CIIPA 2016 Annual 5k and 10k


Well done to all who took part in the annual CIIPA (Formerly CISPA) 5k fun run and walk. Below is the list of times and places. Please note if you did not state whether you were in the 'Walk' or the 'Run', the system would have defaulted you to the run.

Sam Young easily won the 5k in a canter

Posn Name Bib FinalResult Pace
1 Samuel Young 219 21:03.10 6:46
2 Kevin Huys 246 21:56.10 7:03
3 Joshua Gosling 74 22:34.40 7:16
4 Marquin Theunissen 188 22:48.10 7:20
5 Norman Mcgregor 132 23:42.10 7:37
6 Johann Prinsloo 240 23:55.70 7:42
7 Jaco Smit 179 24:25.70 7:51
8 Michal Segal 174 24:34.10 7:54
9 Dmitriy Mizun 140 24:37.10 7:55
10 Marc Sparg 183 24:51.70 8:00
11 Matthew Adam 1 25:57.20 8:21
12 Liam Fleming 62 26:07.10 8:24
13 Richard King 106 26:33.50 8:32
14 Mike Scott 230 26:34.20 8:33
15 Sarah Gavin 69 26:50.20 8:38
16 Sastry Dookhy 268 26:54.20 8:39
17 Ethan Harper 81 27:08.40 8:44
18 David Slutsky 176 27:13.30 8:45
19 Gareth Dixon 53 27:48.90 8:57
20 Trevor Murphy 215 27:58.20 9:00
21 Blaire-Lindsay Cooke 41 28:09.00 9:03
22 Jonathan Crawford 42 28:09.30 9:03
23 Christian Nauta 148 28:11.30 9:04
24 Werner Witte 209 28:11.30 9:04
25 Roger Davies 48 28:23.30 9:08
26 Vikrab Dookhy 284 28:25.10 9:08
27 Carole Stewart 184 28:26.60 9:09
28 Caitlin Mathiassen 126 28:30.40 9:10
29 Alta Wolff 210 28:32.70 9:11
30 Ryan Kaplan 101 28:52.90 9:17
31 Jean Crossan 43 28:53.40 9:18
32 Karina McDermot 245 28:53.70 9:18
33 Angela Vogel 202 29:03.60 9:21
34 Raudenir Alves 3 29:08.70 9:22
35 David Mcglynn 130 29:09.70 9:23
36 James Kattan 103 29:13.40 9:24
37 Adam Mcwatt 134 29:35.40 9:31
38 218 218 29:45.20 9:34
39 Ben Paul Henshilwood 85 29:45.90 9:34
40 Alexandra Galea 68 29:46.80 9:35
41 Siew Leung 115 29:47.20 9:35
42 Nam Yi 213 29:51.90 9:36
43 Laura Mcgeever 129 30:00.60 9:39
44 William Knibloe 109 30:05.00 9:41
45 Mike Mcwatt 136 30:07.30 9:41
46 Raheel Bashir 9 30:11.90 9:43
47 Ileann Powery 158 30:23.00 9:46
48 Claire Loebell 118 30:27.30 9:48
49 Chantelle Erasmus 57 30:34.70 9:50
50 Janet Brick 20 30:34.90 9:50
51 George Jefferson 93 30:42.80 9:53
52 Dani Crouse 239 30:48.70 9:55
53 Greg Cancro 238 30:49.60 9:55
54 Alexandra Bartlett 8 31:08.30 10:01
55 Anneka Bavalia 11 31:11.60 10:02
56 Rajesh Bavalia 10 31:13.00 10:02
57 Genevieve Georgiades 224 31:30.30 10:08
58 Bonnie Knibloe 108 31:38.30 10:11
59 Gideon Smit 178 31:38.40 10:11
60 Triona Clarke 34 32:02.40 10:18
61 Melissa Mcwatt 137 32:07.90 10:20
62 Scharmarie van der Vyver 198 32:26.40 10:26
63 Tara-Lee Schmarr 169 32:26.60 10:26
64 John Tomlinson 192 32:35.50 10:29
65 Nicole Graham 237 32:43.80 10:32
66 Eric Essian 58 32:44.40 10:32
67 Laura Egglishaw 56 33:41.40 10:50
68 Carole Brisson 21 33:47.00 10:52
69 Josephine Gerolao 70 33:48.20 10:52
70 Sherri Fleming (nee Francis) 63 33:50.90 10:53
71 Kirstin Griffith 77 33:58.00 10:56
72 Jenny Smetters 177 34:05.40 10:58
73 Kirsty Fenner 61 34:42.00 11:10
74 Janette Smuts 181 34:43.50 11:10
75 Angela Jere (nee Hulm) 94 34:51.00 11:13
76 Roxan Bolt 17 34:54.10 11:14
77 Maria Leonce 236 34:54.20 11:14
78 Dianne Trebble 194 35:11.90 11:19
79 Chantelle van Dyk 199 35:13.80 11:20
80 Ksenia Vdovina 200 35:36.80 11:27
81 Renee Ebanks 55 35:46.90 11:31
82 Michelle Reid 162 36:17.60 11:40
83 217 217 36:32.00 11:45
84 Jed Ancheta 4 36:59.20 11:54
85 Gaone Dube 54 37:30.20 12:04
86 Jodi McDonald 241 37:37.70 12:06
87 Lucy Brewer 231 37:47.50 12:09
88 Hubert Chuah 33 37:52.90 12:11
89 Ma Angelica Lejarde 113 37:53.30 12:11
90 Merill Javier 92 37:55.40 12:12
91 Ivanna Powery 159 39:09.00 12:36
92 Natasha Hutchison 89 39:18.30 12:39
93 Kenrick McField 244 39:20.80 12:39
94 Romel Facunla 59 40:31.80 13:02
95 Marida Montgomery 142 42:05.50 13:32
96 Neil Montgomery 141 42:06.00 13:33
97 216 216 43:44.00 14:04
98 Clayton Mcgowan 131 44:52.60 14:26
99 Joseph Ting 191 44:58.00 14:28
100 Andrea Leo 114 44:58.20 14:28
101 220 220 45:49.10 14:44
102 Corleen Goodman 71 46:03.50 14:49
103 Jenny Morgan 143 46:33.80 14:59
104 Dillon Harper 82 46:38.10 15:00
105 Irma Umali 197 47:10.80 15:11
106 Derrick Harper 83 47:50.70 15:24
107 Catherine Tick 190 47:52.80 15:24
108 Barbara Conolly 39 47:53.90 15:25
109 Rainier Crouse 227 48:09.10 15:30
110 Sharon Lamb 111 48:57.10 15:45
111 Marion Jones 97 48:57.40 15:45
112 Ritte Witte 221 49:44.20 16:00
113 Maria Kharitidi 105 49:44.30 16:00
114 Alex Prebble 228 49:51.20 16:02
115 Brian Monroe 232 50:08.10 16:08
116 Mark Bekker 235 55:11.30 17:45
117 Rosamond Nolan 150 1:02:04.70 19:58
118 Sinead Foley 64 1:02:05.10 19:59
119 Jennifer Bodden 16 1:04:47.10 20:51
120 Marina-Adriana Caruntu 29 1:04:47.20 20:51

 

Posn Name Bib FinalResult
1 Matthew Volkwyn 203 39:23.40
2 Cameron Mcwatt 135 45:10.50
3 Robert Powell 222 46:27.20
4 Roman Dagesh 46 46:45.50
5 Graham Blyth 15 47:45.30
6 Charles Halle 79 48:33.20
7 Kim Eckart 223 49:37.30
8 Hugh Dickson 51 49:47.70
9 Kent Pearce 155 49:52.30
10 Neil Coley 37 50:10.50
11 Micho Schumann 171 51:14.30
12 Alex Farinich 60 51:19.60
13 Anita Warhurst 204 52:22.90
14 Richard Kerr 243 52:34.20
15 Heath Hellenberg 84 53:06.60
16 Krysten Schieltz 168 53:17.70
17 Assaf Marx 124 53:31.30
18 Quintin Smuts 182 54:03.70
19 Mike Kenna 104 54:57.60
20 Paul Smith 180 55:18.10
21 Thomas Dillon 52 55:47.70
22 Heather Johnson 95 55:58.30
23 Sarah Lewis 116 55:59.40
24 Oddy Grullón 78 56:25.20
25 Gary Redfern 161 57:09.50
26 Leo Kassam 102 57:18.50
27 Suzanne Johnson 96 57:39.20
28 Carolyn Maguire 120 58:07.70
29 Emily Theriault 187 58:42.20
30 Marcella Connolly 38 58:46.30
31 Laura Friedman 67 59:08.10
32 Marylyn Camargo 27 59:26.00
33 Jacqueline Thomson 189 59:43.50
34 Markus Kruger 110 59:56.00
35 Annalet Meyer 138 59:57.00
36 Damian Pentney 156 1:00:55.30
37 Michael Diamond 50 1:01:17.30
38 Gus Pope 157 1:01:27.30
39 Giles Hobday 86 1:02:09.70
40 Myron Blair 14 1:03:31.80
41 Bianca Brown 23 1:03:34.00
42 Juliette Troke 196 1:03:37.20
43 Wilmar Crouse 225 1:03:39.20
44 Sally Collyer 233 1:03:41.40
45 Julie Cumber 45 1:03:50.60
46 Wayne Morgan 144 1:04:13.40
47 Craig Morgan 145 1:04:14.70
48 Michelle Veldhoven 201 1:04:24.50
49 Rezivalda Borges 18 1:05:38.40
50 Cherilyn Sutherland 186 1:05:48.50
51 Jessica Reynolds 163 1:05:51.10
52 Gustav Hoehler 87 1:05:56.70
53 Rodger Yeomans 212 1:06:03.10
54 Mark Cook 40 1:06:28.00
55 Alexandra Maharaj 122 1:07:10.60
56 Ana Trifan 195 1:07:36.70
57 Elisabeth Schreiner 170 1:08:55.50
58 Robyn Kammer 100 1:09:48.10
59 David Barron 234 1:09:50.40
60 Pa Dawson 49 1:10:14.40
61 Gavin Baxendale 12 1:10:34.40
62 Rachel Baxendale 13 1:10:41.00
63 Kate Bosman 19 1:12:27.60
64 Elizabeth Muschamp 147 1:14:12.60
65 Warren Hartley 229 1:19:18.80
66 Kelly Watson 205 1:20:24.30
67 Elizabeth Weber 206 1:20:24.40
68 Daniel Jones 98 1:20:40.50
69 Jaclyn Jones 99 1:20:41.50
70 Kylie Hamer 80 1:22:29.00
71 Celia Hydes 91 1:23:27.50

Event Details


Sep 2, 2016

Cardinal Avenue

Location - Cardinal Avenue


Address:
  • Cardinal Avenue
  • George town
  • Grand Cayan