Fidelity 2 Mile Series 2016 - Race 1


The first Fidelity 2 mile race completed with last year's champion Dominic Dyer of '345 AC' looking in good shape to defend his title with a confident easy win well ahead of the rest of the field. It is good to see the return of Jason Saunders after a long lay off (following a cycling accident) and coming home in second place. Former cadet and now track athlete with 'Mustangs AC'  ran fantastically well to earn third place, closely followed by Victor Magalhaes and William Edwards of 345 AC, Conrad Proud all who ran under 12 minutes.

In the ladies race, it was a clean sweep for '345 AC with former champion Tiffany Cole first past the post, with the amazing 12 year old Molly Kehoe second, Kiara McLaughlin third, followed by Jayme Thompson, Emily Davis, Dee-An Foster and Marlena Williams.

A couple of forms were difficult to read so apologies for any spelling errors. Also, some people did not include age group or gender. If your name or other details are incorrect, please let us know on race two so we can amend these results.

Thanks to Fidelity Bank for sponsoring this event and to all those who attended.

Posn Bib Name Sex AG Club Time
1. 442 Dominic Dyer M Male 15-19 345 AC 0:09:57.9
2. 417 Jason Saunders M Male 30-39   0:10:40.4
3. 469 Michael Smikle M Male 15-19  Mustangs 0:11:13.1
4. 468 Victor Magalhaes M Male 15-19 345 AC 0:11:26.0
5. 477 William Edwards M Male 15-19 345 AC 0:11:38.0
6. 327 Conrad Proud M Male 40-49   0:11:42.7
7. 520 Rico Bodden M Male 15-19  Mustangs 0:12:01.2
8. 424 Paul Williams M Male 50-59   0:12:04.4
9. 402 Tom Gammage M Male 40-49   0:12:07.2
10. 490 J.P. Hanekom M Male 40-49   0:12:21.8
11. 419 Levi Superville M Male 12-14 345 AC 0:12:22.8
12. 388 Phill Thompson M Male 30-39   0:12:27.8
13. 354 Juan Pablo Valerio M Male 12-14 345 AC 0:12:33.8
14. 315 Barry Goude M Male 30-39   0:12:35.1
15. 427 Tiffany Cole F Female 15-19 345 AC 0:12:41.1
16. 450 DauJaughn Murray M Male 15-19  Mustangs 0:12:44.8
17. 314 Barnabas Bako M Male 40-49   0:12:45.8
18. 514 Taj Yen M Male 12-14  Mustangs 0:12:51.5
19. 384 Paul Burke M Male 30-39   0:12:53.7
20. 403 Tommy Kehoe M Male 12-14 345 AC 0:12:57.4
21. 380 Molly Kehoe F Female 12-14 345 AC 0:13:03.9
22. 301 Aaron Walker M Male 30-39   0:13:18.2
23. 340 James Crooks M Male 12-14 345 AC 0:13:29.2
24. 449 Kiara Mclaughlin F Female 15-19  345 AC 0:13:41.2
25. 422 Evin Johnson M Male 12-14 345 AC 0:13:45.6
26. 386 Paul Vitale M Male 20-29   0:13:49.1
27. 346 Jayme Thompson F Female 30-39   0:13:54.7
28. 504 Emily Davies F Female 30-39   0:13:59.5
29. 518 Marius Deysel M Male 30-39   0:14:04.2
30. 522 Dee-An Foster F Female 20-29  Mustangs 0:14:06.3
31. 341 James Trundle M Male 30-39   0:14:09.3
32. 407 Yazzer (RadZ) Yazzer M Male 30-39   0:14:13.4
33. 345 Jason Deamer M Male 20-29   0:14:17.1
34. 462 Lorenzo Aiolfi M Male 40-49   0:14:17.4
35. 323 Chris Sutton M Male 60+   0:14:19.0
36. 515 Rashaun Conolly M Male 15-19  Mustangs 0:14:20.2
37. 385 Paul Smith M Male 30-39   0:14:20.9
38. 343 Jamie Piper M Male 12-14 345 AC 0:14:22.0
39. 428 Marlena Williams F Female 15-19 345 AC 0:14:23.9
40. 359 Kelvin Brown M Male 30-39   0:14:24.1
41. 378 Mike Green M Male 30-39   0:14:25.6
42. 302 Adam Godfrey M Male 12-14   0:14:26.7
43. 309 Anita Warhurst F Female 20-29   0:14:26.8
44. 326 Collin Robinson M Male 12-14   0:14:28.6
45. 399 Steven Durksen M Male 50-59   0:14:33.0
46. 401 Tom Dillon M Male 30-39   0:14:36.9
47. 494 David Finch M Male 40-49   0:14:38.1
48. 371 Maryn McCoombs F Female 12-14 345 AC 0:14:41.9
49. 519 Deandre Lyn M Male 20-29  Mustangs 0:14:52.4
50. 377 Mikaeyla Dacres F Female 12-14 345 AC 0:14:57.2
51. 434 Barend Oberholzer M Male 20-29   0:14:58.2
52. 361 Kyle Parsons M Male 20-29   0:15:02.3
53. 365 Lisa Kehoe F Female 40-49 345 AC 0:15:06.4
54. 493 Ava Hider F Female 12-14 345 AC 0:15:07.3
55. 415 Gavin McDougall M Male 40-49   0:15:16.5
56. 387 Phil King M Male 30-39   0:15:17.2
57. 342 Jamie Lawlor M Male 20-29   0:15:17.7
58. 318 Blaire-Lindsay Cooke F Female 20-29   0:15:25.5
59. 420  Matthew Godfrey  M  Male 15-19  345 AC 0:15:27.6
60. 479 Granville Williams M Male 40-49   0:15:48.4
61. 524 Kedeen Foster F Female 20-29   0:15:48.6
62. 304 Alanna Trundle F Female 30-39   0:15:49.7
63. 336 Ethan Incledon M Male 12-14   0:16:11.4
64. 523 Brian-Emmanuel Walters M Male 15-19   0:16:14.2
65. 405 Tristan Relly M Male 40-49   0:16:14.5
66. 322 Chantal Incledon F Female 40-49   0:16:15.4
67. 303 Agueda Blake F Female 40-49   0:16:25.5
68. 414 Brendan Smith M Male 50-59   0:16:28.1
69. 404 Tracey Smith F Female 20-29   0:16:31.3
70. 482 Graeme Madison M Male 12-14   0:16:35.5
71. 389 Phillip Mathura M Male 12-14 345 AC 0:16:37.3
72. 324 Christine Keeble F Female 40-49   0:16:38.2
73. 305 Alex Bartlett F Female 20-29   0:16:39.2
74. 492 Dale Edwards M Male 50-59   0:16:42.2
75. 376 Michelle Vinton F Female 20-29   0:16:47.2
76. 360 Kevin Poole M Male 50-59   0:16:50.4
77. 491 Richard Jones M     0:16:53.9
78. 440 Andrew Sinclair M Male 40-49   0:16:55.6
79. 423 Dane Pinnock M Male 50-59   0:17:03.4
80. 485 Lee Madison M Male 50-59   0:17:06.1
81. 325 Cliodhna Phelan F Female 30-39   0:17:09.3
82. 481 Roger Davies M Male 60+   0:17:17.8
83. 392 Rodger Yeomans M Male 60+   0:17:20.9
84. 509 Jade Webster F Female 20-29   0:17:25.4
85. 321 Carole Stewart F Female 20-29   0:17:29.4
86. 398 Steve Piper M Male 40-49 345 AC 0:17:46.8
87. 383 Paul Belson M Male 30-39   0:17:51.6
88. 499 Kassidy Forrester M Male Under 12  Mustnags 0:17:58.0
89. 431 Charlotte Hoffman F Female 40-49   0:18:06.7
90. 497 Phil Jackson M Male 40-49   0:18:11.8
91. 329 Cueme Parker M Male 20-29   0:18:15.0
92. 456 John T Hughes M Male 20-29   0:18:16.6
93. 344 Janet Gardner F Female 50-59   0:18:17.0
94. 512 Michail Michelin M Male Under 12  Mustangs 0:18:21.0
95. 505 Michael Havlin M Male 50-59   0:18:47.4
96. 441 Brett Hill M Male 50-59   0:18:53.8
97. 406 William Steward M Male 60+   0:19:02.1
98. 433 Alex Priestley M Male 12-14   0:19:06.3
99. 517 Jenna Edwards F Female 12-14 345 AC 0:19:15.7
100. 510 Michail Harrington M Male 50-59   0:19:22.6
101. 488 Solomon Whyte M Male Under 12   0:19:32.4
102. 486 Mick Whyte M Male 40-49   0:19:32.9
103. 348 Jennifer McKinney F Female 30-39   0:19:50.3
104. 443 Caitlin Roney F Female Under 12   0:19:53.3
105. 495 Sadie Finch F Female 12-14   0:19:59.4
106. 418 Marita Superville F Female 40-49 345 AC 0:20:14.9
107. 437 Joseph Bent M     0:20:28.4
108. 471 Rianna Rankin F Female Under 12  Mustangs 0:20:29.2
109. 458 David McGrath M Male 40-49   0:20:39.8
110. 451 Lily McGrath F Female Under 12   0:20:40.0
111. 472 Micah Leon F Female Under 12  Mustangs 0:20:41.5
112. 413 Charlette Clarke F Female 40-49   0:20:51.7
113. 508 Davonte Howell M Male Under 12  Mustangs 0:20:53.7
114. 507 Christopher Dixon-Tugman M Male 15-19  Mustangs 0:20:54.3
115. 313 Avatar Mathura M Male 40-49   0:21:05.5
116. 350 Joanne Gammage F Female 40-49   0:21:21.4
117. 444 Joshua Roney M Male Under 12   0:21:33.2
118. 445 Philippa Roney F Female 40-49   0:21:35.4
119. 432 Patricia Priestley F Female 40-49   0:21:38.8
120. 357 Kasey Vdovina F Female 30-39   0:21:51.6
121. 525 Deajra Tulloch F Female 15-19  Mustangs 0:21:52.2
122. 412 Cassandra Powell F Female 40-49   0:21:52.8
123. 511 Nakiiyah Sairsingh F Female 15-19  Mustangs 0:21:53.0
124. 435 Renadra Powell F Female Under 12  Mustangs 0:21:53.0
125. 331 David Kirkaldy M Male 40-49   0:22:04.5
126. 421 Sarah Godfrey F Female 50-59 345 AC 0:22:04.8
127. 447 Shemina Barnes F Female 20-29   0:22:10.4
128. 483 David Madison M Male 12-14   0:22:10.5
129. 500 Ricordo Ritch M Male Under 12   0:22:11.5
130. 475 Shayana Windsor F Female 12-14   0:22:19.7
131. 476 Bio Windsor F Female Under 12   0:22:20.2
132. 484 Jancy Madison F Female 50-59   0:22:58.9
133. 394 Sandra Bynoe F Female 50-59   0:23:09.9
134. 474 Coco Windsor F Female Under 12   0:23:12.3
135. 473 Jason Windsor M Male 40-49   0:23:12.4
136. 489 Amelia Whyte F Female Under 12   0:23:20.3
137. 487 Karen Whyte F Female 40-49   0:23:26.1
138. 436 Elizabeth Westin F Female 15-19   0:23:26.2
139. 446 Brianna Smith F Female Under 12  Mustangs 0:23:30.1
140. 364 Lily Gammage F Female 12-14   0:23:51.2
141. 478 Sherdene Bent F Female 40-49   0:24:04.2
142. 410 Warren McLean M Male 40-49   0:24:34.4
143. 339 Jack Gammage M Male Under 12   0:24:39.3
144. 411 Maureen McLean F     0:24:47.5
145. 496 Aly Byrnes F Female 12-14   0:24:58.0
146. 425 Nathan Rankin M     0:25:05.4
147. 439 Cameron Sinclair M Male 12-14   0:25:50.1
148. 391 Renee Rankin F Female 40-49   0:26:12.2
149. 448 Geanna Bodden F Female 20-29 345 AC 0:26:28.4
150. 393 Russell Smith M Male 50-59 345 AC 0:27:39.9
151. 382 Olivia Smith F Female Under 12   0:27:40.4
152. 480 Racquel Williams F Female 30-39   0:27:45.9
153. 467 Janessa Iton F Female Under 12   0:27:46.0
154. 438 Patrice Donalds F Female 40-49   0:27:46.0
155. 506 Jzizmin Robinson F Female Under 12   0:28:05.0
156. 470 Tayvanna Myles F Female Under 12  Mustnags 0:28:10.7
157. 390 Ray Swarts M Male 40-49   0:28:13.3
158. 429 Sophia Franklin F Female Under 12   0:28:18.2
159. 430 Kate Franklin F Female 30-39   0:28:20.2
160. 426 Cheryl Cole F Female 40-49   0:28:44.1
161. 368 Louise Miller F Female 40-49   0:29:15.2
162. 396 Simone Whittaker F Female 40-49   0:29:37.0
163. 317 Bennard Ebanks M Male 40-49   0:29:37.5
164. 310 Anna Clarke F Female 40-49   0:29:38.0
165. 501 Jeanne Parsons F Female 40-49   0:31:12.2
166. 311 Annabel Dennet F Female 20-29   0:31:23.9
167. 455 Dylan Tonner M Male Under 12   0:31:24.7
168. 312 Anne Fleming F Female 50-59   0:31:50.2
169. 374 Melanie Solomon F Female 40-49   0:31:50.7
170. 459 Ben Tonner M Male 40-49   0:32:46.7
171. 347 Jeanne Durant F Female 50-59   0:33:04.5
172. 353 Joy Coe F Female 40-49   0:33:45.4
173. 316 Becky Coe F Female 40-49   0:33:45.4
174. 498 Nelisa Ritch F Female 30-39   0:34:18.9
175. 373 Melanie Ebanks-Jackson F Female 40-49   0:34:19.0
176. 381 Nayeli Dacres F Female Under 12 345 AC 0:34:20.7
177. 362 Lillieth Mclaughlin F Female 50-59   0:34:21.8
178. 454 Tony Grandage M Male Under 12   0:34:54.5
179. 452         0:35:26.2
180. 465 Kia Gizandagi F Female 30-39   0:35:27.7
181. 521 Chantelle Cooper F Female 30-39   0:35:42.8
182. 513 Alec Harding M Male 12-14  Mustnags 0:37:35.8
Pram            
1. 503 Ian Roberton M     0:15:00.1
2. 337 Gary Redfern M Male 40-49   0:17:44.5
3. 330 David Jackson M Male 40-49   0:19:08.2
4. 356 Julie Proud F Female 30-39   0:24:18.7
5. 457 Laura Tonner F     0:32:46.7
6. 502 Helena Roberton F     0:35:43.3
Pet            
1. 516 Bill Edwards M Male 50-59   0:18:08.1
2. 369 Maria Leonce F Female 50-59   0:19:45.3
3. 466 Maggie Tomlin F Female 30-39   0:21:16.7
Female Under 12      
1 Caitlin Roney Female Under 12 10
2 Rianna Rankin Female Under 12 9
3 Lily McGrath Female Under 12 8
4 Micah Leon Female Under 12 7
5 Renadra Powell Female Under 12 6
6 Bio Windsor Female Under 12 5
7 Coco Windsor Female Under 12 4
8 Amelia Whyte Female Under 12 3
9 Brianna Smith Female Under 12 2
10 Olivia Smith Female Under 12 1
Female 12-14      
1 Molly Kehoe Female 12-14 10
2 Maryn McCoombs Female 12-14 9
3 Mikaeyla Dacres Female 12-14 8
4 Ava Hider Female 12-14 7
5 Jenna Edwards Female 12-14 6
6 Sadie Finch Female 12-14 5
7 Shayana Windsor Female 12-14 4
8 Lily Gammage Female 12-14 3
9 Aly Byrnes Female 12-14 2
Female 15-19      
1 Tiffany Cole Female 15-19 10
2 Kiara Mclaughlin Female 15-19 9
3 Marlena Williams Female 15-19 8
4 Deajra Tulloun Female 15-19 7
5 Nakiiyah Sairsingh Female 15-19 6
6 Elizabeth Westin Female 15-19 5
Female 20-29      
1 Dee-An Foster Female 20-29 10
2 Anita Warhurst Female 20-29 9
3 Blaire-Lindsay Cooke Female 20-29 8
4 Kedeen Foster Female 20-29 7
5 Tracey Smith Female 20-29 6
6 Alex Bartlett Female 20-29 5
7 Michelle Vinton Female 20-29 4
8 Jade Webster Female 20-29 3
9 Carole Stewart Female 20-29 2
10 Shemina Barnes Female 20-29 1
Female 30-39      
1 Jayme Thompson Female 30-39 10
2 Emily Davies Female 30-39 9
3 Alanna Trundle Female 30-39 8
4 Cliodhna Phelan Female 30-39 7
5 Jennifer McKinney Female 30-39 6
6 Kasey Vdovina Female 30-39 5
7 Racquel Williams Female 30-39 4
8 Kate Franklin Female 30-39 3
9 Nelisa Ritch Female 30-39 2
10 Kia Gizandagi Female 30-39 1
Female 40-49      
1 Lisa Kehoe Female 40-49 10
2 Chantal Incledon Female 40-49 9
3 Agueda Blake Female 40-49 8
4 Christine Unknown Female 40-49 7
5 Charlotte Hoffman Female 40-49 6
6 Marita Superville Female 40-49 5
7 Charlette Clarke Female 40-49 4
8 Joanne Gammage Female 40-49 3
9 Philippa Roney Female 40-49 2
10 Patricia Priestley Female 40-49 1
Female 50-59      
1 Janet Gardner Female 50-59 10
2 Sarah Godfrey Female 50-59 9
3 Jancy Madison Female 50-59 8
4 Sandra Bynoe Female 50-59 7
5 Anne Fleming Female 50-59 6
6 Jeanne Durant Female 50-59 5
7 Lillieth Mclaughlin Female 50-59 4
Male      
Male Under 12      
1 Kassidy Forrester Male Under 12 10
2 Michail Michelin Male Under 12 9
3 Solomon Whyte Male Under 12 8
4 Davonte Howell Male Under 12 7
5 Joshua Roney Male Under 12 6
6 Ricordo Ritch Male Under 12 5
7 Jack Gammage Male Under 12 4
8 Dylan Tonner Male Under 12 3
9 Tony Grandage Male Under 12 2
Male 12-14      
1 Levi Superville Male 12-14 10
2 Juan Pablo Valerio Male 12-14 9
3 Taj Yen Male 12-14 8
4 Tommy Kehoe Male 12-14 7
5 James Crooks Male 12-14 6
6 Evin Johnson Male 12-14 5
7 Jamie Piper Male 12-14 4
8 Adam Godfrey Male 12-14 3
9 Collin Robinson Male 12-14 2
10 Ethan Incledon Male 12-14 1
Male 15-19      
1 Dominic Dyer Male 15-19 10
2 Michael Smikle Male 15-19 9
3 Victor Magalhaes Male 15-19 8
4 William Edwards Male 15-19 7
5 Rico Bodden Male 15-19 6
6 DauJaughn Murray Male 15-19 5
7 Rashaun Conolly Male 15-19 4
8 Brian-Emmanuel Walters Male 15-19 3
9 Christopher Dixon-Tugman Male 15-19 2
Male 20-29      
1 Paul Vitale Male 20-29 10
2 Jason Deamer Male 20-29 9
3 Deandre Lyn Male 20-29 8
4 Barend Oberholzer Male 20-29 7
5 Kyle Parsons Male 20-29 6
6 Jamie Lawlor Male 20-29 5
7 Cueme Parker Male 20-29 4
8 John T Hughes Male 20-29 3
Male 30-39      
1 Jason Saunders Male 30-39 10
2 Phill Thompson Male 30-39 9
3 Barry Goude Male 30-39 8
4 Paul Burke Male 30-39 7
5 Aaron Walker Male 30-39 6
6 Marius Deysel Male 30-39 5
7 James Trundle Male 30-39 4
8 Yazzer (RadZ) Yazzer Male 30-39 3
9 Paul Smith Male 30-39 2
10 Kelvin Brown Male 30-39 1
Male 40-49      
1 Conrad Proud Male 40-49 10
2 Tom Gammage Male 40-49 9
3 J.P. Hanekom Male 40-49 8
4 Barnabas Bako Male 40-49 7
5 Lorenzo Aiolfi Male 40-49 6
6 David Finch Male 40-49 5
7 Gavin McDougall Male 40-49 4
8 Granville Williams Male 40-49 3
9 Tristan Relly Male 40-49 2
10 Andrew Sinclair Male 40-49 1
Male 50-59      
1 Paul Williams Male 50-59 10
2 Steven Durksen Male 50-59 9
3 Brendan Smith Male 50-59 8
4 Dale Edwards Male 50-59 7
5 Kevin Poole Male 50-59 6
6 Dane Pinnock Male 50-59 5
7 Lee Madison Male 50-59 4
8 Michael Havlin Male 50-59 3
9 Brett Hill Male 50-59 2
10 Michail Harrington Male 50-59 1
Male 60+      
1 Chris Sutton Male 60+ 10
2 Roger Davies Male 60+ 9
3 Rodger Yeomans Male 60+ 8
4 William Steward Male 60+ 7

Pram race points

Place Name Time Points
1 Ian Roberton 0:15:00.1 10
2 Gary Redfern 0:17:44.5 9
3 David Jackson 0:19:08.2 8
4 Julie Proud 0:24:18.7 7
5 Laura Tonner 0:32:46.7 6
6 Helena Roberton 0:35:43.3 5

Dog runners

Place Name Time Points
1 Bill Edwards 0:18:08.1 10
2 Maria Leonce 0:19:45.3 9
3 Maggie Tomlin 0:21:16.7 8

Event Details


Sep 11, 2016

Cardinal Avenue

Location - Cardinal Avenue


Address:
  • Cardinal Avenue
  • George town
  • Grand Cayan