CITA Tri 2018


 

Olympic Triathlon - Males
Place Bib No Chip Name AG Swim T1 Bike T2 Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Run Finish
1. 258 432 Patrick Harfield Male 40-49 25:02 00:23 1:03:17 00:26 07:18 07:18 07:22 07:46 07:42 07:37 45:18 2:14:28
2. 242 395 Phillip McCatty Male 30-34 27:00 00:17 1:04:44 00:23 06:48 07:00 07:06 07:10 07:19 07:30 43:12 2:15:39
3. 217 328 Jamie Hughes Male 35-39 25:26 00:23 1:04:51 00:27 07:35 07:25 07:32 07:50 07:56 08:10 46:46 2:17:55
4. 219 322 Jason Trautman Male 29 and Under 25:24 00:34 1:05:56 00:44 07:20 07:20 07:42 07:55 08:15 08:20 47:10 2:19:50
5. 207 443 Conrad Proud Male 40-49 33:25 00:58 1:11:42 00:41 07:23 07:45 08:06 08:29 08:24 08:04 48:29 2:35:17
6. 238 371 Michael Ford Male 29 and Under 25:55 01:28 1:13:57 01:33 07:49 08:06 08:43 09:37 09:15 08:57 52:45 2:35:40
7. 221 435 Jeffrey Jakubiak Male 50+ 31:01 01:12 1:09:56 00:54 08:17 08:21 08:47 09:00 09:21 08:44 52:48 2:35:53
8. 212 413 Esmond Brown Male 30-34 30:03 01:16 1:16:36 00:56 07:17 07:43 08:12 08:21 08:33 08:25 48:48 2:37:43
9. 223 319 Jon Roney Male 40-49 26:51 00:35 1:13:22 00:39 08:42 08:31 09:07 09:55 10:24 10:08 57:07 2:38:37
10. 214 348 Gavin Gray Male 40-49 28:19 00:42 1:12:56 00:34 08:57 09:01 09:26 09:58 10:10 09:49 57:42 2:40:16
11. 236 423 Matteo Manfio Male 35-39 30:23 00:48 1:13:48 00:41 08:38 08:49 09:07 09:34 09:42 09:48 55:57 2:41:39
12. 254 334 Ian Smith Male 40-49 30:08 00:19 1:15:52 00:22 08:38 09:23 09:35 10:19 09:32 08:29 56:14 2:42:56
13. 204 345 Chris Sutton Male 50+ 39:06 01:35 1:10:47 01:31 08:48 08:40 08:46 08:51 08:59 09:36 54:01 2:47:01
14. 224 381 Jonathan Dougall Male 35-39 29:28 02:02 1:14:39 02:06 09:27 10:03 09:39 09:53 10:56 10:39 1:00:53 2:49:10
15. 202 355 Andrew Galloway Male 50+ 28:21 01:48 1:25:18 00:26 08:21 08:30 08:48 09:19 09:28 08:57 53:52 2:49:47
16. 208 404 David Osborne Male 35-39 27:15 00:26 1:17:19 00:46 08:46 09:53 12:22 11:45 11:52 12:08 1:07:07 2:52:55
17. 244 388 Richard Lewis Male 35-39 37:36 01:23 1:15:07 00:47 09:10 09:16 09:35 10:02 09:57 09:54 58:15 2:53:10
18. 222 339 Jimmy Dontas Male 30-34 30:52 01:03 1:18:31 00:36 09:31 09:48 10:46 11:14 10:46 10:59 1:03:24 2:54:27
19. 253 317 Adam Dolan Male 40-49 27:45 01:25 1:25:15 01:23 09:12 09:38 09:56 09:51 10:28 10:10 59:36 2:55:26
20. 235 323 Martin Wilkinson Male 50+ 33:16 01:32 1:22:36 01:30 09:01 09:13 09:38 09:48 10:11 09:31 57:42 2:56:38
21. 252 363 Cesar Rico Aparil Male 40-49 38:29 02:44 1:18:49 01:32 08:28 08:42 09:16 09:58 09:37 08:57 55:13 2:56:50
22. 248 441 William McFarland Male 50+ 27:07 01:11 1:15:35 01:45 11:17 11:22 11:44 12:32 12:52 12:25 1:12:36 2:58:16
23. 233 305 Markus Kruger Male 30-34 33:24 01:36 1:22:50 01:35 09:13 09:16 09:54 10:22 10:19 09:37 58:58 2:58:26
24. 209 340 Dayne Wright Male 40-49 47:53 01:59 1:25:06 01:21 07:26 08:13 08:49 09:31 09:14   43:29 2:59:49
25. 231 326 Mac Imrie Male 40-49 34:18 01:22 1:17:43 00:57 09:37 10:15 10:28 11:15 12:44 11:36 1:06:14 3:00:37
26. 210 311 Denis Murphy Male 40-49 36:27 00:53 1:16:07 01:15 09:58 10:37 10:59 11:23 11:46 11:45 1:06:50 3:01:34
27. 237 387 Max Obrist Male 50+ 37:58 01:46 1:20:03 01:08 09:38 09:36 10:05 11:09 10:50 10:42 1:02:23 3:03:20
28. 241 358 Paolo Polloni Male 50+ 38:11 00:23 1:18:59 00:34 10:12 10:38 11:02 11:10 11:21 10:48 1:05:29 3:03:39
29. 243 438 Quintin Smuts Male 29 and Under 39:06 01:37 1:28:45 01:30 08:54 08:10 08:41 09:16 09:07 09:06 53:30 3:04:31
30. 249 400 Wolraad Euvrard Male 40-49 30:43 01:17 1:23:03 01:02 09:14 09:34 10:14 12:12 13:55   1:09:27 3:05:33
31. 255 426 Ivan Jones Male 50+ 35:41 03:59 1:27:32 01:09 09:52 10:36 11:40 12:19 14:00   59:09 3:07:32
32. 220 352 Jason Deamer Male 30-34 35:14 01:08 1:21:40 01:05 10:10 11:12 12:12 13:31 12:52 12:13 1:12:30 3:11:39
33. 247 412 Thomas Leach Male 40-49 37:48 01:31 1:25:56 01:18 09:11 10:39 11:48 12:28 12:50 11:53 1:09:05 3:15:39
34. 213 316 Gavin McDougall Male 50+ 31:02 00:27 1:31:24 01:31 13:09 12:49 14:05 15:06 14:49 14:58 1:25:18 3:29:43
35. 232 439 Marco Miranda Male 40-49 38:00 02:28 1:39:25 02:55 13:30 13:41 16:14 15:36 15:24 13:40 1:28:22 3:51:11
36. 211 359 Erno Virag Male 40-49 41:32 02:17 1:44:38 02:30 13:06 13:04 13:11 13:55 14:05 12:35 1:20:15 3:51:13
37. 246 342 Sean Glidden Male 40-49 39:30 02:03 1:35:03 01:48 15:12 15:39 17:01 18:20 17:31 15:43 1:39:49 3:58:14
  206 389 Colm Dawson Male 30-34                        
  218 436 Jarladth Travers Male 40-49                        
  226 347 Kevin Connolly Male 29 and Under 31:01 00:43 1:12:28 02:07 10:05 10:44 11:26 12:59       DNF
  227 425 Kurt Bowewrs Male 50+ 27:59 00:51 20:51                 DNF
  200 312 Adam Leak Male 29 and Under 28:53 00:49 1:21:12                 DNF
  205 453 Clebert Duarte Mattos Male 40-49                       DNS
Olympic Triathlon - Female
Place Bib No Chip Name AG Swim T1 Bike T2 Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Run Finish
1. 240 337 Nadine Gray Female 40-49 30:48 00:32 1:11:38 00:40 08:02 08:04 08:28 08:19 08:12 07:54 49:16 2:32:56
2. 257 376 Alyssa Dodson Female 40-49 30:40 00:22 1:11:53 00:31 08:19 08:26 08:45 08:53 09:02 08:41 52:22 2:35:50
3. 239 424 Michelle Bailey Female 40-49 28:37 00:52 1:18:53 00:57 08:48 08:48 09:08 09:20 13:20 09:14 58:54 2:48:15
4. 228 360 Laura Hicks Female 35-39 30:01 00:30 1:18:29 00:41 08:49 09:14 09:37 10:15 10:17 10:07 58:38 2:48:21
5. 234 346 Marlie du Toit Female 29 and under 30:13 01:06 1:25:46 01:15 08:20 09:02 09:13 09:02 09:21 08:32 53:48 2:52:09
6. 245 320 Sarah Wium Female 29 and under 34:02 01:42 1:22:31 01:20 08:22 08:36 08:48 08:59 09:02 08:45 52:50 2:52:28
7. 256 338 Arwen Lawson Female 40-49 30:49 00:45 1:23:51 00:38 09:29 09:47 10:00 10:26 10:44 10:33 1:01:26 2:57:31
8. 225 366 Justine Plenkiewicz Female 35-39 36:40 00:48 1:20:25 00:47 09:56 10:04 10:21 10:04 10:01 09:43 1:00:29 2:59:10
9. 201 410 Alex Hughes Female 35-39 37:33 01:16 1:21:46 01:13 10:18 09:58 10:10 10:37 10:48 10:23 1:02:31 3:04:21
10. 215 330 Jalene Cruz Female 30-34 45:39 01:17 1:26:47 00:54 09:15 09:04 09:16 09:24 09:26 09:15 55:58 3:10:38
11. 229 373 Lesley Macdonald Female 50+ 38:59 02:49 1:35:29 02:45 11:12 12:28 12:24 13:22 13:15 13:00 1:16:01 3:36:06
  203 304 Celine Macken Female 50+ 38:52 00:37 1:23:21 01:28 11:55             DNF
Sprint Triathlon - Males
Place Bib No Chip Name AG Swim T1 Bike T2 Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Run Finish
1. 129 332 Kent Burgess Male 30-34 15:55 00:21 37:58 00:23 07:08 07:27 08:58 22:30 1:17:10
2. 130 315 Kim Eckart Male 50+ 13:48 01:10 37:43 00:46 08:14 08:15 08:15 24:55 1:18:24
3. 169 407 Greg Meaker Male 35-39 14:40 00:41 38:51 00:31 08:14 08:05 08:20 24:48 1:19:33
4. 166 447 Kendall Ebanks Male 29 and Under 15:50 00:33 36:34 00:49 09:25 08:11 08:00 25:46 1:19:33
5. 127 333 Josh Weaver Male 29 and Under 16:27 01:01 38:10 01:06 07:40 07:46 07:46 23:25 1:20:11
6. 161 393 Ian Ballard Male 29 and Under 14:03 00:26 39:44 00:35 08:25 08:51 08:34 26:05 1:20:55
7. 126 309 Johan Bjuro Male 50+ 14:18 00:51 36:37 00:49 10:26 09:24 09:34 29:42 1:22:20
8. 135 427 Marius Acker Male 40-49 12:24 00:33 35:52 00:38 07:21 06:28   33:01 1:22:30
9. 103 396 Andrew Childe Male 30-34 16:31 02:01 38:09 01:07 08:37 08:34 08:20 25:47 1:23:37
10. 100 354 Alex Johnson Male 30-34 14:57 01:00 39:00 01:24 10:00 09:14 08:19 27:49 1:24:12
11. 164 351 Eric Johnson Male 50+ 18:26 00:52 41:18 00:29 08:27 08:25 07:59 25:07 1:26:13
12. 145 329 Piotr Sokoluk Male 40-49 18:56 01:12 38:22 01:14 08:58 09:05 08:45 27:05 1:26:52
13. 151 415 Scott Ruby Male 50+ 19:01 01:20 40:26 01:23 08:07 08:06 08:39 25:09 1:27:21
14. 140 372 Martin Pacaud Male 29 and Under 16:54 01:29 47:40 00:17 07:28 06:51 07:29 22:04 1:28:26
15. 105 411 Bill Reitz Male 50+ 19:12 00:46 38:09 01:10 09:40 10:04 10:01 29:57 1:29:16
16. 124 327 Jim Owen Male 40-49 18:15 01:30 38:30 01:17 10:04 10:02 09:24 29:43 1:29:16
17. 139 431 Mark Cook Male 40-49 16:47 01:32 41:31 01:18 08:48 10:01 11:09 30:15 1:31:26
18. 120 325 Jarrod Farley Male 40-49 18:11 01:09 41:07 00:51 10:14 10:58 10:32 32:05 1:33:25
19. 165 406 Craig Pascoe Male 29 and Under 17:09 01:52 46:31 01:35 09:19 09:38 09:33 28:45 1:35:54
20. 136 349 Mark Miranda Male 35-39 22:18 02:01 44:56 00:38 08:38 08:49 08:54 26:37 1:36:33
21. 158 429 Radames Tognazzo Male 50+ 22:06 01:29 44:45 01:29 10:22 10:09 10:08 30:53 1:40:45
22. 162 437 Kevin Ruth Male 50+ 17:12 02:04 51:39 00:34 09:40 10:12 10:45 30:57 1:42:27
23. 138 403 Mark Macfee Male 50+ 20:37 01:54 46:40 01:04 10:29 10:20 11:26 32:36 1:42:53
24. 122 353 Jeremy Snead Male 35-39 17:38 02:16 46:22 00:54 12:00 11:57 12:27 36:43 1:43:55
25. 102 341 Andrew Peene Male 29 and Under 20:07 01:18 57:25 01:04 07:43 09:13 09:07 26:18 1:46:14
26. 106 378 Bruno Deluche Male 50+ 18:38 01:08 50:56 01:09 12:35 12:12 11:12 36:22 1:48:15
27. 156 301 Allan Bloomrosen Male 50+ 18:54 01:36 52:24 01:08 11:52 11:45 11:54 35:52 1:49:56
28. 125 343 Jimmy Brendle Male 50+ 18:36 02:56 52:41 01:44 10:18 11:04 12:37 34:27 1:50:26
29. 108 310 Christopher Thomas Male 35-39 20:47 02:59 52:25 00:47 09:57 10:17 14:17 34:52 1:51:51
30. 148 307 Rodger Yeomans Male 50+ 21:41 02:41 48:42 01:50 11:09 13:02 13:10 37:45 1:52:41
31. 119 374 Ian Lomas Male 50+ 23:06 02:55 52:27 00:41 11:11 12:20 11:59 35:45 1:54:58
32. 112 382 Devon Clark Male 30-34 20:11 01:46 57:24 00:38 11:09 12:38 11:59 36:04 1:56:05
33. 101 444 Andrew Bellfield Male 35-39 21:59 04:04 52:37 00:31 26:21 13:38   40:20 1:59:33
34. 110 430 Colin Charles Male 35-39 19:43 02:24 58:01 00:59 13:00 12:53 12:56 39:11 2:00:21
35. 142 344 Michael Matalon Male 40-49 18:57 02:59 49:07 02:08 16:12 17:34 17:34 51:43 2:04:56
36. 137 394 Mark Whiteside Male 50+ 29:13 03:15 55:33 02:11 15:00 15:31 15:43 46:44 2:16:59
37. 118 357 Greg Wells Male 50+ 18:10 01:06 45:49 01:18 10:29 09:57     DNF
  147 306 Richard Nash Male 50+ 14:12 01:06 41:56           DNF
  152 452 Stephen Baker Male 40-49                 DNS
  155 335 Yazzer Abdulah Male 30-34 17:53 01:06 48:44 00:41         DNF
Sprint Triathlon Female
Place Bib No Chip Name AG Swim T1 Bike T2 Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Run Finish
1. 132 422 Maggie Tomlin Female 30-34 17:39 00:44 38:15 00:36 10:30 10:27 10:46 32:02 1:29:17
2. 121 418 Jasmine Brown Female 35-39 18:14 01:21 40:16 00:58 09:43 09:52 09:41 29:35 1:30:26
3. 143 449 Michelle Veldhoven Female 35-39 17:59 00:54 42:25 00:29 10:26 10:27 10:48 32:02 1:33:50
4. 146 391 Renata Kecskes Female 35-39 19:00 01:43 47:54 00:38 08:56 09:08 09:11 27:32 1:36:48
5. 153 370 Tessa Hope Female 30-34 19:53 01:52 45:30 01:41 09:18 09:31 09:27 28:35 1:37:33
6. 113 417 Elizabeth Meier Female 30-34 18:40 02:36 44:57 01:23 09:25 10:08 10:12 29:59 1:37:38
7. 149 421 Sammy Murphy Female 40-49 17:55 01:37 42:18 01:27 12:05 12:01 11:47 36:14 1:39:33
8. 163 420 Lesli Prendergast Female 40-49 24:56 02:01 27:33 00:47 14:58 14:32 14:29 44:22 1:39:42
9. 107 367 Charlotte Hoffman Female 40-49 19:18 00:59 44:41 00:50 11:00 11:34 11:35 34:26 1:40:16
10. 123 302 Jess Peacey Female 35-39 18:59 02:55 45:25 00:33 10:46 11:13 11:10 33:26 1:41:19
11. 150 448 Sarah Priaulx Female 40-49 16:56 01:35 47:40 01:18 11:32 11:22 12:07 35:23 1:42:53
12. 167 390 Alicia Robinson Female 30-34 18:20 02:28 49:48 00:44 09:29 10:46 11:02 31:35 1:42:58
13. 157 324 Nancy Diaz-Powery Female 40-49 23:47 01:32 48:40 01:00 09:28 09:38 09:37 29:01 1:44:03
14. 109 446 Claire Loebell Female 35-39 18:01 01:44 51:18 00:24 11:01 10:28 11:27 33:14 1:44:43
15. 133 434 Margott Lares Female 40-49 22:37 01:35 41:03 02:14 11:57 13:31 12:16 37:59 1:45:30
16. 128 399 Katrina Stewart Female 35-39 24:35 03:41 45:44 01:56 11:08 10:39 10:33 32:36 1:48:34
17. 154 313 Tracey Elliott Female 40-49 17:32 01:22 54:00 01:56 13:20 12:43 13:41 40:07 1:54:59
18. 131 409 Laurie Kaminsky Female 50+ 24:03 01:23 51:51 07:19 11:13 13:19 14:01 38:57 2:03:35
19. 141 433 Marylyn Camargo Female 40-49 29:13 03:17 55:33 02:11 12:02 13:06 14:20 39:50 2:10:06
20. 159 428 Tina Nonato Female 40-49 27:08 02:32 1:05:37 01:55 16:09 15:06 14:44 46:20 2:23:34
21. 160 364 Theresa Obispo Female 50+ 36:15 03:17 1:05:37 01:39 13:07 12:40 13:18 39:27 2:26:16
22. 104 308 Annalet Meyer Female 29 and under 15:37 01:07 37:19 00:51 07:59 08:01 08:07 24:22 DSQ
23. 115 377 Gemma Cowan Female 30-34 15:16 00:57 43:00 01:12 09:12 08:52 09:00 27:20 DSQ
24. 114 318 Fleur Peck Female 40-49 15:53 01:52 45:15 00:23 08:05 08:25 08:21 25:06 DSQ
  134 450 Marie Adkins Female 50+                 DNS
  144 451 Natasha Cameron Female 40-49                 DNS
Bib Name Swimmer Swim T1 Cyclist Bike T2 Runner Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Run Finish
Mixed
90 Team Jamdung Jacqueline Hamilton 35:11 00:34 Richard Hamilton 1:11:19 00:18 Zoe Rogers 08:42 09:17 09:36 09:47 10:09 10:22 58:10 2:45:34
150 Chicken Feet Cesar Rico Aparil 38:30 00:36 Jojo Besana 1:43:28 00:16 Raquel Santoyo 09:06 09:52 10:18 10:21 10:29 10:34 1:00:59 3:23:51
91 Tag You're It Tracy Rankine 49:39 00:58 Leroy James 1:47:14 00:23 Shirley Weavers 11:58 12:39 13:42 13:53 14:03 13:41 1:20:19 3:58:34
98 JaLoz Joshua Clark 37:47 00:42 James McMahon 1:17:18 00:33 Lauren Hogan 40:15              
All Male
26 Century 21 Boyz Squad Liam Henry 20:55 00:27 Steve Abbott 1:02:19 00:14 Victor Magalhaes 06:21 06:36 06:48 06:59 06:55 07:02 40:56 2:04:52
101 BAS 1 Generali Alex Dacres 20:58 00:23 Gabe Rabess 1:04:14 00:13 Levi Superville 06:25 06:30 06:40 06:50 07:01 07:08 40:49 2:06:40
70 BAS 2 Generali Eleana Sinclair 22:13 00:22 David Cooke 1:06:56 00:13 Juan Pablo Valerio 06:07 06:41 07:05 07:54 07:43 07:53 43:35 2:13:21
104 Team Maples Daniel Cummings 25:51 00:25 Tim Dawson 1:07:55 00:18 Andrew Keast 06:09 06:35 06:55 07:10 07:29 07:23 41:57 2:16:28
204 RHSW Tri-hards Martin Trott 25:11 00:25 Chris Smith 1:15:43 00:25 James McGrath 07:56 08:21 08:47 09:09 09:19 08:41 52:26 2:34:12
110 FNB Aaron Pine 26:34 00:24 William Bladermos 1:25:03 00:14 Marlon Crowe 07:26 07:26 07:27 08:04 08:23 08:22 47:20 2:39:38
37 Swiss power Andrew Weber 1:42:56   Laurent Weber     Justyn Sweeting 08:47 09:36 10:43 15:06 15:29 12:58 1:12:57 2:56:12
73 PAPPAGALLO Andrea Lupo 28:15 00:37 Melvin Moran 1:50:22 00:20 Massimo Tirotta 09:15 09:15 09:44 09:57 10:00 09:50 58:22 3:17:58
164 For GC Dexter Rivers 43:46 00:32 Ray Farrington 1:33:59 00:27 Alex Ebanks 10:56 10:54 13:07 13:15 13:14 13:00 1:14:48 3:33:34
All Female
298 2 Princesses and a Queen Alison Jackson 23:09 00:22 Risa Golberg 1:15:01 00:20 Amy Dyer 07:44 08:01 08:15 08:35 08:59 09:10 51:04 2:29:58
291 Century 21 - 345 AC GIRL SQUAD Kyra Rabess 22:28 00:30 Alicia Proud-Rabess 1:21:44 00:13 Ava Hider 07:22 07:34 07:52 08:23 08:34 07:57 47:57 2:32:53
2 Sweaty Betty Louise Carroll 33:48 00:21 Leanne Thorne 1:26:07 00:19 Elizabeth Snreb 08:04 08:07 08:37 08:38 09:00 09:19 52:00 2:52:37

 


Event Details


Nov 4, 2018

06.45am hrs

Olypic and Sprint

Public Beach

Road, Open Water

Triathlon, Team Relay Race

Location - Public Beach


Address:
  • Public Beach
  • West Bay Road
  • Grand Cayman
  • Cayman Islands