI$25 Whole Series / CI$10 single Race(s)

Divisions: M/F U12, 12-14, 15-19, 20-29, 30-39, 40-49, 50-59, 60+, Pram & Pet. 

Awards and Scoring: Awards will be presented to the top 3 male and top 3 female point scorers overall in the series and also to the top 3 male and female scorers in each age group. Pet and Pram division awards are not based on gender. Overall award winners will not receive age group awards.

Points will be awarded each week to the first 10 male and 10 female finishers overall and also in each age group and Pet and Pram. In the case of ties in aggregate points by competitors in a category ,the award will be presented to the person who achieves the fastest time.

Online registration will be available at www.caymanactive.com/registrations
or register in person at each event between 6:30am and 7:15am.

Timed Event?:
Water Stops?:
Dog Friendly?:

Event Details


Sep 15, 2018

0730 hours hrs

2 miles

TBC

Road

Road Race

Location - TBC


Address:
  • TBC