Rank Bib Name AG Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Finish
Sprint Triathlon  – Males
1. 176 Marius Acker Male 40-49 11:58 00:26 33:18 00:26 21:10 1:07:19
2. 175 Darrel Evans Jr Male 30-34 15:05 00:31 33:32 00:30 21:56 1:11:36
3. 171 Michael Testori Male 15-29 13:55 00:52 32:59 00:28 25:22 1:13:37
4. 132 Johann Prinsloo Male 40-49 13:53 00:38 34:36 01:05 24:46 1:15:00
5. 123 Greg Meaker Male 35-39 15:06 01:16 36:27 00:35 23:01 1:16:28
6. 164 Toby Bowles Male 15-29 13:35 01:32 39:21 00:26 21:32 1:16:28
7. 167 Yazzer Abdulah Male 30-34 18:11 01:05 35:01 00:40 22:47 1:17:46
8. 126 James Murray Male 40-49 17:58 01:16 36:02 00:59 21:40 1:17:56
9. 177 Sam Young Male 15-29 16:48 00:49 38:35 00:47 21:20 1:18:20
10. 122 Graham Blyth Male 30-34 15:10 01:03 36:38 00:43 24:45 1:18:21
11. 109 Cesar Rico Aparil Male 35-39 19:10 01:07 34:54 00:36 22:34 1:18:22
12. 146 Matthew Volkwyn Male 30-34 18:51 00:58 37:55 01:14 21:30 1:20:30
13. 106 Andrew Childe Male 30-34 16:42 01:10 38:15 00:57 24:06 1:21:13
14. 116 Eric Johnson Male 50+ 17:57 00:38 38:39 00:36 23:59 1:21:50
15. 157 Scott Ruby Male 50+ 18:27 01:51 37:20 01:03 23:39 1:22:22
16. 112 Daniel Bond Male 30-34 17:06 01:33 36:33 01:29 26:00 1:22:42
17. 153 Neville Hicks Male 30-34 17:23 01:51 38:31 00:43 24:53 1:23:22
18. 115 Enrico Carmassi Male 40-49 18:31 01:41 39:29 00:15 23:23 1:23:23
19. 154 Piotr Sokoluk Male 35-39 20:17 01:11 35:42 01:23 25:02 1:23:37
20. 147 Matthew Seegelaar Male 30-34 13:12 02:09 42:14 00:21 25:42 1:23:39
21. 158 Shane Delaney Male 35-39 19:29 00:53 35:51 00:33 27:01 1:23:50
22. 117 Eric Cronier Male 50+ 17:00 01:42 36:47 00:47 27:43 1:24:01
23. 101 Adam Leak Male 15-29 15:36 01:16 42:01 00:34 25:30 1:24:59
24. 163 Thierry Tremblay Male 40-49 16:05 01:06 38:15 00:34 29:12 1:25:14
25. 133 Josh Weaver Male 15-29 17:11 02:19 41:38 01:16 23:25 1:25:51
26. 105 Andrew Suitor Male 40-49 16:25 00:55 40:03 01:25 29:27 1:28:18
27. 107 Brett Sepi Male 30-34 20:10 01:54 42:08 00:49 23:52 1:28:54
28. 159 Simon Palmer Male 50+ 16:35 02:03 40:32 01:18 28:32 1:29:02
29. 166 Wolraad Euvrard Male 35-39 16:14 01:52 40:24 01:23 29:15 1:29:10
30. 128 Jan Robinson Paderan` Male 15-29 22:33 02:03 35:33 00:42 28:48 1:29:40
31. 119 Gavin McDougall Male 50+ 16:18 00:43 41:49 01:02 32:57 1:32:50
32. 151 Mike McWatt Male 50+ 18:27 01:34 42:00 01:21 30:01 1:33:24
33. 142 Mark Cook Male 40-49 16:49 02:29 44:55 01:45 28:02 1:34:02
34. 143 Mark Macfee Male 50+ 20:06 01:37 41:59 01:19 30:30 1:35:33
35. 124 Ian Dawson Male 40-49 21:37 01:17 40:18 01:08 31:37 1:36:00
36. 127 James Whittaker Male 35-39 19:53 02:34 45:24 00:57 27:33 1:36:23
37. 140 Marco Miranda Male 40-49 19:10 01:57 42:32 01:21 31:26 1:36:28
38. 114 Dirk Belfonte Male 40-49 18:09 00:53 43:11 01:11 33:42 1:37:09
39. 108 Bruno Deluche Male 40-49 18:50 01:03 44:30 01:27 31:27 1:37:19
40. 172 Jonathon Webster Male 30-34 21:21 01:32 42:45 00:51 31:02 1:37:33
41. 113 David Watler Male 40-49 20:09 01:45 40:32 00:59 36:54 1:40:21
42. 130 Jeremy Snead Male 35-39 17:56 02:44 42:02 01:12 36:56 1:40:52
43. 145 Matteo Manfio Male 35-39 17:07 00:42 1:00:05 00:43 24:23 1:43:03
44. 125 Ian Comins Male 40-49 24:49 02:09 41:19 00:59 34:20 1:43:39
45. 121 Gordon Procter Male 30-34 20:13 02:43 46:46 01:12 37:50 1:48:45
46. 168 Allen B Male 50+ 19:12 01:57 50:09 01:36 35:59 1:48:56
47. 174 Cristian Crescente 24:11 02:03 48:49 00:27 34:10 1:49:42
48. 160 Stephen Watler Male 35-39 24:49 03:09 44:09 00:48 37:35 1:50:33
Sprint Triathlon  – Females
1. 150 Michelle Bailey Female 40-49 15:03 00:56 37:11 00:56 25:42 1:19:49
2. 162 Tanja Knapp Female 40-49 17:38 01:34 37:06 01:02 25:10 1:22:32
3. 134 Justine Plenkiewicz Female 35-39 18:56 00:37 38:08 00:39 24:33 1:22:54
4. 161 Susan McCallum Female 50+ 15:12 01:23 40:26 01:04 25:35 1:23:42
5. 136 Leanne Thorne Female 30-34 17:13 01:09 40:29 00:25 25:23 1:24:41
6. 110 Nitzan Female 15-29 20:30 01:43 31:22 00:40 30:29 1:24:46
7. 138 Louise Carroll Female 30-34 17:12 01:09 41:42 00:49 24:10 1:25:04
8. 139 Maggie Tomlin Female 30-34 18:55 00:41 36:35 00:21 30:57 1:27:31
9. 137 Leslie Jill Kapuscinski Female 50+ 17:30 00:52 37:17 00:47 31:16 1:27:44
10. 120 Genevieve Georgiades Female 30-34 15:33 01:13 42:36 00:55 27:51 1:28:09
11. 149 Michelle Lamont Female 30-34 19:01 01:33 41:46 00:57 28:20 1:31:39
12. 102 Alison Palmer Female 30-34 16:33 01:46 45:44 00:55 28:43 1:33:42
13. 148 Michelle Veldhoven Female 30-34 18:46 01:13 43:51 00:40 29:16 1:33:47
14. 103 Amy Thompson Female 30-34 17:02 01:15 45:41 00:34 29:16 1:33:50
15. 131 Jessica Redhead Female 15-29 17:59 00:56 43:02 00:23 31:55 1:34:17
16. 135 Kim Dennison Female 15-29 19:32 01:43 41:50 01:42 30:27 1:35:16
17. 170 Susan Kerr Female 50+ 18:37 01:26 43:32 01:07 31:53 1:36:37
18. 155 Sammy Murphy Female 40-49 20:46 02:17 41:16 01:25 31:47 1:37:34
19. 156 Scharmarie Van der Vyver Female 15-29 16:50 01:56 44:46 00:48 34:38 1:39:00
20. 169 Nancy Diaz Female 50+ 26:17 01:37 45:41 01:15 28:22 1:43:13
21. 152 Nancy Altilia Female 50+ 19:07 01:19 46:47 01:01 36:09 1:44:25
22. 141 Margott Lares Female 40-49 28:43 02:31 38:30 03:13 34:07 1:47:06
23. 165 Wendy Clarke Female 35-39 28:45 01:40 39:20 03:04 34:16 1:47:07
24. 104 Ana Lagunas Female 30-34 28:34 03:11 50:53 01:00 39:59 2:03:39
Olympic Triathlon  – Males
1. 250 Patrick Harfield Male 35-39 24:39 00:17 59:22 00:26 39:52 2:04:37
2. 242 Stuart Bray Male 35-39 24:45 00:26 1:02:33 00:30 43:41 2:11:57
3. 215 Gareth van den Bergh Male 15-29 25:58 00:43 1:03:39 00:33 45:19 2:16:14
4. 218 Jamie Hughes Male 35-39 26:35 00:33 1:02:29 00:30 46:10 2:16:18
5. 227 Kurt Bowers Male 50+ 27:36 00:37 1:06:52 00:48 46:20 2:22:16
6. 216 Gavin Gray Male 40-49 27:49 00:42 1:06:02 00:37 51:28 2:26:40
7. 229 Marius Deysel Male 35-39 30:10 00:29 1:07:20 00:39 48:30 2:27:10
8. 210 Dale Avery Male 35-39 30:12 00:15 1:07:28 00:40 48:51 2:27:27
9. 249 JP Hanekom Male 40-49 31:16 01:23 1:09:49 00:35 47:12 2:30:18
10. 248 Jeffrey Jakubiak Male 50+ 30:18 01:26 1:07:52 00:58 51:32 2:32:07
11. 245 Kendall Ebanks Male 15-29 27:49 00:43 1:13:40 00:49 49:31 2:32:34
12. 239 Sean Lilley Male 15-29 28:13 00:35 1:15:33 00:30 50:01 2:34:54
13. 204 Bill Edwards Male 50+ 33:24 00:50 1:11:08 00:59 51:07 2:37:30
14. 213 Esmond Brown Male 30-34 32:41 01:07 1:16:32 01:29 45:54 2:37:44
15. 207 Chris Sutton Male 50+ 38:35 01:11 1:07:46 00:57 50:12 2:38:44
16. 237 Richard Lewis Male 30-34 35:11 01:25 1:11:25 00:40 52:11 2:40:54
17. 221 Geoff Cornwall Male 50+ 35:32 02:05 1:14:10 01:48 48:05 2:41:44
18. 223 Jimmy Dontas Male 30-34 31:18 01:13 1:13:29 00:46 55:30 2:42:17
19. 226 Kevin Connolly Male 15-29 33:28 01:10 1:08:08 01:13 59:57 2:43:58
20. 222 Jeremy Superfine Male 40-49 32:34 01:46 1:15:00 01:24 56:49 2:47:34
21. 243 William McFarland Male 50+ 28:01 01:03 1:11:14 01:44 1:07:04 2:49:09
22. 231 Mike Stevens Male 50+ 40:38 01:35 1:13:19 01:17 53:15 2:50:05
23. 230 Martin Wilkinson Male 50+ 33:29 01:54 1:21:08 01:23 52:38 2:50:33
24. 240 Shane Donovan Male 40-49 25:42 01:36 1:21:51 01:26 1:01:48 2:52:25
25. 202 Andrew Schofield Male 40-49 30:01 00:51 1:16:59 00:47 1:04:51 2:53:31
26. 228 Laurent Weber Male 50+ 40:47 00:50 1:07:33 01:05 1:04:17 2:54:34
27. 247 Aldo Bertagna Male 50+ 34:29 02:50 1:12:50 02:31 1:02:48 2:55:30
28. 233 Paolo Polloni Male 50+ 40:46 00:34 1:13:53 00:31 59:49 2:55:35
29. 225 Jon Roney Male 40-49 26:58 00:46 1:19:07 00:42 1:08:26 2:56:00
30. 212 Denis Murphy Male 35-39 38:09 01:48 1:14:56 00:44 1:04:03 2:59:42
31. 244 Zachary Fisher Male 30-34 36:14 01:56 1:20:00 01:04 1:04:29 3:03:46
32. 211 Damian Pentney Male 40-49 42:00 01:42 1:20:35 00:29 59:04 3:03:51
33. 241 Shane Gavin Male 40-49 31:22 00:57 1:21:24 01:38 1:10:56 3:06:19
34. 234 Quintin Smuts Male 15-29 40:42 02:02 1:24:04 02:11 57:59 3:07:00
35. 246 Michael Oldfield Male 35-39 36:10 02:05 1:37:13 01:19 1:03:05 3:19:53
36. 236 Rennie Khan Male 40-49 49:02 02:09 1:23:09 01:43 1:05:50 3:21:55
DNF 219 Jarladth Travers Male 35-39 36:23 01:56 1:26:21 02:15 DNF
Olympic Triathlon – Females
1. 232 Nadine Gray Female 40-49 31:59 00:34 1:11:46 00:45 48:59 2:34:04
2. 201 Alyssa Dodson Female 40-49 30:15 00:20 1:14:12 00:35 50:10 2:35:34
3. 203 Arwen Lawson Female 40-49 30:05 01:06 1:15:46 00:35 54:39 2:42:13
4. 235 Rebecca Wall Female 35-39 32:01 00:37 1:17:34 01:05 51:06 2:42:26
5. 205 Catherine Ouriach Female 35-39 30:25 01:15 1:20:47 01:01 57:33 2:51:03
6. 238 Sarah Gavin Female 30-34 32:10 01:03 1:21:12 01:09 57:18 2:52:52
7. 220 Jasmine Brown Female 35-39 37:28 01:50 1:15:43 01:06 58:02 2:54:10
8. 209 Cyndie Suitor Female 40-49 37:58 01:31 1:19:36 01:39 1:00:48 3:01:33
9. 224 Jody Danter Female 40-49 42:58 01:09 1:19:27 01:25 1:01:19 3:06:21
10. 214 Farrah Sbaiti Female 30-34 34:04 02:41 1:26:13 02:32 1:03:29 3:09:01
11. 206 Celine Macken Female 50+ 40:41 00:45 1:16:55 02:25 1:09:35 3:10:23
12. 208 Christine Gibbs Female 40-49 41:18 03:05 1:34:05 02:36 1:12:47 3:33:53
Triathlon Teams
Mixed Gender
1 299 Chafing the Dream 22:54 00:16 1:15:09 00:23 39:41 2:18:25
2 292 Last Minute 23:01 00:15 1:02:20 00:19 54:19 2:20:16
3 295 BitfAts 33:58 00:27 1:20:06 00:26 54:32 2:49:32
Males
1 298 Revolutions Youngsters 21:59 00:13 1:01:15 00:29 39:09 2:03:07
2 297 Pappagallo 28:41 00:34 1:09:49 00:26 49:09 2:28:41
Females
1 293 2 Fillies and a Mare 23:56 00:16 1:12:48 00:16 47:10 2:24:23
2 296 Chicks who Tri! 37:16 00:36 1:26:25 00:17 48:54 2:53:31