CIMA 5k and 10k 2019


 

CIMA 5k Runners
Posn Bib Name Sex AG Club Time
1. 720 Gregley Gayle m Male 41-50   18:12.74
2. 710 Marius Acker m Male 41-50 Ogier 18:33.62
3. 724 Theo Lefkos m Male 31-40   18:42.46
4. 707 Robert Szalk m Male 31-40   18:48.73
5. 686 Paul Williams m Male 51+   20:33.35
6. 685 Winston Sobers m Male 41-50   20:34.58
7. 682 Nadine Gray w Female 41-50   22:02.43
8. 668 Mike Scott m Male 31-40   23:11.80
9. 729 Emily Harrison w Female 41-50   23:24.37
10. 702 Maleik Eden m Male 12 and under CHHS 24:50.02
11. 637 Thomas Penner m Male 13-20 Deloitte 25:15.33
12. 677 John Loebell m Male 51+   25:58.86
13. 725 Michael Muirhead m Male 51+   26:20.69
14. 680 Rahul Baxani m Male 31-40   26:38.65
15. 630 Craig Bodden m Male 21-30 Deloitte 27:08.64
16. 708 Laura Connolly w     27:55.00
17. 730 Fiona Jaggernauth w Female 41-50   28:11.51
18. 688 Lavie Hobson m Male 31-40 CIMA 28:17.39
19. 717 Fernando Agudo m Male 21-30   28:25.10
20. 713 Benedict Havey m Male 21-30   28:48.28
21. 661 Razaak Busari m Male 51+ CIMA 28:56.38
22. 636 Michael Penner m Male 51+ Deloitte 29:13.80
23. 721 Lizzette Yearwood w Female 41-50   29:27.54
24. 726 Mark Chen m Male 41-50   29:48.63
25. 712 Carlos De Serpa Pimentel m Male 51+   30:47.92
26. 667 Jessica Ebanks w Female 21-30   31:06.78
27. 640 Bobeth O'Garro w Female 41-50 Deloitte 31:21.94
28. 723 Gemma Burch w Female 41-50 Maples 31:31.79
29. 652 Roberto Toffoli De Souza m Male 31-40 DMS 31:33.02
30. 674 Chris Guy m Male 31-40   31:38.65
31. 673 Louise Guy w Female 31-40   31:39.47
32. 669 Rodger Yeomans m Male 51+   31:41.44
33. 645 Paras Malde m Male 31-40 DMS 31:47.03
34. 701 Corazon Fernandez w Female 41-50   31:51.53
35. 700 Karen Cruz w Female 21-30   31:52.61
36. 699 Marylyn Camargo w Female 41-50   31:56.23
37. 929 Marcelo Magalhaes m Male 51+ 345AC 32:55.46
38. 703 Malcolm Eden m Male 41-50 SPS / CHHS 32:55.53
39. 683 Anne Kirkwood w Female 41-50   33:30.81
40. 665 Richard Harwood m Male 41-50   33:30.96
41. 649 Jeff Jones m Male 31-40 DMS 33:51.92
42. 706 Maxine Gordon w Female 41-50   34:03.28
43. 728 Cornelia Zhu w Female 21-30 Ogier 34:14.10
44. 684 Trust Munyaki m Male 31-40   34:16.28
45. 690 Fawne Taylor w Female 21-30   34:20.11
46. 681 Rob Airey m Male 51+   34:43.87
47. 704 Shanae Lawrence w Female 21-30   35:48.72
48. 666 Sharon Sambula w Female 31-40   35:48.74
49. 650 Jelana Eckart w Female 51+ DMS 35:50.80
50. 711 Ilieana Ebanks w Female 21-30   36:01.19
51. 631 Dane Paul m Male 31-40 Deloitte 36:25.84
52. 676 Karen Ellerbe w Female 41-50   36:27.49
53. 675 Artemio Lopez m Male 31-40   36:43.36
54. 678 Jón Lutz m Male 12 and under   36:45.63
55. 664 Kurt McKenzie m Male 41-50   37:01.28
56. 439 Rohan Marshall m Male 41-50   37:28.88
57. 705 Jayden McKenzie m Male 13-20   37:29.93
58. 689 Jason Abraham m Male 31-40   37:50.82
59. 653 Joshua Scotland m Male 12 and under CIMA 39:51.08
60. 714 Ashok Vasnani m Male 31-40   40:16.98
61. 696 Daisy Galindo w Female 51+ DART 40:18.84
62. 716 Francisco Sanchez m Male 31-40   40:19.06
63. 655 Jesly Blandford w Female 21-30   40:25.99
64. 663 Kaye White w Female 51+   41:55.05
65. 800 Norman McGreger m Male 41-50 Deloitte 42:42.53
66. 695 Simone Pagnozzi m Male 31-40   43:56.34
67. 693 Enrico Carmassi m Male 41-50   43:56.42
68. 460 Cira Olmo w Female 41-50 Maples 44:19.69
69. 634 Helen Wright w Female 21-30 Deloitte 44:52.23
70. 719 Gina Argenzio w Female 41-50   49:36.75
71. 718 Shakeina Bush w Female 21-30   49:36.83
72. 633 Devina Singh w Female 21-30 Deloitte 50:39.47
73. 692 Maria Cocco w Female 31-40   50:59.95
74. 629 Anuja Rajeevakshan w Female 21-30 Deloitte 56:11.19
75. 639 Venkat Mayur Chinta m Male 21-30 Deloitte 1:00:16.91
76. 638 Krishnadas Muralidaran m Male 21-30 Deloitte 1:00:18.98
77. 641 Scott Towler m Male 51+ Water Authority 1:05:51.77
78. 937 Spencer Turner m     1:06:42.65
79. 799 Ica Eden-Martin w Female 31-40 Deloitte 1:09:08.95
80. 798 Merary Eden w Female 21-30 Deloitte 1:09:09.27
81. 658 Davison Ruwende m Male 31-40 CIMA 1:17:36.47
82. 659 Dylan Ruwende m Male 12 and under CIMA 1:17:36.85
83. 657 Claris Ruwende w Female 31-40 CIMA 1:17:56.50
84. 660 Carl Ruwende m Male 12 and under CIMA 1:17:56.94
85. 651 Nicole Ramroop w Female 31-40 DMS 1:22:04.93
CIMA 10k
1. 448 Victor Magalhaes m Male 13-20 345AC 37:14.12
2. 463 Esmond Brown m Male 31-40   37:33.91
3. 443 Darrell Evans m Male 31-40 DART 42:51.54
4. 444 Paul Henry m Male 31-40 DART 42:58.57
5. 421 Wes Heistand m Male 31-40   44:18.87
6. 442 Colm Dawson m Male 31-40 DART 44:40.71
7. 410 Marco Miranda m Male 41-50   46:21.67
8. 429 Warren Keens m Male 41-50   46:30.39
9. 418 Feliciano Pivato m Male 41-50   47:36.50
10. 441 Sarah Ryan w Female 31-40 DART 48:05.66
11. 428 Charlotte Cloete w Female 31-40   48:12.53
12. 464 Evert Brunekreef m Male 51+   48:22.52
13. 412 Silvanous Inyangala m Male 31-40 CIMA 48:59.59
14. 462 Johann Prinsloo m Male 41-50   49:04.08
15. 469 Jennifer Coleman w     49:27.38
16. 437 Javier Perez m Male 21-30   49:31.53
17. 435 Jalene Cruz w Female 31-40   50:25.99
18. 404 David McIntyre m Male 51+   52:14.56
19. 425 Warren Tseng m Male 41-50   52:17.68
20. 432 Justine Plenkiewicz w Female 31-40   53:03.16
21. 405 Melanie Johnson w Female 41-50   53:09.12
22. 434 Wirimayi Mukarakate m Male 41-50 CIMA 53:31.16
23. 431 James Tweedie m Male 21-30   54:01.96
24. 389 Edward Horne m Male 31-40 Deloitte 54:17.26
25. 468 Quintin Ebanks m     54:50.40
26. 411 Paul Onsakia m Male 31-40 CIMA 57:48.90
27. 446 Wolraad Euvrard m Male 41-50   58:03.73
28. 456 Richard Maparura m Male 31-40   58:32.39
29. 394 Melvin Hodgson m Male 41-50 Water Authority 58:58.33
30. 402 Adam Dolan m Male 41-50 Maples 59:38.19
31. 415 Lauren O'Neill w Female 21-30   59:48.52
32. 454 Carolyn Maguire w Female 31-40   59:54.77
33. 453 Ephantus Thumbi m Male 31-40   1:00:03.47
34. 426 Gary Redfern m Male 41-50   1:00:33.02
35. 466 Warren Goosen m Male 21-30   1:00:37.50
36. 406 Joan Mburu w Female 21-30   1:01:07.19
37. 420 Maria Leonce w Female 51+   1:02:24.42
38. 408 Maria Elizabeth Blandford Moody w Female 41-50   1:02:37.14
39. 458 Paolo Sayson m Male 41-50   1:02:41.23
40. 403 Judith Colebank w Female 41-50 Maples 1:02:55.28
41. 459 Wilma Fernandez w Female 31-40   1:03:23.04
42. 395 Jacqui Retief w Female 31-40 DMS 1:03:43.71
43. 430 Leon Rhule m Male 41-50   1:03:48.83
44. 436 Claire Murray w Female 21-30   1:03:50.03
45. 440 Michelle Veldhoven w Female 31-40   1:04:17.65
46. 438 Diarmuid McEleney m     1:05:31.60
47. 447 Corinne Glasgow w Female 51+   1:06:01.49
48. 449 Fortune Muhlanga m Male 41-50 CIMA 1:06:02.49
49. 387 Brian Wong m Male 31-40 Deloitte 1:06:15.35
50. 461 Rachel Baxendale w Female 31-40 Maples 1:06:45.01
51. 398 Sam Agyemang m Male 31-40 Maples 1:07:47.09
52. 391 Lisa Watler w Female 41-50 Deloitte 1:10:13.09
53. 401 Ben Strangeway m Male 31-40 Maples 1:10:47.17
54. 433 Bessie Teh w Female 31-40   1:10:51.57
55. 423 Andy Bonner m Male 41-50   1:11:13.48
56. 407 Wendy Clarke w Female 31-40   1:11:55.97
57. 424 Chris Pike m Male 41-50   1:12:36.82
58. 393 Sambhav Jain m Male 21-30 Deloitte 1:14:47.35
59. 392 Mark Kuhn m Male 21-30 Deloitte 1:15:50.33
60. 414 Gerald Semakula m Male 21-30   1:16:42.67
61. 422 Jezzel Alfonso De Lara m Male 31-40   1:21:30.57
62. 467 Patrice Donalds-Morgan w Female 41-50   1:21:32.10
63. 419 Eva Byrne w Female 51+ CIMA 1:21:53.69
64. 427 Len Layman m Male 51+   1:34:31.90
CIMA 5k Walkers
1. 900 Daniel Canencia m Male 21-30 DART 30:23.69
2. 916 Daniele Magalhaes w Female 41-50   31:16.13
3. 255 Norman Chan m Male 31-40 DMS 40:25.24
4. 830 Madalena Alves w Female 21-30 Maples 43:43.56
5. 813 Tara Thompson w Female 41-50 Maples 45:56.45
6. 920 Rhys Ebanks m Male 31-40 Maples 47:53.55
7. 917 Mitchelle Mulhanga w Female 31-40 CIMA 48:48.88
8. 856 Sheno Lodge m Male 31-40 CIMA 49:28.93
9. 854 Jovante Lodge m Male 12 and under CIMA 49:29.83
10. 847 Ayanda Dube w Female 12 and under CIMA 49:34.12
11. 845 Gaone Reba Dube w Female 41-50 CIMA 49:34.39
12. 846 Sylvester Dube m Male 41-50 CIMA 49:40.65
13. 271 Mariah Tibbetts w Female 21-30 Deloitte 50:39.49
14. 860 Gemma Ruiz Ruiz w Female 21-30 CIMA 51:31.48
15. 861 William Greaves m Male 31-40 CIMA 51:37.06
16. 874 Kayon O'Connor w Female 31-40   52:39.49
17. 853 Tesanni Lodge w Female 12 and under CIMA 52:40.33
18. 924 Sean Davis m Male 31-40   52:48.87
19. 837 Charmane Dalhouse w Female 41-50   53:38.27
20. 858 Dominique Lloyd w Female 41-50 CIMA 53:55.23
21. 918 Sasha Ebanks w Female 31-40 Maples 54:56.70
22. 871 Elaine Loebell w Female 51+   55:45.70
23. 826 Sharon Robinson w Female 51+ Maples 56:49.14
24. 899 Omar McLean m Male 51+ CIMA 56:59.77
25. 841 Jackie Powell Marsden w Female 51+ CIMA 57:10.79
26. 888 Melissa Alexander w Female 31-40   57:48.08
27. 807 Robert Williams m Male 41-50 Maples 58:27.56
28. 919 Emma Jacky w Female 41-50 Maples 58:27.86
29. 933 Beryl-Ann Clarkson w Female 51+   58:40.66
30. 938 Noelle Kelly w     58:49.64
31. 930 Nigel Muirhead m Male 41-50   58:54.14
32. 852 Primalie Jayasekera w Female 41-50 CIMA 59:02.87
33. 270 Taron Jackman m Male 41-50 Deloitte 59:04.15
34. 269 Jahayra Jackman w Female 31-40 Deloitte 59:05.09
35. 851 Ruwan Jayasekera m Male 41-50 CIMA 59:06.37
36. 936 Nekane Watler w     59:33.48
37. 935 Jessica Anderson w     59:34.06
38. 843 Mitchell Scott m Male 51+ CIMA 1:01:41.77
39. 890 PHILLIP HARRISON m Male 41-50   1:01:41.97
40. 881 Aneal Sobie m Male 31-40   1:02:16.07
41. 855 Jivonne Lodge w Female 12 and under CIMA 1:02:16.85
42. 880 Seema Narunesingh w Female 31-40   1:02:17.64
43. 883 Audrey Martin (Pitterson) w Female 41-50   1:02:17.98
44. 882 Sherolene Belnavis w Female 41-50   1:02:18.16
45. 912 Amy Moore w Female 31-40   1:03:24.38
46. 913 Tianna Martinez-Barrios w Female 21-30   1:03:24.83
47. 809 Kesrene Estrella w Female 41-50 Maples 1:03:28.00
48. 909 Malikai Eden m Male 12 and under SPS 1:03:50.98
49. 907 Elia Eden w Female 13-20 CHHS 1:03:51.71
50. 864 Nordia Jackson w Female 31-40   1:03:52.64
51. 908 Jessica Eden w Female 41-50 SPS / CHHS 1:03:52.78
52. 832 Vicki Hulse w Female 41-50 Maples 1:03:54.98
53. 859 Natalie Bute Miller w Female 31-40 CIMA 1:03:54.98
54. 831 Katrina Wilson w Female 31-40 Maples 1:03:56.79
55. 934 Christine Densys w     1:03:58.12
56. 822 Cynthia Chan w Female 41-50 Maples 1:03:58.17
57. 844 Kara Owens w Female 31-40 CIMA 1:03:59.90
58. 824 Laura O'Riordan w Female 41-50 Maples 1:04:08.56
59. 817 Jane Hart w Female 41-50 Maples 1:04:08.66
60. 879 Christine Smith w Female 41-50   1:04:10.44
61. 825 Philip Smith m Male 41-50 Maples 1:04:10.52
62. 805 Maryna Bothwell w Female 21-30 Maples 1:04:11.93
63. 818 Patsy Legiersky w Female 51+ Maples 1:04:12.27
64. 829 Morven Bodden w Female 41-50 Maples 1:04:32.57
65. 827 Melody Martin w Female 21-30 Maples 1:04:32.86
66. 816 Tanasha McRae w Female 31-40 Maples 1:04:33.36
67. 915 Reginald Borneo m Male 51+   1:05:09.16
68. 875 Karen Rhoden-Mills w Female 31-40 CIMA 1:05:09.24
69. 268 Tahlia McTyson w Female 12 and under DMS 1:05:19.50
70. 265 Stephen McTyson m Male 41-50 DMS 1:05:20.36
71. 266 Tyrique Smith m Male 13-20 DMS 1:05:22.52
72. 894 Tamiyah Ebanks w Female 21-30 CIMA 1:05:43.78
73. 895 Takiyah Ebanks w Female 21-30 CIMA 1:05:45.01
74. 887 Zinnana Ebanks w Female 31-40 CIMA 1:05:51.46
75. 897 Heather Smith w Female 41-50 CIMA 1:06:20.19
76. 870 Isaiah Myles m Male 12 and under CIMA 1:06:25.83
77. 867 Judiann Myles w Female 41-50 CIMA 1:06:26.01
78. 868 Shawn Myles m Male 41-50 CIMA 1:06:37.69
79. 267 Tyler Hyman m Male 12 and under DMS 1:06:50.99
80. 258 Onika McTyson w Female 31-40 DMS 1:06:51.25
81. 802 Erika Scotland w Female 13-20 CIMA 1:07:25.75
82. 804 Mark Scotland m Male 51+ CIMA 1:07:26.43
83. 928 Henry W McField m Male 51+ CIMA 1:08:46.60
84. 927 Gianna McField w Female 12 and under CIMA 1:08:47.42
85. 931 Ridhiima Kapoor w Female 21-30 Ogier 1:08:48.25
86. 842 Ravee Kapoor m Male 51+   1:08:48.31
87. 810 Ste Jervis m Male 31-40 Maples 1:08:54.31
88. 397 Rebecca Ryan w Female 41-50 Maples 1:08:55.03
89. 828 Shamelia Mcpherson w Female 13-20 Maples 1:09:21.67
90. 134 Germaine Ebanks w Female 31-40 Deloitte 1:09:49.63
91. 252 Kelly Lockwood w Female 41-50 DMS 1:11:00.07
92. 254 Michael Lockwood m Male 31-40 DMS 1:11:00.29
93. 834 Majerle Rivera m Male 13-20 Maples 1:11:14.29
94. 932 Jared Awe m Male 31-40   1:11:31.25
95. 835 Simon Watler m Male 21-30 Maples 1:11:31.77
96. 836 Mark Woodhouse m Male 31-40 Maples 1:11:31.83
97. 135 Jennifer Wagner w Female 41-50 Deloitte 1:11:34.61
98. 250 Alexandra Franklin w Female 21-30 DMS 1:12:14.48
99. 251 Jill Mojica w Female 41-50 DMS 1:12:14.63
100. 926 Gage H McField m Male 13-20 CIMA 1:12:29.48
101. 925 Shareene Watler-McField w Female 41-50 CIMA 1:12:30.06
102. 889 Maria Beyna w Female 41-50   1:12:34.42
103. 892 THIANNA GRANT w Female 31-40   1:12:36.89
104. 891 YOLANDE REID w Female 41-50   1:12:37.07
105. 819 Ariana Eden w Female 21-30 Maples 1:12:37.33
106. 823 Adrianna Christian w Female 21-30 Maples 1:12:37.66
107. 108 Obed Babb m Male 31-40 CIMA 1:13:38.07
108. 801 Marika Scotland w Female 13-20 CIMA 1:13:38.07
109. 877 Malcolm Powell m Male 51+   1:16:10.02
110. 876 Charlene Howell-Litchmore w Female 41-50   1:16:10.33
111. 872 Kim Lutz w Female 51+   1:16:12.37
112. 217 Sheryl Lopez w Female 31-40 Deloitte 1:16:18.71
113. 235 Adonis Prado m Male 31-40 Deloitte 1:16:27.08
114. 812 Andrene Powell w Female 31-40 Maples 1:18:43.16
115. 865 David Brazzell m Male 51+   1:20:46.90
116. 256 Susan Ardill w Female 41-50 DMS 1:20:48.28
117. 257 Zoe Hudson w Female 31-40 DMS 1:21:54.31
118. 904 Caroline Bampfylde w Female 41-50 DART 1:22:35.14
119. 902 Rene Delahaye m Male 41-50 DART 1:23:12.06
120. 903 Aura Delahaye w Female 12 and under DART 1:23:12.24
121. 811 Lee Grafton m Male 51+ Maples 1:26:28.03
             
bib numbers crossing line but no name or event assigned
1. 786 N.N. 786 m unknown   6:22:10.41
2. 2554 N.N. 2554 m unknown   6:53:05.08

Event Details


May 26, 2019

0600 hrs

5k and 10k

Cardinal Avenue

Road

Road Race

Location - Cardinal Avenue


Address:
  • Cardinal Avenue
  • George town
  • Grand Cayan