Fidelity Fun Run 2m Series - Race 1


RESULTS WK 1
TotalRank Bib Name Gender AG Time
2 Mile-Age Group        
1. 43 Victor Magalhaes M Male 15-19 0:10:27.5
2. 106 Keast Andrew M Male 40-49 0:10:37.7
3. 130 Jermaine Brooks M   0:10:42.0
4. 162 Michael Smikie M Male 15-19 0:10:43.8
5. 102 Gregley Gayle M   0:10:46.0
6. 114 Levi Superville M Male 12-14 0:10:48.5
7. 185 Esmond Brown M Male 30-39 0:11:02.9
8. 120 Sherlock Brooks M Male 20-29 0:11:10.0
9. 97 Abraham Whittaker M Male 20-29 0:11:11.9
10. 169 Juan Pablo Valerio M Male 12-14 0:11:19.9
11. 157 Marlon Crowe M Male 20-29 0:11:38.6
12. 100 Joshua Weaver M Male 15-19 0:11:53.8
13. 92 Wyatt Bodden M Male 15-19 0:11:57.5
14. 113 Tiffany Cole F Female 20-29 0:11:58.5
15. 27 Ava Hider F Female 15-19 0:12:02.2
16. 148 Colm Dawson M Male 30-39 0:12:14.0
17. 81 Pierre-Louis Sokohl M Male 15-19 0:12:28.6
18. 17 Adam Godfrey M Male 15-19 0:12:37.2
19. 5 James Crooks M Male 12-14 0:12:41.9
20. 80 Charles-Antoine Sokohl M Male 15-19 0:12:52.3
21. 151 Culainn Lynch M Male 12-14 0:12:54.3
22. 71 Martin Davies M Male 40-49 0:12:55.3
23. 200 Vikvam Dookhy M Male 30-39 0:13:09.6
24. 49 Nadine Gray F Female 40-49 0:13:16.5
25. 74 Piotr Sokoluk M Male 40-49 0:13:17.2
26. 18 Thomas Dillon M Male 30-39 0:13:18.0
27. 127 Cade Chiazza M Male 15-19 0:13:21.1
28. 93 Sarah Ryan F Female 30-39 0:13:22.8
29. 70 Martene Fitzgerald F Female 30-39 0:13:23.4
30. 57 Chris Sutton M Male 60+ 0:13:23.6
31. 44 Laura Hicks F Female 30-39 0:13:25.4
32. 28 Andrew Peene M Male 12-14 0:13:31.4
33. 32 Goncalo Alves M Male 50-59 0:13:32.4
34. 150 Doineann Lynch F Female Under 12 0:13:45.9
35. 38 Tom Gammage M Male 50-59 0:14:12.3
36. 31 Jason Deamer M Male 30-39 0:14:20.2
37. 121 Jaiden Reid M Male 12-14 0:14:32.7
38. 40 Ronaldo Custodio M Male 40-49 0:14:37.0
39. 19 Jayme Farrell F Female 30-39 0:14:39.4
40. 10 Paul Smith M Male 30-39 0:14:39.7
41. 119 Evin Johnson M Male 15-19 0:14:40.0
42. 153 Breannach Lynch M Male Under 12 0:14:41.2
43. 159 Rianna Rankin F Female 12-14 0:14:41.4
44. 95 Aaliyannah Andreson F Female 12-14 0:14:49.5
45. 72 Gabriela Zilio F Female 40-49 0:14:51.9
46. 39 Sergio Dorea F Female 40-49 0:15:26.7
47. 181 Tyron Oettle M Male 20-29 0:15:28.3
48. 105 Martin Tedd M Male 60+ 0:15:32.4
49. 139 Emily Harrison F Female 40-49 0:15:34.8
50. 135 Sastry Dookhy M   0:15:38.5
51. 21 Paul D'Aloisio M Male 50-59 0:15:40.3
52. 65 Joshua Hayden M Male Under 12 0:15:48.6
53. 59 Mike Green M Male 30-39 0:15:53.2
54. 155 Najae Gordon M Male 15-19 0:15:54.7
55. 56 Thomas Penner M Male 12-14 0:15:54.8
56. 134 Errol Smith M Male 12-14 0:15:56.1
57. 67 Raquel Santoyo F Female 30-39 0:15:57.9
58. 111 Richard Jones M Male 40-49 0:16:01.6
59. 149 Richard Mansi M Male 40-49 0:16:09.6
60. 33 Maria Manuela Alves F Female 40-49 0:16:11.7
61. 173 Kirsty Leldam F Female 30-39 0:16:14.4
62. 3 Carol McKenzie F Female 40-49 0:16:15.2
63. 4 Mark Edmunds M Male 60+ 0:16:20.3
64. 132 Gabrielle Smith F Female Under 12 0:16:23.9
65. 2 Gemma Cowan F Female 30-39 0:16:25.3
66. 172 Michael Waugh M Male 30-39 0:16:35.6
67. 183 Clive Dawson M   0:16:36.9
68. 167 Rahzaria Seymour F Female Under 12 0:16:39.3
69. 115 Joseph Bent M Male 50-59 0:16:41.3
70. 90 Taraq Bashir M Male 50-59 0:16:44.0
71. 178 Roger Davies M Male 60+ 0:16:44.5
72. 116 Luke Higgo M Male Under 12 0:16:52.6
73. 117 Kevin Higgo M Male 40-49 0:16:55.7
74. 91 Sanja Letic F Female 50-59 0:16:58.6
75. 61 Phillip Mathura M Male 15-19 0:17:03.3
76. 1 Maria Leonce F Female 50-59 0:17:23.2
77. 62 Caroline Courtis F Female 60+ 0:17:28.5
78. 168 Kassidy Forr M Male 12-14 0:17:31.8
79. 48 Linden Swan M Male 50-59 0:17:36.7
80. 35 Samuel Garrido Valles M Male 30-39 0:17:41.5
81. 213 Dumi Jonas M Male 30-39 0:17:43.7
82. 175 David Bridgeman M Male 50-59 0:17:46.9
83. 24 Kristine Hankins F Female 30-39 0:17:53.7
84. 195 Dale Edwards F Female 50-59 0:17:55.0
85. 89 Milly Serpell F Female 50-59 0:17:55.5
86. 88 Kat Alexander F Female 50-59 0:17:57.3
87. 166 Jylisa Seymour F Female Under 12 0:18:01.8
88. 36 Maria Elizabeth F Female 40-49 0:18:03.3
89. 54 Lisa Watler F Female 40-49 0:18:04.5
90. 41 Owen Franklin M Male Under 12 0:18:04.9
91. 47 Blair Woodside F Female 20-29 0:18:04.9
92. 180 Daniela Campbell F Female Under 12 0:18:05.1
93. 196 Deandra Bigby F Female Under 12 0:18:08.4
94. 46 Brendan Smith M Male 50-59 0:18:17.3
95. 186 Alice Ramos F Female 30-39 0:18:19.6
96. 20 Jacqueline Golding F Female 30-39 0:18:20.3
97. 37 Gary Redfern M Male 40-49 0:18:22.6
98. 179 Krystal Campbell F Female Under 12 0:18:30.1
99. 208 Devonte Howell M Male 12-14 0:18:37.8
100. 86 Yvonne Pemberton F Female 50-59 0:18:38.5
101. 202 Fijona Jaggenalith F Female 40-49 0:18:41.0
102. 197 Michail Michelin M Male Under 12 0:18:46.1
103. 154 Micah Leon F Female 12-14 0:18:51.4
104. 123 Nickoy Stewart M Male Under 12 0:18:54.9
105. 143 Jim Owen M Male 40-49 0:18:58.5
106. 142 Alexandra Owen F Female Under 12 0:18:58.6
107. 55 Mike Penner M Male 50-59 0:19:05.1
108. 170 Lily Mc Grath F Female 12-14 0:19:07.2
109. 133 Errol Smith M Male 40-49 0:19:09.6
110. 137 Ajene Davis F Female 12-14 0:19:11.4
111. 174 David Vigibatti M Male 50-59 0:19:16.2
112. 138 Sarah Menoner F   0:19:18.6
113. 64 Rodger Yeomans M Male 60+ 0:19:18.7
114. 131 Brett Hill M Male 50-59 0:19:18.7
115. 107 Mladen Kojic M Male 30-39 0:19:20.7
116. 158 Anniya Stewart F Female Under 12 0:19:27.6
117. 141 Jeremy Snead M Male 30-39 0:19:30.0
118. 94 Ana Lazgare F Female 30-39 0:19:43.3
119. 8 Tara Thompson F Female 40-49 0:19:47.8
120. 160 Brenda MacGregor F Female 50-59 0:19:59.0
121. 60 Avatar Mathura M Male 40-49 0:20:00.0
122. 126 Katherine Chiazza F Female 40-49 0:20:02.1
123. 66 Madalena Alves F Female 20-29 0:20:16.5
124. 189 Erica Lawn F Female 30-39 0:20:18.9
125. 75 Samantha Taylor F Female 20-29 0:20:22.8
126. 152 Sinead Lynch F Female 40-49 0:20:33.9
127. 68 Florence Biteranta F Female 30-39 0:20:37.7
128. 7 Timothy Clarke M Male 40-49 0:20:55.7
129. 22 Kendal McCarthy F Female 40-49 0:21:23.2
130. 192 Kaia Lilford F Female Under 12 0:21:26.2
131. 147 Tory Yen M Male Under 12 0:21:41.1
132. 96 Sherdene Bent F Female 40-49 0:21:43.2
133. 201 Cheveland Stewart M Male 40-49 0:21:43.9
134. 190 Amber Yates F Female 50-59 0:22:10.6
135. 14 Anna McCallister F Female 40-49 0:22:10.7
136. 156 Jannessa Iton F Female Under 12 0:22:11.4
137. 184 Brianna Smith Smith M Male 12-14 0:22:13.6
138. 191 Jamie Lilford     0:22:14.3
139. 122 Safina Reid F Female Under 12 0:22:15.8
140. 209 Renarda Powell M Male 12-14 0:22:17.5
141. 45 Charlette Clarke F Female 40-49 0:22:30.2
142. 182 Robert Ibeh M Male 30-39 0:22:36.1
143. 211 Reagan Jaqcues M Male Under 12 0:22:49.8
144. 78 Mason McDonald M Male Under 12 0:22:50.5
145. 77 Mike McDonald M Male 30-39 0:22:52.1
146. 165 Ricardo Ritch M Male Under 12 0:22:58.9
147. 98       0:23:00.7
148. 26 Sophia Franklin F Female Under 12 0:23:09.1
149. 25 Kate Franklin F Female 30-39 0:23:09.2
150. 99       0:23:12.9
151. 164 Kusmi Morris     0:23:13.3
152. 188 Jerrell Marie M Male 12-14 0:23:13.3
153. 103 Elysia Murray F Female 40-49 0:23:20.5
154. 108 Rianna Jones F Female 12-14 0:23:23.2
155. 52 Helen Wright F Female 20-29 0:23:28.5
156. 112 Marilyn Conolly F Female 40-49 0:23:43.6
157. 110 Nadine Jones F   0:24:07.7
158. 104 Bennard Ebanks M Male 40-49 0:24:19.0
159. 101 Jori Ebanks M Male 15-19 0:24:26.5
160. 207 Tane Dtlatl M Male Under 12 0:24:48.7
161. 171 Ben Tonner M Male 40-49 0:24:49.3
162. 210 Tyvanna Myles F Female 12-14 0:24:52.3
163. 193 Asia Lilford F Female Under 12 0:25:53.2
164. 194 Blake Lilford     0:25:54.8
165. 84 Maggie McLean F Female 12-14 0:26:35.6
166. 83 Jennifer Ahearn F Female 40-49 0:26:35.6
167. 198 William Stewart M Male 60+ 0:26:37.7
168. 109 Jheanelle Jones F Female 20-29 0:26:38.1
169. 12 Alex Jefimovs M Male 30-39 0:26:56.4
170. 11 Kasey Vdovina F Female 30-39 0:27:02.4
171. 161 Dorothy Smikle F Female 50-59 0:27:29.3
172. 163 Sleuah Greene F Female 15-19 0:27:29.5
173. 9 Joshua Clarke M Male Under 12 0:27:32.4
174. 177 Jacquelie Reid F   0:27:49.5
175. 129 Lauren Chiazza F Female 12-14 0:27:59.3
176. 128 Sophie Watson F Female 12-14 0:28:00.2
177. 118 Anna Johnson F Female 40-49 0:28:00.5
178. 187 Jeleah Maye F Female Under 12 0:28:02.4
179. 29 Melanie Ebanks-Jackson F Female 40-49 0:29:09.6
180. 82 Antoleen Williams F Female 30-39 0:29:43.5
181. 6 Anna Clarke F Female 40-49 0:29:54.7
182. 124 Nickorie Stewart M Male Under 12 0:29:54.9
183. 85 Carlene J. Wilson F Female 50-59 0:30:47.7
184. 76 Jodi McDonald F Female 30-39 0:30:49.4
185. 79 Siena McDonald F Female Under 12 0:30:49.5
186. 145 Brooke Smailes F Female Under 12 0:30:50.2
187. 146 Imogen Smailes F Female Under 12 0:30:53.1
188. 144 Julia Plumley F Female 40-49 0:30:53.6
189. 125 Camille Stewart F Female 40-49 0:38:10.0
Pram          
1. 140 Hugh Anderson M   0:13:01.3
2. 69 Ems Melland F Female 30-39 0:17:16.5
3. 136 Melanie Johnson F   0:18:35.5
4. 30 David Jackson M Male 40-49 0:22:57.7
Pet          
1. 23 Keith McCarthy M Male 40-49 0:21:09.1
2. 212 Olivia Shanks F   0:32:04.4
    •  Saturday 8th Sep 2018 7:30AM
 
Event Information
Event Title:
Event Date / Time:
Location:
Walkers Road
Grand Cayman
Event Description:

An annual series of 2 mile fun runs usually held on the first 3 Saturdays in September.

2018 Dates: Saturday Mornings 8th, 15th and 22nd September.

Start: 7:30am on Walkers Road, opposite former John Gray High School.

Route: A 2-mile loop beginning on Walkers Road opposite the former John Gray High School, then on to South Church Street before finishing on Denham Thompson Way.

Entry Fee: Under 15 FREE / CI$25 Whole Series / CI$10 single Race(s)

Divisions: M/F U12, 12-14, 15-19, 20-29, 30-39, 40-49, 50-59, 60+, Pram & Pet. 

Awards and Scoring: Awards will be presented to the top 3 male and top 3 female point scorers overall in the series and also to the top 3 male and female scorers in each age group. Pet and Pram division awards are not based on gender. Overall award winners will not receive age group awards.

Points will be awarded each week to the first 10 male and 10 female finishers overall and also in each age group and Pet and Pram. In the case of ties in aggregate points by competitors in a category ,the award will be presented to the person who achieves the fastest time.

Online registration will be available at www.caymanactive.com/registrations
or register in person at each event between 6:30am and 7:15am.

Timed Event?:
Water Stops?:
Dog Friendly?:

Event Details


Sep 8, 2018

0730 hours hrs

2 miles

TBC

Road

Road Race

Location - TBC


Address:
  • TBC