Brenda Tibbetts-Lund 5k & 10k 2019


 

Brenda Tibbetts-Lund 5k 2019 Results
Place Bib Name Gun Time Chip Time Ave 1k Pace AG Place M/F Place Club
1 127 Ava Hider 20:54.1 20:53.0 4:10 1 1 345AC
2 89 Oscar Hernandez 22:25.9 22:28.8 4:29 1 1  
3 98 George Wauchope 22:34.0 22:33.5 4:30 1 2  
4 172 Robert Whelan 24:10.0 24:08.5 4:49 2 3  
5 100 Sean Leon 24:41.1 24:40.3 4:56 1 4 345AC
6 97 John Loebell 25:00.2 24:59.4 5:00 1 5  
7 101 Cottrell Ellis 25:34.7 25:23.7 5:06 3 6  
8 94 Julio Manzano 25:41.4 25:41.2 5:08 1 7  
9 165 Emily Harrison 25:57.5 25:54.9 5:11 1 2  
10 134 Ishmael Campbell 26:20.0 26:12.8 5:15 4 8  
11 90 Stephen Baker 26:22.2 26:20.2 5:16 2 9  
12 106 Louise Macdougall 26:36.8 26:33.9 5:19 2 3  
13 99 Anna Krendzelakova 26:52.6 26:49.6 5:22 1 4  
14 128 Ricky Gordon 27:31.5 27:28.3 5:30 1 10  
15 129 Mark Gaus 27:59.4 27:58.8 5:35 2 11  
16 92 Tania Bisset 28:04.4 28:03.7 5:36 3 5  
17 117 Carmen Henera 28:19.1 28:18.4 5:39 4 6  
18 107 Ravneet Kaur Kathuria 28:30.7 28:27.9 5:42 1 7  
19 141 Fraser Barrie 28:38.1 28:33.9 5:43 5 12  
20 113 Avahi Tapia 29:57.6 29:44.2 5:59 2 8  
21 135 Raul Haughton 30:26.6 30:18.3 6:05 3 13  
22 125 Kadian Taylor "dart" 30:31.0 30:24.9 6:06 2 9  
23 91 Daniel Snyman 30:38.5 30:38.1 6:07 2 14  
24 119 Yvonne Pemberton 30:53.7 30:52.6 6:10 1 10  
25 182 Andie Barrie 31:04.9 31:00.1 6:12 3 11  
26 123 Carlos de Serpa Pimentel 31:09.0 31:06.1 6:13 1 15  
27 133 Andre Clarke 31:31.2 31:31.0 6:18 3 16  
28 114 David Jackson 32:15.1 32:09.0 6:27 4 17  
29 175 Amini Awe 32:51.7 32:45.6 6:34 5 12  
30 93 Ricardo Bodington 32:53.2 32:49.8 6:34 5 18  
31 120 Javon Taylor 33:18.4 33:09.7 6:39 6 19  
32 116 Adam Stang 33:33.7 33:29.1 6:42 4 20  
33 176 Solvena 'sally' Moore 34:25.9 34:20.5 6:53 2 13  
34 88 Alicia Hansraj 34:36.6 34:34.4 6:55 3 14  
35 105 Steven Barrie 35:00.3 34:53.6 7:00 2 21  
36 96 Tony Hancock 35:23.1 35:17.8 7:04 3 22  
37 137 Tamika Mc Kenzie 36:38.8 36:29.7 7:19 4 15  
38 136 Sherika Mc Tavish 36:40.4 36:22.7 7:20 5 16  
39 112 Ileana Ebanks 37:10.4 37:02.0 7:26 6 17  
40 122 Dino Hydes 37:42.8 37:34.0 7:32 7 23  
41 115 Naveena Baboolal 37:50.5 37:46.3 7:34 7 18  
42 124 Fiona Pimentel 38:01.9 37:58.3 7:36 3 19  
43 126 Jeremiah Taylor 39:03.1 38:56.8 7:48 2 24  
44 140 Chris Bunce 39:05.3 38:54.8 7:49 6 25  
45 104 Zach Franklin 39:29.4 39:21.3 7:53 2 26  
46 181 Noel Williams 39:33.2 39:24.0 7:54 7 27  
47 110 Mark Mendoza 40:04.2 40:01.8 8:00 5 28  
48 108 Nadia Bailey 40:25.0 40:17.6 8:04 4 20  
49 109 Kaye White 40:35.1 40:30.4 8:07 4 21  
50 95 Samantha Patrick 41:23.2 41:18.1 8:16 8 22  
51 118 Alejandra Jiminez 43:37.9 43:25.8 8:43 9 23  
52 177 Bruce Moore 43:46.2 43:41.5 8:45 4 29  
53 87 Shaun Chung 45:31.3 45:24.1 9:06 3 30  
54 111 Juvi Ann Clemente 47:43.6 47:39.6 9:32 5 24  
55 121 Felicia Piercy-Mclean 48:05.3 47:55.9 9:37 6 25  
56 142 Ann Marie Davidson 50:16.9 50:16.9 10:03 6 26  
57 138 Jada White 50:50.8 50:48.2 10:10 1 27  
58 131 Delia Bunce 54:57.2 54:47.0 10:59 7 28  
59 130 Lillie Bunce 54:57.2 54:46.8 10:59 2 29  
60 139 Nikki Bunce 55:00.0 54:48.1 10:59 3 30  
61 103 Nicholas Franklin 1:01:42.2 61:34.8 12:20 3 31  
62 184 Chereal Daley 1:07:58.6 67:58.6 0:00 * *  
Brenda Tibbetts-Lund 10k 2019 Results
Place Bib Name 1st 5k split 2nd 5k Split Gun Time Chip Time Ave 1k Pace AG Place M/F Place Club
1 154 Gregley Gayle 18:38.7 20:36.5 39:15.2 39:14.9 3:55 1 1  
2 168 Juan Pablo Valerio 19:16.8 20:42.8 39:59.6 39:59.4 3:59 1 2 345AC
3 156 Wyatt Bodden 19:16.3 22:21.3 41:37.7 41:36.5 4:09 2 3 345AC
4 155 Javier Perez 22:42.0 25:00.7 47:42.7 47:41.9 4:46 2 4 345AC
5 174 Robert Powell 23:47.9 24:55.4 48:43.3 48:41.3 4:52 1 5 345AC
6 164 Randy Andrew 23:49.1 25:18.5 49:07.6 49:06.7 4:54 3 6 345AC
7 178 Marques Riddick 21:02.0 34:28.5 55:30.5 55:30.5 5:33 4 7  
8 167 Jessica Turnbull 27:07.8 28:39.7 55:47.6 55:43.9 5:34 1 1  
9 157 Rahul Bayani 29:06.5 29:41.6 58:48.1 58:46.6 5:52 5 8  
10 179 Hickram Sirikishun 27:59.0 31:25.4 59:24.5 59:17.4 5:56 6 9  
11 151 Helen Turner-Forbes 29:17.9 30:43.5 1:00:01.5 59:58.9 6:00 1 2  
12 173 Paul Romlewski 29:33.8 32:06.0 1:01:39.9 61:35.9 6:09 2 10  
13 102 Steve Ali 29:23.3 32:56.1 1:02:19.5 62:13.8 6:13 1 11  
14 162 Maria Leonce 28:43.8 33:54.6 1:02:38.4 62:36.7 6:15 1 3  
15 161 Maria Blandford 30:19.3 33:00.8 1:03:20.1 63:17.6 6:20 2 4  
16 170 Craig Bodden 31:01.5 33:04.4 1:04:06.0 63:57.8 6:24 1 12  
17 160 Fenella Wright 31:27.0 34:05.6 1:05:32.7 65:29.4 6:33 1 5  
18 163 Karan Andrew 30:59.3 35:17.0 1:06:16.3 66:14.4 6:37 3 6 345AC
19 159 Tim Warren 34:16.7 34:09.8 1:08:26.6 68:21.5 6:50 2 13  
20 153 Zeljka Nedeljkovic 33:50.0 36:07.0 1:09:57.0 69:50.5 6:59 2 7  
21 180 Alexandra Raut 35:26.0 34:47.7 1:10:13.7 70:04.7 7:01 4 8  
22 158 Alexandra Anitoaie 33:50.2 36:49.7 1:10:39.9 70:34.1 7:03 2 9  
23 169 Corinne Glasgow 34:15.4 37:14.4 1:11:29.9 71:27.2 7:08 1 10  
24 171 Kenrick Webster 35:07.9 36:42.7 1:11:50.7 71:44.9 7:11 3 14  
25 132 Scott A Towler 36:14.9 43:35.6 1:19:50.5 79:42.9 7:59 4 15  
26 152 Sarah Godfrey 39:25.0 45:16.7 1:24:41.8 84:37.4 8:28 2 11 345AC
27 166 Eva Byrne 41:14.1 49:41.5 1:30:55.7 90:51.1 9:05 3 12  
28 183 Kurt Mckenzie 52:23.7 39:16.2 1:31:39.9 91:39.9 9:09 3 16  

Event Details


Oct 13, 2019

06:00 hrs

5k and 10k

Public Beach

Road

Road Race

Location - Public Beach


Address:
  • Public Beach
  • West Bay Road
  • Grand Cayman
  • Cayman Islands